Wednesday, November 22, 2017
Text Size

US Built 505s: Builders and Differences

During the nineteen years I have been racing 505s, I have asked a lot of questions about them. Fortunately, people like Larry Tuttle and Ethan Bixby gave me great answers about rigs and boats. The following is my understanding of how the US built 505s of the "modern era" evolved, and what the differences are. It is mostly hearsay, but more interesting than the Simpson trial. As with any oral history, you get rather different versions from different people. This was first written around '85, and revised recently. Parker, Rondar and possibly Kyrwood have all changed their tooling and construction since the article was first written.

Ali Meller


Updated 5 June, 1996

Up to the mid '70s, North Americans just imported 505s, typically Parkers and Rondars, though there were some other builders represented. There were at times other 505 builders in North America, but during the '70s, the bulk of the fleet were Parkers and Rondars.

Around 1975, Larry Tuttle took an unused Butler hull shell, and built an interior to support all the loads the boat was placed under. The Butler hull was made of woven roving, and was heavy and soft, but the framework supported rig loads very effectively. Larry and Ethan won the 1976 North American Championship sailing this boat.

The idea of building a structure inside a soft hull to support all the rig loads, CB trunk loads, etc. interested a lot of people, so Larry and Mark Lindsay got together and built the Lindsay 505, using imported Parker hulls. These boats were just coming on the market when I started in the class in 1977. They had cold molded spruce tanks, mahogany foredecks and an early version of the interior you see on the more recent Lindsays. Steve Taylor/Dave Penfield won the '79 Worlds in one, and Steve Benjamin/Tucker Edmunson won '80. Some of the last of these had mahogany tanks instead of spruce. These boats are normally called Parker-hulled Lindsays. Twelve of them were built in three batches.

Mark and Larry became frustrated with the poor quality hulls they were getting from Parker, so they built a microballoon plug and shaped it to a different design to get the hull shape the wanted. Apparently they just built the plug using a mold that was 'lying around' and then shaped it using the class templates. One honeycomb Kevlar hull was built by Bill Pevear (with help from Larry and Mark) using this mold prior to the plug being shaped. The Lindsay hull shape was influenced by the Kyrwood hulls which had just started to show up at World Championships.

The Kyrwoods are an interesting story on their own. Apparently, a previous Australian builder had tooling that was not within tolerances. The Kyrwood team basically forced the mold into shape using 2x4s and chain! Apart from deforming the rail - apparently you could still see the waves in the Kyrwood (and copies) rail in 1985 - they also changed the hull shape, particularly in the bow area - the waterlines are straighter. The Kyrwood surprised a lot of people when it started turning up at World Championships. It was clearly fast, though the early boats could not carry rig tension. The boats are built with polyester resin, and balsa core. Though their shape has clearly influenced other builders, and they have won several World Championships, my impression is that they are not as durable or as fast as Lindsays and Hamlin/Waterats. I attribute their success to the skill of the sailors rather than superiority of equipment. During the early '80s, Peter Colclough, several times World Champion and long time Parker customer, switched to a Kyrwood boat. More recently, Kyrwood is under new ownership, and is using higher tech materials in their boats. A '96 Kyrwood. This boat was raffled off at the prize banquet!

The first real Lindsay hulled Lindsay is 6910. That batch of boats has honeycomb core, molded mahogany tanks, and in a few cases a carbon fiber beam to handle the compression loading from the mast gate to the forestay attachment point. There may be some kevlar in the skins. Both these and the Parker-hulled Lindsays could be purchased with or without the launcher. 6910 was delivered in the spring of '79 (I think).

About this time, Howard Hamlin lofted out a hull form and built the tooling for the Hamlin 505. Unlike the Lindsay, which started life with the interior framework to support all the loads, the Hamlin was conceived as a monocoque structure. The original boats had very little reinforcing structure, and relied on the skins and the foam core for overall stiffness. Some of the earliest boats are a little soft, as not enough Kevlar was used in the layup. The first two Hamlins raced in the 1979 NAs in Toronto. I think the first sail number was about 6880. Apart from the engineering, the obvious difference was that the Hamlin had almost no wood in the boat. The hull shape was also heavily influenced by the Kyrwood.

When the Lindsay and the Hamlin/Waterat hulls are compared, you see two different ways of trying to get similar effects. They are both minimum width at the waterline, and maximum width higher up. They have both tried to minimize rocker. As Larry says, they are pretty similar, but since he designed the Lindsay shape, he prefers it. If you want all the differences, call Larry Tuttle.

The Lindsay boat evolved to one with a little less interior structure as it became clear that the hull could support much of the load. The seat tanks, but not the foredeck, were cored fairly soon after Lindsay-hulled Lindsays were started, creating what became known as a wood look boat, in that the real boat was honeycomb, glass and Kevlar, with a thin layer of veneer over some parts. Another key change occurred about the time that Larry Tuttle left Lindsay and went to work with Hamlin. Lindsay stopped using honeycomb core, and went to foam (and more kevlar in the skins) while Hamlin stopped using foam and went to honeycomb. Cam Lewis's boat - 7093? - is a good example of this later batch of Lindsay boats. It was built in '80 or '81.

Larry Tuttle (Waterat) started building wood look boats - the first, 7200, on a Lindsay hull, the rest on Hamlin hulls - before the end of 1981. I believe about four or five of these boats were built. They look similar to Lindsays, except that the seat tanks have oak veneer instead of mahogany, and everything is cored, including the deck.

Shortly after the batch of Larry Tuttle wood look boats came out, Hamlin stopped building boats. After several years, Larry Tuttle got the Hamlin tooling back on the West Coast and started building plastic boats. The Waterat differs from the Hamlin in some interior details - the main thwart and the top of the CB trunk were lowered for the Waterat. The Waterat also has a little more interior structure than the Hamlin. There were two versions, the foam-and-glass, and the honeycomb-and-Kevlar. The first plastic Waterat built on the Hamlin tooling was delivered in the spring of '83. 7772 - originally numbered 7352 - was the first.

Since Hamlin was no longer building boats, and Lindsay had also stopped, the Waterat was the only US built super boat available. A few more Lindsays showed up over the years, but they were all boats that were slowly finished on already built hull shells. Don and Britta McNeil, long time Ottawa fleet sailors now living in British Columbia, had what is probably one of the very last of the regular Lindsays. 7197. It is also one of the most beautiful as the interior woodwork was almost perfect - the builders still go over and admire it when they see it! 7358 was one of the boats that was completed several years after Lindsay stopped building hulls.

Nick Grey built a deck and seat tank molds to build decks and seat tanks that would fit the Lindsay hull. His boat - as yet unnumbered - was the prototype. One last batch of plastic Lindsays were built using this tooling, around 1990. Shona Moss, Steve Yates, Tom Kivney and George Iverson's boats are from this batch.

Another builder, Ballenger, built a few boats in the Chicago area in the late '70s and a few more in Santa Cruz up until about 1983, but the boats never seemed to measure up to the Lindsay or the Hamlin/Waterat. He re-did his tooling several times; the last being a modified copy of the Kyrwood, but still couldn't build a boat that equaled the Lindsay or Hamlin/Waterat. In his defense, none of the real rock-star types raced Ballengers.

Many of the original foam-and-glass Waterats began to develop soft spots in the hull and tanks. Waterat originally used Clark foam, and the foam did not live up to its manufacturers claims. Waterat stopped using Clark foam, and built a few more foam-core Waterats using PVC foam. None of the PVC foam core boats have had problems. Despite Clark declining to stand behind their product, Waterat instituted a policy of repairing the boats that were returned to Waterat. Another alternative was having Larry contribute money towards the repair. Larry told me that many if not all of the Clark foam boats developed the problem. Apparently the drier the boat was, the longer it lasted. 7772 (ne 7352) built in early 1983, started having problems in late 1987. The Seattle boats that were stored on a dock next to the water had foam problems earlier than any others.

The hull repair is interesting. Larry cuts out the inner skin, scrapes out the old foam, bonds in new foam, and builds a new inner skin. He then fairs the hull if necessary. I was very pleased with the work done on 7772.

Waterat eventually discontinued the foam-and-glass line as they were unable to keep the manufacturing costs significantly below those of the honeycomb-and-Kevlar boats.

The Waterats and Hamlins tended to be delivered rigged (at least partly), while most Lindsays were delivered as bare hulls and rigged by their owners. The West Coast has favored launchers, while the East Coast has favored bags. West Coast sailors mutter about the crew coming in off the wire, and standing next to the mast trying to stuff the spinnaker into the bag while the boat nose-dives into the next wave. East Coast sailors reply that the skipper can stuff the spinnaker with the crew on the wire (with some practice). Bag boats did not make it to the top ten in the Worlds for most of the years after 1982, but then Steve Taylor, Steve Benjamin, Ethan Bixby, Cam Lewis and Larry Tuttle were not going to the Worlds. The only times the US has won the 505 World Championship, it was in bag boats.

The situation with imported boats has changed considerably in the time I have been racing 505s. Whereas several containers of Parkers and Rondars used to be imported each year, the racing successes of the Lindsay-hulled Lindsays, and a bad batch of all-glass Parkers in 1977 ended that. Both the Parker and the Rondar have gone through several major design changes since that time.

In the mid '80s Steve Benjamin at ISP imported several containers of all-glass Parkers. Most of these boats are racing on the East Coast. Most of the ISP imported Parkers were all-glass (no wooden foredeck) in construction, though at least one container of Parkers was brought in that did have wooden foredecks during this time period. The Parker construction problems that occurred in 1977 have not recurred since, though most East Coast 505 sailors consider the Lindsays and Waterats to be better built that these recent Parkers. Parkers did continue to win world championships into the late '80s.

Conclusion

Any Lindsay-hulled Lindsay is good, but many are rather beat up and need refinishing. There are differences in construction between batches. The earlier boats were a little more exotic except that they did not have cored tanks. They were all custom to some extent, and with the exception of 7148, were all rigged by the owners, not Lindsay.

Any Hamlin is good, though the earliest foam cored boats are not as stiff as the mid to late Hamlins with honeycomb core and kevlar skins. Many of the original foam Hamlins are still raced hard on the West Coast. Good quality foam was used, and to my knowledge they have not suffered from any of the problems that the Clark foam Waterats had.

Waterats are great, though the wood look and honeycomb boats are better as more time was taken in construction, and the materials are superior. Honeycomb boats tend to be a little lighter. Obviously there is a difference between early foam boats, and the foam boats built after Larry stopped using Clark foam. However, any Clark foam Waterat is, once repaired, a better boat than a Parker or Rondar of that era. If repaired well, they are quite competitive with the honeycomb boats.

Boat Registry - 7000 to 9999

&l t;td>1990

Sail No Year Built Builder Description First Owner Subsequent Owners Last Recorded Owner Fleet/Sailing Club City Country Last Updated
7004 ? Parker ??? ? ? Yves Niddamm ? ? FRA -
7010     Rondar     Dave Pitman ?      
7012 ? Parker? ? ? ? David ???? '02 ? ? GBR -
7013 ? Builder? ? John Paterson ? ? ? ? AUS -
7016 ? Kyrwood fibreglass John A. Blake ? ? ? S.A. AUS -
7017 ? Kyrwood fibreglass R. Jones ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
7017 1981 Kyrwood ? ? ? Helle Christensen Galen Mack Stockholm SWE -
7018 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Roger Down Mike Holt '98 ? ? Stokes Bay GBR -
7019 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Kyrwoods Fibreglass ? Brian Quayle ? Isle of Man GBR -
7020 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Kyrwoods Fibreglass ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
7028 1980 Parker ? Urs Scherrer ? Alain Chervet ? ? SUI -
7033 ? builder? ? Ebbe Rosen/Olle Wenrup ? ? ? ? SWE -
7037 1980 Parker ? ? ? Lukasz/Jarosław Paszko ? Tczew/Gdańsk POL 09
7039 ? Hamlin ? ? Robin Brown Rick Parkinson ? Vancouver BC CAN -
7040 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Ian Ruff ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
7041 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Ian Greentree ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
7042 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Robert Curtis Scott Nichols ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
7043 ? Kyrwood fibreglass P.D. Cousins ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
7050 ? Rondar ? ? ? John Holland Pagham Yacht Club Bognor Regis, West Sussex GBR -
7051 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? -
7053 ? Rondar ? Dominique Lambert ? ? ? ? FRA -
7061 1980 Ballenger ? Fred Byergo Indiana University Yacht Club Geoff Cashman ? ? USA -
7062 1980 Ballenger ? ? Gordon Clute Peter Scott ? SF USA -
7065 1980 ?     Steve Newten, Bruce Dunn     Salt Lake city USA 09
7066 ? Lindsay Wood; extensively rebuilt and converted to launcher by Waterat '96 Michael Loeb Adam Werblow; Bill Beardslee John Broome '97 ? Southern CA USA -
7068 ? Hamlin honeycomb bag boat ? Allison Jolly/Mark Elliott; Kevin Taugher and Jack Nash '97; Tom Hurwitch '99; Ted and J.B. Ferrarone '99 Bob Patterson '03 ? ? USA -
7069 1980 Hamlin ? Chris Klein ? David Byron '98 Ian O'leary CA USA -
7070 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Warren Carey ? ? ? S.A. AUS -
7080 ? Rondar extensively rebuilt 2002 ? ? Ali Meller ? Annapolis MD USA -
7084 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Anthony Kirby ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
7087 ? Parker ? Warren Mangan ? ? ? PA USA -
7092 ? Lindsay wood John Pulverman Mark “Wheels” Wheeler; Ken Elliott/Alan Kilgore Dustin Romey/Jahn Tihansky ‘01 Annapolis MD MD USA -
7093 ? Lindsay Wood: won 1981& 1982 World Champs Cam Lewis ? Chuck Millican '02 ? Hamilton BER -
7094 ? Hamlin ? Phil Craig ? Soren and Jennifer ??? '04 ? Vancouver CAN -
7095 1979 Hamlin ? John Hayley CAN Bailey White Geoff Nelson/ Mark Kurzava ? San Diego CA USA -
7096 ? Hamlin “Punishment Pony” Jonathan Livingstone Brian Largay/ Sanders Allan Staley '00 Dan Ginther'04 ? ? Seattle USA 06
7097 ? Ballenger ? Sailing club in Washington State ? ? ? ? USA -
7099 1979 Lindsay wood Tom Kivney Bill Haberland; Charles Smith; Michael Parramore Christian DeChamplain '04 NSC Ottawa CAN -
7100 1979 Lindsay rebuilt/repainted '94 Mark Lindsay Neal Fowler; Andrew Crocker; Tom Hurwitch Rich Ryon/ Perry Barclay '03 ? New Jersey USA -
7207 1980 Parker ? GopherC. Schlee ? ? ? ? HKG -
7110 1981 Rondar ? Ryan Nelson ? ? ? Davis CA USA -
7111 ? Kyrwood ? Mrs Terry (Thomas) ? ? Kitsilano YC Vancouver CAN -
7120 ? ? ? Jean-Pierre Denis Eric Daisay ? Yeu Island Nantes FRA -
7121 ? Fountaine Pajot damaged ? Hannu Merikallio;Matti Pentti Sami Jokinen ? ? FIN -
7125 1981 Galetti Italian: wood construction; black and white ? ? This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. ? Ile de Re FRA -
7131     Parker- wood deck Hauke Rathjens Christof Becker          
7136 ? Rondar ? Holger Jess ? ? ? ? GER -
7141 ? Parker ? ? ? Tom Clayton ? ? GBR -
7145 1980 Parker ? Eklund E Kallin/ L Lexell/J Biander/ T Loefstroem Lars Bååth '12 ? Mölndal SWE 12
7147 ? Lindsay wood ? ? Jean Paul Frigara '06 ? Corsica FRA -
7148 ? Lindsay wood: rebuilt/ repainted '94 Paul Gauthier Rick Hewitt; Peter Mignerey('95) Bryan Richardson '08 Fleet 19 MD USA -
7150 ? Lindsay wood Smith Ian Torrie '95 Chris Legg '01 ? Annapolis MD USA -
7151 1980 Lindsay Wood: rebuilt '96; refinished '03 by WitchCraft Nick Grey Michael Zavell; Geoff Arnold '96; Dina Temple-Raston Jeff Janos '05 ? ? USA -
7152 ? Hamlin all glass Rick Rattray ? Mike Jue '02 ? SD CA USA -
7153 ? Hamlin ? Bill Jager Urs Rothacher '96; Alex Mehran '97; Chuck Asper? '02 Blaine Pedlow '02 ? CA USA -
7155 ? Ballenger sglass epoxy foam Jason Spiller Aaron Ross/ Greg Sorrells '98 Tom Resignolo '00 ? CO USA -
7156 1980 Hamlin kevlar epoxy honeycomb Carl/Carol Buchan

Robin Brown

Kirk Wilson

Aaron Ross '99 SCYC Santa Cruz CA USA -
7157 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Les & Dennis Evans ? Rob Hook ? N.S.W. AUS -
7162 ? Parker ? Ole Frey ? ? ? Augustenborg DEN -
7180 1980 Parker Black Russian Fanki Tong ? ? ? ? HKG -
7181 1981 Parker ? Hellgren E Kallin/G Berg/P Hansson Gert Thell '12 ? Olstorp SWE 12
7182 ? Parker ? Paul Pihl and Craig Cammock Frank Middleton Zak Norris '02 ? Bellingham WA USA -
7186 1980 Parker Cocksure Tam Tat Sen & Szeto Lee Shing ? ? ? ? HKG -
7189 1980 Parker Wers Yer Sensa Umer? Peter Colclough A H R Gibbons Rob Napier '884 ? ? GBR -
7191 1979 Galetti ? ? ? ? ? ? FRA -
7195 ? Kyrwood fibreglass John Greenlees Richard Boult ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
7196 ? Kyrwood fibreglass I. Dixon ? ? ? S.A. AUS -
7197 ? Lindsay Wood: rebuilt '96 Britta/ Don McNeil Bob Liddington; Dale Phillips Bob Liddington '96 ? Sask. CAN -
7198 ? Lindsay Wood Witold Gesing ? Kevin McCabe '06 ? NY USA -
7199 1981 Lindsay Wood (40th Lindsay) Barry Keuhl Art Gleason Stergios Papadakis '96 ? NJ USA -
7200 1980 Waterat First “wood look” Waterat (built on Lindsay shell bag boat). Rebuilt '96: now bag or launcher Larry Tuttle ? Ali Meller '96 ? MD USA -
7201 1980 Hamlin ? Howard Hamlin Don Smith; Bob Little '97; Daniel Thompson Harry Dunning Mission Bay CA CA USA (11/03) USA -
7202 1980 Hamlin ?Last Hamlin Bruce Smith ? ? ? MN USA -
7203 ? Ballenger ? John Brim/ Kevin McCabe Chris Woods '84; Kevin Kelly Glen Torregiani CT USA USA -
7204 1981 Ballenger ? Neil Ray ? ? ? Lakewood CO USA -
7206 ? Hamlin Launcher converted to bag, now offset launcher 09 David Sharpe/Bruce Stocker, David Meyers/Bill Mains, Jamie Stewart/? Jay Winberg, Fred Grimm, Christian/Anne Pittack CYC Shilshloe Seattle Wa USA 08
7208 ? Rondar ? Thomas Rasmussen ? ? ? ? DEN -
7217   Parker   Roger Deane '81         UK  
7218 1980 Parker Horizon Diamond Tai & Ivan Lui ? ? ? ? HKG -
7222   Rondar Dougal Henshal     M. Field     GBR  
7225 1980 Parker Mr. Shifta M. J. Myers ? ? ? ? HKG -
7227 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? GBR -
7231 ? Kyrwood fibreglass David J. Bull ? ? ? A.C.T. AUS -
7232 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Charles W. Greenhalgh ? W.A. Summersides ? S.A. AUS -
7233 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Peter Pisters ? Bernie Schneider ? Vic. AUS -
7234 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Robert L. Jones ? ? ? NSW AUS -
7236 1981 Parker Greyhound S. Prike ? ? ? ? HKG -
7247 ? Parker ? ? ? ? ? Surrey GBR -
7250 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Richard Gallimore ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
7251 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Frank Smitz ? ? ? S.A. AUS -
7252 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Ron Naughten ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
7253 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Zachary R. Stollznow ? Tony Debney/ Michael Unwin '07 ? Townsville QLD AUS -
7266 ? Galetti ? Serge Ehrhart Max Fall; Anne Beltzung Guy Degreve ? Strasbourg FRA -
7267 1980 Parker Composite Ian Stowe Oliver Scutt ? ? Oakham GBR -
7272 1981 Parker Composite David Revill ? ? ? Ogston SC GBR -
7273 1981 Parker Uttu Kuusi/ Tom Lindström ? Ali Saarela ? Virtanen Helsinki FIN -
7281 ? Kyrwood fibreglass ? Robert Pendleton ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
7282 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Geoffrey G. Kyrwood ? P. Bowden ? N.S.W. AUS -
7283 ? Kyrwood fibreglass B.R. Faulkner ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
7284 ? Kyrwood fibreglass ? ? ? ? ? AUS -
7285 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Terrence S. Kyrwood ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
7290 ? Parker ? ? ? Derek Nortje Victoria Lake Club Germiston Gauteng RSA -
7296 1981 Rondar Launcher fiberglass hull with wooden foredeck Ebbe Rosén Per& Jan Brandels; Jerry& Magnus Eriksson '00; Lasse Hardell Bestorp/Stora Rengen '06 ? ? SWE -
7297 1981 Rondar Brothers Kari ? ? Stigzelius ? Helsinki FIN -
7300   Parker       Joseph Easterbrook   Mendocino, CA USA  
7301   Parker Agression     Dave Pitman        
7316 ? Parker Torgny Nordström ? ? ? ? ? SWE -
7318 ? Lindsay Wood: rebuilt '97 Dave Dyson Zack Leonard; Nick Trotman; Peter Alarie/ Mike Zani ('96) Richard Peck '99 ? CO USA -
7320 1979 Moore/ Van Landingham Last Moore hull, tanks, deck and launcher tube kit. Polyester/glass Clark? foam core. Robbie Van Landingham ? Steve Ehlers '99 ? Austin TX USA -
7321 1981 Ballenger hull only foam/glass Bob Thompson Robbie Robbinet; Scott Mackay Francis Leal ? Austin TX USA -
7323 1981 Parker ? ? ? Ronan Le Manac'h and Patrick Barbier Base Nautique de l'Ile Grande Pleumeur Bodou FRA -
7328 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? GBR -
7329 ? Kyrwood fibreglass D. Emery ? Jeff Frankish ? Rostrevor SA AUS -
7330 ? Kyrwood fibreglass D. Henty ? ? ? ? AUS -
7331 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Gary Bruniges ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
7332 ? Kyrwood fibreglass David Porter ? Adam Lambert ? Vic. AUS -
7333 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Ian Brown ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
7334 ? Kyrwood fibreglass D. Hamer Mark Lynch ? ? Qld AUS -
7335 ? Kyrwood fibreglass D. Green ? ? ? ? AUS -
7336 ? Kyrwood fibreglass W. Lane Daniel Yaffey Anthony Meaker ? N.S.W. AUS -
7337 ? Kyrwood fibreglass C. Palmer ? ? ? ? AUS -
7338 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Bob Fussell ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
7343 ? Lindsay Wood: completed late and renumbered to 7343 Kalle Nilsson ? Hendrik Beek '12 ? Stockholm SWE 12
7346 1981? Waterat Wood look Macy Nelson Jim Englert; Latane Montague'96; John Hauser '99Mark Angliss'04 Craig Thompson Portsmouth, NH Chicago USA 08
7347 1983 Waterat Wood look: rebuilt '96 Toby Cooper Bruce Smith Phil Terman '98 ? Toledo OH USA -
7349 ? Waterat Wood look Jim Wondolleck/ Jay Kuncl ? ? ? CA USA -
7352 1983 Waterat Clark foam cored Waterat (1st plastic Waterat built) renumered 7772 Ali Meller (rebuilt '88 - floor foam) Barney Harris Jenn/Neil Twilla '97 ? CO USA -
7353 1983 Waterat Honeycomb Ian Plumbley ? ? ? Vancouver CAN -
7354 1983 Waterat Foam cored Renka/ Adam Gesing Jeff Boyd; Richard Klajnscek (rebuilt '94) Patrick Delongpre'96 ? MI USA -
7355 ? Blessing home built of cedar + mahogany Blessing ? Alexandria Wooden Boat Society('97) (Broken up in 2001) ? VA USA -
7356 ? Ballenger rerigged '02 Ralph Fisher '96 Mike Goldstein '99 ? ? PA USA -
7356 1981 Fountaine/Pajot ? Illy Brummer & Olli Karlsson Kari Miettinen & Lasse Pälvimäki Jussi Kirjasniemi ? ? FIN -
7357 ? Lindsay Wood: completed late Peter& Chris Follansbee ? ? ? ME USA -
7358 ? Lindsay Wood: completed late Jan Aase G.B. Braun; US Coastguard Academy; Bill Healey '96; Mike Breault '97 Matt Sovis '99 ? MA USA -
7359 ? Waterat launcher Dennis Surtees Dave Shelton; Gary Ruggles; Pierre Jeangirard Tom Sitzman ? ? USA -
7378 ? Parker ? ? ? ? ? ? GBR -
7384 1981 Parker ? Patrick Perrotet ? ? ? ? SUI -
7386 ? Parker ? Chris & Brenda Romans Chris & Jane Horn ? ? ? GBR -
7400 ? Kyrwood fibreglass D. Milligan ? ? ? ? AUS -
7401 ? Kyrwood fibreglass G. Large Michael Page; Brian Robinson Greg Snedden ? Thornlands QLD AUS -
7402 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Nigel Gregory ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
7403 ? Kyrwood fibreglass R. Klug ? ? ? ? AUS -
7404 ? Kyrwood fibreglass R. Norris ? ? ? ? AUS -
7405 ? Kyrwood fibreglass N. Fergusson Ian Guanaria; Rowan E. & Karl W. Brown Errol Wilson ? Qld AUS -
7406 ? Kyrwood fibreglass S. Deusson ? Alan Bessell ? S.A. AUS -
7407 ? Kyrwood fibreglass M. Brothers & P. Wilson ? James Hart ? Qld AUS -
7408 ? Max Fry D. Kettridge ? ? ? ? S.A. AUS -
7409 ? Max Fry R. McCrossin ? ? ? ? S.A. AUS -
7416 ? Galetti all wood Simone Zund / Michel Rothacher ? now ??? ? ? SUI -
7417 ? Galetti all wood Adrian Zaugg / Urs Rothacher ? ? ? ? SUI -
7418 1982 Parker composite ? ? Arnaud L. Marignac ? ? SUI -
7424 1983 Parker composite Peter Casalis de Pury ? ? ? Marmaris TUR -
7425 1982 Parker composite Roger Deane '82 84'       UK  
7427 ? Parker owner? Surrey GBR ? ? ? ? -
7428 ? Parker ? ? ? ? ? ? ? -
7429 1983 Parker ? ? Mike Holt ? ? ? GBR -
7431 ? Parker epoxy/glass ? Chris Lehouck Frank De Bruycker '97 ? ? BEL -
7433 ? Parker "Alley Goose" ? ? C. McErvel ? ? IRL -
7434 ? Parker composite ? John Wyles Peter Gudgeon (Uganda) ? ? KEN -
7435 1983 Parker composite ? ? Nils Berresheim ? ? GER -
7438 1982 Galetti all wood ? ? Fanch Wargnier ? ? FRA -
7441   Parker   Lloyd Fryer         GBR  
7446 ? Parker ? ? ? ? ? ? GBR -
7449   Parker composite /bags Dave Revell ? ? RYA ? GBR  
7450 ? ? ? Rob and Nell McKanna AUS ? Jan Van Riet '99 VVW Broechem ? BEL -
7541 1983 Parker ? ? ? B.Boyd; I.Armstrong Lymington Town Sailing Club ? GBR -
7453 1983 Parker ? Krister Bergstroem E Kallin/G Berg/P Ek Magnus Ryde '12 ? Stockholm SWE 12
7458 ? Kyrwood composite Dale Phillips Gary Scott '96 Chris Shand ? SD, CA USA -
7463 1982 Parker       Mårten Hansson '12   Skurup SWE 12
7467 ? Rondar composite Phil Milanes George Gebhard T.Saarela ? ? FIN -
7471           Johan Karlström '12   Malmö SWE 12
7472 ? Parker ? Chaco van der Sijp ? Oliver Bishop Anneci Lake Geneva FRA -
7475 198? Parker Composite, bag boat (honeycomb core to waterline and carbon fiber along sole) ? Rick Harper Clemson University ? ? USA -
7476 ? Kyrwood fibreglass I. Schmitt ? ? ? ? AUS -
7477 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Mark Soulsby ? ? ? S.A. AUS -
7478 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Alex Hayter ? Grant Rollerson ? W.A. AUS -
7479 ? Kyrwood fibreglass David O'Dowd and Paul Jackson Matt Owen Peter Ritchie Peter Croft Brisbane AUS -
7480 1982 Parker "Stanley Market Special" ?HKG ? ? ? ? ?SIN -
7481 ? Kyrwood fibreglass: AUS and world champion boat Dean Blatchford ? ? ? ? AUS -
7482 ? Parker ? ? ? Tord Lawner ? ? SWE -
7484 ? Goldspar fibreglass Julian Golding ? Phill Manning Sydney NSW AUS -
7485 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Kerry Anderson; Ian Ruff ? ? ? ? AUS -
7486 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Peter Jackson ? Sandy Wilkinson Port Macquarie N.S.W. AUS -
7487 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Dennis and Les Evans ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
7491 ? Parker ??? ??? ? ? ? ? FRA -
7500 ? Rondar New model: no tank flutes, monocoque ? ? ? ? ? ? -
7505   Parker fibreglass Bill Ingram   Frederick Somerville '12   Göteborg SWE 12
7508 ? Kyrwood fibreglass P. Campbell; G. Engert ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
7509 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Peter Hewson; Alyn Ovenden ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
7510 ? Goldspar fibreglass Robert L. Jones ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
7511 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Bruce Blatchford ? Bruce Abott ? Vic. AUS -
7513 ? ? ? John Greenless ? ? ? ? AUS -
7514 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Rodger Downs ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
7515 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Ron Naughten ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
7516 ? Goldspar fibreglass Grant Crowle ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
7517 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Terry Kyrwood ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
7521 1984 Milanes & White ? ? ? Pierre Reichmuth ? ? SUI -
7529 ? Kyrwood fibreglass "Ricochet" Geoff Kyrwood E. Lockeyear HKG Cyril Thibaud ? La Rochelle FRA -
7530 ? Kyrwood fibreglass B.A. Bowden ? ? ? Vic. AUS -
7531 ? Kyrwood Hi-Speed Sailboats deck, fibreglass hull A. Hunn; C. Smith ? ? ? Tas. AUS -
7532 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Peter Craig ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
7533 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Mark Engert; Michael Campbell ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
7535 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Peter Hewson Chris Davidson Adam Charlie ? Vic. AUS -
7536 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Peter Zonnevylle Bill Edwards John McLean ? Qld. AUS -
7537 ? Dinghy Sports fibreglass Micheal Lehmann ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
7538 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Andrew MacDougall ? ? ? Vic. AUS -
7539 ? Parker fibreglass ? ? Jakub Brdulak ? Zegrze POL 10
7540 1983 Parker ? ? Anders Pettersson; Mats Gransell/Yngve Gustafsson; Lars Laitinen; Mikael Leksell 00 Torbjörn Wickström and Sofia Thorn 02 ? Linköping SWE -
7545 1983 Rondar ? P. Woods GBR ? Niklas Phillips ? ? GER -
7546 ? Rondar originally Grafham Graeme Busby with Colin Greer Charles Milton   Berlin   GER -
7547 1985 Rondar     Martin Weber   Berlin   GER  
7554 ? Parker composite, (extensive rebuild '96) ? John Edney; Pete Wallio; Gary Van Tassel '96; Henry McCray Joel Keever '99 ? NC USA -
7556 ? builder? ???? ? ? ? ? ? GBR -
7557 1982-83 Milanes White glass/?? special launcher; extra stiffening in CB case and hull skin stiff rig Proctor E Graham Thomas Gordon England Sold to Grafham member but disappeared very quickly. ? ? GBR -
7559 ? Parker ? ? ? Markus Real ? ? SUI -
7563 1981 Fountaine-Pajot ? C.Mautin ? Johann Garnier ? St Malo FRA -
7566 ? Rondar ? GBR ? Katrin Deinhardt; Olav Schluter Datchet Rye, NY USA -
7569 ? Parker Composite: deck rebuild '97 Bob O'Brien Dave Blessing, Rob Robinson'96 Michale Tribuno '03 Iowa State Sailing Club ? USA -
7570 ? Parker Composite: major rebuild '00 Neil Erickson Barney Harris '99 Peter Epstein '99 ? Toronto CAN -
7571 ? Parker Composite John Fry Les Crane, Renee Ruais'96 Stephen Gay Austin ? Austin, TX USA -
7572 ? Parker ? Pete Wallio T. Brokenborogh; John Attwood Tom Losordo '06 ? NC USA -
7573 1983 Parker composite Stephan Von Klaudy Patrick Frisch; Steven Brown Paul Esposito ? Lewes, DE USA -
7574 1983 Parker   ? ? Joe Barnett   Phoenix USA 08
7575 1983 Parker composite T.A.Mehew ? David Robertson ? Marmaris TUR -
7576 ? Parker composite ? ? Maxence de Vroey ? Knokke BEL -
7581 ? Parker composite Petri Leksis/Kimmo Lautanen ? Ekman/Nylund ? Vaasa FIN -
7584 ? Parker ? ? ? ? ? ? GER -
7590 ? Parker repaired and relaunched '03 ? ? Clément Ponroy '02 ? La Trinité sur mer FRA -
7603 ? Ballenger ? Paul Tara ? ? ? ? ? -
7603 ? Waterat Clark foam core John Gilmour ? ? ? ? ? -
7605 1984 Waterat ? Frank/Joe Thompson ? Renka/Adam Gesing PCYC Ontario CAN -
7606 1984 Waterat honeycomb Hayden Homes Scott MacKay Brendan Connell ? Solomons, MD USA -
7607 ? Waterat Clark foam core Jeff Miller/Bob Sutton/Tilley Dennison Alan Walker, Andrew Harlos'99 Kevin Washbrook/Jose Fonseca Kitsalano YC B.C. CAN 09
7608 ? Waterat Clark foam core Derek Campbell Randy Griffin Ian West-Lewis ? SF, CA USA -
7609 ? Waterat Clark foam core Paul Nyenhuis Dennis Coplen; Rob Mulder Ralf Silverman '05 ? CA USA -
7610 ? Waterat Clark foam core Larry Kangley David Smart Cynthia DesBrisay and Chuck Hansen '98 Vancouver BC CAN -
7611 ? Waterat Honeycomb/ custom "Do you feel lucky punk?" Jim Wondolleck Craig Perez JB Turney Montrose Harbor Chicago USA 08
7612 ? Waterat Clark foam core Guy Ciappini Marg Hurley, Chuck Hanson/Penny Eastabrooke Cameron Johnson 08 ? Ottawa, Ontario CAN -09
7613 1983 Kyrwood ? Kevin Lewis Dave Detra Joseph Keating '97 ? CO USA -
7621 1983 Tony Smith UK-built Lindsay copy Mark Thornburrow ? L. Mead ? ? HKG -
7624 ? Rondar ? Will Pascall (UK) ? John Wylie '07 ? N.Ireland GBR -
7625 ? Parker Proxy Dog" ? ? J. Anderson '05 ? ? IRL -
7627 ? Parker ? Dave Clarke(UK) John Wyles(Uganda) John Groves ? ? ZIM -
7629 1983 Parker ? Philippe Serane Philippe Goubault ? ? ? FRA -
7634 ? Parker composite Roland Fellmann ? ? ? ? SUI -
7638 1984 Parker ? ? ? ? ? ? GER -
7646 ? Rondar Previously in Aberdeen ? ? Kenny Manderson Helensburgh Scotland GBR -
7650 1983 Parker "Speedfreak" ? ? Michael Matthiessen; ? Greifswald GER -
7653 1983 Rondar ? Ian Montague; Neil Rosie Alan Jeffrey Chris Holman Helensburgh Scotland GBR -
7654 ? Rondar ? Carl Andrews ? ? ? ? GBR -
7656 ? Rondar Milanes & White ? ? ? ? Midlands GBR -
7657 1984 Rondar composite Ali Saarela ? Mati;Andy Sparv ? Antila; Vaasa FIN -
7658 ? Rondar ? Hannu Merikallio Akke;Harri Kuusela Jussi Ekqvist Wulf/Achrénin Turku FIN -
7662 1986 Milanes&White   Roger Deane '86-88            
7663 ? Rondar ? Peter Flinkman and Otto Toivanen Hannu Merikallio; Jukka Suonpaa Kalle Mether/Peter Rönnberg '01 Airisto Segelsällskap Turku FIN -
7667   Milanes&White   David White   Sven Flood '12   Alingsås SWE 12
7669 ? Parker UK National Champion in 1985 Chris Lewis ?/Jim Coates Piotr Żółtowski SKŻ Sopot Warsaw/Zegrze POL 10
7675 ? Parker ? ? ? Malcom Yates ? Isle of Man GBR -
7678 ? Parker all glass: extensive CB cap rebuild '97 Phil Schreiner George Saunders; Atle Moe '97 John Hirsch and Brent Pomerhn '99 ? Jacksonville, FL USA -
7679 ? Parker ? Kevin Reid CAN ? Shirley Denton '99 ? FL USA -
7680 ? Parker ? ? ? ? ? ? GBR -
7681 ? Parker all glass Barb/Henry Amthor ? Sledd Shelhorse/Graham Garrenton Gary Gowans NC USA -
7682       Rob Willcox and Ditmar Hermann       Johannesburg,South Africa RSA 2010
7684 ? Parker all glass Ki Kaiser ? ? ? Akron, OH USA -
7685 ? Parker all glass Graham Alexander ? ? ? Columbus, OH USA -
7686 ? ? Composite bags; launcher installed ? ? Brian Annis ? Columbus, OH USA -
7687 1983 Parker all glass ? ? John/Shirley Moss; Rick Leir ? Ottawa, Ontario CAN -
7689 ? Parker all glass bag boat Monty Schumpert Chris Muelman ? ? New England USA -
7690 1984 Parker composite launcher "Nothing by Chance" Wansborough family Iain Christie/ Jason Gouldstone '05 Graham ?? '08 ? Scotland GBR -
7692 1984 Parker all glass: launcher but forward tack Steven Northeast Adrian Coates David Sadler ? ? GBR -
7699 ? Parker ? Visa Hietalahti Mika Pitkänen; Merikallio/ Lindström Joakim Westerlund and Jesper Broo '00 Airisto Segelsällskap Turku FIN -
7701 ? Parker ? ? ? ? ? ? GBR -
7705 ? Rondar ? Neil Beveridge UK ? sold abroad by Rondar ?France ? ? ? -
7706 1985 Parker all glass David Revill ? ? Ogston SC ? GBR -
7717   Tony Smith UK-built Lindsay copy Larry Marks         GBR  
7722 1985 Parker ? ? Bob Crisp; Alan Franklin; Charles Crosby '99 Robert Wegerif '02 ? Pretoria RSA -
7735 ? Parker ? Maxime Savary ? ? ? Nantes FRA -
7737 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Mike Quirk ? Jamie Pirret Townsville N.S.W. AUS 06
7738 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Greg Gardiner ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
7739 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Grahame Engert ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
7740 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Terry Kyrwood, NSW ? M. Barber ? Qld AUS -
7741 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Norm Rydge, NSW Iain Murray, NSW Tony Smith ? N.S.W. AUS -
7742 ? ? ? ? ? Alitalo/Silvennoinen ? Tampere FIN -
7743 ? Parker ? ? ? ? ? ? GBR -
7744 ? Parker ? ? ? ? ? Wrexham GBR -
7763 ? Rondar ? Diana Statham ? ? ? ? GBR -
7764 ? Parker ? ? ? Jan Sell '02 ? Hamburg GER -
7765 ? ? ? ? ? Angela Stenger ? ? GER -
7768 ? Parker -24 ? ? Johan Backsin ? ? GER -
7771 ? Waterat honeycomb Rich Butler; Dave Wahle; Mike Martin; Andy Beekman/ Ben Benjamin; Chuck Tripp; Kevin Taugher USA Bertrand Loyal '07 Gary Frost ? IRL -
7772 1983 Waterat first plastic Waterat (foam core), built as 7352 then renumbered due to duplicate number(rebuilt floor foam '88) Ali Meller Barney Harris; Neil/Jenn Twilla'97; Matt Harcourt; Francis Leal John Fisher '02 ? CO USA -
7773 ? Waterat Clark foam core, launcher conversion: "Kitty" John Billings Gary Egan; Nick Adamson; Charlie Boukather '00 Mission Bay YC San Diego, CA USA -
7774 ? Waterat Honeycomb custom Paul Tara ? ? ? Santa Cruz, CA USA -
7775 ? Kyrwood ? ? ? ? ? BC CAN -
7776 ? Waterat ? George Iverson ? Bob/Betsy O'Brien ? Kensington, MD USA -
7779 ? Waterat foam core ? ? ? ? ? FRA -
7781 1986 Parker kevlar/composite ? ? Esko Vanninen ? Kuopio FIN -
7784 ? Tony Smith UK-built Lindsay copy Ozzi Stewart ? Held/Mike Laiho ? Porvoo FIN -
7787 ? Milanes & White   ? ? Martin Jones ? London CAN -
7788 ? Rondar ? ? ? ? ? ? GBR -
7789 ? Malcolm Goodwin all wood ? ? Brett Townsend '06 ? ? GBR -
7790 1985 Parker all glass Keith Lorentz Wes Harnish '90; David Stetson '93; Caroline Bougie ; Eric Dumouchel '97 Louis Desjardins '01 Vaudreuil-sur-le-Lac Québec CAN -
7791 1985 Parker ? Brad Thompson Dick Peck Randy Watler and Steve Wooten '99 ? Denver, CO USA -
7792 ? Parker all Kevlar/glass Lee Rawe ? Kem King '91 ? Denver, CO USA -
7793 ? Parker all glass Dave Dussia Dave Seiple '99 David Robinson '03 ? Oklahoma USA -
7794 1985 Parker all glass Dave Pryor Warren Wulff Len Phillips '02 ? ? USA -
7796 ? Parker all glass Mike Punnet/Scott Ikle Chris Gillies/Clarissa Bush; Debbie Ashby/Dave Adams; Chris Galbraith '03 Kingston Ontario CAN -
7797 ? Parker all glass Graham Findlay ? ? Fleet 4 Ontario CAN -
7798 ? Parker all glass Margaret Hurley ? ? Fleet 4 Ontario CAN -
7801 1985 Rondar ? Lise Krogh; Martin Friderichsen '98 DEN Holger Jess '99 ? ? ? GER -
7802 ? Parker composite ? ? Matti Pentti Tykkä Kouvola FIN -
7803 ? Parker composite Tom Mclean ? ? ? Helensburgh Scotland GBR -
7805   Parker   Stephen Carson David Lucas       GBR  
7806 1985 Rondar   Barry Watkin         GBR  
7808 ? Rondar ? M.R.Annan ? ? ? ? GBR (CI) -
7809 ? Milanes & White ? Phil Milanes Jussi Heikonen; Eero Niemitalo Maria Lepola/ Jussi Kuosa ? Helsinki FIN -
7820 ? Milanes & White ? Asger Gaarde ? ? ? ? DEN -
7822   Rondar Ewald Sternagel Dave Gerrand  Warwick Ham       RSA  
7823 ? Rondar Barry Kuehl Jeff Kennedy Kevin Shulz Paul Stillwell '05 Toronto Ontario CAN -
7824 ? Milanes & White ? Jyrki; Petri Kalavainen Timo Lipas Juha Nurmela and Erkka Ikonen '99 ? Tampere FIN. -
7826 1986 Parker composite Rolf Baumgartner ? ? ? ? SUI -
7827 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Dean Blatchford ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
7828 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Richard Gallimore AUS ? Robin Grey '85 ? ? CAN -
7829 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Todd Blatchford AUS ? Stuart Hooper ? Qld AUS -
7830 ? Kyrwood fibreglass David Porter Graham Payne; Ron Jacobs Cullen Hughes ? N.S.W. AUS -
7831 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Stephen McConaghy ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
7833 ? Parker composite bag boat Brothers Moge

SWE; Tomi Laiho '01; Hendrick Beek; Karl Skoglund '05

Jacob Hising '12 ? Sandhamn SWE 12
7839 ? Parker composite James Jacob Ed Kriens; Ted Ferrarone '99 USA Douglas De Couto '04 ? ? BER -
7840   Tony Smith UK-built Lindsay copy Ian Andrew Graham Thomas       GBR  
7847 ? Parker ? ? ? ? ? ? GBR -
7847 1985 Rondar ?duplicate number ? ? ? ? ? FRA -
7848 1985 Rondar David Parker              
7849 Aug 1985 Parker First wooden interior with GRP foredeck  Nigel Cady John Walpole ? ? ? GBR -
7850 ? Parker 24 composite Steve Tew ? Jim McGillvary Prestwick Scotland GBR -
7852 ? Rowsell & Morrison "Ethel" UK Nats Winner '88 Phil Morrison Chris Haworth Brian Jones Monkstown ? IRL -
7853 ? ???? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? -
7855 ? Parker composite Holger Jess ? ? ? ? GER -
7856 ? Parker ? Kai-Uwe Weiss ? ? ? ? GER -
7857 ? Parker Bag boat; launcher added '90 Jim Tuten '89 Doug Hennessey '98 USA Shona Weldon '02 ? Ottawa CAN -
7858 ? Parker Bag boat Carol Cote James Cruickshank '01 ? ? Quebec City CAN -
7859 ? Parker ???? Rob Waterman USA ? '94 ? ? ? CAN -
7860 86 Parker   Tim Boeger         GER  
7873 ? Waterat Honeycomb custom "Ramblin Rose" Tony Watson Alan Norman Mark Dowdy '04 ? CA USA -
7874 ? Waterat Honeycomb John Gilmour Lars Guck/Josh Adams (RI) Destroyed by falling tree April '98 ? ? USA -
7875 ? Waterat Honeycomb Jeff Miller ? ? ? Santa Cruz CA USA -
7876 1986 Waterat ? Gary Bodie Tyler Moore; Brandon Charif; Steve Lieberman; John Hauser Jon Preston-Thomas '05 ? Ottawa CAN -
7877 1986 Waterat PVC foam core; repainted '96 Jack Ronda ? Steve Anderes ? Cupertino CA USA -
7879 1986 Waterat Honeycomb Jim Leonard Jonathan Phillips (rebuilt '97) Clayton James '98 ? Gloucester, VA USA -
7882 1986 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? -
7884   Parker   Tom Carr   Andrej Börjesson '12   Stockholm SWE '12
7883 ? Parker ? Thomas Sandal ? ? ? ? DEN -
7885 1987 Rondar ? Tom Lindström and Ali Saarela Jari Mäkelä /Tero Lahti '90 Jari Mäkelä/ Teemu Vastamäki Club Tampereen Pursiseura TaPS Tampere FIN -
7886 ? Kyrwood ??? Dennis Rowedder Jackie Golison; Dave Matthews'97 Dan Strellis '99 ? San Francisco, CA USA -
7887 1986 Milanes & White ? Grosheny brothers B. Entzmann Jean Casset '03 ? ? FRA -
7888 ? Parker ? ? ? Christian Lippi ? ? FRA -
7894 1986 Rondar ? Vincent Peter, GRB ? Pierre-Jérôme Coulmin ? Colleville-Montgomery FRA -
7895 1987 Rondar ? ? ? ? ? Saint Malo FRA -
7896 1987 Rondar ? Ira Farber Steve ???; Doug Stone Rick Cassell '04 Fleet 19 Annapolis, MD USA -
7897 ? Parker ? ? ? ? ? ? GBR -
7901 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Mark Engert ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
7902 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Terry Kyrwood Nicole Hunecke/Insa Oldig Aasmund Christensen; Poul Aunsholm '07 ? Hellrup DEN -
7903 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Kim Williams Greg Snell Delian Mills ? Vic. AUS 09
7904 ? Kyrwood fibreglass David Page Sam Cronin ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
7905 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Len Roberts Steve Curtis Nick Dahl ? Qld AUS -
7909 ? Builder? ? ? ? Lumpola ? Espoo FIN -
7914 ? Parker ? ? James O Brien Brian Kelleher '01 Monkstown Bay SC Cork IRL. -
7916 ? Rondar ? ? ? Davie Sabiston '03 GBR (9/03) ? GBR -
7917 1986 Rondar destroyed in car/trailer accident...R.I.P.) Craig Tapley Neil/Jen Twilla ? ? ? ? -
7918 ? Rondar ? Tim O'Leary Jean Jacques Loheac ? ? Brest FRA -
7919 ? Kyrwood ? Dave Andrews ? ? ? ? GBR -
7922 ? Parker composite Ebbe Rosén ? Martonen/Björklund ? Vaasa FIN -
7931 1986 Waterat PVC foam core Hervé Wattine Olivier Facque; Jean-Yves Kohler; Patrick Moerman; Jean-Baptiste Dupont '99 Laurent Jousset Drouhin '00 ? Corsica FRA -
7934 1986 Kyrwood ? Mark Soulsby Christoffer Mølvang/Helen Fischer/Robert Rothe '04 Johan Barne '12 ? ? SWE 12
7935 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Peter Hewson AUS Kimmo Lautanen/Jarkko Niemi; Matti Pentti '02 ? Helsinki FIN -
7936 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Gary Bruniges ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
7937 1987 Kyrwood fibreglass Richard Gallimore AUS; Nandor Klatsmanyi Johan Barne ?   SWE 08
7938 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Neil Long AUS Robert Yeamans ? Shetland Isles Scotland GBR -
7939 ? Rowsell & Morrison ? ? Barry Bradford/Dave Allen David Henshall ? ? GBR -
7940 ? Kyrwood Worlds winner '86 Peter Colclough Guy De Restrepo ? ? Reichstett FRA -
7941 ? Milanes & White ? Serge Ehrhart FRA Robert Lehmann, Jean-Philippe Spindler Veronique Dousselin ? Strasbourg FRA -
7942 ? ? ? ? ? Karsten Morf '97 Sailing Club Bad Zwischenahn ? GER -
7948 ? Rondar ? Hannu Merikallio FIN ? ? ? ? SUI -
7950 ? Parker ? Marie Gendron Louis Samson Nicolas Popov and Max Nichols '02 ? Montreal, Quebec CAN -
7951 ? Parker all glass bag boat Rick Leir ? Peter Milan; Jennifer Witzel '97 ? Toronto CAN -
7953 ? Kyrwood ? some Aussie guy (!!!) Stephan Rueger; Adrian Zaugg/Urs Rothacher SUI Adrian Zaugg ? ? GBR -
7955 ? Kyrwood ? Albert Blattner ? ? ? Strasbourg FRA -
7956 ? Kyrwood WC '90 Schonherr DEN ? Happonen/Happonen ? Helsinki FIN -
7957 1986 Kyrwoods fibreglass Ralf-Joachim Stoll GER Achim Weimer GER; Tomasz Bernat POL Michał Redmerski ? Grudziądz POL 10
7959 1986 Kyrwood ? Per Jacobsen ? ? ? Vancouver CAN -
7964 ? Rondar Milanes & White Martin Gasser SUI ? Felix Obermeyer '07 ? Lorrach GER -
7968 ? Parker Epoxy/Kevlar GBR ? Brian Jones ? Monkstown IRL -
7970 1988 Parker Epoxy/Kevlar Stefan Waskönig GER Susanne; Nils Burghard, Mats Westholm 06 Kathrin Pickave/Felix Muller-Stoy Andreas Laars Bavaria GER -
7972 ? Parker ??? David Ardouin ? ? ? ? FRA -
7973 1987 Rondar Milanes & White Martin Jones Alex Beasby; Billy O'Brien '99; Brian Jones '01 Ronan Kenneally '02 ? Monkstown Bay S.C. IRL -
7976 1987 Parker ? John Bradly ? Tim Rains '06 ? ? GBR -
7977 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Terry Kyrwood Bill Edwards; James Boyden Niall Kavangh ? N.S.W. AUS -
7978 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Geoff Kyrwood` ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
7979 ? Rondar ? ? ? Luc CRETS ? ? BEL -
7980 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Stephen Kay ? Mark Nykel ? Qld AUS -
7981 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Dave W. Cook ? ? ? Qld. AUS -
7982 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Craig Smith Adrian Finglass Nigel Lott '99 ? QLD AUS -
7983 ? Kyrwood fibreglass John Greenlees Glen Murrie David Johnson '06 ? N.S.W. AUS -
7984 ? Kyrwood fibreglass R.J. O'Neill; W. Boyd ? ? ? S.A. AUS -
7985 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Mark Engert ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
7985 ? Rondar ? ? ? ? ? ? GBR -
7986 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Phil Darby ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
7987 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Mike Quirk ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
7988 ? Kyrwood ? ? ? ? ? ? ? -
7989 ? Parker ? Theo Kohl '89 ? ? ? ? GER -
7992 ? Parker composite Koen Willems Philippe Hendrickx Maarten Van Dijck ? ? BEL -
7994 ? Rondar Milanes& White Stephan Räbsamen ? ? ? ? SUI -
7999 1987 Parker ? GBR ? Peter Evans '06 ? ? POL -
8001 1987 Parker Martin Spence           GBR  
8003 ? Kyrwood ? Werner Mueller Ueli Marti Alex Wyss ? ? SUI -
8005 ? Parker ? ? ? Zbigniew Monkiewicz - Wrocław POL 11
8006 ? Rondar ? ? Bret Matthews Dave Reekie ? ? GBR -
8008 ? Milanes & White ? Serge Ehrhart FRA ? Marc Dousselin ? Strasbourg FRA -
8009 1987 Rondar ? Andy MacLennan/ John Cruikshank ? ? ? ? GBR -
8011 1987 Waterat PVC foam core, launcher installed later Brian Farnand Karrie/Jeff Jones; Steve Eller Chad and Carolyn Price'00 ? Cincinnati OH USA -
8012 1987 Waterat Honeycomb Chris Woods Madhaven Thirumalai Henry/Barb Amthor ? Hampton VA USA -
8013 1987 Waterat Honeycomb Mike Punnet/ Scott Ikle Rick Thompson/ Dave Smith Brook Hamilton '01 ? Ontario CAN -
8014 ? Waterat PVC foam core Dave Gundlach ? Steve Zimmerman '99 ? CO USA -
8015 ? Waterat Honeycomb Macy Nelson Monty Schumpert ? Fleet 19 Fairfax VA USA -
8016 ? Waterat Honeycomb epoxy David Shelton Caroline Stolz Jean-Francois De-Cerjat ? ? SUI -
8017 ? Waterat Honeycomb Tom Poore Derek Campbell Jon Seestrom ? Bellingham, WA USA -
8018 ? Waterat ? James Jacob Ethan Bixby Sol Marini '01 ? Falmouth USA -
8019 ? Waterat PVC foam core ? ? ? ? ? DEN/SWE -
8019 ? Parker ? Duplicate no Óle Johansen ? ? ? ? DEN -
8021 ? Parker "Tickled Pink" Rob Napier '88 ? Doug Newberry '94 Queen Mary SC Ashford GBR -
8022 ? Parker composite Wallin - Reeslev SWE Enckell-Wolontis '91 Hannu Merikallio/ Tom Lindström ? ? FIN -
8024 ? Rondar "TGIF" ? Dave Chatham; Steve Schnelker '00 Channing Hamlet '04 ? SD CA USA -
8026 ? Parker ? ? ? ? ? ? FRA -
8027 1987 Parker ? Mike Holt ? ? ? ? GBR -
8030 ? Kyrwood ? Tom Bøjland Søren Arleth Thomas Rasmussen ? ? DEN -
8032 ? Kyrwood ? ? ? ? ? ? FRA -
8033 ? Rondar ? ? ? Petter Eriksson '12 ? Göteborg SWE 12
8034 ? Rondar new model: narrower amidships by straightening rocker aft Paul Edwards ? ? ? ? GBR -
8035 ? Krywood ? Stephen McConaghy AUS John Oswald Alan Henderson Karl Sees Stone SC, Essex GBR -
8036 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Dennis Evans ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
8037 1987 Kyrwood fibreglass Terry Kyrwood AUS Fisher ? Jean-Pierre Leroux Marseille FRA -
8038 1987 Kyrwood fibreglass Rod Badgery Ian Dunn Steve Liney ? N.S.W. AUS -
8039 ? Rondar ? Poulson ? ? ? ? GBR -
8040 1987 Kyrwood fibreglass Mark Soulsby Robbin Cross 02 Tony Betton Henley Sailing club S.A. AUS 09
8041 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Kerry Anderson ? Ben Hunter ? S.A. AUS -
8042 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Alyn Ovenden Scott Ovenden; Graeme Engert Richard Gallimore '98 ? N.S.W. AUS -
8043 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Tony Outteridge ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
8044 1988 Kyrwood fibreglass Norm Rydge ? Ken Webber ? Qld AUS -
8045 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Adam Beashel Tim Hill Michael Hunt ? Qld AUS -
8047 ? Kyrwood ? Rob Shaw ? ? ? ? GBR -
8048 ? Kyrwood "Skippy"; written off when set alight by vandals Paul Youngs ? ? ? ? GBR -
8049 1987 Kyrwood ? Paul Willmott ? Johan Backsin ? ? GER -
8050 ? Kyrwood ? Peter Colclough ? ? ? ? GBR -
8051 ? Kyrwood ? Steve Cooper ? ? ? ? GBR -
8052 ? Kyrwood ? Holger Jess ? ? ? ? GER -
8053 1987 Fountaine-Pajot/Illy Brummer Epoxy Petri Ebeling ? ? ? Helsinki FIN -
8054 1987 ?       Kristoffer Norberg '12   Vargön SWE 12
8055 ? Rowsell; Morrison ? ? ? ? ? ? GBR -
8056 ? Kyrwood ? Adam Malling DEN Raimo; Antti Raita Kalle Mether; Peter Rönnberg '07 Airisto Segelsällskap Turku FIN -
8057 1987 Rondar ? Thomas Brodersen GER ? Kaj Lindfors/Johan Halonen Airisto Segel Sällskap Turku FIN -
8058 ? Rondar ? Stephan von Klaudy Mark Freedman Tripp Behm Fleet 8 Hampton VA USA -
8059 1989 Rondar ? Barry Kuehl Bob Edenbach; Barry Hague Peter and Brent Jansen '02 ? MA USA -
8060 ? Rondar ? Micheal Loeb USA Micheal Breault; Tim Collins/Bill Smith; Adam Schell Richard Kusyk and Gary Nicholl '00 ? Ottawa CAN -
8064 ? Kyrwood ? ? ? ? ? ? FRA -
8067 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? Vancouver CAN -
8068 ? ? ? Mike Mills Brian Trainor; Paul Shipley Bob Lukas '04 Vancouver BC CAN -
8070 ? Parker 24-composite ? Model 25's afterwards ? ? ? ? ? GBR -
8071 1987 Milanes & White       Per Kjellberg '12   Ängelholm SWE 12
8072 ? Parker ? Tim Bird Richard Sims '98; Gavin Rendall'00 Chris Marwood and Gavin Burnell ? Cork IRL -
8073 ? Parker 24 Mark Derry GBR ? Stephen Long and Katherine Viechnicki '00 ? Chicago USA -
8074 ? Kyrwood ? ? ? ? ? ? GBR -
8080 ? Parker Last known type 24 ? ? ? ? ? GBR -
8081 ? Waterat Honeycomb Rick Witter ? Carissa Harris Adamson '02 ? SFBay USA -
8082 ? Waterat PVC Foam ? ? Kim Christensen; Jens Langendorf and Soeren Andreasen Hellerup Sailing Club ? DEN -
8083 ? Waterat Honeycomb Dave Dyson ? Ted Ferrarone ? Larchmont NY USA -
8084 ? Waterat Honeycomb Bob Sutton Bruce Edwards Rob Waterman Aaron Ross Santa Cruz, CA USA -
8085 ? Waterat Honeycomb George Iverson ? Rene de la Rie ? Washington DC USA -
8087 ? Parker ? ? ? ? ? ? GBR -
8089 ? Kyrwood fiberglass Adrian Gruin ? ? ? Brisbane Qld AUS -
8091 1988 Kyrwood fiberglass David Porter ? Ken Weber ? Qld AUS -
8092 1988 Kyrwood fiberglass Robin Deussen ? ? ? S.A. AUS -
8093 1988 Kyrwood fiberglass Michael J. Muller ? Brad Webb ? Qld AUS -
8094 ? Kyrwood fiberglass Terry Kyrwood AUS ? Morten Storgaard ? ? DEN -
8095 1988 Kyrwood fiberglass Geoff Kyrwood AUS Ian Pinnell-Charles Walters-Stephen Burwood John Bashford Chris White Pitsford GBR 09
8097 1988 Kyrwood fiberglass ? ? Marco Giraldi ? ? ITA -
8103 ? Collignon ? ? ? Eric Vassor '07 ? ? FRA -
8106 ? Rondar ? ? ? Benoit Raucent/Philippe Chevalier ? ? BEL -
8113 ? Parker ? Roland Weibel ? ? ? Villmergen SUI -
8114 1988 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? -
8115 ? Parker ? ? ? ? ? ? GBR -
8116 1988 Parker ? ? ? Björn Fagerström; Hans B. Sidén ? Hägersten SWE -
8117 ? Parker ? ? ? Judith/Peter French ? ? GBR -
8119 ? Parker ? GBR ? ? ? ? BER -
8120 ? Rondar ? Clive Davis,GBR ? Armengaud Julien Trotet ? Bretagne FRA 09
8122 ? Parker 25 ? ? Dave Fawcett '90 Felixstowe Ferry SC ? GBR -
8123 ? Rondar custom vinylester resin and bi-axial mat Paul Young Chris Romans; Dave Spragg; Michael O'Brien George Radley Monkstown Bay SC Cork IRL -
8127 ? Waterat ? ? ? Marco Gambardella '07 Raimo Raita / Juha Nurmela ? FIN -
8129 ? Kyrwood ? Leslie Hotchin Konrad Plewa ? ? ? POL -
8130 1988 Rondar ? Ian Coleman Luc Moentack; Jan Van Nunen '05 Michał Olko ? Gdynia POL 10
8132 ? ? ? ? ? Joel Lancaster ? Vancouver CAN -
8133 1988 Collignon ? Philippe Boite Marc Jouhany/Eric Nigon; Pascal Pignot Francois de Lisle '05 ? Le Chesnay FRA -
8134 1988 Parker Blind Faith Steve Arkley ? Saga Bengtsson '12 ? Stocksund SWE 12
8136 ? ? ? Dillemuth/Tikka ? ? ? Helsinki FIN -
8138 ? Kyrwood ? Charlie Withers ? ? ? ? GBR -
8139 ? Kyrwood ? Stephane Cerbelle ? ? ? ? FRA -
8141 ? Rondar ? ? ? ? ? Essex GBR -
8142 ? Rondar ? Neal Ricketts ? ? ? Devon GBR -
8143 1988 Rondar ? ? ? Yvan Levy ? Binic FRA -
8144 ? Milanes destroyed 2004 Alslev/Pjetursson Mikkel and Mads Christiansen '99 ? ? Aalborg DEN -
8153 ? Parker 25 Terry Oliver ? ? ? ? GBR -
8154 ? Parker 25 ? ? ? ? ? GBR -
8158 ? Rondar Tim O'Leary GBR; Rene Gautier ? ? ? ? FRA -
8160 ? Rondar ? ? ? ? ? ? FRA -
8163 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? GBR -
8165 ? Parker 25 Peter Doe ? ? ? ? GBR -
8167 ? Parker 25 ? ? Dave Hall ? Derby GBR -
8171 ? Parker ? ? Chris Pope; Tim Scott Graham Williams/ Lucy Knight '05 ? Southampton GBR -
8172 1988 Parker forward tack launcher boat Bob Kliener Paul Esposito '98/Bob Ensor '03/Caroline von Dahl Paul Kueffner   Southport, CT USA 14
8173 1988 Kyrwood fibreglass Stephen Gallagher ? Bob Fussell ? N.S.W. AUS -
8174 1988 Kyrwood fibreglass John Warlow ? Dan Fitzgibbon ? Qld AUS -
8174 1988 Parker ? Thomas Wellner ? ? ? ? ? -
8175 1988 Kyrwood fibreglass Paul Anderson Ross Brennan Matt Hansen ? W.A. AUS -
8176 1989 Kyrwood fibreglass Rodney Beurteaux ? Scott Olsen; Sean Gregory ? W.A. AUS -
8177 1989 Kyrwood fibreglass John Hands ? S. Campbell ? W.A. AUS -
8180 1989 Parker ? Brothers Sparv SWE ? Maisniemi/ Tähtinen ? Helsinki FIN -
8181 1989 Parker ? Bill Ingram Andrew Roberts 08

David Harries 09

  Llyn Brenig, Wales,  GBR 09
8182 1989 Kyrwood fibreglass Matt Hansen ? Mark Stowell ? W.A. AUS -
8183 1989 Kyrwood fibreglass John Corser ? ? ? ? AUS -
8184 1989 Kyrwood fibreglass Chris Links ? JM PEROL  ? ? FRA 08
8185 1989 Kyrwood fibreglass Scott Evans ? Earle Alexander ? Qld AUS -
8186 1989 Kyrwood fibreglass Tony Outteridge ? Tim Davies ? N.S.W. AUS -
8190 ? Lindsay Lindsay (hull), Waterat (finished) Larry Rosenfeld ? ? ? Marblehead MA USA -
8191 ? Waterat Honeycomb. Destroyed in auto accident while towing back from '99 Midwinters. Macy Nelson ? ? Fleet 19 Baltimore MD USA -
8192 ? Waterat ? Brook Hamilton ? John Hayley '00 Fleet 1 BC CAN -
8194 1990 Lindsay plastic Tom Kivney ? ? ? MA USA -
8196 ? Parker ? Cedric Bart Cedric Schiesser Florent Chapatte ? ? SUI -
8202 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? -
8203 ? Parker 25 ? ? ? ? ? GBR -
8204 ? ? ? ? ? Jarosław Brysiewicz ? Łapy POL 2010
8206   Milanes& White ? ? Roger Deane '09       GBR 2010
8207 ? Rondar ? ? ? Steve Couch LLSC Glasgow Scotland GBR -
8209 1989 Parker 25: “Fear of Flying” ? ? Justin Phyall '06 Porthpean SC Cornwall GBR -
8210 1989 Parker Kevlar 25 M Fryett Nikolaus Jaegersberg Fredrik  Åkeson '12 ? Göteborg SWE 12
8211 ? Parker WC '91 Bergstrom ? ? ? ? SWE -
8214 ? Parker 25 Dave Bell ? ? ? ? BER -
8215 ? Parker ? Le Hegarat Yann ? Xavier Condroyer/ Matthieu Champenois '04 ? ? FRA -
8216 ? Rondar ? Edward Fryer ? ? ? ? GBR -
8218 1989 Kyrwood fibreglass Duncan Matthew ? Peter McDonald ? Qld AUS -
8219 1989 Kyrwood fibreglass Wayne Soulsby Alan Bessell Mark Inverarity '02 ? ? AUS -
8220 1989 Kyrwood fibreglass. Hull dismantled in 1995 to make Kulmar mould (see 8578) Geoff Holden ? ? ? NSW AUS -
8221 1989 Kyrwood fibreglass Stephen Gallagher ? A.; P. Bale ? Qld AUS -
8222 1989 Parker ? ? ? Wojciech Denderski ? Szczecin POL 2010
8223 ? ? ? Harold Medd ? ? ? ? AUS -
8226 1989 Parker   Tim Boeger         GER  
8228 ? Parker ? J Bojsen-Moeller Den G Berg E Kallin ? ? SWE -
8229 ? Rondar ? Hannu Merikallio/ Tom Lindström FIN ? '92 ? ? GER -
8230 1989 Parker 25 - "Business as Usual" Carl Spears ? ? ? ? GBR -
8231 ? Waterat honeycomb ? ? ? ? ? FRA -
8232 ? Waterat honeycomb Ebbe Rosen/ Olle Wenrup ? Jonas Christiansen '07 ? ? SWE -
8233 ? Parker ? ? Paul Gauthier Francois Bertran '98 ? Quebec CAN -
8234 ? Rondar ? David White ? David Lines ? ? GBR -
8237 ? Parker 25 Richard Rowe ? ? ? ? GBR -
8238 ? Syga ? Serge Ehrhart FRA ? Robert Lehmann ? Strasbourg FRA -
8240 ? Rondar ? Richard Russel GBR Chris Museler; Ted Marvell Chris Pastore '00 ? Rhode Island USA -
8241 ? Rondar ? ? ? T.Bayliss ? ? GBR -
8242 ? Kyrwood Written off in motor accident Upton-Brown ? ? ? ? GBR -
8243 ? Kyrwood ? ? ? ? ? ? GBR -
8244 1989 Kyrwood ? Mike Holt Tim Rush '90 GBR Phil Gladman 07 Evan Harrell /Ashley Love?   Annapolis USA -
8245 ? Kyrwood ? Simon Law Dave Peacock; Patrick McGale GBR, Charlie Dore USA 08 Jim Fregusson 2010 ? Vancouver CAN -
8249 ? Parker Special 25 for 470 world champion Nigel Buckley ? ? ? ? BER -
8252 ? Parker ? Sven Lunke ? ? ? ? GER -
8255 ? Parker ? ? ? ? ? ? BER -
8257 1989 Parker   Paul Terry   Johan Johansson '12   Göteborg SWE 12
8260 ? Lindsay plastic Shona Moss Lovshin/Stephen Lovshin ? ? ? Otowwa, Ont CAN -
8262 ? Henderson home built honeycomb Kevlar ? ? Henderson ? WA USA -
8263 ? Waterat honeycomb Ali Meller Team Peagasus Steve Crowe/Bob Lehody ? Vancouver CAN -
8264 ? Waterat honeycomb Jeff Boyd Peter Hale ? ? Toronto, Ont CAN -
8265 ? Waterat honeycomb Bruce Edwards Hopkins/Andreason Jim Tuten Thomas Hurwitch Cohasset, MA USA -
8266 ? Waterat honeycomb WC '99 Bruce Edwards/Dave Shelton ? Howard Hamlin ? CA USA -
8267 1990 Syga ? ? ? ? ? ? FRA -
8269 1989 Kyrwood ? Paul Towers Chris Hughes; Michael McDonnell Tim O' Connor/ Colin Barry Monkstown Bay SC Cork IRL -
8271 1989 Kyrwood fibreglass Geoff Kyrwood Dave O'Dowd; Peter Drinkwater John Humphries ? N.S.W. AUS -
8272 1989 Kyrwood fibreglass Peter Pisters Jerry Brown Scott/ RAD Scott ? SA AUS -
8273 1989 Kyrwood fibreglass Simon Burt ? Jim Sanderson ? N.S.W. AUS -
8274 1989 Kyrwood fibreglass Ross Kennedy Mark Taylor; Rowan; Karl Brown Greg Daniels ? N.S.W. AUS -
8275 1989 Kyrwood fibreglass Sandy Higgins ? ? ? S.A. AUS -
8277 1989 Kyrwood fibreglass David Bull Jason Cooper, Ian Richardson John McLean ? Qld AUS 09
8278 1989 Kyrwood fibreglass Mark Robertshaw ? ? ? W.A. AUS -
8279 1989 Kyrwood fibreglass Terry Kyrwood ? Baujahr Henrike Rolf ? ? GER -
8280 1989 Kyrwood fibreglass Mike Quirk ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
8281 1989 Kyrwood fibreglass Neil Long ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
8282 1989 Kyrwood fibreglass Stephen McConaghy ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
8285 ? Rondar ? Mark/Eamon Cuthbert ? ? ? ? GBR -
8287 1990 Rondar ? ? ? ? ? ? GBR -
8288 1990 Rondar epoxy ? ? Angus Ross Marek Balinski Toronto, Ont CAN -
8289 1989 Kyrwood fibreglass William Finlay ? Justin Mitchell ? N.S.W. AUS -
8290 1989 Kyrwood fibreglass Terry Kyrwood ? Dan Fuller ? Qld AUS -
8291 1989 Kyrwood fibreglass Ian Barker (U.K.) ? ? ? ? AUS -
8292 1989 Kyrwood fibreglass Bob Fussell; Robert Fennell ? Craig Doyle ? N.S.W. AUS -
8293 1989 Kyrwood fibreglass Laura Warlow ? ? ? Qld AUS -
8294 1990 Syga ? ? ? ? ? ? FRA -
8295 1989 Parker Parker Non Standard Kevlar Hull Simon J Lake ? Darren Grover/ Steve Laws ? ? GBR -
8296 1990 Syga ? ? ? Marc-André Douaud ? ? FRA -
8297 1990 Parker ? Lars Dehne and Nicolai Völckner André Tirre Steve Kwee '01 ? Hamburg GER -
8300 1990 Rondar New Rondar model - now epoxy and different deck at transom ? ? ? ? ? ? -
8303 ? Parker ? ? ? ? ? ? GBR -
8305 ? Kyrwood ? John Webster ? ? ? ? GBR -
8306 ? Kyrwood ? Clive Robinson ? ? ? ? GBR -
8307 ? Kyrwood ? Martin Wedge ? ? ? ? GBR -
8308 ? Kyrwood ? ? ? Alain Roux '05 ? Dijon FRA -
8309 ? Kyrwood ? Suz McDermott ? James O'Brien MBSC Cork IRL -
8310   Rondar(epoxy) Steve Arkley              
8311 1990 Rondar ? Barry Kuehl ? Mark McCarthy/ Chris Yirera ? MA USA -
83?? ? Parker Parker special model 25 John Loveday ? ? ? ? GBR -
8313 ? Parker Steve Northeast ? ? Stephen ? ? Northeast GBR -
8314 ? Parker ? Les Everitt ? ? ? ? GBR -
8315 ? Parker David Parker ? ? Suzanne McDermott/ Dave Hughes ? ? GBR -
8316 ? Parker special (Kevlar) model 25 Jonathan Clark GBR T.Brockenbrough '97 Nicholas Place '98 ? Rock Hill MD USA -
8318 1991 Syga ? Jean-François Dervieux ? ? ? Jullouville FRA -
8320 '90 Kyrwood fibreglass Antti Jore Sampsa Hyysalo; Antti Salonen Tatu Miettinen '07 ? Helsinki FIN -
8321 ? Waterat ? ? ? Laurent Nevo '07 ? ? FRA -
8322 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? -
8323 1990 Parker ? Loveday Neil Smith '06 Hanna Bach '12 ? Göteborg SWE 12
8325 1991 Parker ? Tom Bøjland ? ? ? ? GER -
8330 ? Kyrwood ? Tim Boeger Søren Rohde Christioan Stormack ? ? DEN -
8331 ? Parker ? Richard Lord ? ? ? ? GBR -
8332 1990 Parker 25 Andy Taylor Robin Carter; Phill Bagnall Peter Andreae ? ? GBR -
8333 1990 Kyrwood ? ? Mikkel and Mads Christiansen DEN ? ? ? GER -
8334 ? Kyrwood ? Sönke Reibisch ? ? ? ? GER -
8335 ? Kyrwood ? Roger Rachuba ? ? ? Hamburg GER -
8336 ? Syga ? Georges/ Michele Chalandre ? ? ? ? FRA -
8337 ? Parker ? Michel/ Babette Laveille ? ? ? ? FRA -
8338 1990 Kyrwood fibreglass Mike Gibson ? Scott ? ? Qld AUS -
8339 1990 Kyrwood Fibreglass, won 1993/94 AUS Champs (Nicholson bros) Scott Evans Michael Scott Andrew Cartmill '99 RQYS Qld AUS -
8340 1990 Kyrwood fibreglass David Page E.Haacke '00 Graeme Willcox ? Johannesburg, SA RSA -
8341 1990 Kyrwood fibreglass Adam Piper Dean Williams G. Prosser ? N.S.W. AUS -
8342 1990 Kyrwood fibreglass Terry Kyrwood Geoffrey Walkley; Mike Holt; Jim Blyth Bertrand Chazelle '05 ? Aberdeen GBR -
8343 Parker ? ? ? Renato Bonera '07 ? ? ITA -
8346 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? SUI -
8347 1990 Kyrwood fibreglass Chris Nicholson ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
8348 1990 Kyrwood fibreglass Geoff Kyrwood ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
8349 1990 Kyrwood fibreglass Ben Noble ? Barry Hare ? Qld AUS -
8350 ? Rondar ? Richard Dorman ? ? ? ? GBR -
8351 ? Rondar ? Dennis Cranston GBR Tom Price; Neil Smith;Doug Watson David Burchfiel '06 ? Raleigh, NC USA -
8352   Lindsay     Philippe Chevalier  Kari Lehtonen and Timo Vennonen   Helsinki FIN  
8353 ? Parker 25 ? ? Eric Verplanken ? ? FRA -
8354 1990 self-built fibreglass John Warlow ? J. Stallwood ? W.A. AUS -
8355 1991 Kyrwood fibreglass Richard McCulloch ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
8356 1991 Kyrwood fibreglass Peter Chappell ? Francois Gautier '07 ? ? FRA -
8357 ? Parker ? Michel Lavielle ? ? ? ? FRA -
8358 1991 ? ? ? ? Jacek Barankiewicz AZS UW Warsaw/Zegrze POL 2010
8359 1991 Rondar ? Peter White William Oliver Jean-Baptiste Dufour ? ? FRA -
8360 1991 Waterat honeycomb ? ? Pierre Saint-Cyr ? Quebec CAN -
8362 1991 Collignon ? Alain Boite Jean Jacques Granchamp; Helene Maendly and Yann Le Roch Matthias Hellstern '07 Monkstown Cork IRL -
8365 ? Kyrwood ? Thomas Nielsen Holger Jess Martin Friderichsen '99 ? ? DEN -
8368 ? Builder? ? Paul Wills ? ? ? ? GBR -
8371 ? builder? ? Barry Foulds ? ? ? ? GBR -
???? 1991 Parker ? ? ? Thomas Schubert ? Labenz GER -
8373 1991 Parker ? Labenz ? Thomas Schubert ? ? GER -
8374 ? Kyrwood ? ? ? Pawel Studder ? ? SUI -
8376 ? Kyrwood ? GBR ? ? ? ? GER -
8377 ? Kyrwood ? ? ? Hector Cisneros ? ? GBR -
8378 ? Kyrwood ? Martin Hodgson ? ? ? ? GBR -
8379 ? Kyrwood ? Mike Holt/ Neil Fulcher Adrian Miles Gareth Edwards ? ? GBR -
8380 ? Kyrwood ? Dave Richards ? Charles McCarthy Monkstown Cork IRL -
8381 ? Kyrwood ? Steve Adams ? ? ? ? GBR -
8382 ? Kyrwood ? ? ? Richard Lefevre '94 ? Toulouse FRA -
8383 ? Kyrwood ? ? ? Mark Greaves ? ? GBR -
8384 ? Kyrwood ? ? ? ? ? ? GBR -
8387 ? Parker ? Uli Riegger ? ? ? ? GER -
8389 ? ? ? Anders Friis ? ? ? ? DEN -
8391 ? Parker 25 ? ? ? ? ? NZL/GBR -
8392 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? GER -
8393 1991 Rondar ? Lars Mathiesen ? ? ? ? DEN -
8394 1991 Kyrwood fibreglass Greg Gilmour ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
8395 1991 Kyrwood fibreglass Mark Soulsby Wayne Soulsby Liam Parker ? Qld AUS -
8396 1991 Kyrwood fibreglass David Porter ? Richard Needham ? N.S.W. AUS -
8397 1991 self-built fibreglass "Jungle Beat" John Warlow Nick Dahl ? ? Qld. AUS -
8398 1991 Kyrwood fibreglass Norman Rydge ? Bill Edwards ? N.S.W. AUS -
8399 1991 Kyrwood fibreglass Sandy Higgins Michael Page John Bagshaw ? N.S.W. AUS -
8400 ? Rondar new hull mould and shape ? ? ? ? ? ? -
8401 ? Rondar ? ? ? Fabien Giraudeau '07 ? ? FRA -
8402 ? Collignon epoxy ? Philippe Boite ? ? ? ? FRA -
8405 1991 Kyrwood fibreglass, WC '92 Chris Nicholson AUS Klaus Natorp; Parvianen/ Jääskeläinen Niemitalo '07 ? Pori FIN -
8406 1991 Kyrwood fibreglass Neil Long  AUS Paul Willcox ? Rick Sheara Cape Town, SA RSA -
8407 1991 Kyrwood fibreglass Glenn Coulton Kane Sinclair Steve Finlay ? N.S.W. AUS -
8408 ? Rondar Roger Sherwood ? ? Ewen Barry '05 Monkstown Cork IRL -
8409 ? Rondar ? Steve Sampson ? ? ? ? GBR -
8410 ? Waterat honeycomb Simon Lewis ? Chris Gillies and Clarissa Bush '07 ? Ottawa, Ont CAN -
8411 ? Waterat honeycomb Bruce Tilley Paul Von Grey '01 Dan Merino '03 ? San Diego CA USA -
8412           Simon Kindt '12   Malmö SWE 12
8413 ? Kyrwood ? ? ? Cedric Huchet '07 ? ? FRA -
8415 ? Kyrwood ? ? ? Alfred Grosheny ? Erstein FRA -
8416 ? Rondar ? Ian Montague ? Piotr Juckiewicz YK Stal Gdynia POL 2010
8417 1992 Parker ? Malcolm McHattie ? Dave Friberg '00 CAN Fleet 4 Ottawa, Ont CAN -
8418 ? Rondar ? GBR H. Winchenbach Jan Sell '05 ? Hamburg GER -
 8419    Rondar  Epoxy    Pete Mallaband  Leif/Axel Danielsson    Halmstad  SWE  2014
8420 ? Rondar ? Neil Burrows Ronald Vanthoor ? ? ? BEL -
                     
8423 ? Kyrwood ? ? ? ? ? ? GBR -
8426 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? SUI -
8427 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? SWE -
8429 ? Rondar "Pink I-D" Howard Roddis Rob Napier; Graham Black Fenton Parsons'04 Alex Browne MBSC Northern Ireland GBR 08
8431 ? Rondar WC '93 Ian Barker Thomas Boudier ? Jacques Dechauffour '07 ? ? FRA -
8432 ? Rondar ? Debbie Jarvis ? ? ? ? GBR -
8433 ? Kyrwood ? Jurgen Schonherr; Juergen Anton ? ? ? ? GER -
8434 ? Parker special model 25 Bret Mattews ? ? ? ? GBR -
8435 ? Parker last composite (wooden foredeck etc.) Patrick McGale ? ? ? ? GBR -
8436 ? Syga ? Gilles Carvallo ? ? ? Troyes FRA -
8438 ? Rondar ? Nigel Milne RSA John Wyles USA; John Curtis '98; Rob Putman Ted Huebner '08 ? Annapolis USA -
8439 ? Waterat ? John Dohan/ Bill Beardslee ? John Dohan ? Chicago IL USA -
8440 1992 Waterat honeycomb epoxy Urs Scherrer SUI Per Larsen; Henrik Andersen Mikkel; Mads Christiansen '05 ? ? DEN -
8441 1992 Waterat honeycomb epoxy Markus Bohren Olav Schluter Reeve Rye ? New York USA -
8442 ? Lindsay Plastic: completed late - later number Steve Yates Michael Hoffman '97 Steve Adolph '03 ? Ottawa Ont CAN -
8443 ? ? "Chilli pepper" (with wrong spelling!) Paul Brotherton Alan Jurd Philippe Goubault '99 ? ? FRA -
8444 ? Rondar ? Christian Lippi ? ? ? South FRA -
8445 ? Rondar ? Andy Williams ? ? ? ? GBR -
8446 ? Henderson home built Kevlar; honeycomb Kris/Anne Henderson ? Paul Ching '98 ? WA USA -
8447 ? Syga owner? FRA ? ? ? ? ? -
8448 ? ? Number not used ? ? ? ? ? ? -
8449 ? Rondar ? GBR ? Guy Evans ? ? SUI -
8450 1993 Kyrwood   Holger Jess         GER  
8451 1992 Parker Last Parker ever made Mike Brookes ? Łukasz Skrzycki YK Stal Gdynia Gdynia POL 10
8452 ? Kyrwood ? Pierre Soulier ? ? ? ? FRA -
8453 1992 Kyrwood fibreglass Steve Gallagher John Whitbread; Brett Whitbread Stuart Sinclair,Terri Tomas/Wayne Brox Kitsalano Vancouver BC USA 09
8454 1992 Kyrwood fibreglass John Whitbread Lachlan McLean John McLean ? ? AUS 09
8455 1992 Kyrwood fibreglass Dean Blatchford ? Marcel Buffet ? ? FRA -
8458 ? Kyrwood ? Jack Hayhurst ? Jens Krause '03 ? ? GER -
8459 1992 Duvoisin first Duvoisin: honeycomb, kevlar, epoxy Rene Betschen ? Ueli Marti ? ? SUI -
8460 ? Kyrwood ? Martin Goult ? ? ? ? GBR -
8461 ? Rondar ? M. Jean Rene Travers ? ? ? ? FRA -
8463 1993 Rondar "Blade Runner" I. Curnow/R. Belben Frieder Achterberg 02-08 Mats Westholm Walchensee Bavaria GER 08
8464? 1991 Kyrwood ? Tom Bøjland ? Thomas Nielsen ? ? DEN -
8464 ? Rondar ? Geoff Carveth ? Ian Nicholson Hayling Island Sailing Club ? GBR -
8465 ? Rondar ? Karsten Morf ? Jens Hufnagel '97 ? Hannover GER -
8466 1993 Rondar ? Volker Niediek GER ? Sampsa Hyysalo; Antti Salonen '07 ? Helsinki FIN -
8467 ? Rondar epoxy George Simpkins ? Chris& Brenda Romans ? Portishead GBR -
8471   Rondar   Dirk Rothe Warwick Ham Richard Hutton Squire     RSA  
8474 ? Rondar ? Chris Thorne ? ? ? ? GBR -
8475 1994 Rondar ? Krister Bergstrom ? ? ? ? SWE -
8476 1994 Rondar ? Jan Saugmann ? Mats Holmberg '12 ? Stockholm SWE 12
8477 ? ? another candidate for last Parker Stefan Böhm ? ? ? ? ? -
8478 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? GER -
8481 1992 Rondar won '95 Worlds Jeremy Robinson ? Bill Masterman ? ? GBR -
8482 ? Rondar ? Bob Clarkson ? Christian Engl& Clemens Pirker ? Innsbruck AST -
8483 ? Rondar ? ? ? Mariusz Michalski Poland, North Gdańsk POL 11
8484 1993 Rondar ? Robert Lehmann ? ? ? Strasbourg FRA -
8485 ? Kyrwood ? Frederik Huck Michael Ficher Ratko Stibric '05 ? Zagreb CRO -
8486 1993 Duvoisin foam epoxy ? ? Simone Zuend ? ? SUI -
8488 ? Rondar ? ? ? ? ? ? ? -
8489 ? Rondar ? Jon Ward ? ? ? ? GBR -
8490 ? Kyrwood ? James Baxter ? ? ? ? GBR -
8493 ? Rondar ? Chris Dando ? ? ? ? GBR -
8494 1993 Rondar ? Simon J Lake ? Peter Andreae ? ? GBR -
8495 1993 Rondar ? Dave Peacock ? ? ? ? GBR -
8496 1993 Rondar ? Paul Young ? ? ? ? FRA -
8497 1993 Kyrwood ? Mike Holt/ Neil Fulcher ? Roger Driver '95 ? ? GBR -
8498 1993 Kyrwood carbon Geoff Kyrwood ? Dave O'Dowd& Peter Drinkwater ? N.S.W. AUS -
8499 1993 Kyrwood carbon Terry Kyrwood ? Pip Pearson ? S.A. AUS -
8500 1993 Kyrwood fibreglass David Page AUS ? ? ? ? RSA -
8500 1993 ? ? Joerg Haeger ? ? ? ? GER -
8501 1993 Kyrwood fibreglass Martin White ? ? ? ? AUS -
8502 1993 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? GBR -
8503 1993 Kyrwood fibreglass Ben Noble ? ? ? ? AUS -
8504 1993 Kyrwood fibreglass Justin Carey ? ? ? ? AUS -
8506 1993 Kyrwood fibreglass John Warlow ? Michael Eaton ? Qld AUS -
8507 1993 Rondar ? Vernon Ralston GBR Armin Eismann, Thorsten Koch Bernhard Ritschard ? Lubeck GER 09
8508 ? Rondar ? Sam Neal ? ? ? ? GBR -
8510 ? Rondar ? Ian Barker ? Martin Wedge ? ? GBR -
8511 ? Rondar ? Robin Boardman ? Brian Goggin '06 ? Monkstown IRL -
8512 1993 Kyrwood fibreglass Greg Ferguson Stephan ?; Ian Gibson Daniel Yaffey& David Thompson ? N.S.W. AUS -
8514 1993 Rondar first epoxy carbon Rondar A. Fitzgerald Ben Jones Peter Scannell Ben Illiffe ? GBR -
8515 ? Duvoisin ? Michel Renevey/ Olivier Chablais ? ? ? ? SUI -
8517 1994 Kyrwood ? Lars Dehne and Nicolai Völckner Wiesmoor; Arndt Howa GER Tea Rittig-Šiško/ Nikola Šiško '06 ? Zagreb CRO -
8518 1994 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? -
8519 1994 Duvoisin glass fibre / foam   Aaron Tellen       GER  
8521 1994 Rondar won '96 Worlds Paul Towers JL Guibbal; Alexandre Guerin Frank Boonen ? ? BEL -
8522 1994 Kyrwood carbon: boat won '94 Worlds Chris; Darren Nicholson ? Klaus Hönemann ? ? GER -
8523 1994 Kyrwood carbon David Bull Peter Hewson Les Nathanson ? ? AUS -
8524 1994 Kyrwood carbon Les Nathanson ? Richard Gallimore '03 ? Qld AUS -
8525 ? Kyrwood ? Victor Stopp ? ? ? ? GBR -
8526 ? Rondar ? Roger Wood ? Tim Bird ? ? GBR -
8527 1994 Kyrwood ? Steinert Schuette 05 Hartmut Weiss ? ? GER 09
8528 ? ? ? ? ? André Tirre ? ? GER -
8530 ? Rondar wrecked at Le Lavendou; rebuilt '95 Detlef Ihmels ? Alexander von Mertens '97 ? ? GER -
8532 ? Rondar ? Tom Clayton ? ? ? ? GBR -
8535 1994 Rondar ? P Wolstenholme Richard Aylard; Dougal; Francis Cram '99; Geoff Hurwitch Marg Hurley '03 Ottawa Ontario CAN -
8536 ? Rondar Steve Arkley Bart Meynendonckx/ Chris Lehouck ? Harald Van Exem '01 ? ? BEL -
8540 ? Scarisbrick home built Tim Scarisbrick ? ? ? ? GBR -
8541 ? Rondar ? Francis Doerenbecher ? ? ? ? FRA -
8542 ? Rondar ? Tom Swift Carsten Rathgen Ronan Kenneally '07 ? ? IRL -
8543 1994 Duvoisin honeycomb, kevlar, epoxy Cedric Bout ? ? ? ? SUI -
8544 ? Duvoisin ? B. Weruli ? ? ? ? SUI -
8545 ? Duvoisin ? Alain Preel ? ? ? ? FRA -
8546 1995 Mader ? Dirk Hansgen ? ? ? ? GER -
8547 1995 Kyrwood carbon Carter Jackson ? Nick Stabback& Jim McNally ? N.S.W. AUS -
8548 1995 Kyrwood carbon Hugh Stoddart Darren Nicholson; Dean Williams; Peter Tuck; Tom Wondolleck James Brown '06 ? ? CAN -
8549 ? Kyrwood carbon Duncan Matthews ? ? ? ? AUS -
8550 ? Rondar carbon and Kevlar, no gelcoat Dietrich Scheder-Bieschin Tim Boger/Holger Jess; Tom Gosch Helen Fischer/ Robert Rothe '04 ? ? GER -
8551 ? Rondar all carbon

Johan Arvedson Jesper/ Jacob Ernst DEN

J. Arvedson Russel Brice/ Tristan Andrewartha Hellerup Copenhagen DEN 08
8552 ? Rondar some carbon; won the '97 World's Mark Upton-Brown Jim Blyth Mick O'Brien '07 ? ? IRL -
8553 ? Rondar ? Paul Gorremans ? ? ? ? BEL -
8554 ? Waterat ? Steve Bartz Doug Hagan '00 Ted Conrads 08 TSIC? San Francisco,CA USA -08
8555 ? Rondar ? Dave Smithwhite or Rob Sutherland ? ? ? ? GBR -
8556 ? Kyrwood ? Richard Tew ? ? ? ? GBR -
8556 ? Rondar ? duplicate number Jacob Boisen Møller ? ? ? ? DEN -
8557 ? Kyrwood carbon Neil Long ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
8558 ? Kyrwood carbon Scott Lerish Claus Ejlertsen; Paul Von Grey Angus Brackett/ Colin Orsini '07 ? ? USA -
8559 ? Kyrwood carbon Alex Higgins AUS Paul VonGrey '98 Hubert Guy Team Pegasus Hawaii USA -
8560 ? Kyrwood ? ? ? ? ? ? GER -
8561 ? Kyrwood ? Peter Moller ? Tomi Laiho/ ? Perden '03 ? Pori FIN -
8562 ? Rondar ? Seifert ? ? ? ? GER -
8563 ? Rondar ? Heinz Balters/ Oliver Tessloff ? ? ? ? GER -
8564 ? Rondar ? Ian Gould ? ? ? ? GBR -
8565 ? Rondar ? Anne Sofie Olesen ? ? ? ? DEN -
8566 ? Rondar ? Jacob Bojsen Moller ? Adam Malling ? ? DEN -
8567 ? Rondar ? Joerg Dietmold Michael Roessler/ Holger Neuhaus Pierre-Jerome Coulmin/ Vincent Peter '03 ? ? FRA -
8568 ? Rondar ? Christian Deibitsch ? ? ? ? GBR -
8569 ? Duvoisin honeycomb, kevlar, epoxy Rene Betschen ? ? ? ? SUI -
8570 ? Rondar ? Heini Rix ? ? ? ? GER -
8572 1995 Mader epoxy Achim Funk Peter Heimbeck '01 Peter Lutz '06 ? Leipzig GER -
8574 ? Kyrwood ? John Bourke ? ? ? ? GBR -
8575 1995 Kyrwood ? Juergen Waldheim ? ? ? Berlin GER -
8576 1995 Waterat ? Bob Noise/ Terry Neff ? ? ? Minneapolis MN USA -
8577 1995 Kyrwood carbon Ben Noble AUS ? Bruce Vandeventer '03 ? Seattle WA USA -
8578 1995 Kulmar first hull: fibreglass Geoff Holden Brent Kelly Gordon Stout ? Calgary CAN -
8579 1995 Duvoisin ? Tom Bøjland (DEN) ? ? ? Bavaria GER -
8580 1995 Kyrwood ? Barlebo/Søgård ? ? ? ? DEN -
8581 ? ? ? ? ? P-A Hallberg '12 ? Ljungskile SWE 12
8582 ? Rondar ? Detlef Ihmels GER Arno Parviainen Anssi Kienanen/ Kaarle Kauppinen '07 ? Helsinki FIN -
8583 ? Kyrwood ? Jeremy Entwhistle ? ? ? ? GBR -
8585 1995 Rondar carbon David; Malcolm Page AUS ? Jan Eriksson '98 ? ? SWE -
8586 1995 Duvoisin honeycomb, kevlar, epoxy Caroline Stolz ? Francois Moeckli ? ? SUI -
8587 1995 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? -
8588 1995 Kyrwood carbon Brian Hillier ? ? ? Qld AUS -
8589 1995 Kyrwood carbon Phillip Grey ? Mark Barber RQYS Brisbane AUS -
8591 ? Rondar ? Anne Cave-Penney ? ? ? ? GBR -
8592 ? Rondar ? Paul Lovesy Poul Aunsholm/Morten Halberg ? ? ? DEN -
8593 1995 Rondar ? Johan Backsin Chris Hanke/ Evert Meyer '99 Andy Walford '02 ? OK USA -
8598 1996 Mader ? Udo Wilters ? ? Starnberger See Munich GER -
8600 1996 Rondar ? Robert Larke Ki Kaiser Mike Hildreth '07 Marie Gendron Ottawa CAN -
8601 1995 Kyrwood carbon Peter Craig AUS Christian Koch; Jonas Christiansen Claus Jordan ? ? DEN -
8602 1995 Kulmar carbon Malcolm Finlayson ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
8603 1995 Kulmar carbon Ian Dunn ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
8604 1996 Kyrwood carbon Ian Burford ? ? ? S.A. AUS -
8605 1996 Kyrwood carbon Simon Burt; Andrew Hewson ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
8606 1996 Kyrwood carbon Norm Rydge; Scott Ovenden ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
8607 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? GER -
8608 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? GER -
8609 1996 Rondar Epoxy Christian Müllegans ? Martin Friderichsen '00 ? ? DEN -
8610 1996 Rondar WC '98 Nick Trotman W. Mason Steve Cherry '00 Shona/Micheal Weldon Otawwa CAN -
8616 1996 Rondar Taco del Rosa Bruce Edwards Kirk Wilson/ Ted Nordquist'97; Dave Chatham John Rahn '04 ? ? USA -
8617 1996 Kyrwood carbon Greg Searant; Kane Sinclair Brett Whitbread Craig Cammock & Paul Pihl '03 ? Astoria OR USA -
8618 1996 Kyrwood carbon Dean Blatchford ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
8619 1996 Kulmar carbon: won AUS Champs '96 Chris; Darren Nicholson ? Michael Ahrbom ? ? SWE -
8620 ? Rondar WC '07 Søren Overbeck Jan Saugman ? ? ? DEN -
8621 ? Kyrwood ? Dirk Filiminov ? ? ? ? GER -
8622 ? Duviossin ? Tom Bøjland DEN ? Michal Korneszczuk/ Krzysztof Krempec '06 ? ? POL -
8623 ? Rondar ? Stefan Böhm ? ? ? ? GER -
8624 1996 Rondar ? Ian Pinnell GBR ? Dave Stetson '97 ? Columbus OH USA -
8625 1996 Rondar ? Mel Newman Ronald Vanthoor/Frank Boonen ? ? ? BEL -
8626 1996 Kulmar carbon custom vinylester Alex; Iain Murray ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
8627 1996 Kulmar carbon David Porter; Tim Collins ? ? ? Bristol RI USA -
8628 1996 Kulmar Carbon: “Grumpy Old Men” Ian Gibson Brian Robinson Peter Croft '07 ? ? AUS -
8629 1996 Waterat honeycomb Tyler Moore ? Jesse Falsone '05 Fleet 19 Annapolis MD USA -
8630 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? GER -
8631 1996 Waterat honeycomb Ryan Cox ? Parker Shinn '05 ? CA USA -
8632 ? Kyrwood ? Gunter Arndt ? Jari Hamström/ Tuomas Laurila '07 ? Helsinki FIN -
8633 ? Rondar ? Wolfgang Stuckl ? ? ? ? GER -
8634 ? Kyrwood ? Jörg Thumann ? Gerrit Haaland '05 ? ? GER -
8635 1996 Rondar Simon Lake Jean-Baptiste Dupont M. Lacombe Hervé de Kergariou '05 ? ? FRA -
8637 1996 Kulmar carbon Martin White ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
8638 1996 Kulmar carbon Hugh Stoddart ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
8639 1996 Kulmar carbon Michael Page ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
8640 ? Rondar ? Vernon Ralston ? ? ? ? GBR -
8641 1996 Rondar ? Barry Kuehl Paul Von Grey Shea Thorvaldsen '03 ? Nyack NY USA -
8642 ? Duvoisin ? Stefan Schollmayer ? ? ? ? GER -
8643 1997 Waterat ? Barney Harris ? ? Fleet 19 VA USA -
8644 ? Waterat ? David Porter ? ? ? ? AUS -
8645 1997 Waterat Launcher Jim Englert Dave Anderson and Fred Liesegang '98 Thomas Hurwitch '07 ? Falmouth MA USA -
8646 ? Kulmar carbon Chris Nicholson ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
8647 ? Kyrwood carbon Terry Kyrwood Glenn Hart; Don Henry Michel Sotura '07 ? Seattle WA USA -
8648 ? Van Munster carbon Brett van Munster ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
8649 1996 Rondar ? Ronald Roos GER Bart Meynendonckx/ Chris Lehouck '01 Bart Geebelen ? ? BEL -
8650 ? Kyrwood ? Ian Montague ? ? ? ? GBR -
8651           Peter Andersson '12   Göteborg SWE 12
8654 1997 Kyrwood ? Nikolaus Jaegersberg ? ? ? Munich GER -
8655 ? Rondar WC '00 Krister Bergstrom ? Joakim Peterson '12 ? Onsala SWE 12
8656 ? Rondar ? Jurgen Schonherr ? ? ? ? DEN -
8657 ? ? ? Reiner/ Martin Goerge ? ? ? ? GER -
8658 ? Mader epoxy Uwe Barthel ? ? ? ? GER -
8660 1997 Lindsay all plastic bag boat: measured '97 - built '90 George Iverson Terry Neff '97 Nick Nelson ? Annapolis USA -
8663 ? Kulmar ? Sven Kurka ? ? ? ? GER -
8664 1997 Kulmar ? Jeremias Paulke ? ? ? ? GER -
8665 1997 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? GER -
8666 ? Kulmar ? Paule Schultz ? ? ? ? GER -
8667 ? ? ? Scott Olsen ? ? ? ? AUS -
8668 ? Van Munster Carbon Fibre Matt Hansen Dave Pearlman Ian Salau '04 ? Sydney AUS -
8669 1997 Rondar Epoxy Tim Boger German Class Assn. ? ? ? GER -
8670 ? Rondar ? Holger Jess ? ? ? ? GER -
8671 1997 Duvoisin epoxy kevlar:launcher, CB QR Angela Stenger ? ? ? ? GER -
8672 ? Rondar ? Paul Young ? ? ? ? GBR -
8673 ? Mayberry ? Tony Murray ? ? ? ? RSA -
8674 ? Kyrwood ? Petra Beier ? ? ? ? GER -
8675 ? Waterat ? ???? ? ? ? ? DEN -
8676 ? Rondar ? Clive Robinson ? ? ? ? GBR -
8677 1998 Rondar ? Ian Pinnell ? Lars Handerson ? ? DEN -
8678 ? Rondar ? Jim Berry ? ? ? ? GBR -
8679 ? Rondar ? Neil Fulcher ? Alex Barry '08 ? ? IRL -
8680 ? Waterat ? Bruce Edwards ? ? ? Santa Cruz CA USA -
8681 ? Waterat ? Robin Brown ? Doug Hagan/ Stuart Park '06 ? SF USA -
8682 ? Waterat ? Kate Quinn ? ? ? ? AUS -
8683 1998 Duvoisin ? ? ? G. Lafortune '07 ? ? FRA -
8684 ? Duvoisin ? Peirre-Jean Gallo ? Pascal Aubin '07 ? ? FRA -
8685 ? ? ? Jim Hunt ? ? ? ? GBR -
8686 1998 Rondar epoxy Lars Dehne/ Nicolai Völckner ? ? ? Wiesmoor GER -
8687 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? -
8688 1998 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? -
8689 ? Lindsay/ Grey Lindsay hull shell finished by Nick Grey-built mid 1980s-registered '98 Nicholas Grey USA ? ? MA USA -
8690 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? -
8691 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? -
8692 1998 Nectec Racing Boats selfmade all carbon Nicolai Völckner/ Lars Dehne ? ? ? Wiesmoor GER -
8692 ? ? ? Heiner Hirthe ? ? ? ? GER -
8693 ? Rondar ? Gilles Carvallo ? ? ? ? FRA -
8694 ? Rondar Andy Williams ? ? Matt Hart '08 Frank Beier Cologne GER -
8695 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? -
8696 ? Waterat ? Carter Jackson ? Dave Adams/ Deb Ashby '03 ? Ottawa Ont CAN -
8697 1998 Mader carbon/epoxy launcher Hans-Otto Frisch Wilfried Stuis Schwaebisch Hall '04 ? ? GER -
8698 ? Rondar 1st KISS Ali Meller Steve Yates Andrew/ Chris Fowler ? Brockville ONT CA -
8699 ? Rondar ? ? ? ? ? ? GBR -
8700 ? Rondar ? Clive Davis - Iain Christie '08 ? Plymouth GBR -
8701 ? Rondar ? Paul Lovesey ? ? ? ? GBR -
8702 ? Duvoisin ? Philippe Boite ? ? ? ? FRA -
8703 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? -
8704 1998 Rondar ? Dan Cripps GBR Jean-Baptiste Dupont '99 Elizabeth Niedhart ? ? FRA -
8705 ? Rondar ? Simon J. Lake ? Jean -Baptiste Dupont '03 ? ? FRA -
8706 ? Rondar ? Tim Scarisbrick ? ? ? ? ? -
8707 ? Rondar ? Steve Nicholson ? ? ? ? ? -
8708 ? Rondar ? Martin Wedge ? ? ? ? ? -
8709 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? -
8710 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? -
8711 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? -
8712 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? -
8713 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? -
8714 ? Waterat WC '09 Howard Hamlin/ Mike Martin ? ? ? LA CA USA -
8715 ? Waterat ? Paul Muus ? Ethan Bixby ? St. Pete FL USA -
8716 ? Waterat ? ? ? Christian Silvestree '06 ? Paris FRA -
8719 ? Rondar ? Kalle Byrenius Albrecht Maisch Warwick Ham ? ? RSA -
8720 ? Rondar ? Ian Pinnell ? ? ? ? GBR -
8721 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? -
8722 ? Waterat honeycomb launcher Macy Nelson ? ? Fleet 19 Baltimore MD USA -
8723 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? -
8724 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? -
8725 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? -
8726 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? -
8727 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? -
8728 1999 Rondar ? Jorgen Schonherr ? ? ? ? DEN -
8729 1999 Duvoisin ? J.-F. de Cerjat/ Ph. Jacot ? ? ? ? SUI -
8730 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? -
8731 1999 Waterat ? Thad Lieb ? ? ? CA USA -
8732 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? -
8733 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? -
8734 ? Rondar ? Ali Meller USA ? ? ? ? GER -
8735 ? Rondar bare hull Peter Alarie Dustin Romey Brent Beninger ? Ottawa CAN -
8736 ? Rondar ? Ian Pinnell ? ? ? ? GBR -
8737 ? WitchCraft ? Tom Hurwitch Jack Jackman ? ? Greenwich CT USA -
8738 ? Van Munster ? Brett Van Munster ? P; P Mitchell ? ? AUS -
8739 1999 Kulmar ? Ian Dunn ? ? ? ? AUS -
8740 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? -
8741 ? Rondar ? Vernon Ralston Toby Barsley-Dale GBR Jurgen Anton ? ? GER 09
8742 ? Rondar ? Andy Mercer ? ? ? CA USA -
8743 ? Rondar ? Dan Cripps/ Ian Barker GBR ? Marco Giraldi '06 ? ? ITA -
8744 ? Rondar ? Stefan Rix ? ? ? ? GER -
8745 ? Rondar ? Chris Pearson ? ? ? ? GER -
8746 2000 Mader Epoxy/carbon honeycomb Stefan Böhm Hannu Merikallio/ Jarkko Niemi; Raimo Raita/ Juha Nurmela Jari Mäkelä/ Teemu Vastamäki TaPS Tampere FIN 08
8747 ? Rondar ? Jochen Thurmann ? ? ? ? GER -
8748 2000 Rondar ? Gilles Cavello ? ? ? ? FRA -
8749 2000 Ziegelmayer Krywood mouldings. ? ? Charles Milton '07 Helensburgh Sailing Club Scotland GBR -
8750 2000 Rondar ? Hunger and Jess ? Michael Roessler/ Holger Neuhaus '03 ? ? GER -
8751 2000 Rondar ? Markus Muhlbauer ? ? ? ? GER -
8752 2000 Rondar ? Paul Young ? ? ? ? GBR -
8753 2000 Rondar ? Robert Shewan ? ? ? ? USA -
8754 2000 Rondar ? Peter Alarie ? John Boylan '01 ? Boston MA USA -
8755 2000 Van Munster all carbon/vinylester Matt Hansen AUS ? Brian Trainor '03 ? Vancouver BC CAN -
8756 2000 Van Munster all carbon/vinylester Ross Brennan ? ? ? Perth AUS -
8760 2000 Van Munster     Peter Woolman Brady Lowe   Queensland AUS  
8762 2000 Waterat ? Danny Thompson Howard Hamlin ? ? CA USA -
8763 2000 Van Munster ? Peter Tuck ? James Ealer '03 ? Los Angeles CA USA -
8764 2000 Kulmar ? Bill Edwards Simon Bird ? ? Sydney AUS -
8766 2001 Rondar ? Frank Maldari ? ? ? Andover MA USA -
8767 2001 Rondar ? Francois-Xavier Bertrand Steve Yates Michael Breton '04 Fleet 19 ? USA -
8768 2000 Kulmar ? Johan Barne ? Matti Pentti/ Otto Toivanen '04 ? Helsinki FIN -
8773 2002 Rondar ? Simon Payne ? ? ? ? GBR -
8774 2002 Rondar ? Ian Pinnell ? ? ? ? GBR -
8776 2002 Rondar ? Ali Meller ? ? ? Annapolis MD USA -
8778 2002 Witchcraft ? Darryl Dietz ? ? ? Falmouth MA USA -
8780 2002 Van Munster ? ? ? ? ? ? AUS -
8783 2002 Young Marine Systems ? Fletcher Kennedy ? Michael Thompson/ Dave Clayton '05 ? Adelaide SA AUS -
8786 2002 Waterat ? Morgan Larson ? Hubert Guy '04 ? ? ? -
8787 2002 Rondar   Christian Diebitsch   Lars Bjerke '12   Göteborg SWE 12
8788 2001 Rondar WC '01 Wolfgang Hunger            
8789 2002 Rondar ? Tony Murray Warwick Ham ? ? ? RSA -
8790 2002 Rondar ? John Wyles ? ? ? Larchmont NY USA -
8792 2002

Rondar

? Carl; Carol Buchan ? ? ? WA USA -
8793 2002 Rondar Epoxy Tim Scarisbrick ? ? ? ? GBR 09
8794 2002 Van Munster ? Michael Quirk ? ? ? ? AUS -
8795 2002 Young Marine Systems ? Sandy Higgins ? ? ? ? AUS -
8797 2002 Fremantle 505 E-glass Mark Robertshaw ? ? ? WA AUS -
8798 2002 Fremantle 505 Carbon/vinylester Mark Stowell ? Kathrin Schmolke '06 ? Berlin GER -
8799 2002 Fremantle 505 Carbon/vinylester Anthony Dean W.Australia ? AUS ? AUS -
8801 2002 Fremantle 505 Prepreg-carbon/ honeycomb Peter Chapple W.Australia ? AUS ? AUS -
8802 ? Duvoisin ? ? ? Grerad Tilly '07 ? ? FRA -
8803 2002 Young Marine Systems all carbon: "Black; White" Nick Dahl ? ? ? Qld AUS -
8804 ? Van Munster WC '02 Chris Nicholson ? Pierre Soulier '07 ? ? FRA -
8806 2002 Rondar ? Ebbe Rose; Olle Wenrup ? ? ? ? SWE -
8808 2002 Waterat ? Evert Meyer ? ? ? SF USA -
8811 2002 Fremantle 505 Prepreg-carbon/ honeycomb Matt Hansen ? ? ? WA AUS -
8812 2002 Van Munster ? Krister Bergstrom ? ? ? ? SWE -
8813 2002 Van Munster ? Brett Van Munster ? Mattias Kennernecht '06 ? Santa Cruz CA USA -
8814 2003 Van Munster Prepreg carbon-honeycomb Lin Robson ? ? ? St. Pete FL USA -
8815 2003 Van Munster ? Fritz Lanzinger ? ? ? CA USA -
8817 2003 Fremantle 505 Prepreg-carbon/ honeycomb Nigel Lott ? ? ? Qld AUS -
8818 2003 Rondar Epoxy Team Pegasus '03 ? Pierre Jeangirard/Paul Von Grey ? CA USA 08
8821 2003 Fremantle 505 Prepreg-carbon/ honeycomb Hubert Guy/Pierre Jeangirard ? Stephen; Katharine Long '04 ? ? USA -
8822 2003 Van Munster pre preg Mike Holt ? David Burchfiel ? Raleigh NC USA 08
8823 2003 Van Munster pre preg Nigel Oswald ? Mats Elf '07 ? ? USA -
8824 2003 Van Munster pre preg Andy Beeckman; Ben Benjamin ? Ben Glass/ Jen Morgan ? Seattle WA USA 08
8825 2003 Rondar ? Stephan Kochlin ? Juergen Waldheim '03 ? Berlin GER -
8826 2003 Rondar WC '03 Holger Jess ? Tom Bojland ? ? DEN -
8827 2003 Rondar ? Kliba/Stormark ? ? ? ? DEN -
8828 2003 Rondar ? Jacob Bojsen-Moller ? ? ? ? DEN -
8829 2003 Rondar ? Tyler Moore ? Eben Russel '06 ? San Diego USA -
8830 2003 Rondar ? Drew Buttner; Andy Herlihy ? ? ? New Bedford MA USA -
8831 2003 Fremantle 505 Prepreg-carbon/ honeycomb Paul Von Grey ? ? ? Seattle WA USA -
8832 2003 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? -
8833 2003 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? -
8834 2003 Rondar ? Ian Pinnell Jim Blyth '07 Peter Bennett '12 ? Shoreham GBR -
8835 2003 Rondar ? Simon Lake ? Charlie Walters '06 ? ? GBR -
8836 2003 Van Munster ? Neil Fulcher ? ? ? ? GBR -
8837 2004 Otto ? Tord Lawner ? ? ? Göteborg SWE 12
8838 2003 Rondar ? Team Pegasus Guy Rittger/ Tom ? ? SF CA USA 09
8839 2003 Young Marine ? Sandy Higgins ? ? ? SA AUS -
8840 2003 Van Munster ? Michael Quirk ? Kevin Cameron ? QLD AUS 06
8841 2003 Van Munster ? Team Pegasus ? ? ? SF CA USA -
8842 2003 Rondar ? Team Pegasus ? ? ? SF CA USA -
8843 2003 Rondar ? Lars Dehne ? ? ? ? GER -
8844 2004 Rondar ? Jan Eriksson Frank Boonen ? ? ? BEL -
8845 ? WitchCraft ? ? ? ? ? ? ? -
8846 ? WitchCraft ? ? ? ? ? ? ? -
8847 2004 Duvoisin ? M Boiry Bastian Le Morvan ? ? ? ? -
8848 2004 Otto ? Karl-Otto Stromberg ? Johan Calvert '12 ? Göteborg SWE 12
8849 2004 Rondar ? Larsen/Andersen ? ? ? ? DEN -
8850 2004 Rondar ? Kochlin/Priegann ? ? ? ? GER -
8851 2004 Rondar WC '05 Wolfgang Hunger ? ? ? ? GER -
8852 2004 Rondar ? David; Alexander Cull ? ? ? ? GBR -
8853 2004 Waterat ? Carter Jackson Evert Myer Tom Hurwich ? Cohasset, MA USA -
8854 2004 Waterat Forward tack Launcher: world champs '04 Morgan Larson/ Trevor Baylis ? Philippe Kahn Craig Thompson Portsmouth, NH USA -
8855 2004 Fremantle "Epileptic Octopus" Mark Stowell ? ? ? ? AUS -
8856 ? VanMunster/ Pegasus ? Pegasus Racing ? ? ? ? USA -
8857 ? VanMunster/ Pegasus ? Pegasus Racing ? ? ? ? USA -
8858 ? VanMunster/ Pegasus ? Pegasus Racing ? ? ? ? USA -
8859 ? ? ? ? ? Peter Fogelberg '12 ? Helsingborg SWE 12
8860 2004 Rondar ? Rasmus Damsgaard Tony White Tony Merry ?

Darlington RYA

GBR 09
8861 2004 Mader new model: epoxy, carbon, nomex Hans-Otto Frisch ? ? ? Penzberg GER -
8862 2004 Mader ? Stefan Bohm ? ? ? ? GER -
8863 2005 Freemantle ? ? ? Ian McKenzie/ Reeve Dunne '07 ? ? USA -
8864 2005 Freemantle ? Chris Pearson ? ? ? Sydney AUS -
8865 2005 Freemantle ? Nicholas Place ? ? ? NY USA -
8866 2005 Freemantle ? Rob Mulder ? ? ? Vancouver CAN -
8867 2005 Freemantle ? Allan Staley ? Patrick McGale ? ? GBR -
8868 2005 Freemantle ? Paul Von Grey ? Dan Ginther '05 ? Seattle USA -
8869 ? Rondar ? Martin Wedge ? ? ? ? GBR -
8870 2005 Waterat ? Christian Silvestre ? ? ? ? FRA -
8871 2005 Waterat ? Alain Preel ? ? ? ? FRA -
8872 2005 Rondar ? Hasso Plattner ? ? ? ? GER -
8873 2005 Rondar ? Boris Herrmann ? ? ? ? GER -
8874 2005 Rondar ? Juergen Waldheim ? ? ? ? GER -
8875 2005 Rondar ? Jens Findel ? ? ? ? GER -
8876 2005 Rondar ? Sophie SollnerGER ? Chris Tattersall ? Toronto CAN 09
8878 2005 Rondar ? Hasso Plattner ? ? ? ? GER -
8879 2005 Rondar ? Paul Young ? ? ? ? GBR -
8880 2005 Rondar ? Helen Fischer/ Robert Rothe Koen Jourquin  ? ? Denderleeuw BEL 09
8881 2005 Rondar ? Christian Debitsch ? Roger Deane 2010 ? ? GBR 2010
8882 2005 Rondar ? Ian Pinnell ? Helene Maendly '07 ? ? FRA -
8883 2005 Rondar ? Tyler Moore Keith Longson Michael Renda Fleet 8 New York USA -
8884 2005 Fremantle ? Chris Went ? ? ? SA AUS -
8885 2005 Rondar ? Simon Lake GBR ? Jean-Baptiste Dupont '08 ? ? FRA -
8886 2005 Rondar ? Hasso Plattner ? ? ? ? GER -
8887 2005 Rondar ? Tom Clayton ? John Davies '07 Shaun Seear Brightlingsea GBR -
8888 2005 Rondar ? Phillipe Kahn ? ? ? ? AUS -
8889 2005 Rondar ? Hasso Plattner ? ? ? ? GER -
8890 2005 Young Marine ? Malcom Higgins ? ? ? Adelaide AUS -
8891 2005 Van Munster ? Adrian Cooper ? ? ? ? AUS -
8892 2005 Rondar ? Hasso Plattner ? ? ? ? GER -
8893 ? Van Munster ? ? ? ? ? ? AUS -
8894 ? Van Munster ? ? ? ? ? ? AUS -
8895 2006 Duvoisin ? Rousen ? Matthieu Devaux '07 ? ? FRA -
8896 2006 Duvoisin ? Martinet ? ? ? ? FRA -
8897 2006 Duvoisin ? Commeil ? ? ? ? FRA -
8898 2006 Duvoisin ? Pierre Muh ? ? ? ? FRA -
8899 2006 Duvoisin ? Jean Pierre F. de Lisle/ H. Brillaud '06 ? ? Paris FRA -
8900 2006 Duvoisin ? Jean Pierre ? ? ? ? FRA -
8901 2006 Rondar ? Wolfgang Stueckl ? ? ? ? GER -
8902 2006 Duvoisin ? Phillipe Boite ? ? ? ? FRA -
8903 2006 Rondar ? Borris Hermann ? ? ? ? GER -
8904 2006 Rondar ? Herr ForsterGER ? Hubert Guy ? ? USA 08
8905 2006 Rondar ? Stuart Turnbull ? ? ? ? GBR -
8906 2006 Rondar ? Simon Bridon ? ? ? ? GBR -
8907 2006 Rondar ? Jim Berry ? ? ? ? GBR -
8908 2006 Rondar 2006 worlds winning boat M Upton-Brown ? Norman Byrd ? ? GBR -
8909 2006 Rondar ? Chris Dando ? ? ? ? GBR -
8910 2006 Rondar ? Paul Young 06 ? Tom Janidlo ? ? CAN 07
8911 2006 Duvoisin ? Jean Pierre ? ? ? ? FRA -
8912 2006 Otto ? Andreas Carlsson ? Tom Hastenpflug '12 ? Karlstad SWE 12
8913 2006 Rondar ? Paul Young ? ? ? ? GBR -
8914 2006 Rondar ? M Leask ? ? ? ? GBR -
8915 2006 Rondar ? Hasso Plattner ? ? ? ? GER -
8916 2006 Rondar ? Stefan Kochlin GER ? Enrico Ciferri '08 ? ? ITA -
8917 ? ? ? ? ? Jesper Fowelin '12 ? Åsa SWE 12
8918 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? -
8919 2006 Rondar ? Doug McKeige ? ? ? New York USA -
8920 2006 Rondar ? ? ? ? ? ? AUS -
8921 2006 Rondar ? Nigel Lott ? ? ? ? AUS -
8922 2006 Rondar ? Bill Cuneo ? ? ? QLD AUS 06
8923 2006 Rondar Carbon Jacob Bojsen- Muller ? Michael Wolontis '07 HSK Helsinki FIN -
8924 2006 Rondar Carbon Soren Overbeck DEN Raimo Raita/ Juha Nurmela '08 Johan Rundgren '12 ? Järfälla SWE 12
8925 2006 ? ? Martin Wedge ? ? ? ? GBR -
8926 2006 Waterat ? Ebbe Rosén ? ? ? Stockholm SWE 12
8927 2007 Rondar ? Rix ? ? ? ? GER -
8928 2007 Rondar ? Schultz ? ? ? ? GER -
8929 2007 Rondar ? Waldheim ? ? ? ? GER -
8930 2007 Rondar ? McKeige ? ? ? ? USA -
8931 2007 Rondar ? Esdorn ? ? ? ? GER -
8932 2007 Mader ? ? ? ? ? ? GER -
8933 2007 Fisher ? Franziska Unkelbach GER Jean-Yves KOHLER     ? FRA 2010
8934 2007 Rondar ? Pierre Kieffer ? ? ? ? LUX -
8935 2007 Rondar ? Ian Pinnel Russel/ Andy Short ? ? ? ? GBR -
8936 2007 Segelsport Jess ? ? ? ? ? ? USA -
8937 2007 Rondar ? Kevin Taugher ? ? ? ABYC? USA -
8938 2007 Segelsport Jess ? ? ? ? ? ? USA -
8939 2007 Rondar ? John Wyles ? ? ? ? USA -
8940 2007 Segelsport Jess ? Holger ? ? ? ? GER -
8941 2007 Segelsport Jess ? ? ? ? ? ? SUI -
8942 2007 Mader ? Michael Fischer ? ? ? ? GER -
8943 2008 Duvoisin ? Michel Delsemme ? ? ? ? FRA -
8944 2007 Rondar ? Luca Manti ? ? ? ? ITA -
8945 2007 Rondar ? Ross Kenney ? ? ? ? GBR -
8946 2007 YMS ? Sandy Higgins ? ? ? Adelaide AUS -
8947 2008 Duvoisin Epoxy Niediek/Heising? Ralf Schneidewind ? ? ? GER -
8948 2007 Duvoisin ? Pierre Jean Gallo ? ? ? ? FRA -
8949 ? ? ? Faucheux ? ? ? ? FRA 08
8950 2007 Duvoisin ? Herve de Kergariou ? ? ? ? FRA -
8951 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? -
8952 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? -
8953 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? -
8954 2007 Duvoisin ? Phillipe Jacot ? ? ? ? SUI -
8955 2008 Rondar ? Simon Lake ? ? ? ? GBR -
8956 2008 Rondar ? Jan Forster ? ? ? ? GBR -
8957 2008 Rondar ? Boris Hermann Kevin Cameron Peter Woolman ? Queensland AUS -
8958 2008 Rondar ? Stefan Koechlin ? ? ? ? GER -
8959 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? -
8960 2008 Rondar won world's '08 Ian Pinnell ? ? ? ? GBR -
8961 Mar08 Rondar Carbon/epoxy Ewen Barry/ Charles Dwyer     ? ? IRL 08
8962 ? Rondar Carbon/epoxy Bojsen-Moller Pia and Michael Matscheroth '11 ? ? ? DEN now GER 08
8963 2008 Rondar Carbon/epoxy Martin Hodgson GBR ? ? ? ? GER? 08
8964 2008 Rondar Carbon/epoxy Jan Saugmann ? ? ? ? DEN

 

 

8965 08 Rondar Carbon Hasso Plattner ? ? ?   GER 08
8967 08 Pegasus PrePreg Pegasus Racing       Santa Cruz USA 08
8968 08 Fremantle Windrush built Carbon Matt Hansen ? ? ? Fremantle Sailing Club AUS 08
8973 2009 Fremantle/XSP Foam coring Mark Stowell Matt Hansen ? ? ? Fremantle sailing club AUS 09
8974 2009 Rondar Carbon/epoxy Neil Fulcher       Stone SC GBR 09
8975   Rondar ? Detrick Scheder-Bieschin ? ? ? ? GER 08
8987 2009 Rondar Jess David Chatham Peter Scannell       USA  
8995 2009 Rondar   Rob Sjostedt ? ? ? ? USA 09
8997 2009 XSP     Uwe Hoffmann     Reichenau GER  
9000 2009 Rondar Jess Holger Jess         GER  
9001 2009 Mader   Michael Fischer         GER  
9002 2009 Rondar Carbon/epoxy Mike Holt Peter Bennett     Shoreham GBR 09
9003 2009 Rondar Carbon/epoxy Jesse Falsone       Ananpolis USA  
9004 2009 Rondar Carbon/epoxy Doug Hagan Jeff Miller Eb Russell   lost in Hawaii USA 09
9005 2009 Rondar Carbon/epoxy Doug DeCouto         BER 09
9006 2009 Rondar Carbon/epoxy Christian Diebitsch         GBR 09
9007 2009 Rondar Carbon Epoxy Tyler Moore       Hampton, VA USA  
9008 2009 Rondar Carbon/kevlar/epoxy Andrew Roberts ? ? Llyn Brenig Sailing Club Wales GBR 09
9009 2009 Rondar Carbon/epoxy Bruce Edwards Bob Tennant     Santa Cruz USA 09
9010 2009 Rondar Carbon/epoxy Gilles Carvallo     CNHS   FRA  
9011 2009 Rondar Carbon/epoxy

Micki Daisburger

        GER  
9012 2009 Rondar Carbon /epoxy Ian Pinnell Andy Smith '11 Arnaud Dini '12 YC Pointe-Rouge   FRA 12
9013 2009 Rondar Carbon /epoxy Tudor Owen   Phil Emery '12 Whitstable SC   GBR 12
9014 2009 XSP   Mark Stowell       Freemantle AUS  
9015 2009 XSP  

Horstmann Bastian

        GER  
9016 2009 XSP  

Mark Stowell

           
9017 2009 XSP  

Mark Stowell

           
9018 2009 XSP  

Robin Duessen

        AUS  
9019 2009 Duvosion  

Robert Lehmann

           
9020 2010 Rondar Carbon /epoxy Tim Boeger  Bergman   HSC   GER 12
9021 2010 Mader  

Georg Geyer

           
9022 2010 Young Marine   Ian Burford         AUS  

9023

2010 Rondar Carbon/Epoxy Tom Bojland         DEN  
9024 2010 Rondar Carbon Epoxy

Claude Gachet

        FRA  
9025 2010 Rondar Jess

Per Nelsen

        SWE  
9026 2010 Rondar Jess Hasso Plattner         GER  
9027 2010 Rondar-2x WC, '10, '11 Carbon /epoxy Wolfgang Hunger Hubert Guy   PYC LA USA 12
9028 2010 Rondar Carbon /epoxy Stefan Koechlin   Earle Alexander '12 RQYS   AUS 12
9029 2009 Rondar Jess

Jurgen Waldheim

        GER  
9030 2010 Rondar  

Andreas Jungclaus

        GER  
9031 2010 Rondar P&B              
9032 2010 Rondar Carbon /epoxy Ian Pinnell   Jim Blyth '12   Scotland GBR 12
9033 2010 Duvosion  

Mssr Hue

        FRA  
9034 2010 Rondar Carbon/epoxy

Jacob Bojsen-Moller

        DEN  
9035 2010 Rondar Carbon /epoxy Stefan Boehm         GER 12
9036 2010 Rondar Carbon /epoxy Michael Quirk     RPEYC   AUS 12
9037 2010 Rondar Jess Michael Quirk         AUS  
9038 2010 Rondar Carbon/epoxy

Soren Overbeck

           
9039 2011 Rondar Carbon/epoxy Tim Bird         GBR  
9040 2011 Rondar Carbon /epoxy Norbert Dasenbrook     KWS   GER 12
9041 2011 Rondar Carbon/epoxy Henry Amthor       Virginina USA  
9042 2011 Rondar Carbon/epoxy JB Turney     San Francisco   USA  
9043 2011 Rondar Carbon /epoxy Niedik Volker/Angela Stenger     MYC   GER 12
9044 2011 Rondar P&B

Matthieu Devaux

 Nesseler Pierre        FRA  
9045 2011 Rondar P&B

Sophie Fiocconi

 Nicolas Guillo        FRA  
9046 2011 Rondar Jess

Friederichs

        GER  
9047 2011 XSP   Tim Ross         AUS  
9048 2011 XSP   Tim Ross         AUS  
9049 2011 XSP   Tim Ross         AUS  
9050 2011 Rondar P&B Herve de Kergariou         FRA  
9051 2011 XSP   Tim Ross         AUS  
9052 2011 XSP   Tim Ross         AUS  
9053 2011 XSP   Tim Ross         AUS  
9054 2011 Rondar Carbon /epoxy Morten Bogacki     DYC   GER 12
9055 2011 Rondar Jess Laurence Mead         HKG  
9056 2011 Rondar Jess Jim Turner         GBR  
9057 2011 Rondar Carbon /epoxy Chris Lewns     Whitstable SC   GBR 12
9058 2011 Rondar Jess

?

        GER  
9059 2011 Rondar Jess

Sebastian Salein

           
9060 2011 Duvosion

 

Catherine Houriet     YC Geneva   SUI 12
9061 2011 Rondar Jess

Kevin Cameron

        AUS  
9062 2011 Rondar Carbon /epoxy Joergen/Jacob Bojsen-Moeller     Hellerup   DEN 12
9063 2011 Rondar Carbon /epoxy Norman Byrd  Richard Hutton-Squire   NSC   RSA 12
9064 2011 Rondar Jess

Phillipe Vandersteen

        BEL  
9065 2011                  
9066 2011 Rondar Carbon /epoxy Jourquin Koen     NWV   BEL 12
9067 2011 Rondar Jess           GER  
9068 2011 Rondar Jess           GER  
9069 2011 Rondar Jess           GER  
9070 2011 Rondar Carbon /epoxy Stefan Koechlin     SVS   GER 12
9071 2011 Rondar Carbon/epoxy Wolfgang Hunger  Richard Hyde       AUS  
9072 2011 Rondar-3x WC, '14, '15, '17 Carbon/Epoxy Mike Holt     Santa Cruz   USA  
9073 2011 Rondar Carbon/Epoxy Bruce Edwards     Santa Cruz   USA  
9074 2011 Rondar Jess

Michael Quirk

    Sydney   AUS  
9075 2011 Rondar Jess Phillipe Boite     Paris   FRA  
9076 2011 Rondar Jess

de Jamonieres

        FRA  
9077 2011 Rondar P&B Peter Mee         GBR  
9078 2011 Rondar Jess

Jochen Weise

           
9079 2011 Rondar Carbon /epoxy Tim Rush         GBR 12
9080 2011 Rondar Carbon/epoxy Howard Hamlin     Los Angeles   USA  
9081 2011 Rondar Carbon /epoxy Robert Lehmann     ACAL   FRA 12
9082 2012 Waterat Carbon Jeff Miller     Santa Cruz   USA  
9083 2012 Waterat Carbon Rob Waterman     Los Angeles   USA  
9084 2012 Rondar Jess

Dechaffour

        FRA  
9085 2012 Rondar Carbon /epoxy Matt/Dan Hart     Shotley SC   GBR 12
9086 2012 Rondar Jess

Elisabeth Neidhart

        FRA  
9087 2012 Bob Fischer  

Gael Conversy

        FRA  
9088 2012 Rondar Carbon /epoxy Andy Smith     Notts SC   GBR 12
9089 2012 Rondar Jess

Hans Genefke-Jorgensen

        DEN  
9090 2012 Rondar Carbon /epoxy Christian Kellner     Herrsching SC   GER 12
9091 2012 Rondar Jess Ted Conrads     San Francisco   USA  
9092 2012 Rondar Carbon /epoxy Knut Hastenpflug       Åmål SWE 12
9093 2012 Rondar Carbon /epoxy Tudor Owen  Harry Briddon       GBR 12
9094 2012 Rondar Carbon /epoxy Ian Pinnell  Peter/Thomas Funke   HISC   RSA 12
9095 2012 Rondar Carbon/epoxy Macy Nelson     West River   USA  
9096 2012 Duvosion ? Cédric Bart     CNB   SUI 12
9097 2012                  
9098 2012 Rondar Jess           GER  
9099 2012 Rondar Carbon /epoxy Alain Karadjian     CVSQ   FRA 12
9100 2012 Rondar Jess Holger Jess         GER  
9101 2012 Rondar Jess

Robert Rothe

        GER  
9102 2012 Rondar Carbon /epoxy Jess     KYC   GER 12
9103 2012 Parker New Model

Mathieu Glade

           
9104 2012 Rondar Carbon Adam Kenney         GBR  
9105 2012 Rondar Carbon Marcos Vivian         AUS  
9106 2013 Waterat Carbon WC '16 Mike Martin     San Francisco   USA  
9107 2013 Parker Carbon

Sven Flood

        SWE  
9108 2013 Parker Carbon Justin Schaffer     San Francisco   USA  
9109 2013 Rondar Hans Genefke           DEN  
9110 2013 Rondar Carbon Tim Boger         GER  
9111 2013 Rondar Jess

Andreas Jungclaus

        GER  
9112 2013 Rondar Carbon MORTEN BOGACKI         GER  
9113 2013 Rondar Jess Rondar SOPHIE HEYER         GER  
9114 2013 Rondar Carbon

Robert Rothe

        GER  
9115 2013 Rondar Carbon/Epoxy Mike Holt  Dean Souter   NSW   AUS  
9116 2013 Rondar Carbon Stephen Long     Chicago   USA  
9117 2013 Rondar   Tyler Moore         USA  
9118 2013 BlueBlue   Jan Saugman         DEN  
9119 2014 BlueBlue             POL  
9120 2014 BlueBlue             POL  
9121 2014 Jess/Ovington   Bojsen-Moller         DEN  
9122 2014 Jess/Ovington   Northoff         GER  
9123 2014 Jess/Ovington    Enno Wilts         GER  
9124 2014 Jess/Ovington   Christian Diebitish         GBR  
9125 2014 Jess/Ovington   Roger Deane         GBR  
9126 2014 Jess/Ovington   Matt Hart         GBR  
9127 2014 Jess/Ovington   Rix         GER  
9128 2014 Jess/Ovington   Buhl/Buhl         DEN  
9129 2014 Jess/Ovington   Hasso Plattner         GER  
9130 2014 Jess/Ovington   Jungclaus         GER  
9131 2014 Jess/Ovington   Holger Jess  Nathan Batchelor       GBR  
9132 2014 Jess/Ovington    Holger Jess Przemek Zagorski 
     POL  
9133 2014 Jess/Ovington   Wolfgang Stuekl         GER  
9134 2014 Jess/Ovington   Michael Quirk         AUS  
9135 2014 Jess/Ovington   Stefan Boehm         GER  
9136 2014 P&B/Ovington   Ian Pinnell Stuart Mears        GBR  
9137  2015  P&B/Ovington    Ludovic Roblin          FRA  
9138  2015 Rondar    Tyler Moore  Marek Balinski      Toronto  CAN  
9139  2015  Jess/Ovington    Tim Boger  Dirk Penno        GER  
9140                    
9141    Jess/Ovington    Konrad Otto            
9142  2015 Jess/Ovington   Neil Fulcher Ian Montague        GBR  
9143    Ovington    Richard Lovering          GBR  
9144                    
9145 2015 Jess/Ovington   Jim McGillivary         GBR  
9146  2015  P&B/Ovington    Jens Findel          GER  
9147  2015  Duvosion   Caroline Jacot          SUI  
9148  2015      Christopher Phrfang        VA USA  
9149                    
9150  2015  P&B/Ovington    Herve de Kergariou          FRA  
9152 2015 Jess/Ovington   Wolfgang Hunger         GER  
9153 2015 Rondar   Howie Hamlin         USA  
9154                    
9155                    
9156 2015 P&B/Ovington   Mike Pickering         GBR  
9157                    
9158  2015 P&B/Ovington   Paddy Lewis          GBR  
9159  2015  P&B/Ovington    Mark Weston          GBR  
9160                    
9161  2016 Jess/Ovington    Walter Stendig          GER  
9162                    
9163 2016 P&B/Ovington   Ian Pinnel  Florian Stuaffer       SUI  
9164                    
9165  2016 Jess/Ovington    Curtis Harmann        Annapolis  USA  
9166                    
9167 2016 Jess/Ovington   Nigel Lotts         AUS  
9168 2016 P&B/Ovington   Bruce Edwards         USA  
9169  2016 Jess/Ovington   Tim Boger          GER  
9170  2016 Jess/Ovington    Milewski          POL  
9171 2016 Jess/Ovington   Stefan Giesler         GER  
9172    Rondar    Michael Breton          USA  
9173 2016 Rondar   Tyler Moore         USA  
9174 2016 Rondar   Mark Upton-Brown         GBR  
9175  2016  Jess/Ovington    Phillippe Boite          FRA  
9176  2016  P&B/Ovington    Gary Taylor          BER  
9177  2016  Ovington    Tom Gillard          GBR  
9178 2017 Jess/Ovington    Chris Lewns         GBR  
9179 2017 Jess/Ovington    Tudor Owens         GBR  
9180 2017 Jess/Ovington    Nathan Batchelor         GBR  
9181 2017 Jess/Ovington  EC 2017  Bojsen Moller         DEN  
9182 2017 Jess/Ovington    Alexander Holzapfel          GER  
9183 2017 Rondar    Michael Breton         USA  
9184 2017 Rondar    Eric Schwab         USA  
9185 2017  Jess/Ovington    Stefan Boehm          GER  
9186  2017  Rondar    Tyler Moore          USA  
9187  2017  Rondar    Jan Saugman          DEN  
9188  2017  Ovi/Paris Voile    Pierre Jean-Gallo          FRA  
9189  2017  Jess/Ovington    Ute/Hendrik Schultz          GER  
9190 2017 P&B/Ovington   Ian Pinnel         GBR  
9191  2017  Jess/Ovington    Malcolm Higgins          AUS  
9192  2017 XSP   Mark Stowell         AUS  
9193  2017 P&B/Ovington   Jukka Nieminen         FIN  
9194  2017 Jess/Ovington   David Snoad         AUS  

Boat Registry - 0 to 6999

Sail No Year Built Builder Description First Owner Subsequent Owners Last Recorded Owner Fleet/Sailing Club City Country Last Updated
4 ? Fairey Marine “Ricochet” ? ? ? ? ? GBR -
6 ? Fairey Marine ? ? ? ? ? ? ? -
8 1954 Fairey Marine prototype; still sailing ? ? Samuel Hedouin ? ? FRA -
11 ? ? “Satchmo” ? ? P.W. Askew '71? ? ? GBR -
16 ? ? ? Arthur Horton CT ? ? ? CT USA -
18 ? ? “Starlight” ? ? J. M. Brumpton '71? ? ? GBR -
19 1954 Fairey Marine ? Gerard Sadler ? ? ? ? FRA -
21 1954 Fairey Marine “Belle de Mai”: still sailing René Gautier ? ? ? ? FRA -
30 1954 Fairey Marine “Lomanicat” Christophe Lepesqueux ? ? ? ? FRA -
38 1954 Chippendale ? Jean-Baptiste Dupont ? ? ? ? FRA -
60 1954 Fairey Marine ? Arnauld Dufournier ? ? ? ? FRA -
61 1954 Fairey Marine ? M. Samir Du bois Courbe ? ? ? ? FRA -
69 1954 Tormentor Yachts “Terrible Teapot” Sid Dakin ? ? ? Toronto CAN -
81 1954 ? “Sampson” ? ? Christian Pauchet ? ? FRA -
86 ? ? “Babetta” ? ? W. J. Smellie '67 ? ? GBR -
99 1954 Fairey Marine ? Jean-Francois Bulot ? ? ? ? FRA -
127 ? ? ? Alex Klooster MI ? ? ? MI USA -
150 ? ? “Protee” ? ? ? ? ? ? -
152 ? ? ? John Lynan TX ? ? ? TX USA -
155 ? ? ? Jim Hacklin CA ? ? ? CA USA -
156 ? ? ? Robert Grant TX ? ? ? TX USA -
157 ? ? ? Fred Rotz FL ? ? ? FL USA -
158 ? ? ? Steve Wall TX ? ? ? TX USA -
159 ? ? ? John Talmadge NY ? ? ? NY USA -
178 1955 Fairey Marine ? Tom & Fred Harris ? Eric Theiss ? ? USA -
219 ? ? “Pussy Galore” ? ? Richard Lee ''71? ? ? GBR -
250 ? ? “Little Angeline” ? ? A. H. Simmonds '67 ? ? GBR -
285 ? ? “Trio” ? ? J. C. Bowles '71? ? ? GBR -
399 1956 Chippendale       Simon Lake '07     GBR 12
441 ? ? “Fifi” ? ? Roger M. Smith '67 ? ? GBR -
463 ? Fairey Marine Nearly destroyed in SF in '70. Restored by Ferrand '73, not sailed but donated to fleet in '99. Extensive rot & delamination in hull & tanks; undergoing another restoration & will sail again! Edward Harrison Robert Ferrand; Mason Prucha David Sweetman Mission Bay Fleet 3 San Diego CA USA -
476 ? ? ? Thomas Henk NJ ? ? ? NJ USA -
480 ? ? ? Thomas Henk NJ ? ? ? NJ USA -
550 ? ? ? J.D. McMahan NY ? ? ? NY USA -
566 ? ? “Turtle” G. C. N. Byrd/ I. S. McLean '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
578 ? ? ? Joseph Bailey FL ? ? ? FL USA -
590 ? ? ? Henry B. Warm CT ? ? ? CT USA -
599 ? ? “Windrush” R.G.Buckley CA ? ? ? CA USA -
604 ? ? ? Clark Thane CA ? ? ? CA USA -
620 ? ? “Enchanted”: plywood; First AUS 505. Destroyed ? ? ? ? ? AUS -
630 ? ? plywood E. Wood VIC ? ? ? VIC AUS -
634 ? Lanaverre ? 4 years of renovation, sailing since 1998 ? Clément Gallois ? Noirmoutier Island FRA -
651 ? ? ? S. C. McGrae KS ? ? ? CA USA -
652 ? ? ? L. Rossibertalli CA ? ? ? CA USA -
657 ? ? plywood R. White VIC ? ? ? VIC AUS -
659 ? ? plywood J. Pound VIC ? J. Needham ? VIC AUS -
661 ? ? ? Hubert G. Ludwig MI ? ? ? MI USA -
664 ? ? plywood ? ? P. Daniels ? VIC AUS -
673 ? ? “Liquidator” ? ? Stuart Adams '71? ? ? GBR -
674 ? ? plywood J. Bunny VIC ? ? ? VIC AUS -
683 ? ? “Paper Tiger” ? ? D.W. Atkinson '71? ? ? GBR -
685 ? ? “Boomerang” ? ? Lt. Col. P. J. Shaw '67 ? ? GBR -
694 ? ? “Y Cwch” ? ? R. Latto '71? ? ? GBR -
698 ? ? “Trollet” ? ? R. V. Hammond '71? ? Neil Hawker GBR -
722 ? ? plywood ? ? ? ? NSW AUS -
749 ? ? plywood: Measurement Certificate re-issued on 26/8/75 Reg Barker ? R. Halidane ? SA AUS -
750 ? ? plywood Francis Harby ? K. Henderson ? SA AUS -
751 ? ? plywood: first AUS 505 Champ '58-59; destroyed John Bagshaw VIC ? ? ? VIC AUS -
766 ? ? “Wiz” ? ? W. J. Davies '71? ? ? GBR -
776 ? ? ? Nathan Green MA ? ? ? MA USA -
799 ? ? plywood Brian Barnes ? A. Ifould ? VIC AUS -
803 ? ? John G. Harding MD ? ? ? ? MD USA -
805 ? ? plywood Ross Edwards ? R. Biddell ? SA AUS -
806 ? ? plywood Jim Connell ? J. Williams ? VIC AUS -
807 ? ? ? St. Johns Jr. College FL ? ? ? FL USA -
808 ? ? ? Wayne Rardon FL ? ? ? FL USA -
812 ? ? plywood Clive Jones A. Miller ? ? ACT AUS -
813 ? ? plywood James Annand NSW ? ? ? NSW AUS -
816 ? ? ? Donald A. Matson CA ? ? ? CA USA -
819 ? ? “Terror Australis” ? ? D. E. Hooper '71? ? ? GBR -
822 ? ? plywood David Prest VIC ? ? ? VIC AUS -
825 1959 Nab Boatbuilding ? Leonard Newman ? ? Mission Bay YC San Diego USA -
826 1959 Nab Boatbuilding ? Anthony Wetherbee ? Rush Drake ? San Diego USA -
830 ? ? “Cheetah” ? ? Laurence Griffiths '71? ? ? GBR -
831 ? ? ? Mark Luffurrau OH ? ? ? OH USA -
834 ? ? plywood: “converted” (to something!) John Slade NSW ? ? ? NSW AUS -
860 ? ? ? ? ? W. S. Deverall '71? ? ? KEN -
861 1960 Lanaverre “Talaria”: lost & probably destroyed circa '75 William Schiefer ? Dave Eberhardt '63 Mission Bay YC San Diego CA USA -
883 ? ? ? Kathleen Whalen John DeLeede VA ? VA USA -
904 ? ? ? Sam Green MA ? ? ? MA USA -
913 ? ? plywood Douglas Brooker ? I. Richardson ? NSW AUS -
915 ? ? ? Robert H. Mitchell TX ? ? ? TX USA -
923 ? ? ? Ronald K. Leighton FL ? ? ? FL USA -
926 ? ? plywood Russell Wilson VIC ? ? ? VIC AUS -
927 ? ? plywood Norman Baker VIC ? ? ? VIC AUS -
928 ? ? plywood Frank Harby D. Davison ? ? SA AUS -
940 ? ? ? Sam Green MA ? ? ? MA USA -
942 ? ? plywood Robert Pound VIC AUS ? ? VIC ? -
943 ? ? plywood A. Tomlinson J. Grose R. Dillon ? SA AUS -
955 ? ? plywood John Hood ? ? ? SA AUS -
956 ? ? plywood Colin Wood B. Biddell R. Edwards ? SA AUS -
957 ? ? plywood Gavin Weston N. Wicks ? ? SA AUS -
958 ? ? plywood Max Koennecke ? ? ? SA AUS -
960 ? ? ? ? ? Reginald W. Bruce '71? ? ? GBR -
996 ? ? ? Richard Leonard CT ? ? ? CT USA -
998 ? ? ? John Isbister NY ? ? ? NY USA -
1003 ? ? ? John Parker VA Dick Fenton ? ? MA USA -
1004 ? ? ? Allan Bridge CT ? ? ? CT USA -
1017 ? ? “Thunderguts” ? ? T. V. Chamberlain '71? ? ? GBR -
1024 ? ? “Trinity” ? ? R. E. Harris '71? ? ? GBR -
1047 ? ? ? George Lamperti USA ? ? CT USA -
1059 ? ? plywood John Bagshaw B. Prick B. Snowden ? SA AUS -
1060 ? ? plywood Donald Bretherton ? ? ? VIC AUS -
1061 ? ? plywood P. & C. Mumford ? ? ? SA AUS -
1062 ? ? ? Peter A. Knorr ? ? ? MI USA -
1063 ? ? ? Charles L. Collins ? ? ? NY USA -
1064 ? ? ? James A. Wielding ? ? ? TX USA -
1065 ? ? ? Mrs. Scott Stewart ? ? ? TX USA -
1074 ? Binks plywood R. Lanyon ? ? ? SA AUS -
1075 ? Binks plywood James Hardy I. Gray ? ? SA AUS -
1076 ? Binks plywood P. McArlde P. Markus ? ? SA AUS -
1077 ? Binks plywood Keith McCoy C. Morgan ? Broken Hill(!) NSW AUS -
1078 ? Binks plywood Donald Thorpe D. Lemon ? ? SA AUS -
1079 ? Binks plywood Fred Neill AUS destroyed ? SA AUS -
1080 ? Binks plywood Arthur Shanks R. Warren ? ? ACT AUS -
1081 ? Binks plywood J. Parrington ? T. O'Neil ? ACT AUS -
1089 ? ? ? Brian Kohn ? ? ? CA USA -
1090 ? Fairey Marine ? ? ? ? '07 ? ? FRA -
1092 ? ? ? Patrick Garth David Scheer '02 Eric ?? & Rex ?? CA USA USA -
1095 ? ? “Nordlight” ? ? P. F. Gibson '71? ? ? GBR -
1099 ? ? ? D. L. Bainbridge ? ? ? CT USA -
1110 ? ? ? Alan McCollough ? ? ? VA USA -
1118 ? ? “Ruffian” ? ? R. D. Humphreys '71? ? ? GBR -
1120 ? Binks plywood John Ward ? R. Vookderhake ? NSW AUS -
1121 ? Binks plywood John Slade ? J. Jewell ? NSW AUS -
1122 ? Binks plywood Geoffrey Lovelock ? ? ? SA AUS -
1123 ? Binks plywood B. Colbey ? ? ? SA AUS -
1126 ? ? “Escape” ? ? W. T. Kersey '71? ? ? GBR -
1145 ? ? “Fuss Pot “ ? ? Robert A. Laird '71? ? ? GBR -
1152 ? ? ? Tom Mason ? ? ? CA USA -
1153 ? ? ? Tucker Arnold ? ? ? CA USA -
1168 ? ? ? Richard Johnson ? ? ? CA USA -
1179 ? ? “Ophelia” ? ? Paul Gaunce '71? GBR ? ? GBR -
1184 1962 Lanaverre Frank & Susan Hester ? ? ? Fleet 3, Mission Bay YC San Diego USA -
1185 ? ? Ernest J. Dubeser MA ? ? ? ? MA USA -
1191 ? ? “Piquette” ? ? E. S. Baillie '71? ? ? GBR -
1202 ? Mouldcraft plywood D. Laidlaw ? ? ? SA AUS -
1213 ? ? “Tramp” ? ? A. Broadhurst '71? ? ? GBR -
1221 ? ? ? Donald Tellman CA ? ? ? CA USA -
1223 ? ? “Flying Fish” Peter D. Groom ? ? ? ? ? -
1224 ? ? ? Joseph C. Cressy MA ? ? ? MA USA -
1229 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? GBR -
1235   Parker   ? ? Cooper Parish   Port Townsend USA  
1236 ? ? “Scorpion” ? ? Robert Arthur '71? ? ? GBR -
1241 ? ? “Optimist” ? R. T. Hill '71? Mark Baxter ? ? GBR -
1247 ? ? ? Joseph C. Cressy MA ? ? ? MA USA -
1248 ? ? ? Clarence Hein IL ? ? ? IL USA -
1251 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? GBR -
1258 ? ? plywood B. Price ? J.Mitchell ? ? AUS -
1269 ? Lanaverre ? Christian de Rouffignac ? ? ? ? FRA -
1280 ? ? ? Robert Waters NY ? ? ? NY USA -
1296 ? ? ? Tom O'Brien CA ? ? ? CA USA -
1305 1961 Parker “Freebee”: sailed till '65, then stored in garage loft until '01. I acquired the boat from the man who cleared the house for a bottle of scotch in '02. It came with all the original equipment including sails & wooden mast. I am now sailing the boat every weekend. Apart from some new string & a few modernised fittings the boat works as it was designed to & will be getting some new varnish over the winter. Prof Cable & Dr Peter Jones ? Stephen Spencer (2002) ? ? GBR -
1308 glass P. Shaw J. Verco D. Birrell AUS ? ? ? AUS -
1316 ? ? “Yandy III” ? ? Michael Agrell '71? ? ? GBR -
1329 ? Parker/Nab Nab GRP hull, balsawood slats running form CB box aft. Plywood deck & tanks, white hull. First Parker imported to the west coast Ken Bradley ? Bill Collins ? CA USA -
1332 ? ? ? Stanley Youth ? ? ? CT USA -
1336 ? ? ? ? ? C. M. Lindsey '71? ? ? GBR -
1337 ? ? ? Fred D. Fleming ? ? ? TX USA -
1339 ? Parker “Infamous Rat”: the model for the Moore molds Mr. Pollack Bob Simpkins Bill Simpkins ? CA USA -
1349 ? ? ? David Grace Holmbach Quillet ? ? NY USA -
1356 ? ? ? Paul McGeachie ? ? ? ? CAN -
1370 ? ? ? John DeMeter ? ? ? CA USA -
1371 ? ? ? ? ? Huw S. John '71? ? ? GBR -
1372 ? ? “Tiki-Too” Timothy Shaw '67 ? L. H. Boxall '71? ? ? GBR -
1380 ? ? “Reprise” ? ? M. J. Steeley '67 ? ? GBR -
1390 ? ? “Havoc” ? ? G. Coleman '71? ? ? GBR -
1392 ? ? ? Joseph Fernandez Bill Ingram ? ? CA USA -
1396 ? ? ? Mr. Horvath ? ? ? CT USA -
1403 ? ? ? Steve Tobin ? ? ? CA USA -
1405 ? ? ? Joseph C. Cressy ? ? ? MA USA -
1406 ? ? ? Malcolm Perkins ? ? ? MA USA -
1407 ? ? ? Tabor Academy ? ? ? MA USA -
1408 ? ? ? Robert O'Connor Jon Hager; Charlie McKinley '99 Les & Bob Green (2001) ? MA USA -
1411 ? ? ? David Greunbaum ? ? ? NY USA -
1426 ? ? ? Joseph C. Cressy ? ? ? MA USA -
1432 ? home-built Glass: “Fiddle De Dee”, refurbished '03 J. Parrington I. Robertson Mike & Patrick O'Reilly '03 ? SA AUS -
1435 ? ? ? Philip E. Sharpe ? ? ? WA USA -
1437 ? ? “Yogi” ? ? Patrick J. Snodin '67 ? ? GBR -
1439 ? Parker “The Other One” Tony McNicholl ? ? Holyhead North Wales GBR -
1445 ? Barclay glass M. Bennie ? ? ? SA AUS -
1447 ? ? ? William McNally ? ? ? MA USA -
1448 ? ? ? Kenneth Yates ? ? ? MA USA -
1462 ? Barclay glass Robert Wyatt R. Ellis ? ? VIC AUS -
1463 ? Binks glass I. Gray P. Slade ? ? ? AUS -
1464 ? Binks ply David Binks P. Morton ? ? ACT AUS -
1465 ? ? “Prospect” ? ? P.G. Stewart '67 ? ? GBR -
1469 ? Parker Composite: “Turning Tide” J. P. Meehan ? ? ? ? GBR -
1479 1961 Lanaverre ? Lionel Boudart ? ? ? ? FRA -
1485 ? ? ? K. Austin ? ? ? ? GBR -
1496 ? ? ? J. J. Mitchell ? ? ? ? GBR -
1497 ? ? “Oriana II” Jordan Aspin ? ? ? ? GBR -
1504 ? home-built plywood H. Wunderlich ? ? ? VIC AUS -
1505 ? Binks glass St. Vincents Gulf 505 Association AUS ? sold to France?? ? ? FRA -
1506 ? Binks glass F. Barnes ? ? ? ? AUS -
1508 ? R.J. Simonds w/ wooden tanks, sailable condition ? ? ? Seattle WA USA -
1511 ? ? ? Max A. Oro ? ? ? HI USA -
1513 ? ? ? Burnham-Sharpe Co. ? ? ? WA USA -
1514 ? ? ? F. D. Ferchaud ? ? ? LA USA -
1515 ? Parker Rumor is it's Bates McKee's old 505. Still racing! Burnham-Sharpe Co. ? ? Washington Yacht Club. Seattle WA USA -
1521 ? ? ? David McGuire ? ? ? CA USA -
1530 ? ? “Flicker” D. W. Ives ? ? ? ? GBR -
1533 ? ? “Snowflake” R. H. A. Holmes ? ? ? ? GBR -
1534 1963 Honnor Marine ? Christer & Pelle Bath ? ? ? Gothenburg SWE -
1535 1963 Parker ? ? ? Julius Kireczyk ? MA USA -
1539 ? ? ? Allen Martin ? ? ? VA USA -
1543 ? ? “Bridget II” E. Bridgewater ? ? ? ? GBR -
1553 ? ? “Mustard” C. Archer ? ? ? ? GBR -
1564 1963 ? ? Glarmester DEN ? Per Mundt Petersen '06 ? Lund SWE -
1568 1963 ? ? I. Bracher ? ? ? NSW AUS -
1569 1963 ? ? John Slade ? ? ? NSW AUS -
1576 ? ? ? Gerald Hegarty ? ? ? CT USA -
1578 ? ? “The Red Devil” O. G. Blower ? ? ? ? GBR -
1580 ? ? ? Dr. George Flanagan ? ? ? CT USA -
1587 1963 ? ? Ulf Leksell ? Resarö Waxholm ? ? SWE -
1588 1963 Honore Marine ? Beje Wiholm ? ? ? ? SWE -
1591 ? Parker ? John Schuyt ? ? ? Geneva SUI -
1600 1963 ? ? D. Jenner ? ? Cooma NSW AUS -
1601 ? ? ? Ronald Hayden ? ? ? NSW AUS -
1604 ? ? ? Trevor Schramm ? ? ? ? ? -
1605 1963 Custom homebuilt “Jailli” John & Carl Miller CT ? ? Barnegat Bay NJ USA -
1606 1963 Custom homebuilt ? Stuart Baxter ? ? ? Branford CT USA -
1607 1963 Custom homebuilt ? Michael Millard ? ? ? Branford CT USA -
1608 1963 Honore Marine GB ? Torgny Nordström ? ? ? ? SWE -
1611 ? ? “Aquaries” A. V. Hughes ? ? ? ? GBR -
1615 ? Parker ? ? ? John Barry '99 Washington Yacht Club Seattle WA USA -
1616 1963 “ Popsie II” Classic case of marrying the crew! Still owned/ sailed within the family '07 Miss A. J.Spring / Roy Ironside ? Phillip Ironside Rutland water   GBR 2010
1617 ? ? Don H. Donnelly VT USA ? ? ? USA -
1620 1965 Lanaverre “Mustang” ? ? Anthony Wetherbee Fleet 3, Mission Bay YC San Diego USA -
1621 ? ? ? Garry Richardson ? ? ? NSW AUS -
1622 ? ? ? Rodney Lansell ? ? ? VIC AUS -
1623 ? ? ? Gordon Stout Ron Moore ? ? CA USA -
1626 ? ? ? I. Gray ? ? ? SA AUS -
1627 ? ? ? Gregory Robinson ? ? ? NSW AUS -
1632 ? ? ? Robert King ? ? ? CA USA -
1636 ? ? “Satan” Roger A. R. Smith Flamenco W. Gillespie ? ? GBR -
1638 ? ? “Blue Flight” Vincent Kendrick GBR ? ? ? GBR -
1640 ? ? ? Stanley Hayden ? ? ? NJ USA -
1650 ? ? ? Michael Lovelock ? ? ? SA AUS -
1651 ? ? ? Vaughan Marshall ? ? ? VIC AUS -
1652 ? ? ? R. Wyatt ? ? ? VIC AUS -
1653 ? ? ? C. Nicoll ? ? ? ACT AUS -
1654 ? ? ? M. Tipping ? ? ? SA AUS -
1655 ? ? ? John Pound ? ? ? VIC AUS -
1662 ? ? ? Carl Topliffe ? ? ? MA USA -
1663 ? ? ? Dr. Robert Van Vooren Tyler Matney ? ? AZ USA -
1665 ? ? ? Rees Tulhass ? ? ? MA USA -
1670 ? ? ? V. Dawson ? ? ? ACT AUS -
1676 ? ? “Blue Bird” C. T. Boothby ? ? ? ? GBR -
1685 ? ? ? James Powell ? ? ? VA USA -
1695 ? ? ? David Binks ? ? ? SA AUS -
1728 ? Honor Marine “Fanny” J. I. Hamilton Harris Stuart Sinclair ? ? GBR -
1732 ? ? ? Elliot Speer ? ? ? MA USA -
1734 ? Honor Marine “Lotus Eater” Paul Gaunce ? ? ? ? GBR -
1735 ? ? ? St. Vincents Gulf 505 Association ? ? ? SA AUS -
1742 ? ? “Shock Front” G. W. Huthinson ? ? ? ? GBR -
1751 ? ? “Lord Jim” W. R. Mills ? ? ? ? GBR -
1752 ? ? “Playful” P. Spoekman ? ? ? ? GBR -
1755 ? ? ? Geoffrey Purcell ? ? Broken Hill NSW AUS -
1761 ? ? “Uzz” R. Cheetham/ T. Faulkner ? ? ? ? GBR -
1781 ? ? ? Saul Snetzer ? ? ? MA USA -
1783 ? ? ? Arthur Bailton ? ? ? NJ USA -
1787 ? ? “Chief Chaff” P. G. Holliman ? ? ? ? GBR -
1810 ? ? “Alterego” then “Three J's & I” H. Skelton ? John Crawford ? ? GBR -
1813 1964 Honnor Marine “Judy”: wrecked in R.N.V.R. Trophy Race 19/02/1967 B. D Keep ? ? ? ? HKG -
1823 ? ? ? Steve Taylor ? ? ? CT USA -
1828 ? Polymec Laminations (later Butler Molding) ? Lars Nordin ? ? ? Stockholm SWE -
1833 ? David Binks ? D. Illman David Pullin ? ? Melbourne AUS -
1834 ? “Sawanaka” ? ? ? ? Corinthian Y. C. NY USA -
1835 ? ? ? James Boyland ? ? ? PA USA -
1836 ? ? ? Dr. E. Stewart Owre Dave Penfield ? ? CT USA -
1863 ? Honnor Marine “Red Dog” Mat Matheson Harry Gonick ? ? CA USA -
1864 ? ? ? Ward Hanawalt ? ? ? CA USA -
1868 ? ? “Hiawatha” Roy Barratt ? ? ? ? GBR -
1885 ? Parker ? ?FIN Anders Edkvist Lukas & Oona Brunner '01 ? ? SWE -
1887 ? ? ? Dr. John Glaubitz ? ? ? NY USA -
1889 ? Parker “Frolics” ? David Butcher ? ? Norfolk GBR -
1892 1964 Parker “Rip Off” Mr. Dawes ? ? ? ? HKG -
1898 ? ? ? Clive Mumford ? ? ? SA AUS -
1899 ? ? ? Peter Mumford ? ? ? SA AUS -
1905 ? ? ? Carl Topliffe ? ? ? MA USA -
1906 ? ? ? John Soares ? ? ? CA USA -
1907 ? ? ? William D. Gregoris ? ? ? MA USA -
1910 1964 Parker kit Built from a kit or bare hull. “La Pippin” Eric Lockyear Reg Maynard; L.S. Spain; Rob Napier '68 ? ? ? HKG -
1911 ? Parker Still racing ? ? Susan Athmann ? Seattle USA -
1921 ? ? “Pinto” ? ? ? ? ? GBR -
1927 ? ? ? Robert Pound ? ? ? VIC AUS -
1934 ? ? ? Roy Pengree Anthony Rhodes ? ? CA USA -
1946 1964 Polymec kit “Stingray” S. Rock ? ? ? ? HKG -
1947 1964 Polymec kit “Boob”: HKG then taken to Penang R. Hughes ? ? ? ? HKG -
1948 1964 Polymec kit “Pilgrim” E. Kerjen ? ? ? ? HKG -
1949 1965 Polymec kit “Petrel”: lost at sea in Lamma Channel 26/08/1967 G. Sutherland ? ? ? ? HKG -
1951 1964 Polymec kit ““Query J. B. Leroy ? ? ? ? HKG -
1952 1965 Polymec kit “Tweety”: burnt on Guy Fawkes night 1969 J. Philips ? ? ? ? GBR -
1962 1965 Parker ? Erwin Benz SWI Baker Hennes Obermeyer '78 ? ? GER -
1966 ? ? ? Chouette Cocette ? T. D'Alton ? ? GBR -
1969 1965 Parker ? Christer & Pelle Bath ? ? ? Gothenburg SWE -
1979 1965 Lanaverre Destroyed in storm 1981 Jean-Claude Goubault Philippe Goubault Benoit Ricot ? ? FRA -
1980 ? ? ? Chuck Harris ? ? ? VA USA -
1995 ? ? ? Stephan Topliffe ? ? ? MA USA -
2009 1965 Parker ? Charles Steak ? ? ? CA USA -
2016 ? ? ? Don Huffman ? ? ? CA USA -
2017 ? ? “Miss III” ? ? ? ? ? GBR -
2025 ? ? “Pippatoo” T. G. Heffs ? ? ? ? GBR -
2048 ? ? “Samantha II” R. T. Barnes ? ? ? ? GBR -
2052 ? ? ? John Fehsenfeld ? ? ? CA USA -
2053 1965 Lanaverre ? Jean-François Paget ? ? ? ? FRA -
2059 ? ? ? Dexter Lazenby ? ? ? MD USA -
2066 1965 Binks ? St. Vincents Gulf 505 Association ? J.B. Parrington ? SA AUS -
2069 ? ? “Hairy Mary” G. L. Spital ? ? ? ? GBR -
2080 ? ? ? Hugh Dobson ? ? ? OR USA -
2090 1965 Binks P. McArdle ? ? ? ? SA AUS -
2091 1965 Binks G. Weston ? ? ? ? SA AUS -
2093 1965 self-built J. Winwood ? ? ? ? SA AUS -
2099 ? ? “Overdraft” Richard E. Hogg ? ? ? ? GBR -
2124 ? ? “Penguin” K. J. Davies ? ? ? ? GBR -
2133 ? ? ? Byron Richards ? ? ? CA USA -
2134 ? ? ? Martin Cramer ? ? ? NJ USA -
2135 1965 Barclay ? A. Barclay ? ? ? SA AUS -
2136 1965 Barclay ? A. Barclay ? ? ? SA AUS -
2139 ? ? “Danegeld” K. D. Jones ? ? ? ? GBR -
2140 ? ? “Playmate” R. Ballam ? ? ? ? GBR -
2148 ? ? ? Peter Ebling ? ? ? CA USA -
2151 1965 self-built ? John Bagshaw ? ? ? SA AUS -
2157 ? ? “Snagglepuss” J. A. Berry ? ? ? ? GBR -
2160 1965 Barclay ? Jack Cassidy ? ? ? WA AUS -
2161 1965 Binks ? R.S. Lanyon ? ? ? SA AUS -
2166 1965 Binks ? B.R. Barnes ? ? ? SA AUS -
2167 ? ? ? E. Stewart Owre ? ? ? NY USA -
2168 ? ? ? Sawanaka Corinthian Yacht Club ? ? ? NY USA -
2171 ? ? ? Ted J. Perkowski ? ? ? CA USA -
2174 ? Parker ? Jean-Guillem Destremau ? ? ? ? FRA -
2179 1965 Binks ? D.N. Binks ? ? ? SA AUS -
2194 1965 ? ? Ron Grey ? ? ? SA AUS -
2195 ? Parker ? Nick Cairns ? ? ? Hampshire GBR -
2198 ? ? ? C. B. Borders ? ? ? NJ USA -
2199 ? ? “Too Many Cooks” D. J. Bramwell/ Nigel F. Cooke ? ? ? ? GBR -
2203 ? Parker Recent rebuild ? ? ? Washington Yacht Club Seattle WA USA -
2205 ? ? ? Ward J. McFarland Jr ? ? ? CT USA -
2212 1965 Fibreglass International ? John Bowen ? ? ? NSW AUS -
2212 ? ? Never registered (see 2319) ? ? ? ? ? AUS -
2215 1965 ? Plywood Peter J. Falvey ? ? ? QLD AUS -
2216 ? ? ? Clinton Ullfers ? ? ? CA USA -
2229 1965 Fibron Fibreglass ? D.E. Robinson ? ? ? NSW AUS -
2230 1965 Binks World Champion Jim Hardy ? ? ? SA AUS -
2231 1965 International & Olympic Yachts fibreglass Ronald Mayden ? ? ? NSW AUS -
2232 ? ? ? Don Greschkowski ? ? ? NJ USA -
2233 ? ? ? John W. Fisher ? ? ? ID USA -
2234 ? ? ? Brock & Todd Swenson ? ? ? CT USA -
2235 ? ? ? Frank Sousa ? ? ? MA USA -
2236 ? ? ? Stearns Martin ? ? ? CT USA -
2240 1965 Binks ? R.S. Haselgrove ? ? ? SA AUS -
2241 1965 self-built ? M.L. Ballans ? ? ? SA AUS -
2246 1965 Binks ? John Verco Peter Pisters ? ? SA AUS -
2247 1965 Innes & Beashell ? J.A. Burke ? ? ? NSW AUS -
2248 1965 Binks fibreglass R.W. Clinton ? ? ? VIC AUS -
2249 ? ? “Gone With The Wind” Roger Dargue ? ? ? ? GBR -
2250 1965 Binks fibreglass R.P.S. Galgleish ? ? ? ACT AUS -
2253 ? ? “Mischief” Lt. K. I. Sidford ? ? ? ? GBR -
2253 ? ? ? Norman Peck Dave Simmons ? ? CT USA -
2256 1965 W.Innis fibreglass Paul Slade ? ? ? NSW AUS -
2257 1965 Binks fibreglass J.M. Placchi ? ? ? VIC AUS -
2257 ? ? ? Roger T. Ashley ? ? ? VA USA -
2260 1965 fibreglass ? E.R. Robinson ? ? ? NSW AUS -
2261 1965 Binks fibreglass K.E. Cosh ? ? Largs Bay SC SA AUS -
2267 ? ? ? Art Lewis ? ? ? CA USA -
2270 1965 Binks fibreglass Barrie E. Cox & Craig R. Rooney ? C. Mumford Summersides WA AUS -
2270 ? ? “Up Over” ? ? ? ? ? GBR -
2271 1965 Binks fibreglass Bob Markus ? ? ? SA AUS -
2273 1966 Binks fibreglass R.J. Acfield ? ? ? SA AUS -
2274 1966 Binks fibreglass J.W. Davidson & D.A. Scott ? ? ? SA AUS -
2291 ? ? ? Larry Ichter Dave Blessing ? ? VA USA -
2293 ? ? ? Steve Halladay ? ? ? VA USA -
2294 ? ? ? Wayne Norman ? ? ? VA USA -
2296 ? ? ? Patricia Twitchell Jim Mitchell ? ? MA USA -
2317 1966 new mould (Kyrwood?) fibreglass William S. Kyrwood ? ? ? NSW AUS -
2318 1966 Sydney mould fibreglass Timbury A. Mayo ? ? ? NSW AUS -
2319 1966 N.S.W. mould fibreglass: originally 2212 but never registered as such R. Zemanek ? ? ? NSW AUS -
2326 1966 N.S.W. mould fibreglass: still sailing in 1997! Peter Sorenson ? Robert Loftus '97 ? N.S.W. AUS -
2340 ? ? “Miss K. Zee” ? ? ? ? ? AUS -
2354 ? ? ? George Haines David Skinner ? ? MA USA -
2355 ? ? “Somersault” E.S. Sibson ? ? ? ? GBR -
2356 ? ? ? Leonard S. Crawford ? ? ? NJ USA -
2356 ? ? “Cetta” GBR ? ? ? ? GBR -
2359 ? ? ? Rolly Tasker ? ? ? WA AUS -
2366 ? ? Raced by Elvstrom/ Pearson in '66 World Champs Paul Elvstrom ? ? ? ? DEN -
2394 ? ? “Crazy Dazy” J. Sherren A. MacDuff ? ? ? GBR -
2395 ? ? ? Kenneth Porter ? ? ? NY USA -
2423 ? ? “Take Five” Colin Steele ? ? ? ? GBR -
2419           Sven Flood '12   Alingsås SWE 12
2424 ? ? “Zingaroo Too” P. J. Huston ? ? ? ? GBR -
2428 ? ? “Blizzard” K. Brandt ? ? ? ? GBR -
2429 ? ? “Mr. Magoo” A. N. R. Stannah ? ? ? ? GBR -
2436 ? ? “Uzkanopit” P.F. Bower ? ? ? ? GBR -
2444 ? ? ? Eric Olsen ? ? ? MA USA -
2446 ? ? ? Larchmont Yacht Club ? ? ? NY USA -
2447 ? ? ? Larchmont Yacht Club ? ? ? NY USA -
2448 ? ? ? William C. Ligety Gerald Hancock ? ? ID USA -
2449 ? ? ? Edward Mertz John Morgan ? ? CT USA -
2451 ? ? ? P. Tage Mielson ? ? ? CT USA -
2452 ? ? ? Jerry England ? ? ? OH USA -
2453 ? ? ? John Ross ? ? ? PA USA -
2471 ? Lanaverre ? Jérôme Outin ? ? ? ? FRA -
2474 ? ? “Bacchus” N. W Adams ? ? ? ? GBR -
2483 ? ? “Miss Rachel” R. C. Spoonser M. G. Houghton ? ? ? GBR -
2487 ? ? ? Tom Burgin ? ? ? FL USA -
2504 ? ? “Elizabeth Ann” A. Stainthorpe ? ? ? ? GBR -
2511 ? ? “The Owl & the Pussy Cat” Richard Clayton ? ? ? ? GBR -
2514 1966 Binks “Tom the Cheap II”: Ex-Series 66 boat sailed by Zambian entry: destroyed '75. ? Dave Eberhardt ? Fleet 3; Mission Bay YC San Diego USA -
2516 ? ? ? David Dussia W. K. Midgette ? ? SC USA -
2529 1966 ? Ex Series 66 Boat A.L. Dubsky ? ? ? SA AUS -
2530 1966 ? Ex Series 66 Boat Charles A. Nicol ? ? ? ACT AUS -
2531 1966 ? Ex Series 66 Boat D.G.W. Hollands ? ? ? VIC AUS -
2532 1966 ? Ex Series 66 Boat P. Jackson ? ? ? VIC AUS -
2533 1966 Binks fibreglass R.A. Challiner ? ? ? NSW AUS -
2534 1966 Barklay glass shell L.C. Nix ? ? ? ACT AUS -
2535 1966 ? timber boat from Vic. mould Don Viney ? ? ? TAS AUS -
2540 ? ? ? D. G. Halstead ? ? ? ? GBR -
2549 ? ? “Sally Forth” K. Cooper ? ? ? ? GBR -
2549 ? ? “Nirvana” Geoffrey A. Hall ? ? ? ? GBR -
2550           Andy Trombone     GBR  
2551 1966 Binks fibreglass Dennis Travis ? ? ? SA AUS -
2552 1966 Barclay fibreglass John A. Brice ? ? ? SA AUS -
2552 ? ? ? Roger T. Ashley ? ? ? VA USA -
2553 1966 ? Ex Series 66 Boat Scott Young ? ? ? SA AUS -
2554 1966 ? self-constructed W. Williams ? ? ? VIC AUS -
2556 ? ? ? Jim & Tom Fox ? ? ? CA USA -
2557 ? ? ? Jack Thornton ? ? ? VA USA -
2558 ? ? ? Al Richardson ? ? ? CA USA -
2559 ? ? ? Byron Knight ? ? ? WA USA -
2576 1966 Butler “Dilemma”: lost from Middle Island '71? ? SIN ? J. D. Pettit ? ? HKG -
2577 ? ? ? Mutka ? ? ? Imatra FIN -
2588 ? ? ? Robert A. Vlengels ? ? ? CA USA -
2594 ? ? ? Robert L. Nass ? ? ? CA USA -
2595 ? Parker “Queen Anns Revenge” Mat Matheson Roy Burmaster ? ? CA USA -
2597 ? Parker ? Mike Jarvis Joel Orlinsky John Patterson ? IL USA -
2598 ? ? ? Earl Huebner ? ? ? IA USA -
2628 1967 Lanaverre ? ? ? Thierry Muniglia '06 ? ? FRA -
2634 ? ? ? Ahamad Nagib ? ? ? IL USA -
2635 ? ? ? William Jacobs ? ? ? IL USA -
2636 ? ? ? Charles F. Reinert ? ? ? NJ USA -
2637 ? Parker Composite: “Nosey Parker” ? William Carlew Aeneas Rosie '99 ? ? GBR -
2640 1967 Parker “Pistol Dawn”: sank south of Stanley '76 R. Bentham-Wood/O'Neil ? ? ? ? HKG -
2649 ? ? ? Walter F. Greene Jr Russell Purvear ? ? CT USA -
2650 1967 Parker ? Christer & Pelle Bath ? ? ? Gothenburg SWE -
2651 ? ? ? William Brummond ? ? ? CA USA -
2652 ? ? ? Robin W. Loveland John Peterson ? ? MA USA -
2653 ? ? ? K. William Bruner ? ? ? MN USA -
2654 ? ? ? Angus McIntyre Henry Cowell ? ? VA USA -
2655 ? ? ? Paul L. Pinault ? ? ? MA USA -
2658 1966 Parker “KE ATAO” ? ? Hervé de Kergariou '07 ? ? FRA -
2659 ? ? ? Joseph A. DeHaan Fred Hoyle ? ? MA USA -
2661 ? ? ? Robert H. Murphy ? ? ? CT USA -
2662 ? ? ? John Marshall ? ? ? CT USA -
2663 ? ? ? John Twele ? ? ? NJ USA -
2664 ? Simonds lost in the chesapeake mid '90's Luke Renn Robert Corcoran ? ? MA USA -
2665 ? ? ? Michael Jones ? ? ? FL USA -
2667 ? ? ? L. J. Simonds Joseph Smullin ? ? MA USA -
2668 ? ? ? Chester Warner ? ? ? MA USA -
2669 ? ? ? Richard Pomeroy ? ? ? MA USA -
2670 ? ? ? Nick & Bill Angron ? ? ? IL USA -
2671 ? ? ? John Miller ? ? ? NH USA -
2672 1967 Butler “Nuts” ? ? ? ? ? HKG -
2673 ? builder “Wizard of Og” Robert B. Sidebotham ? ? ? ? GBR -
2674 ? ? ? John Baines ? ? ? ? GBR -
2675 ? ? ? John Riggs Robert Currier ? ? NH USA -
2676 ? ? ? Richard Clarke James R. Whittaker ? ? IA USA -
2685 ? ? ? G. A. Laming ? ? ? ? GBR -
2707 ? ? ? Herb Turner Phil Arnold ? ? CA USA -
2708 ? ? ? George S. Pitts Michael E. Chubrick ? ? ME USA -
2709 ? ? ? Kenneth Droitcour USA ? ? RI USA -
2710 ? ? ? Manfred Kahn USA ? ? MA USA -
2712 ? ? ? Skip Schaeffer USA ? ? MA USA -
2713 ? ? ? George Coy Jack Hay ? ? NY USA -
2719 ? ? ? Peter Arnell M. Phipps ? ? ? GBR -
2727 ? ? “Hellhound” I. Coley GBR ? ? ? GBR -
2728 ? Schnieder ? John Moss ? Bob Leriche ? ? CAN -
2732 ? Parker ? Torgny Nordström ? ? ? ? SWE -
2734 ? ? “Mrs. Frequently” Peter Holt ? ? ? ? GBR -
2737 ? ? ? Frank Lasardo John Marsh ? ? MA USA -
2738 1967 Clark (Seattle?) ? Paul Tara ? ? ? CA USA -
2739 ? ? ? Francious Duret & Marie Allizan ? ? ? VA USA -
2740 ? ? ? Leslie Whittle ? ? ? CT USA -
2742 ? ? ? Robert Piacentini ? ? ? CA USA -
2745 1967 Lanaverre ? Philippe Blanchard ? ? ? ? FRA -
2748 ? ? “Fagin” L. R. Cooper ? ? ? ? GBR -
2755 ? ? “Boss Cat” Peter F. Mee ? ? ? ? GBR -
2756 ? ? ? Paul Follansbee ? ? ? NH USA -
2757 ? ? ? Steve Fisher ? ? ? MI USA -
2758 ? ? ? Frank Campbell ? ? ? MA USA -
2759 ? ? ? Glen McIntosh Anthony J.Passajiume ? ? FL USA -
2776 ? ? ? Barton M. Douglas ? ? ? CT USA -
2778 ? ? ? Robert Pugh Charles Fawenier ? ? CA USA -
2786 1967 Binks fibreglass David A.W. Downie ? ? ? ACT AUS -
2788 1967 Binks fibreglass David Binks ? ? ? SA AUS -
2789 ? ? “La Bamba” G. F. Coles ? ? ? ? GBR -
2789 ? ? ? Daniel Austin John Moncries ? ? VA USA -
2795 1967 Binks fibreglass B. Whitworth ? ? ? NSW AUS -
2804 ? ? ? James Soller ? ? ? IL USA -
2805 ? ? ? Robert Meagher ? ? ? MI USA -
2811 ? ? ? Don Dunton ? ? ? CA USA -
2812 ? ? ? Roger Mitchell ? ? ? OH USA -
2817 1967 Moore “Questar” Bob Simpkins Steve Little ? ? CA USA -
2818 ? ? “Screaming Eagle” Philip C. Vandenberg John Wallace Paul Von Grey '97 ? WA USA -
2822 ? ? ? Edward S. Shaw ? ? ? MA USA -
2834 ? ? ? Graham Alexander Adam Porter ? ? OH USA -
2838 ? ? ? Stearns Martin ? ? ? CT USA -
2842 ? ? ? Ned Niccolls ? ? ? CA USA -
2847 ? Parker ? John MacNeil Ethan Bixby Tom Burgin ? FL USA -
2848 1967 Butler Maverick St. George's School Sailing Club ? ? ? ? HKG -
2849 1967 Binks fibreglass B.F. Durie ? ? ? NSW AUS -
2851 1967 Binks fibreglass G. Langtry ? ? ? NSW AUS -
2852 1967 Binks fibreglass D. Priest ? ? ? VIC AUS -
2853 1967 Binks fibreglass J. Needham ? ? ? VIC AUS -
2855 1967 Davies fibreglass R.M. Davies ? ? ? SA AUS -
2863 ? ? ? Chip Robeson Dave Dussia ? ? VA USA -
2866 ? ? ? Jerry Walberg ? ? ? VA USA -
2867 ? ? ? Lee Goodwin ? ? ? VA USA -
2868 ? ? ? ? ? Kivivasara ? Valkeakoski FIN -
2869 ? ? ? Benjamin B. Dupont ? ? Yale Corinthian YC CT USA -
2884 ? ? ? Michael T. Collins ? ? ? OH USA -
2887 ? ? “Gula”: destroyed in storm '95 Henry Hall Warren Wulff ? ? VT USA -
2888 ? ? ? ? ? ? MIT Sailing Pavilion MA USA -
2890 ? ? Gerald Kair James Goss ? ? ? CA USA -
2895 ? ? E. S. Brezina ? ? ? ? FL USA -
2897 ? ? “The Fugitive” C. L. Hesp ? ? ? ? GBR -
2899 ? ? “Bateleur” H. N. Armstrong ? ? ? ? KEN -
2906 ? ? “Samuel Esquire” Trevor & David Coulton ? ? ? ? GBR -
2911 1967 ? ? C.V. Hildebrandt ? ? ? NSW AUS -
2912 1967 Binks fibreglass Ian Gray ? ? ? SA AUS -
2913 1967 Winwood fibreglass / ply deck R.F. & S.S. Ward ? ? ? SA AUS -
2918 ? ? “Selina” G. F. Benison ? ? ? ? GBR -
2926 ? ? ? Chrys Slaughter Todd Slaughter ? ? OH USA -
2928 ? ? Still racing ? ? Ray Seta Austin TX USA -
2936 ? ? ? Leonard J. Bartosiewicz ? ? ? NY USA -
2937 ? Butler ? Carol Schmidt Tom Kivney ? ? MA USA -
2951 ? ? ? Richard Isett ? ? ? IL USA -
2952 ? Clark ? Walter P. Zettner Gene Hooker ? ? TX USA -
2953 ? ? ? Marly M. Poud ? ? ? WA USA -
2956 ? ? ? Keith Crampton ? ? ? OH USA -
2957 ? ? ? Jerry Anthony Virginia L. Pettit ? ? WV USA -
2959 1968 Butler ? Dexter Layenby Gary Bjerk Cooper Norman '03 Fairfield IA USA -
2960 ? ? ? Dick Starr ? ? ? OH USA -
2961 ? Butler Still sailing. Restored by Gene Hinkley about 1992. Henry Bielstein Edward Eikman ? ? Tampa Bay FL USA -
2962 ? ? ? Donald P. Davidson ? ? ? PA USA -
2966 ? ? ? David D. Kerman ? ? ? MA USA -
2967 ? ? ? William Paine ? ? ? VA USA -
2969 ? ? ? James Shipp ? ? ? VA USA -
2974 ? ? ? Clark Russ ? ? ? CA USA -
2975 ? ? ? Roger K. Pitman ? ? ? MA USA -
2976 ? ? “Number Cruncher” Peter Danby ? ? ? ? GBR -
2982 ? ? ? Robert L. Barth Peter Follansbee ? ? NH USA -
2983 ? ? ? Michael Howard ? ? ? CT USA -
2984 ? ? ? Peter Fletcher ? ? ? CT USA -
2985 ? ? ? Pettipaug Jr. Sailing Academy ? ? ? CT USA -
2986 ? ? ? Donald C. Davis Alister Matheson MA USA MA USA -
2987 ? Butler bag boat converted to launcher Don Wilkinson Robert Beck ? Indiana University Sailing Club IN USA -
2989 ? ? ? Mac Harris Skip Hendrick ? ? CT USA -
3002 ? ? “Wild Thing” J. C. Eggett GBR ? ? ? GBR -
3005 ? Lanaverre “File en Biais”: GRP & plywood ? ? René Gautier FRA '07 ? ? FRA -
3012 ? ? ? Lawrence Schad ? ? ? IL USA -
3013 ? ? ? James C. Mann Paul Nassetta ? ? VA USA -
3014 ? ? ? T. W. Skalley ? ? ? WA USA -
3016 ? ? ? John S. Jacobson Howard Greenwood ? ? WA USA -
3017 ? ? ? Bill Varley ? ? ? WA USA -
3019 ? ? ? Bob Hall ? ? ? IL USA -
3020 ? ? ? Richard Jones ? ? ? MI USA -
3023 ? ? “Ricochet III” C. P. Graham ? ? ? ? GBR -
3024 1968 Parker “Red October” ? ? Rui de Frias '94 ? Essex GBR -
3025 1968 Binks fibreglass Terry Kyrwood ? ? ? NSW AUS -
3026 1968 Binks fibreglass David Binks D. Surtees Michael W. Praught ? CA USA -
3027 1968 Binks fibreglass ? C. Williams ? ? ACT AUS -
3035 1968 Parker ? Ron Brown Brian Kellogg '05 ? ? OR USA -
3036 ? Parker ? Richard T. Miller Mat Matheson ? ? CA USA -
3037 ? ? ? Jon Andron Thomas B. Venille ? ? CA USA -
3041 ? ? ? Roy I. Ivey ? ? ? PA USA -
3042 ? ? ? George W. Braun ? ? ? PA USA -
3043 ? ? ? Duane M. Hines ? ? ? CA USA -
3045 ? ? “Nickers” A. Marshall ? ? ? ? GBR -
3046 ? Parker ? Christer & Pelle Bath ? ? ? Gothenburg SWE -
3048 ? ? “Butterball” E. T. Goodenough ? ? ? ? GBR -
3050 ? ? “Miss Betty IV” W. McCready ? ? ? ? IRL -
3055 ? ? ? C. Harris ? ? ? ? UGA -
3056 ? ? ? John Miller ? ? ? NH USA -
3059 1968 Butler ? John Cunningham ? ? ? PA USA -
3061 1968 Butler “Haiku” Robert Fewkes plus Mary Anne Fewkes '70 ? Seven Lakes NC USA -
3062 1968 Butler ? Phil Freeman ? ? ? ? USA -
3063 1968 Butler ? Terry D. Sanders Skip Masters Richard Bruce SF Bay Area CA USA -
3064 1968 Butler original suit & spars (I think) Robert H. Perry ? Leroy King ? TX USA -
3065 1968 Butler ? H. Melvin Smith Jeffrey Walker ? ? PA USA -
3066 1968 Butler ? ? ? ? ? ? USA -
3069 ? ? ? Fred Anderson ? ? ? CA USA -
3072 ? ? ? Gail L. Evans Mel and Louise Smith ? ? CA USA -
3082 ? ? ? Garth Collins ? ? ? CA USA -
3089 ? ? ? Justin Pipkorn ? ? ? CA USA -
3099 ? ? “Lu-Lu” N. Victor Bray ? ? ? ? GBR -
3105 ? ? “Melbas Mink” Andrew Fraser ? ? ? ? GBR -
3107 ? ? ? David Gross ? ? ? OH USA -
3108 ? ? ? C. A. Millane ? ? ? CT USA -
3109 ? ? ? Val Brown ? ? ? OR USA -
3117 ? ? “Major Upsett” Colin Eccles ? ? ? ? GBR -
3134 ? ? ? William C. Belvel ? ? ? CA USA -
3142 ? ? “Lazy Coon” Roy Higson ? ? ? ? GBR -
3148 ? ? ? Henry & Scott Gardiner ? ? ? CT USA -
3150 1968 Parker hull scrapped '01 ? Herman Thill '00 Kingsley Fairbridge ? Burlington CAN -
3151 ? ? ? Anthony M. Ellison ? ? ? CT USA -
3157 ? ? ? Rex V. Allen Don Caroll ? ? CA USA -
3159 ? ? ? Larry D. Gray ? ? ? CA USA -
3161 ? ? ? David E. McMahan Stephen A. Weeks ? ? OR USA -
3162 ? ? ? Duane Hedrick Jan B. Hill ? ? CA USA -
3163 ? Butler ? Sandy Welte ? ? ? CT USA -
3164 ? ? ? Narris H. Richardson ? ? ? VA USA -
3172 ? ? ? Willard M. Woodward Dave Hall ? ? CA USA -
3175 ? ? “Kwikka” Maurice Dobeyn ? ? ? ? RSA -
3176 1968 Binks fibreglass / ply deck R.P.S. Dalgleish ? ? ? ACT AUS -
3178 1968 Binks fibreglass David A.W. Downie ? ? ? ACT AUS -
3191 ? ? “Midnight Oil” B. McIlwraith ? ? ? ? GBR -
3192 ? Parker one of first experimental spinnaker launcher boats Dave Peck Doug Hagerman Casey Duva '03 ? Worcester MA USA -
3194 1968 Parker composite Barry Kuehl Larry Rosenfeld ? ? MA USA -
3195 ? ? Larry Brondlon Thomas Poore ? ? ? CA USA -
3196 1968 Binks fibreglass B.J. McAvaney ? ? ? SA AUS -
3198 1968 self-made fibreglass / ply deck John W. Winwood ? ? ? SA AUS -
3201 1968 Barclay fibreglass / ply deck Leigh F. Dodson ? ? ? ACT AUS -
3204 ? Parker ? Kurt H. Magness Gerry Looman ? ? CA USA -
3206 ? ? ? Ken Legg ? ? ? CA USA -
3207 ? ? ? David Hagg ? ? ? NC USA -
3208 ? ? ? Donald Heath ? ? ? VA USA -
3214 ? ? ? Chet Bowers ? ? ? OR USA -
3215 1968 Butler “Spirit of Albany” John Hitchin Rob Napier '70 Daryl Hooper '72 ? ? GBR -
3219 ? Parker major rebuild '95 Alan Armstrong Eddie Hilliard Roger Lovett ' 00 Mission Bay Yacht Club CA USA -
3220 ? ? ? Mark Williams Gerald Pierce ? ? CA USA -
3221 ? ? ? Donald Balthaser ? ? ? OH USA -
3222 ? Binks fibreglass D. Priest ? ? ? VIC AUS -
3223 ? Barclay / Winwood fibreglass / ply deck Charles W. Greenhalgh ? ? ? SA AUS -
3224 ? ? ? Dana Danielson ? ? ? CT USA -
3225 ? ? ? Larry Book ? ? ? IL USA -
3228 ? ? ? Jim Rea ? ? ? CA USA -
3230 ? Parker ? ? ? Alain Burgundy '05 ? ? FRA -
3234 1968 Parker “UDDB” ? HKG ? ? SIN ? ? SIN -
3236 ? ? “Bota Foga” Murray Dorfman ? ? ? ? GBR -
3237 1969 Moore “Cape Hedge” Jason Spiller ? Grissolm/ Griswold '74 ? CA USA -
3238 ? ? ? Jim Rea ? ? ? CA USA -
3239 ? ? ? William Jacobs ? ? ? IL USA -
3240 ? ? ? Tim Freeze ? ? ? OH USA -
3241 ? ? ? Gerson Goldsmith ? ? ? OR USA -
3242 ? ? ? Don Clark ? ? ? WA USA -
3243 ? ? ? Donald L. Bono William F. MacLean Blake Lewis Seattle WA USA -
3246 1970 Moore extensive rebuild '96 Paul Tara ? Tom Cook ? CA USA -
3247 1968 Parker “Pandora” ? ? ? ? ? HKG -
3248 1968 Parker “Thunderbolt” E. Holt HKG ? ? AUS ? ? HKG -
3249 1968 Parker “Gloria Sarah Titch” K.G.C. Troughten HKG ? ? UAE ? Dubai UAE -
3254 ? ? ? Geoff G. Kyrwood ? ? ? NSW AUS -
3255 ? ? ? J.E. Thompson ? ? ? NSW AUS -
3256 ? ? ? P. Antill ? ? ? NSW AUS -
3258 ? Parker ? Keith Manion ? ? ? NSW AUS -
3259 1968 Parker “Atzuma” Dennis Surtees Val Clayton; Stuart Sinclair Mike Campbell (4/2002) Astoria YC OR USA -
3264 1970 Clark ? ? John Robertson ? ? Santa Cruz CA USA -
3270   Parker "Flight of Fancy" Thomas and Louise Wartik       Lake Glendale, PA USA  
3287 1969 Butler “Wildfire” ? ? ? ? ? HKG -
3299 1969 Parker ? ? ? ? ? ? FRA -
3336 1972 Parker       Gabriel Caron   Montreal CAN  
3342 ? ? ? W. Williams ? ? ? VIC AUS -
3353 ? Parker ? ? ? ? ? CA USA -
3362 ? ? ? ? ? Derek Farrant ? ? GBR -
3388 ? ? “Trouble Again” ? ? G. Freeman '71? ? ? GBR -
3389 ? Parker “Seajay” ? ? Anthony DeVita ? Seattle WA USA -
3390 ? ? “Grey Goose Wing” ? ? Ian Fletcher '71? ? ? IRL -
3399 1969 Butler “Elanor”: lost at sea south of Lamma '72 A. Rivers-Moore ? ? ? ? HKG -
3415 ? ? “The Magic Roundabout” ? ? J. W. Davies '71? ? ? GBR -
3416 ? ? ? ? ? Malcolm Boston '71? ? ? GBR -
3422 1969 Rondar ? ? ? Per Nordström '07 ? Karlskrona SWE 12
3423 1969 Rondar Shipped to me in spring. First & only owner. Peter Evers ? ? ? Stockholm SWE -
3433 1969 ? “Snoopy” ? GBR ? J. Starling ? ? HKG -
3436 1969 ? “Charlie Brown” ? GBR ? J. Starling ? ? HKG -
3437 1969 Butler “Moonraker” ? GBR ? J. Starling ? ? HKG -
3441 ? ? “Klipper” ? ? J. A. Bullock '71? ? ? GBR -
3450 ? ? “Triffors” ? ? B. Clare '71? ? ? GBR -
3462 1968 Parker “Shades of Green” ? ? Nick Costelloe '91 ? ? GBR -
3468 1970 Parker ? Christer & Pelle Bath ? ? ? Gothenburg SWE -
3473 1970 Parker “Highland Fling” ? ? Nick Costelloe '98 ? ? GBR -
3479 ? ? “Blue Devil” ? ? Lance Hird '71? ? ? GBR -
3481 ? ? ? ? ? Dr. Peter A. Lowe '71? ? ? GBR -
3482 ? ? “Squabble” ? ? Simon C. Hodgson '71? ? ? GBR -
3488 ? ? “Wouldn't It” ? ? M. Arnold/ Neil Boyes '71? ? ? GBR -
3489 ? Barclay fibreglass / ply deck Basil Lewis ? ? ? SA AUS -
3491 ? ? ? M. Greenwood ? ? ? NSW AUS -
3493 ? ? “Blizzard II” J. S. Langdon '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
3497 ? ? “Nemesis” S. Gibson '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
3500 ? ? “Sit In” Barry Mason '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
3506 ? ? ? A. E. Bladon '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
3506 1969 Parker ? Mitchell Moore Allen Buie '98; Jennifer Johnston David & Lauralynn Moline '99 ? Gardnerville NV USA -
3512 ? ? “Snoopy II” ? ? C. J. Berry '71? ? ? GBR -
3514 ? ? “The Rebel II” ? ? M. J. Brooks '71? ? ? GBR -
3522 ? ? “Aphrodite” ? ? Dr. P. J. Heeley '71? ? ? GBR -
3528 ? Rondar Bag boat: destroyed '99 David Herrington Jim Wellington '96 IUYC ? ? USA -
3538 ? Parker ? Torgny Nordström Hakan Westin ? ? Stockholm SWE -
3545 1969 ? ? Paul Seraphin Mark A. Kunz ? ? Mukilteo WA USA -
3552 ? ? “Bequetta” ? ? J. A. M. Clarke '71? ? ? GBR -
3553 ? ? “L.S.D” ? ? G. A. Chaston-Davis '71? ? ? GBR -
3556 ? Moore ? Steve Nolen ? Chris Coleman '99 ? Seattle WA USA -
3559 ? ? “Apollo” ? ? S. Elford '71? ? ? GBR -
3561 ? ? ? ? ? Bruce Crocker '71? ? ? GBR -
3565 ? ? “Excitation” ? ? Roger Challis '71? ? ? GBR -
3566 ? ? ???? Stetve Beckmann Jack Zinn '01 ? ? ME USA -
3579 ? Parker ??? Jan Hedberg Ljungskile ? ? ? SWE -
3587 ? Lanaverre ? Rene Gautier ? ? ? ? FRA -
3602 1970 Parker “Vintage” Bob Simpkins ? ? ? Santa Cruz CA USA -
3612 1969 Parker ? Karl Deardorff Russ Mitchell '03 ? ? NM USA -
3613 1969 Parker “Kestrel II” C. Elling Worth ? ? ? ? HKG -
3614 1969 Parker “Mamasan” D. Boinot ? ? ? ? HKG -
3617 1969 ? ? Mr. Anderson Mr. Sabine Mark Penter '01 ? ? RSA -
3618 ? ? ? Brian L. Robinson ? ? ? NSW AUS -
3629 ? ? “Barkis” H. Johnson '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
3630 ? ? ? J. W. Goody/ D. Buckle '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
3631 ? ? ? Timbury A. Mayo ? ? ? NSW AUS -
3632 ? ? ? R.J. Roxburgh ? ? ? NSW AUS -
3633 ? ? ? ? ? Scott Stabb ? ? USA -
3640 ? ? “That Boat” A. F. Grimmer '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
3648 ? ? “Vixen” W. R. Morrison '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
3657 ? Parker ? Rosen/Wenrup ? sold to Eklund brothers in 1973. SWE ? ? SWE -
3659 ? ? “ The Undertaker” A. J. Kirkpatrick '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
3660 ? ? “Nimrod” G. F. P. Bramley '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
3681 ? ? “Blue Persian “ Peter Kerr '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
3683 ? ? “Wait for Me” Bob Evans ? ? ? Portsmouth GBR -
3684 ? Parker “Hard Nose” Mat Matheson CA ? ? ? USA -
3713 ? ? “No Bono Panico” T. H. Griffiths '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
3715 1970 Parker ? Philippe Blanchard ? ? ? Strasbourg FRA -
3731 ? ? “Knockland” Dr. M Hill '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
3733 ? Parker Composite, Needlespar rig, double spreaders Matti Jokinen Markus Roschier Mikko Saarela/ Hannu Merikallio ? ? FIN -
3738 ? Parker Roy Reynolds ? ? Sean Henwood ('97) ? Guelph ONT CAN -
3742 ? ? ? A. L. Grieve '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
3743 ? ? “Highland Fling” G. Hyslop '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
3748 ? ? “Wee Will” S. King-Cox '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
3751 ? ? “Chriscraft” C. J. Hornsey/C. Lippi '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
3752 ? ? “Oh Susannah” W. A. Bemrose '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
3755 ? ? “Conger” J. B. Eales '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
3766 ? ? ? Bob Brandon Bob Koski & Mark Siechen ? ? CA USA -
3768 ? ? “Hyopethecation” Christopher H. M. ? ? ? ? ? -
3775 ? Rondar ? ? Chris Wiley ('97) Mike Moes ('98) ? Columbus OH USA -
3789 ? ? “Admiral Elsan” A. C. Tyndale-Biscoe '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
3789 ? ? “Gunrunner” W. A. C. Barclay '71? ? Paul Morris GBR '06 ? ? GBR -
3790 ? ? “Lord Sam” C. J. Arnold '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
3797 ? ? “Dandelion” C. T. Lawton G. R. Langord '71? ? ? ? GBR -
3812 ? Parker ? ? ? Ted Perreault '06 ? Vassar MI USA -
3813 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? USA -
3818 ? ? “Pizpireta” Iain Duncan '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
3820 ? ? ? R. Abramson '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
3827 ? Parker ? Dave Bean ? Mark Angliss '00 Andrew Becker Marquette Michigan USA 2010
3834 ? ? “Desafinado” C. W. Bowler '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
3837 ? ? “Kingfish” V. P. Moores '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
3838 ? ? “Muchacha V” L. R. Marks '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
3842 ? ? “Ki Kaiser” ? ? ? ? IL USA -
3843 ? ? “Cavall Bernat” W. Geddes '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
3871 ? ? “Cariad V” A. R. Maynard '71? ? ? ? ? HKG -
3871 1970 Parker “Nuts Iiu” ? HKG ? ? SIN ? ? SIN -
3873 ? ? “Thrashing Machine” J. S. Locke '71? GBR ? ? ? GBR -
3880 1971 Parker “China Doll” ? HKG HKG ? USA ? ? USA -
3885 ? ? damaged & written off '95 ? ? Stu Kelly (huge restoration '95) ? ? ? -
3893 ? ? “Rainy Day Woman” Colin Meadows '71? ? ? ? ? ? -
3894 ? ? “Granny Smith” N. Heissig '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
3894 ? Parker Tom Kivney ? ? ? ? ? ? -
3911 ? ? Karensa R. J. E. Gabb '71 ? ? ? ? GBR -
3916 1971 Parker ? Pierre-Yves Firmenich ? Benedict Rilliet '72 Golfe du Morbihan Bittany FRA -
3918 1971 Parker ? G.D. Trimble ? ? ? ? ? -
3919 1971 Parker ? Arnie Small Trevor Bannister Brett Gruchow '05 ? WI USA -
3922 1970 ? ? ? GBR ? J. Starling ? ? HKG -
3938 ? ? “Lady Gina” Victor B. Kay '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
3938 ? ? “Piledriver” A. R. Hatcher '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
3942 ? ? “Plane Jane” J. W. Bradley '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
3944 ? ? “Kulunkulu” L. H. Everitt '71? GBR Angus Ross Kingsley Fairbridge ? Burlington CAN -
3957 ? Parker Composite John Norheim Sam Hartshorn; Mark Adams Poppy Truman ? ? ? -
3965 ? Rondar ? Keith Briggs Simon Johnston '98 ? ? Alberta CAN -
3969 ? ? “Caledonian Express” David Gibb '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
3990 ? ? ? C. C. Brown '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
3991 1971 Parker ? Christer & Pelle Bath ? ? ? Gothenburg SWE -
4019 ? Parker kit boat Conrad Roelli Paul Von Grey '96 Paul Shipley '97 ? Seattle WA USA -
4040 ? ? “Sundance” Michael Enderby '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
4050 ? ? “Razzle Dazzle 7” Don Bowles '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
4051 ? ? “Gollybog” D. Bayfield '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
4052 ? ? ? D. C. Johnson '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
4053 ? ? “Anzebos” B. Gilliham '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
4054 ? ? “Rootin' Sheela” J. M. Evans '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
4059 1971 Parker “Alfie” Dennis Surtees Bruce Stevens Bill Goldfoos & Steve Eyberg ? Merced CA USA -
4066 ? ? “Geronimo” P. Diaper '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
4068 1971 Rondar ? Ki Kaiser ? Todd & Tim Uecker '01 ? WI USA -
4070 ? ? “Tumblewash” Ronald E. Fairley '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
4071 ? ? “Seestu” R. W. Hepburn/ Barr Chittick '71? ? ? ? ? ? -
4077 ? ? “Chaos” J. Boulderson '71? GBR ? ? ? ? GBR -
4079 ? ? “Salacious Sam” Hugh Bourn '71? ? ? ? ? ? -
4079 ? ? ? ? ? Alex Sherratt ? Essex GBR -
4081 1968 ? “Phlatus-Maximus” Robin Felgate '71? ? Caroline Mylonas-Widdall ? Buckinghamshire GBR -
4082 ? ? “Miss VIII” Derek Farrant '71? GBR ? ? ? ? GBR -
4083 ? ? “Brute Force & Ignorance” Martin Dover '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
4088 1970 Moore “Lookfar” ? ? Sandra Bes '02 ? ? ? -
4097 ? ? “Rascal” ? ? Susan & John Burrows ? Littleton Lake SC GBR -
4098 ? ? “Caractacus” W. R. & P. Colclough '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
4099 ? Moore ? Seth Goldberg ? Mark Wiltz '06 ? ? USA -
4101 ? ? “Day Tripper” Alan Fountain '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
4106 1972 Parker ? Joe Diz Doug Aitken Bill Cottles '03 ? ? USA -
4109 ? ? ? Michael R. P. Hayles '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
4109 1971 ? “Jesus Christ Superstar” A. Clarke ? ? ? ? HKG -
4110   Copland GBR Launcher   Rene Racine William/Francois Courteau Quebec city   CAN 2010
4127 ? Parker launcher Greg Lawson Bill Ball; Mark Gibbons Gary Bodie ? ? ? -
4129 ? ? “Revolution” Ian D. Henry '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
4131 ? ? “Downwhitecod” M. D. Downing '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
4134 ? Parker ? J. Margary/ G. W. Cooke '71? GBR ? BER Peter Epstein '98 ? ? CAN -
4137 ? ? “Tango III” David Brooke '71? GBR ? ? ? GBR -
4141 ? ? “Courante” V R. A. Challinor '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
4146 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? USA -
4149 ? ? “Treble Rebel” Michaeland John Donnelly '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
4153 ? ? “Bullet” Peter Buttergeig '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
4153 1971 Rondar ? ? ? Kelly Thornton ? Portland OR USA USA -
4156 ? ? “Bumbly” Andrew Heron '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
4157 ? ? “Plastic Mac” Alastair Black '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
4158 ? ? ? Dr. Nigel Duguid '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
4160 ? ? ? A. G. Gibbons '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
4164 ? Parker ? Curt Holden ? ? ? ? ? -
4165 ? ? ? Logan Goar ? ? ? Houston TX USA -
4166 ? self-made fibreglass P. Harvey ? ? ? NSW AUS -
4168 ? Barclay ? P. Willoughby ? ? ? ? AUS -
4169 ? self-made fibreglass B. Faulkner ? ? ? NSW AUS -
4171 ? self-made fibreglass J. Bremmell ? ? ? NSW AUS -
4172 ? Barclay fibreglass R. Cudmore ? ? ? ? AUS -
4173 ? Binks fibreglass R. Dalgleish ? ? ? ? AUS -
4174 ? Barclay fibreglass: self-made P. Mumford ? ? ? SA AUS -
4177 1972 Parker “Drumbeat”: Last seen wrecked at Yung Shue Wan Hans Saxinger ? ? ? ? HKG -
4187 ? ? “Georgy Girl” John H. Hitchin '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
4207 1971 Rondar ? David Revill ? ? ? Ogston SC GBR -
4209 ? ? “Tarantula” Peter Bainbridge '71? GBR ? Scott Staab ? ? USA -
4212 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? -
4226 ? Barclay fibreglass B. Burford ? ? ? ? AUS -
4233 ? Parker “Sneaky Pete” Chris Shand ? Theresa Shand ? AZ USA -
4234 ? Parker Parker Knowles Composite ? ? ? ? ? GBR -
4234 ? ? ? Peter & Raymond Loveley '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
4243 ? ? “Vivo Too” A. D'Alton '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
4249 ? Parker “Gloria Spear” D. Horsfall & J. Burdett ? ? ? ? HKG -
4252 ? Rondar ? ? GBR Ian Brebner UGA; John Wyles '80 Ray Gibbons ? ? UGA -
4267 ? Rondar ? Chris Locke Dave Friberg('97) ? ? Ottawa ONT CAN -
4271 ? ? ? Keith Jerkins/ B. Jones '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
4276 1976 Lanaverre wooden deck, hull dark blue Juan le Pins ? Louis Gilbert '04 ? Antibes FRA -
4294 ? Rondar ? Craig & Judy Wallace ? ? ? Edmonton CAN -
43?? ? ? ? V. Hildebrandt ? ? ? NSW AUS -
43?? ? ? ? R. Hayden ? ? ? NSW AUS -
43?? ? ? ? M. Greenwood ? ? ? NSW AUS -
43?? ? ? ? G. Kyrwood ? ? ? NSW AUS -
43?? ? ? ? A. Stivano ? ? ? NSW AUS -
4305 ? ? ? ? ? Tim Hill '71? ? ? GBR -
4310 1972 Parker   Coles   Piotr Nowicki '12   Stenstorp SWE 12
4314 1971 Parker launcher: “Westwind” ? BER Chaim Katz Peter Epstein '98 ? Toronto CAN -
4319 ? ? “Haven't a Clue” R. H &erson '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
4321 1972 Parker “Mersey Beat “: Destroyed by Typhoon Ellen at Little Palm Beach in '83 Rob Napier '72 GBR G. Coutts '73 ? ? ? HKG -
4328 ? Rondar ? ? ? Dave Moore ? Sudbury ONT CAN -
4331           Mike Armstrong     Can  
4335 ? ? ? Wilen twins ? ? ? ? FIN -
4357 1972 ? ? ? ? Mr Jacob '06 ? Anneville sur Seine FRA -
4361 ? ? ? Web Institute Solomon Marini Norman Watkins '05 ? Baltimore MD USA -
4379 1972 Parker launcher Fred Byergo Indiana University Yacht Club '96 ? ? ? USA -
4380 1972 Parker ? Phil Terman John & Krista Zarling '99 ? ? Houghton MI USA -
4381 ? Parker ? Rod Wright J.W. Bruce Larry Thomas ? Tennessee USA -
4382 ? ? wooden foredeck & wooden seat tanks ? ? Fearghal Ward ? ? IRL -
4385 1972 Rondar “Tlaloc” K.-W. Lerche ? Mirko Slivar '01 ? Kelowna BC CAN -
4391 1972 Rondar ? ? GBR ? Salute C. Wilde & D. Thornber HKG ? ? HKG -
4396 1972 ? retired to Nirvana '99 ? ? Gavin Rendall '99 ? ? USA -
4423 ? Parker ? ? ? ? ? Summerland BC CAN -
4424 ? ? ? ? ? Tibor Kamon Kitsilano YC Vancouver CAN -
4437 1971 Rondar composite: competed in the '94 Worlds in Durban Grant Ballantyne (original & current owner) ? ? ? ? RSA -
4439 1973 Simonds ? Malcolm Boyd ? Jim Rosenberg '00 ? NJ USA -
4446 1972 Rondar ? Randy Foster Jeff Arthur Orange Coast College '04 ? CA USA -
4462 ? ? “Blow Job” J. G. Altman '71? ? ? ? ? ? -
4472 1972 Rondar “Batson Creek” James Gent ? ? Swarkestone Sailing Club Derbyshire GBR -
4475 ? Parker ? ? ? Craig Parker '06 ? Pretoria RSA -
4493 1972 Parker launcher ? ? Kenny Weisscopf & Gino ? ? Solomons USA -
4506 1972 Parker rebuild '82 Mikael Ehnroot Jari Eloranta George Gebhard '82 Helsinki ? FIN -
4510 1972 Parker “Pot Luck” Jason Spiller ? ? ? CA USA -
4517 1972 Parker “Purple Passion” ? HKG ? ? SIN ? ? SIN -
4518 1972 Parker “Phoenix V” Cheung Chau ? ? Boat Club ? HKG -
4519 1972 Parker “Wicked Lady” ? ? ? ? ? HKG -
4521 1972 Parker “Cariad Glas” C. Wilde ? ? ? ? HKG -
4522 ? Parker Composite ? ? ? ? ? GBR -
4522 1972 Parker “Mana” ? ? ? ? ? HKG -
4523 ? Parker “Heebie-Jeebie” ? R. Maclennan T. Cole & M. Burgess '02 ? Shetland Isles GBR -
4524 1973 Holt Allen West one of five built Frank Riah Neal/Jen Twilla Randy Beck '98 ? Virginia Beach VA USA -
4528 1972 Parker “Thundercloud” Neil Pryde Maurice Marshall/ Alan Edmonds ? Changi Yacht Club Singapore SIN -
4529 1972 Rondar fiberglass Mark Whitehouse Wayne Harvey Orange Coast College 00' ? CA USA -
4531 1972 Binks fibreglass Rudolf Klug ? ? ? ACT AUS -
4532 1972 self-made fibreglass ? ? ? ? ACT AUS -
4533 1972 self-made fibreglass Robert L. Jones ? ? ? ACT AUS -
4534 1972 ? ? ?. Rousthorn ? ? ? VIC AUS -
4535 1972 self-made ? C. Greenhalgh ? ? ? SA AUS -
4536 1972 ? ? W. Batt ? ? ? ACT AUS -
4537 1972 ? ? C. Williams ? ? ? ACT AUS -
4549 ? Parker ? ? ? ? ? ? CAN -
4551 ? Parker ? Robert Sutherland ? ? ? Vancouver BC CAN -
4552 ? ? ? ? ? Robin DeStefano '06 ? TX USA -
4553 1973 Rondar ? E.H. Morf A. Dakin; Charles Fenton Bernard Voges ? ? RSA -
4565 ? Parker Composite ? Hans Gode Andrew Cole ? ? USA -
4567 ? Parker composite John& Betsy Cummings Jeff Kennedy; Eve Marie Lacroix/ Ken Richmond; David Rowland Bill Heintz '01 ? NYC USA -
4580 1972 Parker “Streaker” T. Owen ? ? ? ? HKG -
4587 1973 ? ? ? ? Ted Wills Indiana University YC '96 ? USA -
4593 1973 Rondar all glass ? ME Woods Graham Alexander '96 ? OH USA -
4598 1972 ? fibreglass G. Dennis ? ? ? VIC AUS -
4600 1972 self-made fibreglass D.R. Glanville ? ? ? NSW AUS -
4601 1972 Parker fibreglass ? ? B. Dehais '07 ? Munich GER -
4602 1972 self-made fibreglass B. Staples ? ? ? ? AUS -
4604 1972 Barclay fibreglass B. Spencer ? ? ? ? AUS -
4606 1972 self-made fibreglass V. Hiles ? ? ? ? AUS -
4608 1972 self-made fibreglass William S. & Geoffrey G. Kyrwood Richard Gallimore Tony Lobb ? NSW AUS -
4610 1972 self-made fibreglass W.R. Moran N.S.W. AUS ? NSW AUS -
4623 ? Parker ? ? ? ? ? ? GBR -
4628 1972 Glenn Dennis fibreglass Martin Saunders ? ? ? VIC AUS -
4630 1972 Glenn Dennis fibreglass John d'Helin ? ? ? VIC AUS -
4638 1972 Glenn Dennis fibreglass Ken Craig ? ? ? VIC AUS -
4640 1972 self-made fibreglass A.C. Brown ? ? ? NSW AUS -
4642 1972 Glenn Dennis fibreglass Gary Reid ? ? ? VIC AUS -
4644 1972 self-made fibreglass Terrence S. Kyrwood & Reginald F. Crick ? ? ? NSW AUS -
4645 ? Parker launcher Peter Wood Alf Warnock '77; Rémi Lacoste Francis Milaire '01 ? Montreal CAN -
4648 1972 Glenn Dennis fibreglass Frank M. Bethwaite ? ? ? VIC AUS -
4650 1972 Barclay fibreglass R.N. Hayden ? ? ? VIC AUS -
4665 ? ??? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? -
4677 ? Parker Composite ? ? ? ? ? GBR -
4685 1973 Rondar “Brontasauras” Paul Wilson ? ? ? ? HKG -
4689 1973 Parker “Paralytic” Miss Grace Ma ? ? ? ? HKG -
4693 1973 Parker ? Richard Emigh Chris Sargent; Andrew Goodman D. Gilmer '04 ? ? ? -
4694 1973 Glenn Dennis fibreglass Robert J. Pound ? ? ? VIC AUS -
4695 1972 ? ? Martin V. Deckys ? ? ? SA AUS -
4701 1972 ? ? ? ? Patrick Palamini ? Paris FRA -
4707 1973 Parker Composite ? ? Pierre-Jérôme Coulmin ? ? FRA -
4717 ? Rondar ? Wilmar Treffers Toon Roosen ? ? Sint-Gillis-Waas BEL -
4732 1973 Glenn Dennis fibreglass Dennis Travis ? ? ? SA AUS -
4734 ? Parker ? Rumen Deyanov Kevin Williams Los Osos '03 ? CA USA -
4747 ? Parker carbon fibre reinforced Larry Marks (Weston SC) ? Y. Pajot/M. Pajot ? ? ? -
4748 ? Parker ? ? ? ? ? ? ? -
4768 ? Parker ? Stewart Smith Gregg Strickland '99 ? ? Washington USA -
4769 1973 Parker “Bits & Pieces “ ? ZAM Tony Cheung & Hudson Lee ? ? ? HKG -
4788 ? Parker ? ? ? ? ? ? GBR -
4795 1973 Glenn Dennis fibreglass Russell Smith ? ? ? VIC AUS -
4797 1973 Glenn Dennis fibreglass Greg Mellody ? ? ? VIC AUS -
4805 1973 Glenn Dennis fibreglass Peter Harvey ? ? ? ACT AUS -
4814 ? ? ? ? Robin Gosman '94 Glenn Halstead '05 ? Scotland GBR -
4815 1973 Parker ? ? ? Philippe Blanchard ? Strasbourg FRA -
4843 1974 Holt Allen West Boat won '74 NAs at Presque Isle Hank Jotz ? Dave Cahn ? ? USA -
4846 1973 self-made (Barclay) fibreglass: destroyed '78 John Dickson ? ? ? SA AUS -
4851 1973 Parker ? ? ? Steven Lewis '05 ? Port Townsend USA -
4857 1974 Parker ? Barry Kuehl ? ? ? ? ? -
4867 1973 Glenn Dennis fibreglass Rudi Klug ? ? ? ACT AUS -
4871 1973 Glenn Dennis fibreglass William Batt ? ? ? ACT AUS -
4879 1973 self-made fibreglass P. McBratney ? ? ? SA AUS -
4896 ? Parker ? ? ? Noah Lucas ? BC CAN -
4901 ? Glenn Dennis fibreglass R. Freeman ? ? ? VIC AUS -
4902 ? Rondar “Jasmine” (ex-”Fift-fifty”) ? ? Michael Ettershank '02 ? Pretoria RSA -
4903 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Tim A. Mayo ? ? ? NSW AUS -
4905 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Terrence S. Kyrwood & Reginald F. Crick ? ? ? NSW AUS -
4907 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Verdun Hiles ? ? ? NSW AUS -
4909 ? Kyrwood fibreglass William S. & Geoffrey G. Kyrwood ? ? ? NSW AUS -
4917 ? self-made ? P.A. McArdle ? ? ? SA AUS -
4919 ? Glenn Dennis fibreglass Glenn P. Stanway ? ? ? VIC AUS -
4921 ? Glenn Dennis fibreglass R.I. Carlson ? ? ? VIC AUS -
4923 ? self-made ? P.J. Pisters ? ? ? SA AUS -
4936 ? Parker ? ? Blair Patterson Fred Liesegang/ Dave ? '97 ? NY USA -
4941 ? Glenn Dennis fibreglass David A. Prest ? ? ? VIC AUS -

4943

? Parker ? ? ? Curtis Hutchinson '97 ? Nevada USA -
4952   Parker   Ralph Knight ?   Elkington Brothers   '78     UK 2010
4963 ? Parker ? ? Dave Emigh Chris Sargent '99 ? Folsom CA USA -
4964 ? ? ? ? Vic Numbers Sam Hadley '04 ? Bainbridge Island WA USA -
4970 1975 Morin ? Franz Torresm ? Maurizio Ingoglia '03 ? ? ITA -
4976 ? Parker ? Mark Freedman Kerry Brandt Jeff Wightman '96 ? Medford Lakes NJ USA -
4994 ? Parker Alan/Helen Hamerstrom ? ? ? ? Annapolis MD USA -
5016 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? Orlando FL USA -
5017 1973 Rondar ? Egon Stuermer ? Til Stuermer '04 ? Basel SUI -
5021 1974 Parker “Rough Justice” Rob Napier Reg Woodyer '76 ? West Cheshire SC ? GBR -
5031 1974 ? ? Hernbert Lönnfors; Kari Wilén and Mikko Brummer Ebbe Rosen/ Olle Wenrup '74/Stefan Svennson '98 Lina Tengblad /12 ? ? SWE 12
5038 1973 Rondar ? John& Shirley Moss Jan? Rasmussen ? ? ? CAN -
5045 ? Parker ? ? ? Sören Dretzko ? ? GER -
5058   Parker "Overdraft"     Andy   Tynemouth GBR 09
5064 ? ? “Poseidon” Tom Carr '71? ? ? ? ? GBR -
5080 ? Parker ? ? ? Michael Agrell ? Oakville ONT CAN -
5091 1974 Parker ? ? ? Simon Addicott ? Adrian MI USA -
5101 1974 Parker ? Christer & Pelle Bath ? ? ? Gothenburg SWE -
5131 1974 Parker ? ? Thomas White Dan Berkey '03 ? Tempe AZ USA -
5137 1974 Moore “Selfish Beast” Jason Spiller CA ? ? ? UT USA -
5140 1974 Parker ? ? George Railton Christophe Bonnard (6/99) ? Vancouver CAN -
5147 ? self-made ? John Dickson ? J. Gilder ? SA AUS -
5155 1974 Bara ? ? ? Richard Gaudry '03 ? Arcueil FRA -
5157 1974 Parker rebuilt '80 ? E Kallin/G Berg ? ? ? SWE -
5167 1976 Parker Bag boat Chris Cornett ? ? ? BC CAN -
5169 1975 Rondar ? Dave Johnson Bill Green; Chad Price Bob Karolyi '01 ? Ann Arbor MI USA -
5183 1976 Parker “Koonge” ? ? Paddy Hill & Malcolm White '80 ? ? RSA -
5191 ? ? ? Robert S. Haselgrove ? ? ? SA AUS -
5194 ? Rondar Rebuilt '97 ? ? Jim Redpath ? ? RSA -
5197 1976 Parker ? ? Chris Cornett Jean Baillargeon & Helen Roberts '98 ? Vancouver CAN -
5198 1976 Parker ? Britta/Don McNeil Ralph Nolting ? ? Kingston ONT CAN -
5208 1976 Parker converted to bag, extensive rebuild ? ? Jim Ferguson Kitsilano Yacht Club Vancouver CAN -
5209 1976 Parker ? ? ? Drew Anwyll ? Red Lake ONT CAN -
5215 1976 Parker ? ? ? Jim Yabsley ? Santa Barbara CA USA -
5217 ? Rondar ? Giraldi Marco CAN ? Giraldi Marco ? Lake Maggiore ITA -
5224 ? Parker composite ? ? ? ? ? GBR -
5233 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? GBR -
5234 1975 Parker ? Larry Marks GBR ? ? ? ? BER -
5238 ? self-made ? Warren McC. Carey ? ? ? SA AUS -
5249 1974 Parker “Lady Madam”: wrecked in '83 off Lamma. C. Schlee ? ? ? ? HKG -
5250 ? Parker ? Phil Banforth ? ? ? ? AUS -
5251 ? Parker ? Paul Willoughby ? ? ? ? AUS -
5254 ? Parker ? Charles W. Greenhalgh ? ? ? ? AUS -
5276 ? Rondar “Vasco” ? ? SUI Felix Obermeyer '06 ? ? GER -
5281 ? Parker ? ? Dominic Marchal Mark Fletcher '04 ? Redwood City CA USA -
5289 1975 Rondar ? John Wien Jarred Hachman ? ? Stockton CA USA -
5296 ? ??? ??? Rondar ??? ? ? ? Frederic Parmantier '07 ? ? FRA -
5303 1975 ? ? Barat JF. Rouger Stéphane Gautard '07 ? Brest FRA -
5320 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Les Bingham ? ? ? NSW AUS -
5321 ? Barclay Steven Bull N.S.W. AUS ? ? NSW ? -
5326 ? Parker “School Bus” Bob Woodcock ? ? Fleet 3 Mission Bay YC San Diego USA -
5328 ? Parker launcher ? Doug Moler; William Dickey Craig Witt '98 ? CA USA -
5329 ? Parker launcher ? Michael Prittie Carl Leede; Mike Bryan '99 Mike Montague '02 ? WA USA -
5332 ? Parker launcher ? Marc & Cigdem Milobinski Scappoose OR USA OR USA -
5350 1975 Parker ? ? ? Andrzej Borowiak Pocztowiec Kiekrz/Poznań POL 10
5379 1975 Parker extensive rebuild Peter Darnell Julius Kirejczy '98 ? ? Queensbury NY USA -
5384 ? Parker hexcell in floor & tanks Tom Kivney ? Mike Breton ? NJ USA -
5400 ? Parker ? René Mottier ? ? ? ? SUI -
5430 ? Rondar ? ? ? David Coleman '05 ? Boston MA USA -
5436 ? Rondar ? J.Tiilikka George Gebhard Harri & Ari Kuusela ? ? FIN -
5447 ? Parker ? ? ? Frederic Faure '05 ? la Seyne sur mer FRA -
5481 1975 ? “Prejudice” Greg Flack ? ? ? ? HKG -
5482 ? Parker hexcell in floor John MacNeil Jim Kauppila '96; Paul Muus '97; Dale Phillips '98 Len Phillips (9/99) ? Rochester NY USA -
5497 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Verdun Hiles ? ? ? NSW AUS -
5498 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Terrence S. Kyrwood ? ? ? NSW AUS -
5499 ? Kyrwood fibreglass William S. & Geoffrey G. Kyrwood ? ? ? NSW AUS -
5507 1975 Rondar ? Roger Lovett Freebee restored 2001 Mission Bay YC CA USA -
5509 ? Rondar “Slip & Slide” Brooks Dees ? John McBride ? Forestville CA USA -
5518 1973 Rondar launcher: all FRP except wood bulkhead, spine & c.b trunk built-up areas ? ? John Dean (restored '96) ? Seattle WA USA -
5520 ? Parker ? Ray Hirvonen ? ? ? ? CAN -
5522 ? ? ? R. Haselgrove M.A. (Pip) Pearson ? ? SA AUS -
5523 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Mark Long & Chris Goggin Dave Waller Paul Francis/ Patrick Scharf Fleet 13 NSW AUS -
5524 ? R. Haselgrove ? Robin S. Haselgrove ? ? ? SA AUS -
5525 ? Kyrwood fibreglass G.J. Steadman ? ? ? NSW AUS -
5529 1975 Parker ? Avocado Sail Training Association ? ? ? ? HKG -
5534 1975 Parker “Muligatawny”: scrapped N. Baker P. Scholefield ? ? ? ? HKG -
5537 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Les Bingham ? ? ? NSW AUS -
5538 ? ? ? R. Haselgrove John W. Gratton ? ? SA AUS -
5539 ? Kyrwood fibreglass L.F. Dodson ? ? ? ACT AUS -
5540 ? Kyrwood fibreglass R.A.M. Cudmore ? ? ? NSW AUS -
5541 ? ? ? ? ? James Harvey '06 ? ? GBR -
5542 ? Parker ? Keith Griswold Daniel Hulsing '00 Loyd Fogg '03 ? WA USA -
5550 1975 Rondar ? ? ? Christian Mautin '07 Aquatic club d'Alsace Lorraine FRA -
5567 1975 Moore ? John Gray John Eberly Chris Sears '06 Cal sailing club ? USA -
5578 ? Kyrwood fibreglass D.R. Glanville ? ? ? NSW AUS -
5579 ? Kyrwood fibreglass John d'Helin ? ? ? VIC AUS -
5600 ? Parker Composite Neil Cauwen ? ? ? Kitchener ONT CAN -
5605 ? Parker Composite ? ? ? ? ? CAN -
5606 ? Parker Canadian Championship boat '77-79 Mike/Richard Glew Nancy/Con Watters; Chris Wherrett; Brent Beninger Janet Paine '03 ? Toronto ONT CAN -
5607 ? Parker Composite ? ? ? ? ? CAN -
5618 1976 Parker “Zawinul II” C. G. Edgley ? ? ? ? HKG -
5622 ? ? composite ? ? Urie Senekal ? SA AUS -
5627 ? Parker composite Bill Andrews/Barry Young ? ? ? ? CAN -
5637 ? ? ? R.W. Dowling ? ? ? NSW AUS -
5638 ? Kyrwood fibreglass David Bull ? ? ? ACT AUS -
5653 ? Parker composite, launcher John Bradley Gordon England; Dave Smith Dunstable College ? Bedfordshire GBR -
R ? Rondar all glass ? John Hauser; Don Bradshaw '99 Chad Littleton ? Annapolis MD USA -
5687 ? Rondar all-fiberglass “Taz” Dan Merino Steve Schnelker '99; Mike Jue; Bryce Davis Gary Lee '04 ? San Diego USA -
5688 ? Rondar ? Fred Grimm Rudy Enzmann Keith Deller ? Alberta CAN -
5691 ? Rondar ? Tom Quigley Benjamin Farrell; Errol Denger; Rick Denney; Mike Pollard Steven Wilkinson '06 ? San Diego CA USA -
5700 ? Kyrwood fibreglass R.H. Norris ? Michael Page ? ? AUS -
5701 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Geoffrey G. Kyrwood ? ? ? NSW AUS -
5702 ? self-made ? Frank Smitz ? ? ? SA AUS -
5715 1976 Parker ? Philippe Blanchard ? ? ? Strasbourg FRA -
5750 ? Parker ? Timo & Tom Seppänen Heikki Suoniemi ? ? ? FIN -
5753 ? Parker damaged & destroyed Joni Leeve Simo Tunkelo Hannu Merikallio ? ? FIN -
5759 1976 Rondar all glass Steve Yates Rowen Baker; Peter/Ruth Goetz; Bryan Richardson, Ronald Luhur 08 Brian Moses ? PA USA 2008 USA 09
5773 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? GBR -
5805 ? Parker "Quantum Leap" ? ? Łukasz Grabia ? Szczecin POL 10
5807 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Steben Bull ? ? ? NSW AUS -
5816 1977 Ballenger ? Rick Blase Hillsboro ? ? MO USA -
5826 ? Parker all fibreglass: scrapped '01 ? ? Nick Costello '01 Hayling Island ? GBR -
5828 1976 Parker ? Gerry Looman Chuck ??? Peter MacGovern/ Bill Calhoun '01 ? ME USA -
5831 ? Parker under reconstruction ? ? Dave Holland ? ? USA -
5837 ? Kyrwood fibreglass G.L. Royal & P.A. Edwards ? ? ? SA AUS -
5838 ? ? ? R. Haselgrove W.J.H. Leckie ? ? SA AUS -
5839 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Rod Dalgleish ? ? ? ACT AUS -
5840 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Michael Lee ? ? ? NSW AUS -
5841 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Ian J. Bruce ? Brian Best ? NSW AUS -
5842 ? self-made ? John Dickson ? ? ? SA AUS -
5843 ? self-made ? H. Schultz ? ? ? NSW AUS -
5844 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Ron Naughten ? ? ? NSW AUS -
5848 ? Rondar “Garage Furniture” Rusty Witwer Brian Medlock '98; Tom McKinney '99 Mark Kurzava ? San Diego USA -
5849 1976 Rondar ? Rich Mertl Ryan Buccola Ron Hewitt '04 Ted C. Engel Calgary CAN -
5853 1976 Rondar Launcher: all FRP polyester w/gelcoat except wood bulkhead, spine & “built-up” areas of c.b. trunk Chris Genau ('89) John Dean ('97) Gordon Stout Louis Bartos Ketchican AK USA -
5859 ? Parker-hulled Lindsay ???? Brad ??? Pascal Bruyere Mark Angliss ? ? USA -
5868 ? Parker “Orangasm” now “Distress” Ali Meller or Peter Wood? Clarissa Bush/ Chris Gillies; Charles Hansen; Paul Hansen '91; Andrew Allen '98 John Hewitt '00 ? Vancouver CAN -
5872 1976 Parker ? Larry Kangley ? Holly Gardner ? Denver USA -
5875 ? Parker composite, pale blue hull & deck ? ? Nick Costello Langstone Sailing Club Havant GBR -
5901 ? Parker all glass ? ? Camilla& Tomas Jönsson '02 ? Göteborg SWE -
5908 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Verdun & Milton Hiles ? ? ? NSW AUS -
5909 ? self-made ? Robert L. Jones ? ? ? NSW AUS -
5910 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Bob Hodgson ? ? ? NSW AUS -
5911 ? ? ? R. Haselgrove Jerry P.F. Brown Ben Hunter AUS SA AUS -
5924 ? Kyrwood fibreglass R.M. Schroder ? ? ? NSW AUS -
5925 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Peter D. Cousins ? ? ? NSW AUS -
5926 ? self-made ? Robert L. Fussell ? ? ? NSW AUS -
5927 ? Kyrwood fibreglass S. Kiely ? ? ? NSW AUS -
5928 ? Kyrwood fibreglass R.W. Dowling ? ? ? NSW AUS -
5929 ? self-made ? Warren P. Roberts ? ? ? NSW AUS -
5930 ? self-made "Get Nicked" J.J. McKeon ? Nick Dahl '99 ? QLD AUS -
5931 ? self-made N.O. Jensen Russell Butler ? ? ? ? AUS -
5952 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Martin F. Burke ? ? ? NSW AUS -
5953 ? self-made ? Glenn Dennis D.E. McEnearny ? ? NSW AUS -
5954 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Anthony E. Bale ? ? ? NSW AUS -
5955 ? Parker ? Peter & Clive Mumford ? ? ? SA AUS -
5968 1978 Parker ? Jean Pagliano Marc Dousselin ? ? Strasbourg FRA -
5990 ? Parker ? ? Alison/Tom Janidlo 02 John Kuntz Fleet 4 Ottawa CAN 09
5992 1977 Parker all glass Peter Wood Bruce Wiggins ? ? ? CAN -
5993 1977 Parker all glass Margaret Hurley ? ? ? ? CAN -
5998 1977 Parker “Bluebottle” J. Voysey ? ? ? ? HKG -
6006 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Greg Mellody Vic. AUS ? VIC AUS -
6007           Malin Sandell '12   Sävedalen SWE 12
6012 ? Rondar ? Ludde Ingvall Mikko Saarela/Hannu Merikallio Kimmo Lautane Raittila/Wiik ? Kajaani FIN -
6015 1976 Fountaine-Pajot “prototype 1976”; rebuilt '96 Julien Fernandez ? ? ? ? FRA -
6021 1977 Parker “Immortal Turtle” Rob Napier '77 Phil Green '79 ? ? Durban RSA -
6065 1977 Parker ? ? ? ? ? ? FRA -
6074   Rondar oranginata ? ? Jaep de Boer   Assen NLD 09
6079 ? ? ? ? ? Stefan Bergqvist '06 ? Stockholm SWE -
6088 ? Parker “Blue Blunder” all glass: converted from launcher to bags. ? some New England sailing academy. Rick Hewitt; Mike Johns; Rick Leir; Rod Anderson Gary Nicholl/ Rick Cuthill ? Ottawa ONT CAN -
6097 ? Parker launcher, green hull ? ? Pierre Parent '06 ? Toulon FRA -
6104 ? Parker composite ? Ian Stowe ? ? ? ? ? -
6109 ? Parker plycraft ? ? ? ? ? GBR -
6136 ? Parker-hulled Lindsay ? Larry Tuttle Rob Kalnitsky; John Beach Eric Cockburn '98 ? Boulder CO USA -
6142 1978 Parker composite ? ? C.Mautin '07 ? Bordeaux FRA -
6160 1977 Fountain-Pajot ? ? ? Simo Hännikkälä ? Naantali FIN -
6163 1979 Rondar All glass Dr Paul Garrard Ian Garrard '07   Datchet Water Sailing Club   GBR -
6171 ? Parker ? ? Daryl Jensen ? ? Seattle USA -
6180 1977 Parker “China Doll” E. Lockeyear ? ? ? ? RSA -
6184 1976 ? ? Art Staeli Jay Huling; Emil Slavik; Dave Stetson '89 Ron McCoy '92 ? Charlotte NC USA -
6186 1976 Ballenger ? Jonathan Deus ? Peter Rozpedowski '04 ? Dunellen NJ USA -
6201 ? ? ? ? ? Eric Tabardel/ Bernard Pero '00 ? Montreal CAN -
6203 1977 Parker ? Mark Reed Peter Tuck; Allan Staley; Don Henry B. Broster/ R. Waring '05 ? Vancouver CAN -
6205 1977 Parker ? ? ? Gordon Yee ? CA USA -
6208 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Geoffrey G. & William S. Kyrwood ? ? ? NSW AUS -
6209 ? Kyrwood fibreglass B. Abbott & P. Douglas ? ? ? SA AUS -
6211 ? Kyrwood fibreglass J.D. Gilder ? ? ? SA AUS -
6212 ? Kyrwood fibreglass A. Wangel & M.A. (Pip) Pearson ? ? ? SA AUS -
6213 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Terrence S. Kyrwood ? ? ? NSW AUS -
6217 ? Rondar ? ? ? ? ? ? GBR -
6227 ? Rondar ? Bart Hackworth Alex Mehran; Chris Goodenough Grant Murray (1/2000) ? San Diego USA -
6228   Rondar fibreglass   Stefan Maxfield Cristian Radu   Chicago USA 09
6230 1977 Rondar launcher Jurgen Hoeck Paul von Grey; Dean Karrigan JB Turney/Craig Thompson '03 ? Chicago USA -
6246 1976 Parker-hulled Lindsay rebuilt seat tanks. Awaiting collision repairs. Barry Kuehl Follansbee's Chuck Smith '82 ? Newark USA -
6253 ? Parker-hulled Lindsay Bill Salvo Peter Wood Kevin Burgess Ottawa ? Ontario CAN -
6270 ? Parker all glass John Brim/Kevin McCabe (sold 1981) Scott Williams ? ? ? CAN -
6274 1977 Parker Destroyed by Typhoon Ellen in Sept '83 Bung S. Leung & A. Tsui ? ? ? Stanley HKG -
6278 1977 ? ? ? ? Pierre Lallemand ? ? FRA -
6282 ? Parker ? John Williams ? ? ? Emsworth Slipper Sailing Club GBR -
6284 ? Rondar? Parker? ? ? ? ? ? ? GBR -
6289 ? Parker Peter Colclough's backup boat at French Worlds Rick Shields Dave Moore; Paul von Grey ? Mark Wiltz '00 Bob Bloss CA USA -09
6291 ? ? ? Tom Mozer ? ? ? WA USA -
6294 ? Ballenger Stan Blough Doug Kidder; Bailey White/ Richard Stafford '98 ? Brook Martin '01 ? Seattle WA USA -
6306 1977 Parker ? Bryan Hamilton Lee Bunzel ? ? Topanga CA USA -
6307 1978 Parker ? Paul Tara ? ? ? ? ? -
6310 ? Parker-hulled Lindsay ? Steve Benjamin ? ? ? ? ? -
6311 ? Parker-hulled Lindsay back edges of deck now straight Larry Rosenfeld Lars Guck Chris Museler RI USA ? ? USA -
6324 ? Parker ? Keith Barras ? ? ? Ottawa ONT CAN -
6334 ? Rondar ? Steve Robinson Bob McKenley ? ? NH USA -
6339 1977 Fountaine-Pajot ? Binon Philippe Goubault Jean-Pierre Noclain ? ? FRA -
6351 1978 Rondar launcher boat Jean Paul Lapointe Pierre Ferland ? ? Quebec CAN -
6352 1978 Parker ? ? ? Arne Stolze '04 ? Lubeck GER -
6353 ? Parker ? ? ? John Holmes/ Keith Barass ? Ottawa ONT CAN -
6355 ? Parker ? ? ? Ted Cramer '07 ? Hood River USA -
6374 ? Kyrwood fibreglass R. Jones ? ? ? NSW AUS -
6375 ? self-made ? Gary Thompson ? ? ? NSW AUS -
6376 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Brian Robinson & P. Harris ? ? Peter Vincent Qld AUS -
6391 1977 G&H Marine “Kamakazi” G. F. dos Santos ? ? ? ? HKG -
6393 ? ? ? ? ? Tony Pascone '02 ? CA USA -
6394 1978 G&H Marine “Cascade” Bob Fisher ? ? ? ? HKG -
64?? ? Parker composite Darren Booth ? ? ? Helensburgh GBR -
6413 1978 Parker “Orient Express”: Destroyed by Typhoon Ellen in Sep '83 Mr. Griffiths ? ? ? Stanley HKG -
6436 197 Parker ? ? ? Yann Le Paul ? ? FRA -
6439 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? GBR -
6445 1977 Parker ? ? ? ? ? St Malo FRA -
6446 ? Parker “Gunrunner”: composite ? ? ? ? ? ? -
6448 1977 Parker ? ? ? ? ? Cherbourg FRA -
6467 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Roger H.L. Down ? ? ? SA AUS -
6468 ? Kyrwood fibreglass William S. & Geoffrey G. Kyrwood Geoff & Joshua Banks '06 ? ? Townsville AUS -
6472 ? Parker ? ? ? Andrzej Zdrojek ? Warsaw/Zegrze POL 10
6477 ? Kyrwood ? ? ? ? Washington Yacht Club Seattle WA USA -
6483 ? Kyrwood “Combined Effort” Richard Gallimore David Green; Nigel Lott '99 John Cook ? QLD AUS -
6491 1978 Ballenger ? Gary Scott Bill Green ? ? CO USA -
6493 ? Kyrwood ? Gord Langer James Brown ? ? Edmonton CAN -
6495 ? Parker-hulled Lindsay (balsa cored) Tom Kivney Neal Fowler; Dave Kellog; Ken Elliott Greg Schuster '96 ? VA USA -
6499 ? Ballenger ? Anne Henderson Pepi Gerald '96 Angus Bracket '05 ? Seattle WA USA -
6501 ? Parker composite, balsa cored ? ? ? ? ? GBR -
6509 1978 Parker ? Gernot Meyer ? Thomas Weisenberger '00 ? Dinkelsbühl GER -
6513 1978 Parker ? ? David Harwood-Little ? ? Aldeburgh England UK -
6517 1978 Parker composite, launcher ? Steve Davis ? Hawley Lake SC Hawley near Farnborough GBR -
6518 1978 Parker ? David Revill ? ? Ogston SC ? UK -
6531 1978 Rondar GRP launcher Jean Paul Lapointe ? Pierre Ferland ? Saquenay, Quebec CAN -
6536 1978 Parker ? Patrick Andreasen ? Andre Kabel '96 ? CA USA -
6542 1978 Parker ? Ogston SC ? Graeme Busby Prestwick Scotland GBR -
6551 1978 Parker ? Colin Greer ? Colin Frier Helensburgh Scotland GBR -
6552 1978 ? ? Kronström ? ? ? Helsinki FIN -
6562 1978 Parker composite Darren Booth/ Michael Lees ? ? Helensburgh Scotland GBR -
6569 1978 Ballenger ? Macy Nelson/ Terry Neff Gregory Sprock ? ODU Newport News VA USA -
6570 1978 Ballenger GRP launcher all-white. Damaged - rebuilt as “Carte Blanche” '98 ? Gary Peritz '88 Dave Eberhart '98 Fleet 3 Mission Bay YC San Diego, CA USA -
6571 1978 Parker GRP launcher. Major rebuild '00 Carl Buchan; Ulli Coblenz; Rob Waterman; Martin Wilson Dave Eberhardt/ Tom McKinney; Tom McKinney; Geoff Nelson Mark McCafferty/Tony Beale/Mike Roberts Fleet 3 Mission Bay YC San Diego, CA USA -
6592 1978 Ballenger ? ? Eric Steinrick '02 ? ? ? USA -
6593 1978 Parker ? Robert Lehmann ? Philippe Blanchard ? Strasbourg FRA -
6594 1978 Parker ? Phil Milanes ? ? ? ? GBR -
6601 1979 Parker composite ? Gary Chaloner; Russ Taylor Tom Mitchell '01 ? Oakland, CA USA -
6605 1978 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? -
6606 1978 Parker ? ? ? R. Elliman Arun Yacht Club Littlehampton GBR -
6611 1978 Parker composite Holger Jess ? Philipp Zimmer, 2010 ? München GER 2010
6615 1978 Ballenger/Meller Ballenger kit, back edges of deck still curved Ali Meller Bill McLaughlin; Ian Dawson Brad; Luke Brockman '03 ? Windsor, ONT CAN -
6619 1978 self-made ? P.S. Riddell ? ? ? S.A. AUS -
6626 1978 Rondar ? ? Eddie Hilliard Matthew Addison '97 ? CA USA -
6635 1979 Rondar ? ? ? Gordon Stout '04 ? Calgary Alberta CAN -
6653 1979 Parker ? ? ? Axel Clauberg ? Bever Lake (SVWu) GER -
6654 1979 Parker ? ? N. Stearn '00 Nick Phillips/ Mike Whitmore-Jones '03 ? ? GBR -
6659 1979 Builder? ? ? Ed Raines Tom Raines ? Lincoln, NE USA -
6660 1979 Ballenger all GRP launcher Graham Alexander Jim Tuten, Joe Kaiser, Geoff Cashman Indiana University Indiana University SC '03 Bloomington, IN USA -
6662 ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? USA -
6663 1979 Ballenger all GRP launcher Sandy Schirmer Allan Brown Scott Hemmenway ? Peoria IL USA -
6664 1979 Ballenger all GRP launcher ? Doug Burtard ;Mike Hassel '01 ? CO USA -
6665 1979 Kyrwood hull Benadict wooden deck (one of 2 or 3 finished by Chris Benadict) ? Peter Sazas; Dan Neumann; Reese Jones and Dan Acland Mark Gordon ? CA USA -
6666 1978 Parker-hulled Lindsay 11th Lindsay Barry Kuehl Gordie Bell; Dusan; Simona Bonifacic '98 Kris Uebersax '01 ? ? USA -
6676 1978 Parker All GRP Roger Deane   Toby Blackwell '81        
6687 ? Milanes;White GRP, "Blueberry" Jim Berry Chris Lehouck ? ? ? ? -
6696 ? Parker ? Lowestoft (10 yrs) ? Oli Dobson '07 ? Whitstable GBR -
6703 ? Parker ? ? Andrew Marshall; Dave Smith; Tim Stringer Ian Hutchison ? Spixworth, Norfolk GBR -
6705 ? Kyrwood fibreglass John W. Gratton ? S. Ward ? S.A. AUS -
6706 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Alan Bessel; J. Tunney ? ? ? S.A. AUS -
6707 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Roger H.L. Down ? ? ? S.A. AUS -
6708 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Bruce Blatchford ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
6709 ? Kyrwood fibreglass ? ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
6710 ? self-made ? Michael Keogh ? ? ? S.A. AUS -
6714 ? ? ? Richard Knott ? ? ? ? RSA -
6716 1978 Parker ? from Santa Cruz Holliway Craig Tapley Brad Smith ? Austin, TX USA -
6717 ? Parker Composite ? Jim Crane; Les Crane; Ethan Lee; Bob Hill Barney Harris '00 Fleet 19 VA USA -
6720 ? Parker Composite "Munchkin" Justin Phyall ? ? ? ? GBR -
6723 1978 Parker "Green Gilbert" (renamed "Slightly Batty Gilbert") Ken Black Rob Napier '78; S. Hughes Gavin Rendall '98 Littleton Sailing Club Surrey GBR -
6740 ? Parker Composite ? ? Carl Fuchshuber/Peter Van Muyden ? Alberta or Saskatchewan CAN -
6743 1978 G;H Marine "Scarlet Harlot" Joseph Chan ? ? ? ? HKG -
6755 ? Kyrwood "Sod's Law" Mr. Crazy Ho ? ? ? ? HKG -
6756 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Kyrwood Fibreglass ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
6757 ? self-made ? Gary Thompson ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
6763 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Peter Hewson ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
6764 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Brian R. Heneker ? P. Inise ? S.A. AUS -
6765 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Graham Nunn David Shearer Peter Croft, Ben Stewart David Pullin Queensland AUS -
6772   Rondar   Frish   Frej Fogelström '12   Vikingstad SWE '12
6781 ? Parker composite owner? in Devon ? ? ? ? GBR -
6790 ? Parker composite Greg Duncan ? Barrie McLean ? ? GBR -
6802 ? Parker composite ? ? ? Can Fleet 4 Ottawa, Ontario CAN -
6803 1979 Parker rebuild 1982 Janne Tiilikka Jari Elorantasinki '82 ? '86 ? Tampere FIN -
6805 1979 Parker ? ? Andreas Jungclaus '91 ? ? Hamburg GER -
6809 1979 Parker ? Jack Christianson Craig Louttit ? ? Alameda, CA USA -
6818 1979 Kyrwood fibreglass Richard Lumb ? ? ? S.A. AUS -
6819 1979 Kyrwood fibreglass Verdun Hiles ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
6820 1979 Kyrwood fibreglass Owen Kimberley Ron Hale ? ? ? AUS -
6821 ? Pevear/Lindsay first Lindsay (wood) built hull (old shape) Bill Pevear Paul Scoffin ? ? San Diego USA -
6824 1979 Hamlin first of 18 Hamlins Howard Hamlin ? ? ? ? USA -
6831 1979 Parker ? Barry Reid ? ? Alton Waters Suffolk GBR -
6840 1979 Parker ? ? ? ? ? ? GBR -
6851 1979 Parker ? ? ? Nick Phillips; Mike Whitmore-Jones ? Bosham GBR -
6853 1979 Parker ? ? ? Harald Van Exem ? Antwerp BEL -
6873 1979 Parker composite ? ? ? ? ? GBR -
6878 1979 Parker ? ? ? ? ? ? GBR -
6886 1979 Rondar Agression Jacob Boisen-Moeller DEN ? Jesper Kastrup Dave Pitman   DEN -
6888 1979 Parker ? ? ? Petri Fagerström Ahonen Jyväskylä FIN -
6903 1979 Parker ? Klaus Scherer ? Ulrich Krause EPO sailing club Munich GER -
6910 1979 Lindsay first Lindsay-hulled Lindsay (wood); "Toil and Trouble" rebuilt '96 Simon Lewis ? John Bryant/Ron Hughes ? Ottawa CAN -
6924 ? Kyrwood fibreglass Kyrwoods Fibreglass ? ? ? N.S.W. AUS -
6925 ? Ballenger ? ? Erick Stienrick C. Scott Law '01 Oklahoma City OK USA -
6931 1979 Lindsay wood "Fever Pitch" Dave Cahn Redwood City; Shea Thorvaldsen '99 Tom McKinney Mission Bay YC, Fleet 3 San Diego, CA USA -
6932 ? Lindsay wood Sally Lindsay Ashley Tobin/Jim Walters ? ? CA USA -
6933 ? Lindsay wood Steve Benjamin Ozzie Stewart Keith Summersgill ? ? GBR -
6934 ? Kyrwood launcher; major overhaul '00 Peter Rasco Craig Mac Beth; Paul Von Grey and Dave Emigh; Chris Stomberg '98 Gary Grimes ? San Diego, CA USA -
6935 ? Lindsay ? Jonathan; Charlie McKee David Hutchison School in Queen Anne (donation) ? WA USA -
6936 1979 Lindsay wood, launcher boat converted to bag boat Gary Bodie/ Bill Ball Gary Smith, Dave Fratantoni/Paula Sue Gilbert Ken Lindsay '97 ? Amherst, MA USA -
6938 1979 Hamlin launcher Jason Artof ? Eric Willis ? Santa Cruz, CA USA -
6948 ? Parker composite Patrick McGail Gavin Rendall '98 Chris Clayton-Payne '00 ? Cambridge GBR -
6956 1979 Parker "Buoy Racer" S. Chau ? ? ? ? HKG -
6960 1979 Parker ? ? ? Richard Hargreaves '01 Glasson SC Lancaster GBR -
6962 ? Rondar ? ? ? Tom Bragaw ? ? UGA -
6970 ? builder? ? owner? ? ? ? ? GBR -
6979 ? builder? ? owner? ? ? ? ? GBR -
6981 1979 Parker "Kiwi Spirit" Ho Shen Wing ? ? ? ? HKG -
6983 ? Hamlin ? ? Jason Artof; Eric Willis (extensively rebuilt) Zhenya Kirueshkin Stepanoff ? CA USA -
6984 1979 Lindsay Gerry Looman ? ? ? ? CA USA -
6985 ? Lindsay wood Steve Taylor ? Michael Breton ? Maryland USA -
6987 1979 Lindsay wood Gilmour Dave Gruver; Ali Meller'95; Matthew Edwards'95; Jennifer Baltz'96; Lauren Abramson/Tom O'Toole'96 J. Bergquist Fleet 19 ? USA -
6988 ? Kyrwood ? ? Roger Reed; Richard Whitehead '99 Mike Duff ? Kansas City, MO USA -
6991 1980 Lindsay Wood, Launcher "Weasel" Bruce Hellman'80 Mike Vanvleck'87; Dan Merino '99 Ben and Lisa Wood San Diego CA USA -
6992 1980 Hamlin ? ? Uli Coblenz; John Fracisco Brad Wheeler '01 ? CA USA -

About the 5O5

5O5 Regions






Click on a flag to go to either the country website or a local association contact person.

The 505



The 505 has

  • freedom in the rigging, internal layout and size and shape of the foils
  • no restrictions on the hull materials that can be used.
  • this has enabled the class to evolve and take advantage of many of the improvements in technology over the fifty years since it was first designed
  • Over nine thousand one hundred boats have been registered in the first fifty years of the class.

Member Login