Results

oOo

 

Pre World

Race 1

Race 2

Race3

Race 4

Final Results

World99

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Race 6 not raced

Race 7 not raced

Final Results

 

6.1/ pre-World

6.1.1/ Race 1

We had two races in a westerly wind and trapezing conditions...

The course was 2 nautical miles long legs and pretty

demanding...Windshifts were pretty difficult to read and the coast

effect was not neglictable ...

Good sunny conditions but not too hot.

Philippe made it clear in the first race that we were sailing in his

garden as you will see below he won the first race.

Ian Pinnell then let everybody knows that he will learn the place very

quickly... he finishes the race with a 3 minute and a half lead over the

very fast Saugman... See results below...

It is not packed at the venue yet but we have over 70 teams enjoying the

beautiful place...

Rendez vous for futher news...

Cheers

Jean-Baptiste

Classement provisoire de la manche 01

Groupe 1

No voile Equipage Club Points

 

1 FRA 8702 BOITE PHILIPPE/MUZELLEC JEAN L C V DE MEAUX 0.00

2 DEN 8728 SHONHERR/ANDER KAMPE Danemark 3.00

3 USA 8266 HAMLIN HOWARD/MARTIN MIKE Etats Unis 5.70

4 GER 8721 HUNGER WOLFGANG/JESS HOLGER Allemagne 8.00

5 GBR 8429 NAPIER ROB/MORRISON KIMBALL Grande Bretagne 10.00

6 GBR 8552 UPTON-BROWN MARC/MITCHELL IAN Grande Bretagne 11.70

7 GBR 8676 ROBINSON CLIVE/CAWTHORN GARY Grande Bretagne 13.00

8 DEN 8620 SAUGMANN JAN/RAMSBECK MORTEN Danemark 14.00

9 AUS 8280 QUIRK MICHAEL/LANGE GEOFF Australie 15.00

10 GER 8623 BOHM STEFAN/ROOS GERALD Allemagne 16.00

11 GBR 8720 PINNELL IAN/POWELL NICK Grande Bretagne 17.00

12 USA 7201 THOMPSON DANIEL/ZINN ANDREW Etats Unis 18.00

13 GER 8671 MUHLBAUER MARKUS/STENGER ANGEL Allemagne 19.00

14 RSA 8587 CRISP ROBERT/VON BUDDENBROCK W Afrique du Sud 20.00

15 GBR 8342 HOLT MIKE/BEASLEY PAUL Grande Bretagne 21.00

16 FRA 8564 HAY LAURENT/BOUDIER STEPHANE Y C ILE DE FRANCE 22.00

17 GBR 8707 NICHOLSON STEVEN/MILDRED JOHAT Grande Bretagne 23.00

18 DEN 8551 ERNST JACOB/ERNST JESPER Danemark 24.00

19 FRA 8431 DRUART-PARIAT HERVE/BOUDIER TH C V DE PARIS 25.00

20 FRA 8677 CHRIST MICHEL/CLAUDE PHILIPPE C V DE PARIS 26.00

21 SUI 8426 PLUSS MARCEL/DUERR YVO O 27.00

22 FRA 8491 VEROUL FREDERIC/VEROUL JEAN JA C N VASSIVIERE 28.00

23 FRA 8687 FISCHER FRANCOIS/DELVAUX JEROM C V DE PARIS 29.00

24 GBR 8708 WEDGE MARTIN/BELOE NICK Grande Bretagne 30.00

25 BEL 8553 GORREMANS PAUL/DEFROIMONT ERIC Belgique 31.00

26 FRA 8565 VALLETEAU DE MOUILLA BENOIT/SC S N BANDOL 32.00

27 FRA 7941 DOUSSELIN VERONIQUE/PETER JEAN A C ALSACE LORRAINE 33.00

28 FRA 8353 FOSSARD ROBERT/ROUCAYROL FREDE S N BANDOL 34.00

29 SUI 8486 ZUND SIMONE/ROTACH MICHEL Suisse 35.00

30 AUS 8644 PORTER DAVID/HOLDEN PETER Australie 36.00

31 FRA 8459 TERRASSON JEROME/BRIFFOTEAUX C C C HAUT MARNAIS 37.00

32 FRA 8541 DOERENBECHER FRANCIS/DOERENBEC C N DE SCIEZ 38.00

33 AUS 8603 DUNN IAN/SCHULZ PAUL Australie 39.00

34 GBR 8694 WILLIAMS ANDY/HUNT STEVE Grande Bretagne 40.00

35 FRA 8683 TILLY GERARD/TILLY XAVIER C N PERROS GUIREC 41.00

36 FRA 8352 NOCLAIN PHILIPPE/NOCLAIN JEAN C V VALENCIENNES 42.00

37 ZBW 8445 MAC COSH PATRICK/PRICE MIKE 43.00

38 FRA 8455 BUFFET MARCEL/VIATEUR REGIS C V DE PARIS 44.00

39 FRA 7932 RAGUET JACQUES/ROBLIN LUDOVIC C V BORDEAUX 45.00

40 AUS 8185 ALEXANDER EARLE/LECKENBY KEN Australie 46.00

41 FRA 8321 RIMBERT MICHEL/RIMBERT ANTOINE S R CAEN OUISTREHAM 47.00

42 FRA 8275 NOCLAIN JEAN MARC/CHABAUD ROGE C V VALENCIENNES 48.00

43 GBR 8704 DUPONT JEAN/RENNIE JONHATHN Grande Bretagne 49.00

44 FRA 8064 GUILLOU NICOLAS/GOT GUILLAUME C N P LE HAVRE 50.00

45 FRA 8348 BOCHU JACQUES/BOCHU CHRISTOPHE Y C CAVALAIRE 51.00

46 FRA 8716 SILVESTRE CHRISTIAN/SILVESTRE C V BORDEAUX 52.00

47 DEN 8581 ANDERSON JON/ADREASEN LASSE Danemark 53.00

48 GBR 8419 TURNBULL STUART/LUNN JASON Grande Bretagne 54.00

49 FRA 8382 DESTOMBES GAUTIER/DESTOMBES AN S R HAVRE 55.00

50 GBR 8095 BURWOOD PETER/BURWOOD STEPHEN Grande Bretagne 56.00

51 FRA 8359 DALLE FREDERIC/DALLE LAURE C N B P P 57.00

52 FRA 8462 LASNIER LAURENT/LASNIER GILLES C N D EVRY 58.00

53 FRA 8157 DUGRIP BERNARD/BORIES PIERRE C Y V PARELOUP 59.00

54 GBR 8467 ROMANS CHRIS/ROMANS BRENDA Grande Bretagne 60.00

55 FRA 8184 ZUCCONI DAMIEN/CAMUSSON LAUREN S N TRINITE S/MER 61.00

56 FRA 8566 THIBERGE OLIVIER/THIBERGE CHRI C V DE PARIS 62.00

57 FRA 8436 CARVALLO SAMUEL/CARVALLO CLAIR C N HAUTE SEINE 63.00

58 FRA 8062 BROSSILLON GUILLAUME/PORCHER L E V LION S/MER 64.00

DNC FRA 8717 LORTAT JACOB ANTOINE/LSQDFJLSQ C V DE PARIS 85.00

DNC CAN 7200 MELLER ALI/PEARSON PIP Canada 85.00

DNC GER 8580 ACHTERBERG FRIEDER/ACHTERBERG Allemagne 85.00

DNC FRA 8033 LINDE DANIEL/PIGNOT PASCAL C N RENNES 85.00

DNC SUI 7953 ZAUGG ADRIAN/REINACHER YVES Suisse 85.00

DNC FRA 8215 LE HEGARAT YANN/LEULLIER THIER C N RENNES 85.00

DNC GBR 7931 THORNE CHRIS/BURROUGHS DENIS Grande Bretagne 85.00

DNC FRA 8139 CERBELLE STEPHANE/MILCENT OLIV S N TRINITE S/MER 85.00

DNC FRA 6448 CENDRON NICOLAS/SOREL VINCENT E V CHERBOURG 85.00

DNC FRA 8688 LEHMANN ROBERT/WAGNER DANIEL A C ALSACE LORRAINE 85.00

DNC FRA 8693 JEANNE MURIEL/CARVALLO GILLES C N HAUTE SEINE 85.00

DNC FRA 6953 VERDIERE PHILIPPE/BOISHARDY BR E V PLERIN 85.00

DNC GBR 8306 ROBINSON CHRIS/PHILLIPS TOM Grande Bretagne 85.00

DNC GER 8642 SCHOLLMAYER STEPHEN/SANGUINO F Allemagne 85.00

DNC RSA 8121 HOLM ALBRECHT/HOLM DIETMAR Afrique du Sud 85.00

DNC GBR 8458 HAYHURST JACK/COATES ADRIAN Grande Bretagne 85.00

DNC FRA 8007 BROTSCHI YANN/BROTSCHI XAVIER C Y V PARELOUP 85.00

DNC AUS 8696 JACKSON CARTER/MALLING ADAM Australie 85.00

DNC FIN 7784 THOMAS HELD/ROBIN GUSTAFSSON Finlande 85.00

DNC FRA 8695 PUISSANT JEAN-GUY/SEGUELAS ETI C V ST AIGNAN 85.00_

6.1.2/ Race 2

Classement provisoire de la manche 02

Groupe 1

No voile Equipage Club Points

 

1 GBR 8720 PINNELL IAN/POWELL NICK Grande Bretagne 0.00

2 DEN 8620 SAUGMANN JAN/RAMSBECK MORTEN Danemark 3.00

3 GBR 8552 UPTON-BROWN MARC/MITCHELL IAN Grande Bretagne 5.70

4 DEN 8728 SHONHERR/ANDER KAMPE Danemark 8.00

5 USA 8266 HAMLIN HOWARD/MARTIN MIKE Etats Unis 10.00

6 FRA 8702 BOITE PHILIPPE/MUZELLEC JEAN L C V DE MEAUX 11.70

7 AUS 8280 QUIRK MICHAEL/LANGE GEOFF Australie 13.00

8 GBR 8342 HOLT MIKE/BEASLEY PAUL Grande Bretagne 14.00

9 USA 7201 THOMPSON DANIEL/ZINN ANDREW Etats Unis 15.00

10 GER 8623 BOHM STEFAN/ROOS GERALD Allemagne 16.00

11 FRA 8564 HAY LAURENT/BOUDIER STEPHANE Y C ILE DE FRANCE 17.00

12 GBR 8429 NAPIER ROB/MORRISON KIMBALL Grande Bretagne 18.00

13 SUI 8486 ZUND SIMONE/ROTACH MICHEL Suisse 19.00

14 FRA 8687 FISCHER FRANCOIS/DELVAUX JEROM C V DE PARIS 20.00

15 RSA 8587 CRISP ROBERT/VON BUDDENBROCK W Afrique du Sud 21.00

16 FRA 8431 DRUART-PARIAT HERVE/BOUDIER TH C V DE PARIS 22.00

17 ZBW 8445 MAC COSH PATRICK/PRICE MIKE 23.00

18 FRA 8695 PUISSANT JEAN-GUY/SEGUELAS ETI C V ST AIGNAN 24.00

19 GER 8671 MUHLBAUER MARKUS/STENGER ANGEL Allemagne 25.00

20 DEN 8551 ERNST JACOB/ERNST JESPER Danemark 26.00

21 GBR 8419 TURNBULL STUART/LUNN JASON Grande Bretagne 27.00

22 AUS 8603 DUNN IAN/SCHULZ PAUL Australie 28.00

23 SUI 8426 PLUSS MARCEL/DUERR YVO O 29.00

24 FRA 8541 DOERENBECHER FRANCIS/DOERENBEC C N DE SCIEZ 30.00

25 AUS 8185 ALEXANDER EARLE/LECKENBY KEN Australie 31.00

26 FRA 8352 NOCLAIN PHILIPPE/NOCLAIN JEAN C V VALENCIENNES 32.00

27 GBR 8704 DUPONT JEAN/RENNIE JONHATHN Grande Bretagne 33.00

28 BEL 8553 GORREMANS PAUL/DEFROIMONT ERIC Belgique 34.00

29 FRA 8683 TILLY GERARD/TILLY XAVIER C N PERROS GUIREC 35.00

30 FRA 8353 FOSSARD ROBERT/ROUCAYROL FREDE S N BANDOL 36.00

31 FRA 7941 DOUSSELIN VERONIQUE/PETER JEAN A C ALSACE LORRAINE 37.00

32 FRA 8455 BUFFET MARCEL/VIATEUR REGIS C V DE PARIS 38.00

33 FRA 7932 RAGUET JACQUES/ROBLIN LUDOVIC C V BORDEAUX 39.00

34 FRA 8565 VALLETEAU DE MOUILLA BENOIT/SC S N BANDOL 40.00

35 DEN 8581 ANDERSON JON/ADREASEN LASSE Danemark 41.00

36 FRA 8184 ZUCCONI DAMIEN/CAMUSSON LAUREN S N TRINITE S/MER 42.00

37 FRA 8348 BOCHU JACQUES/BOCHU CHRISTOPHE Y C CAVALAIRE 43.00

38 GBR 8467 ROMANS CHRIS/ROMANS BRENDA Grande Bretagne 44.00

39 FRA 8462 LASNIER LAURENT/LASNIER GILLES C N D EVRY 45.00

40 FRA 8382 DESTOMBES GAUTIER/DESTOMBES AN S R HAVRE 46.00

41 FRA 8275 NOCLAIN JEAN MARC/CHABAUD ROGE C V VALENCIENNES 47.00

42 FRA 8716 SILVESTRE CHRISTIAN/SILVESTRE C V BORDEAUX 48.00

43 FRA 8359 DALLE FREDERIC/DALLE LAURE C N B P P 49.00

44 FRA 8157 DUGRIP BERNARD/BORIES PIERRE C Y V PARELOUP 50.00

45 FRA 8566 THIBERGE OLIVIER/THIBERGE CHRI C V DE PARIS 51.00

46 FRA 8064 GUILLOU NICOLAS/GOT GUILLAUME C N P LE HAVRE 52.00

47 FRA 8062 BROSSILLON GUILLAUME/PORCHER L E V LION S/MER 53.00

48 FRA 8436 CARVALLO SAMUEL/CARVALLO CLAIR C N HAUTE SEINE 54.00

49 FRA 8215 LE HEGARAT YANN/LEULLIER THIER C N RENNES 55.00

DSQ FRA 8459 TERRASSON JEROME/BRIFFOTEAUX C C C HAUT MARNAIS 85.00

DSQ FRA 8677 CHRIST MICHEL/CLAUDE PHILIPPE C V DE PARIS 85.00

DNC AUS 8644 PORTER DAVID/HOLDEN PETER Australie 85.00

DNC FRA 8717 LORTAT JACOB ANTOINE/LSQDFJLSQ C V DE PARIS 85.00

DNC CAN 7200 MELLER ALI/PEARSON PIP Canada 85.00

DNC FRA 8491 VEROUL FREDERIC/VEROUL JEAN JA C N VASSIVIERE 85.00

DNC GER 8580 ACHTERBERG FRIEDER/ACHTERBERG Allemagne 85.00

DNC GBR 8694 WILLIAMS ANDY/HUNT STEVE Grande Bretagne 85.00

DNC FRA 8033 LINDE DANIEL/PIGNOT PASCAL C N RENNES 85.00

DNC SUI 7953 ZAUGG ADRIAN/REINACHER YVES Suisse 85.00

DNC FRA 8321 RIMBERT MICHEL/RIMBERT ANTOINE S R CAEN OUISTREHAM 85.00

DNC GER 8721 HUNGER WOLFGANG/JESS HOLGER Allemagne 85.00

DNC GBR 8707 NICHOLSON STEVEN/MILDRED JOHAT Grande Bretagne 85.00

DNC GBR 7931 THORNE CHRIS/BURROUGHS DENIS Grande Bretagne 85.00

DNC FRA 8139 CERBELLE STEPHANE/MILCENT OLIV S N TRINITE S/MER 85.00

DNC FRA 6448 CENDRON NICOLAS/SOREL VINCENT E V CHERBOURG 85.00

DNC GBR 8708 WEDGE MARTIN/BELOE NICK Grande Bretagne 85.00

DNC FRA 8688 LEHMANN ROBERT/WAGNER DANIEL A C ALSACE LORRAINE 85.00

DNC FRA 8693 JEANNE MURIEL/CARVALLO GILLES C N HAUTE SEINE 85.00

DNC FRA 6953 VERDIERE PHILIPPE/BOISHARDY BR E V PLERIN 85.00

DNC GBR 8676 ROBINSON CLIVE/CAWTHORN GARY Grande Bretagne 85.00

DNC GBR 8306 ROBINSON CHRIS/PHILLIPS TOM Grande Bretagne 85.00

DNC GER 8642 SCHOLLMAYER STEPHEN/SANGUINO F Allemagne 85.00

DNC RSA 8121 HOLM ALBRECHT/HOLM DIETMAR Afrique du Sud 85.00

DNC GBR 8458 HAYHURST JACK/COATES ADRIAN Grande Bretagne 85.00

DNC GBR 8095 BURWOOD PETER/BURWOOD STEPHEN Grande Bretagne 85.00

DNC FRA 8007 BROTSCHI YANN/BROTSCHI XAVIER C Y V PARELOUP 85.00

DNC AUS 8696 JACKSON CARTER/MALLING ADAM Australie 85.00

DNC FIN 7784 THOMAS HELD/ROBIN GUSTAFSSON Finlande 85.00_

6.1.3/ Race 3

Quite a weird day with a front passing by bringing an somewhat overcast

day with rain at times and very light wind let say 2 at best...

Race 3 was started on time according to French standards... no more than

half an hour late !!!

It has been a very tactical race with the wind shifting significantly to

the left while we were reaching down the downwind buoy.

The danish team Shoenherr/Kaempe on a brand new boat managed to work

the thing very well and won by a few boatlengths only off Hunger/ Jess

Race 4 was eventually cancelled after a couple of recall leaving 12

teams with a penalty of 20% for the next race tomorrow...

among those teams... Phillippe Boite from France whose chances to win

the pre World are becoming slim in these complex conditions.

Weather forecast should be fine for tomorrow... We should experience the

first thermal breeze of the week here in Quiberon... this should allow

the commttee to race the three final races of this competition which

suffers of real "enjeu" such as a national trophy for instance...

See you tomorrow for the final results

Best regards

Jean-Baptiste

Classement provisoire de la manche 03

Groupe 1

 

 

No voile Equipage Club Points

 

1 DEN 8728 SHONHERR/ANDER KAMPE Danemark 0.00

2 GER 8721 HUNGER WOLFGANG/JESS HOLGER Allemagne 3.00

3 USA 8266 HAMLIN HOWARD/MARTIN MIKE Etats Unis 5.70

4 FRA 8687 FISCHER FRANCOIS/DELVAUX JEROM C V DE PARIS 8.00

5 GBR 8676 ROBINSON CLIVE/CAWTHORN GARY Grande Bretagne 10.00

6 USA 7771 BEECKMAN ANDY/BENJAMIN BEN Etats Unis 11.70

7 SWE 8232 ROSEN EBBE/WENRUP OLLE Sude 13.00

8 DEN 8620 SAUGMANN JAN/RAMSBECK MORTEN Danemark 14.00

9 GBR 8481 PAYNE SIMON/MASTERMAU BILL Grande Bretagne 15.00

10 FRA 8321 RIMBERT MICHEL/RIMBERT ANTOINE S R CAEN OUISTREHAM 16.00

11 GBR 8707 NICHOLSON STEVEN/MILDRED JOHAT Grande Bretagne 17.00

12 GBR 8342 HOLT MIKE/BEASLEY PAUL Grande Bretagne 18.00

13 GBR 8552 UPTON-BROWN MARC/MITCHELL IAN Grande Bretagne 19.00

14 FRA 8709 BOITE ALAIN/LE GOFF MAXIME C V DE MEAUX 20.00

15 FRA 8564 HAY LAURENT/BOUDIER STEPHANE Y C ILE DE FRANCE 21.00

16 FRA 8484 BLANCHARD PHILIPPE/DOERENBECHE A C ALSACE LORRAINE 22.00

17 USA 7201 THOMPSON DANIEL/ZINN ANDREW Etats Unis 23.00

18 CAN 7200 MELLER ALI/PEARSON PIP Canada 24.00

19 GBR 8705 SCUTCHER TERRY/LAKE SIMON Grande Bretagne 25.00

20 GER 8671 MUHLBAUER MARKUS/STENGER ANGEL Allemagne 26.00

21 GBR 8720 PINNELL IAN/POWELL NICK Grande Bretagne 27.00

22 DEN 8551 ERNST JACOB/ERNST JESPER Danemark 28.00

23 BEL 8553 GORREMANS PAUL/DEFROIMONT ERIC Belgique 29.00

24 SUI 8486 ZUND SIMONE/ROTACH MICHEL Suisse 30.00

25 SUI 8426 PLUSS MARCEL/DUERR YVO O 31.00

26 GBR 8708 WEDGE MARTIN/BELOE NICK Grande Bretagne 32.00

27 SUI 8440 SCHERRER URS/ITEN ADRIAN Suisse 33.00

28 FRA 8702 BOITE PHILIPPE/MUZELLEC JEAN L C V DE MEAUX 34.00

29 FRA 7941 DOUSSELIN VERONIQUE/PETER JEAN A C ALSACE LORRAINE 35.00

30 AUS 8603 DUNN IAN/SCHULZ PAUL Australie 36.00

31 FRA 8541 DOERENBECHER FRANCIS/DOERENBEC C N DE SCIEZ 37.00

32 GBR 8701 LOUESY PAUL/WILLIAMS ANDY Grande Bretagne 38.00

33 FRA 8695 PUISSANT JEAN-GUY/SEGUELAS ETI C V ST AIGNAN 39.00

34 FRA 8455 BUFFET MARCEL/VIATEUR REGIS C V DE PARIS 40.00

35 FRA 8693 JEANNE MURIEL/CARVALLO GILLES C N HAUTE SEINE 41.00

36 GBR 8508 NEAL SAM/ANNETT ROBIN Grande Bretagne 42.00

37 GBR 8429 NAPIER ROB/MORRISON KIMBALL Grande Bretagne 43.00

38 FRA 8491 VEROUL FREDERIC/VEROUL JEAN JA C N VASSIVIERE 44.00

39 FRA 8431 DRUART-PARIAT HERVE/BOUDIER TH C V DE PARIS 45.00

40 FRA 8565 VALLETEAU DE MOUILLA BENOIT/SC S N BANDOL 46.00

41 FRA 8353 FOSSARD ROBERT/ROUCAYROL FREDE S N BANDOL 47.00

42 FRA 7932 RAGUET JACQUES/ROBLIN LUDOVIC C V BORDEAUX 48.00

43 FRA 8717 LORTAT JACOB ANTOINE/CHERVET P C V DE PARIS 49.00

44 FIN 7784 THOMAS HELD/ROBIN GUSTAFSSON Finlande 50.00

45 DEN 8581 ANDERSON JON/ADREASEN LASSE Danemark 51.00

46 FRA 8688 LEHMANN ROBERT/WAGNER DANIEL A C ALSACE LORRAINE 52.00

47 RSA 8121 HOLM ALBRECHT/HOLM DIETMAR Afrique du Sud 53.00

48 SUI 7953 ZAUGG ADRIAN/REINACHER YVES Suisse 54.00

49 FRA 8352 NOCLAIN PHILIPPE/NOCLAIN JEAN C V VALENCIENNES 55.00

50 ZIM 8445 MAC COSH PATRICK/PRICE MIKE Zimbabwe 56.00

51 FRA 8683 TILLY GERARD/TILLY XAVIER C N PERROS GUIREC 57.00

52 FRA 8462 LASNIER LAURENT/LASNIER GILLES C N D EVRY 58.00

53 AUS 8185 ALEXANDER EARLE/LECKENBY KEN Australie 59.00

54 FRA 8716 SILVESTRE CHRISTIAN/SILVESTRE C V BORDEAUX 60.00

55 GBR 8704 DUPONT JEAN/RENNIE JONHATHN Grande Bretagne 61.00

56 RSA 8587 CRISP ROBERT/VON BUDDENBROCK W Afrique du Sud 62.00

57 GBR 8467 ROMANS CHRIS/ROMANS BRENDA Grande Bretagne 63.00

58 FRA 8184 ZUCCONI DAMIEN/CAMUSSON LAUREN S N TRINITE S/MER 64.00

59 FRA 8566 THIBERGE OLIVIER/THIBERGE CHRI C V DE PARIS 65.00

60 FRA 5923 DUCOS PIERRE/LECHARPENTIER HER A N HAUTAISE 66.00

61 FRA 8275 NOCLAIN JEAN MARC/CHABAUD ROGE C V VALENCIENNES 67.00

62 FRA 8064 GUILLOU NICOLAS/GOT GUILLAUME C N P LE HAVRE 68.00

63 FRA 8436 CARVALLO SAMUEL/CARVALLO CLAIR C N HAUTE SEINE 69.00

64 FRA 8348 BOCHU JACQUES/BOCHU CHRISTOPHE Y C CAVALAIRE 70.00

65 FRA 8157 DUGRIP BERNARD/BORIES PIERRE C Y V PARELOUP 71.00

66 GBR 8095 BURWOOD PETER/BURWOOD STEPHEN Grande Bretagne 72.00

67 FRA 8139 CERBELLE STEPHANE/MILCENT OLIV S N TRINITE S/MER 73.00

68 FRA 8215 LE HEGARAT YANN/LEULLIER THIER C N RENNES 74.00

69 FRA 6448 CENDRON NICOLAS/SOREL VINCENT E V CHERBOURG 75.00

DSQ GER 8623 BOHM STEFAN/ROOS GERALD Allemagne 105.00

DSQ FRA 8382 DESTOMBES GAUTIER/DESTOMBES AN S R HAVRE 105.00

DSQ FRA 8359 DALLE FREDERIC/DALLE LAURE C N B P P 105.00

DSQ FRA 8677 CHRIST MICHEL/CLAUDE PHILIPPE C V DE PARIS 105.00

DNC AUS 8644 PORTER DAVID/HOLDEN PETER Australie 105.00

DNC AUS 8280 QUIRK MICHAEL/LANGE GEOFF Australie 105.00

DNC GER 8580 ACHTERBERG FRIEDER/ACHTERBERG Allemagne 105.00

DNC FRA 8062 BROSSILLON GUILLAUME/PORCHER L E V LION S/MER 105.00

DNC GBR 8694 WILLIAMS ANDY/HUNT STEVE Grande Bretagne 105.00

DNC FRA 8133 LINDE DANIEL/PIGNOT PASCAL C N RENNES 105.00

DNC FRA 8459 TERRASSON JEROME/BRIFFOTEAUX C C C HAUT MARNAIS 105.00

DNC GBR 7931 THORNE CHRIS/BURROUGHS DENIS Grande Bretagne 105.00

DNC GBR 8419 TURNBULL STUART/LUNN JASON Grande Bretagne 105.00

DNC FRA 6953 VERDIERE PHILIPPE/BOISHARDY BR E V PLERIN 105.00

DNC GBR 8306 ROBINSON CHRIS/PHILLIPS TOM Grande Bretagne 105.00

DNC GER 8642 SCHOLLMAYER STEPHEN/SANGUINO F Allemagne 105.00

DNC GBR 8458 HAYHURST JACK/COATES ADRIAN Grande Bretagne 105.00

DNC FRA 8007 BROTSCHI YANN/BROTSCHI XAVIER C Y V PARELOUP 105.00

DNC AUS 8696 JACKSON CARTER/MALLING ADAM Australie 105.00

DNC GER 8621 FILIMONOW DIRK/STOCKMANN LARS Allemagne 105.00

DNC FRA 8684 GALLO PIERRE JEAN/TOUPET FABRI Y C DER 105.00

DNC GBR 8555 SMITHLOHITE DAVID/YOUNG PAUL Grande Bretagne 105.00

DNC DEN 8656 MULLER JAN/BOJSEN-MOLLER JACOB Danemark 105.00

DNC FRA 8188 SOULIER PIERRE/LENORMENT PHILI Y C CARNAC 105.00

DNC FRA 8521 CHARTIER JEAN PHILIPPE/GUIBBAL C Y V PARELOUP 105.00

DNC FRA 7647 CHANTRAINE PHILIPPE/FROUX WILL C N VIRY CHATILLON 105.00

DNC GBR 8526 BURD TIM/GEORGE ARTHUR Grande Bretagne 105.00

DNC FRA 5363 ROUCAYROL FREDERIC/FOSSARD ROB S N BANDOL 105.00

DNC BEL 8536 MEYNENDONCKX BART/LEHOUCKX CHR Belgique 105.00_

6.1.4/ Race 4

Today was great, weatherwise at least, since the sun was shining in a

completely cloudless sky and a nice westerly breeze (force 2) which did

not allow us to go out on the wire.

The place is very tactical and speed is key to making good races.... as

usual I suppose.

Ali Meller started early race 4 with the handicap of a penalty he

cought yesterday infringing the z flag rule with 11 other boats. He got

out of the fleet and took the lead almost to the end of the race only to

be overtook by Howard Hamlin. David Thompson finished third (on the

water he was fourth but given Ali penalty he finished third). Mark Upton

Brown who completely messed the start made a awesome comeback to finish

5th showing that he is soon back into it.

Committe made several attempts to launch race 5 but could not find a

window good enough to do so. Actually the sea breeze was forming and the

main wind died out but once the thermal was settled it was too late to

have a race. In the evening the sea breeze was quickly replaced by a

strong westerly wind annoucing a major low who will bring wind and some

showers soon.

A brief note to all of those who could not make it to the race... and to

respond to some of the questions I received :

you are all really missing out some great races with at least 60 boats

on the line start and soon over 150... this is amazing and fun

especially when it comes to rounding a buoy... today for instance one of

the team lost his crew in a gybe thrown overboard by the swinging boom

and still requesting for water... when all believed he had enough of it.

 

Carnac is great and we will give you some more information later.

Girls are great as usual since we are in France.

We are really enjoying ourselves and think of you while you are home and

waiting for our messages... (grin)

cheers and keep in touch

Jean-Baptiste

PS : I forgot to mention that wine here is great as well

Classement provisoire de la manche 04

Groupe 1

No voile Equipage Club Points

 

1 USA 8266 HAMLIN HOWARD/MARTIN MIKE Etats Unis 0.00

3 FRA 8459 TERRASSON JEROME/BRIFFOTEAUX C C C HAUT MARNAIS 5.70

4 USA 7201 THOMPSON DANIEL/ZINN ANDREW Etats Unis 8.00

5 GBR 8552 UPTON-BROWN MARC/MITCHELL IAN Grande Bretagne 10.00

6 FRA 8709 BOITE ALAIN/LE GOFF MAXIME C V DE MEAUX 11.70

7 FRA 8564 HAY LAURENT/BOUDIER STEPHANE Y C ILE DE FRANCE 13.00

9 GBR 8720 PINNELL IAN/POWELL NICK Grande Bretagne 15.00

10 GER 8671 MUHLBAUER MARKUS/STENGER ANGEL Allemagne 16.00

11 GBR 8676 ROBINSON CLIVE/CAWTHORN GARY Grande Bretagne 17.00

12 GBR 8342 HOLT MIKE/BEASLEY PAUL Grande Bretagne 18.00

13 FRA 8321 RIMBERT MICHEL/RIMBERT ANTOINE S R CAEN OUISTREHAM 19.00

14 DEN 8728 SHONHERR/ANDER KAMPE Danemark 20.00

15 DEN 8620 SAUGMANN JAN/RAMSBECK MORTEN Danemark 21.00

16 SUI 8440 SCHERRER URS/ITEN ADRIAN Suisse 22.00

17 RSA 8584 MILLN NIGEL/HOGG IAN Afrique du Sud 23.00

18 USA 7771 BEECKMAN ANDY/BENJAMIN BEN Etats Unis 24.00

ZPG CAN 7200 MELLER ALI/PEARSON PIP Canada 25.00

19 SUI 8486 ZUND SIMONE/ROTACH MICHEL Suisse 25.00

21 FRA 8565 VALLETEAU DE MOUILLA BENOIT/SC S N BANDOL 27.00

22 GER 8623 BOHM STEFAN/ROOS GERALD Allemagne 28.00

23 AUS 8280 QUIRK MICHAEL/LANGE GEOFF Australie 29.00

24 GBR 8508 NEAL SAM/ANNETT ROBIN Grande Bretagne 30.00

25 FRA 8695 PUISSANT JEAN-GUY/SEGUELAS ETI C V ST AIGNAN 31.00

26 FRA 8455 BUFFET MARCEL/VIATEUR REGIS C V DE PARIS 32.00

27 FRA 8716 SILVESTRE CHRISTIAN/SILVESTRE C V BORDEAUX 33.00

28 FRA 8188 SOULIER PIERRE/LENORMENT PHILI Y C CARNAC 34.00

29 DEN 8551 ERNST JACOB/ERNST JESPER Danemark 35.00

ZPG FRA 8677 CHRIST MICHEL/CLAUDE PHILIPPE C V DE PARIS 36.00

30 FRA 8717 LORTAT JACOB ANTOINE/CHERVET P C V DE PARIS 36.00

31 FRA 8687 FISCHER FRANCOIS/DELVAUX JEROM C V DE PARIS 37.00

32 AUS 8603 DUNN IAN/SCHULZ PAUL Australie 38.00

33 FRA 8491 VEROUL FREDERIC/VEROUL JEAN JA C N VASSIVIERE 39.00

34 FRA 8431 DRUART-PARIAT HERVE/BOUDIER TH C V DE PARIS 40.00

35 GBR 8707 NICHOLSON STEVEN/MILDRED JOHAT Grande Bretagne 41.00

37 FRA 8007 BROTSCHI YANN/BROTSCHI XAVIER C Y V PARELOUP 43.00

38 FRA 8693 JEANNE MURIEL/CARVALLO GILLES C N HAUTE SEINE 44.00

39 GBR 8708 WEDGE MARTIN/BELOE NICK Grande Bretagne 45.00

40 FRA 8064 GUILLOU NICOLAS/GOT GUILLAUME C N P LE HAVRE 46.00

ZPG AUS 8644 PORTER DAVID/HOLDEN PETER Australie 48.00

43 GBR 8701 LOUESY PAUL/WILLIAMS ANDY Grande Bretagne 49.00

44 FRA 7941 DOUSSELIN VERONIQUE/PETER JEAN A C ALSACE LORRAINE 50.00

45 GBR 8095 BURWOOD PETER/BURWOOD STEPHEN Grande Bretagne 51.00

46 GBR 8306 ROBINSON CHRIS/PHILLIPS TOM Grande Bretagne 52.00

47 FRA 8484 BLANCHARD PHILIPPE/DOERENBECHE A C ALSACE LORRAINE 53.00

48 GBR 8704 DUPONT JEAN/RENNIE JONHATHN Grande Bretagne 54.00

49 FRA 8521 CHARTIER JEAN PHILIPPE/GUIBBAL C Y V PARELOUP 55.00

50 FRA 8688 LEHMANN ROBERT/WAGNER DANIEL A C ALSACE LORRAINE 56.00

51 BEL 8536 MEYNENDONCKX BART/LEHOUCKX CHR Belgique 57.00

52 RSA 8587 CRISP ROBERT/VON BUDDENBROCK W Afrique du Sud 58.00

53 GBR 8419 TURNBULL STUART/LUNN JASON Grande Bretagne 59.00

54 FRA 8566 THIBERGE OLIVIER/THIBERGE CHRI C V DE PARIS 60.00

55 GBR 8429 NAPIER ROB/MORRISON KIMBALL Grande Bretagne 61.00

57 FIN 7784 THOMAS HELD/ROBIN GUSTAFSSON Finlande 63.00

ZPG FRA 8541 DOERENBECHER FRANCIS/DOERENBEC C N DE SCIEZ 64.00

58 FRA 8133 LINDE DANIEL/PIGNOT PASCAL C N RENNES 64.00

59 DEN 8581 ANDERSON JON/ADREASEN LASSE Danemark 65.00

60 FRA 8139 CERBELLE STEPHANE/MILCENT OLIV S N TRINITE S/MER 66.00

61 FRA 8348 BOCHU JACQUES/BOCHU CHRISTOPHE Y C CAVALAIRE 67.00

62 FRA 8157 DUGRIP BERNARD/BORIES PIERRE C Y V PARELOUP 68.00

ZPG FRA 8353 FOSSARD ROBERT/ROUCAYROL FREDE S N BANDOL 69.00

63 FRA 8352 NOCLAIN PHILIPPE/NOCLAIN JEAN C V VALENCIENNES 69.00

ZPG FRA 8462 LASNIER LAURENT/LASNIER GILLES C N D EVRY 70.00

64 FRA 8062 BROSSILLON GUILLAUME/PORCHER L E V LION S/MER 70.00

65 FRA 8275 NOCLAIN JEAN MARC/CHABAUD ROGE C V VALENCIENNES 71.00

66 FRA 8215 LE HEGARAT YANN/LEULLIER THIER C N RENNES 72.00

67 FRA 8184 ZUCCONI DAMIEN/CAMUSSON LAUREN S N TRINITE S/MER 73.00

68 FRA 8436 CARVALLO SAMUEL/CARVALLO CLAIR C N HAUTE SEINE 74.00

69 FRA 5923 DUCOS PIERRE/LECHARPENTIER HER A N HAUTAISE 75.00

70 FRA 6448 CENDRON NICOLAS/SOREL VINCENT E V CHERBOURG 76.00

71 FRA 7647 CHANTRAINE PHILIPPE/FROUX WILL C N VIRY CHATILLON 77.00

ZPG FRA 8382 DESTOMBES GAUTIER/DESTOMBES AN S R HAVRE 84.00

DSQ FRA 8702 BOITE PHILIPPE/MUZELLEC JEAN L C V DE MEAUX 117.00

DSQ FRA 7932 RAGUET JACQUES/ROBLIN LUDOVIC C V BORDEAUX 117.00

DNC GBR 8467 ROMANS CHRIS/ROMANS BRENDA Grande Bretagne 117.00

DNC AUS 8185 ALEXANDER EARLE/LECKENBY KEN Australie 117.00

DNC SUI 8426 PLUSS MARCEL/DUERR YVO O 117.00

DNC GER 8580 ACHTERBERG FRIEDER/ACHTERBERG Allemagne 117.00

DNC GBR 8694 WILLIAMS ANDY/HUNT STEVE Grande Bretagne 117.00

DNC SUI 7953 ZAUGG ADRIAN/REINACHER YVES Suisse 117.00

DNC GER 8721 HUNGER WOLFGANG/JESS HOLGER Allemagne 117.00

DNC GBR 7931 THORNE CHRIS/BURROUGHS DENIS Grande Bretagne 117.00

DNC SWE 8232 ROSEN EBBE/WENRUP OLLE Sude 117.00

DNC SWE 8655 BERGSTROM KRISTER/MOSS THOMAS Sude 117.00

DNC ZIM 8445 MAC COSH PATRICK/PRICE MIKE Zimbabwe 117.00

DNC FRA 6953 VERDIERE PHILIPPE/BOISHARDY BR E V PLERIN 117.00

DNC GER 8642 SCHOLLMAYER STEPHEN/SANGUINO F Allemagne 117.00

DNC FRA 8359 DALLE FREDERIC/DALLE LAURE C N B P P 117.00

DNC RSA 8121 HOLM ALBRECHT/HOLM DIETMAR Afrique du Sud 117.00

DNC GBR 8458 HAYHURST JACK/COATES ADRIAN Grande Bretagne 117.00

DNC BEL 8553 GORREMANS PAUL/DEFROIMONT ERIC Belgique 117.00

DNC AUS 8696 JACKSON CARTER/MALLING ADAM Australie 117.00

DNC FRA 8683 TILLY GERARD/TILLY XAVIER C N PERROS GUIREC 117.00

DNC GER 8621 FILIMONOW DIRK/STOCKMANN LARS Allemagne 117.00

DNC GBR 8705 SCUTCHER TERRY/LAKE SIMON Grande Bretagne 117.00

DNC GBR 8481 PAYNE SIMON/MASTERMAU BILL Grande Bretagne 117.00

DNC FRA 8684 GALLO PIERRE JEAN/TOUPET FABRI Y C DER 117.00

DNC GBR 8555 SMITHLOHITE DAVID/YOUNG PAUL Grande Bretagne 117.00

DNC DEN 8656 MULLER JAN/BOJSEN-MOLLER JACOB Danemark 117.00

DNC GBR 8526 BURD TIM/GEORGE ARTHUR Grande Bretagne 117.00

DNC FRA 5363 ROUCAYROL FREDERIC/FOSSARD ROB S N BANDOL 117.00

DNC FRA 8090 BLEUEZ LOIC/BONNET MICHEL S N BANDOL 117.00

DNC FRA 6126 CUNY FRANCOIS/CUNY ERIC S N TRINITE S/MER 117.00

DNC GER 8670 GOERGE MARTIN/GOERGE RAINER Allemagne 117.00

DNC FRA 8008 DOUSSELIN MARC/BELTZUNG ALAIN A C ALSACE LORRAINE 117.00

DNC GER 8634 THUMANN JOIG/WEICHEL FRANCO Allemagne 117.00

DNC SUI 8016 CHAPATTE FLORENT/FROIDEVAUX MA Suisse 117.00

DNC GBR 8435 MAC GALE PATRICK/NOLAN MICHAEL Grande Bretagne 117.00

DNC BEL 8106 RAUCENT BENOIT/CHEVALIER PHILI Belgique 117.00

DNC GBR 8304 PEARSON CHRIS/RAINSBUROUGH FRA Grande Bretagne 117.00

DNC GBR 8510 THORP ANDREW/THORP NICK Grande Bretagne 117.00_

6.1.5/ Race 5 abandonned

6.1.6/ Race 6 abandonned

6.1.7/ Ranking and Overall results

 Classement gnral provisoire aprs 04 manches (moins la + mauvaise)

Groupe: Groupe 1

 

Manches

nø voile Equipage points 1 2 3 4

 

1 DEN 8728 SHONHERR/ANDER KAMPE 11.00 2 4 1 14

2 USA 8266 HAMLIN HOWARD/MARTIN MIKE 11.40 3 5 3 1

3 GBR 8552 UPTON-BROWN MARC/MITCHELL IAN 28.70 7 3 14 5

4 DEN 8620 SAUGMANN JAN/RAMSBECK MORTEN 34.00 11 2 8 15

5 GBR 8720 PINNELL IAN/POWELL NICK 35.00 14 1 22 9

6 GBR 8676 ROBINSON CLIVE/CAWTHORN GARY 41.00 8 DNC 5 11

7 USA 7201 THOMPSON DANIEL/ZINN ANDREW 44.00 15 9 18 4

8 FRA 8702 BOITE PHILIPPE/MUZELLEC JEAN L 46.70 1 6 29 DSQ

9 SWE 8655 BERGSTROM KRISTER/MOSS THOMAS 48.00 9 10 11 DNC

10 FRA 8709 BOITE ALAIN/LE GOFF MAXIME 48.70 10 28 15 6

11 GBR 8342 HOLT MIKE/BEASLEY PAUL 51.00 18 8 13 12

12 FRA 8564 HAY LAURENT/BOUDIER STEPHANE 53.00 19 12 16 7

13 AUS 8280 QUIRK MICHAEL/LANGE GEOFF 60.00 12 7 DNC 23

14 FRA 8687 FISCHER FRANCOIS/DELVAUX JEROM 63.00 27 16 4 31

15 GER 8623 BOHM STEFAN/ROOS GERALD 64.00 13 11 DSQ 22

16 GER 8671 MUHLBAUER MARKUS/STENGER ANGEL 65.00 16 21 21 10

17 GBR 8429 NAPIER ROB/MORRISON KIMBALL 74.70 6 13 38 55

18 SUI 8486 ZUND SIMONE/ROTACH MICHEL 76.00 33 14 25 19

19 SUI 8440 SCHERRER URS/ITEN ADRIAN 77.00 39 15 28 16

20 DEN 8551 ERNST JACOB/ERNST JESPER 84.00 21 22 23 29

21 GBR 8707 NICHOLSON STEVEN/MILDRED JOHAT 85.00 20 DNC 12 35

22 RSA 8584 MILLN NIGEL/HOGG IAN 88.00 24 29 DNF 17

23 FRA 8321 RIMBERT MICHEL/RIMBERT ANTOINE 89.00 48 DNC 10 13

24 FRA 8431 DRUART-PARIAT HERVE/BOUDIER TH 92.00 22 18 40 34

25 SUI 8426 PLUSS MARCEL/DUERR YVO 94.00 25 25 26 DNC

26 FRA 8695 PUISSANT JEAN-GUY/SEGUELAS ETI 97.00 DNC 20 34 25

27 RSA 8587 CRISP ROBERT/VON BUDDENBROCK W 104.00 17 17 57 52

28 GBR 8508 NEAL SAM/ANNETT ROBIN 105.00 DNC 26 37 24

29 BEL 8553 GORREMANS PAUL/DEFROIMONT ERIC 105.00 29 34 24 DNC

30 AUS 8603 DUNN IAN/SCHULZ PAUL 105.00 37 24 31 32

31 FRA 8484 BLANCHARD PHILIPPE/DOERENBECHE 109.00 41 33 17 47

32 FRA 8565 VALLETEAU DE MOUILLA BENOIT/SC 110.00 30 41 41 21

33 GBR 8708 WEDGE MARTIN/BELOE NICK 112.00 28 DNC 27 39

34 FRA 8541 DOERENBECHER FRANCIS/DOERENBEC 113.00 36 27 32 ZPG

35 FRA 8491 VEROUL FREDERIC/VEROUL JEAN JA 116.00 26 DNC 39 33

36 FRA 7941 DOUSSELIN VERONIQUE/PETER JEAN 117.00 31 38 30 44

37 FRA 8455 BUFFET MARCEL/VIATEUR REGIS 118.00 44 39 35 26

38 FRA 8353 FOSSARD ROBERT/ROUCAYROL FREDE 129.00 32 37 42 ZPG

39 GBR 8701 LOUESY PAUL/WILLIAMS ANDY 129.00 DNC 35 33 43

40 GER 8721 HUNGER WOLFGANG/JESS HOLGER 130.00 5 DNC 2 DNC

41 ZIM 8445 MAC COSH PATRICK/PRICE MIKE 131.00 43 19 51 DNC

42 FRA 8693 JEANNE MURIEL/CARVALLO GILLES 134.00 47 42 36 38

43 SWE 8232 ROSEN EBBE/WENRUP OLLE 138.00 4 DNC 7 DNC

44 FRA 8352 NOCLAIN PHILIPPE/NOCLAIN JEAN 141.00 42 31 50 63

45 FRA 8683 TILLY GERARD/TILLY XAVIER 146.00 40 36 52 DNC

46 FRA 7932 RAGUET JACQUES/ROBLIN LUDOVIC 146.00 45 40 43 DSQ

47 AUS 8185 ALEXANDER EARLE/LECKENBY KEN 148.00 46 30 54 DNC

48 GBR 8704 DUPONT JEAN/RENNIE JONHATHN 148.00 50 32 56 48

49 GBR 8419 TURNBULL STUART/LUNN JASON 149.00 55 23 DNC 53

50 FRA 8716 SILVESTRE CHRISTIAN/SILVESTRE 149.00 53 51 55 27

51 USA 7771 BEECKMAN ANDY/BENJAMIN BEN 152.70 DNC DNC 6 18

52 DEN 8581 ANDERSON JON/ADREASEN LASSE 161.00 54 43 46 59

53 FRA 8459 TERRASSON JEROME/BRIFFOTEAUX C 163.70 35 DSQ DNC 3

54 FRA 8064 GUILLOU NICOLAS/GOT GUILLAUME 164.00 51 55 63 40

55 CAN 7200 MELLER ALI/PEARSON PIP 167.00 DNC DNC 19 ZPG

56 FRA 8348 BOCHU JACQUES/BOCHU CHRISTOPHE 176.00 52 45 65 61

57 FRA 8462 LASNIER LAURENT/LASNIER GILLES 178.00 60 47 53 ZPG

58 FRA 8275 NOCLAIN JEAN MARC/CHABAUD ROGE 179.00 49 50 62 65

59 FRA 8677 CHRIST MICHEL/CLAUDE PHILIPPE 182.00 23 DSQ DSQ ZPG

60 FRA 8133 LINDE DANIEL/PIGNOT PASCAL 182.00 57 49 DNC 58

61 FRA 8184 ZUCCONI DAMIEN/CAMUSSON LAUREN 184.00 63 44 59 67

62 GBR 8467 ROMANS CHRIS/ROMANS BRENDA 184.00 62 46 58 DNC

63 FRA 8566 THIBERGE OLIVIER/THIBERGE CHRI 186.00 64 54 60 54

64 GBR 8095 BURWOOD PETER/BURWOOD STEPHEN 188.00 58 DNC 67 45

65 FRA 8157 DUGRIP BERNARD/BORIES PIERRE 194.00 61 53 66 62

66 FRA 8382 DESTOMBES GAUTIER/DESTOMBES AN 200.00 56 48 DSQ ZPG

67 FRA 8717 LORTAT JACOB ANTOINE/CHERVET P 203.00 DNC DNC 44 30

68 FRA 8062 BROSSILLON GUILLAUME/PORCHER L 204.00 66 56 DNC 64

69 FRA 8436 CARVALLO SAMUEL/CARVALLO CLAIR 204.00 65 57 64 68

70 AUS 8644 PORTER DAVID/HOLDEN PETER 205.00 34 DNC DNC ZPG

71 FRA 8215 LE HEGARAT YANN/LEULLIER THIER 209.00 67 58 69 66

72 FRA 8688 LEHMANN ROBERT/WAGNER DANIEL 226.00 DNC DNC 47 50

73 FIN 7784 THOMAS HELD/ROBIN GUSTAFSSON 231.00 DNC DNC 45 57

74 FRA 8359 DALLE FREDERIC/DALLE LAURE 240.00 59 52 DSQ DNC

75 GBR 8481 PAYNE SIMON/MASTERMAU BILL 249.00 DNC DNC 9 DNC

76 FRA 8139 CERBELLE STEPHANE/MILCENT OLIV 257.00 DNC DNC 68 60

77 FRA 5923 DUCOS PIERRE/LECHARPENTIER HER 259.00 DNC DNC 61 69

78 GBR 8705 SCUTCHER TERRY/LAKE SIMON 260.00 DNC DNC 20 DNC

79 FRA 8188 SOULIER PIERRE/LENORMENT PHILI 268.00 DNC DNC DNC 28

80 FRA 6448 CENDRON NICOLAS/SOREL VINCENT 269.00 DNC DNC 70 70

81 FRA 8007 BROTSCHI YANN/BROTSCHI XAVIER 277.00 DNC DNC DNC 37

82 GBR 8694 WILLIAMS ANDY/HUNT STEVE 278.00 38 DNC DNC DNC

83 GBR 8306 ROBINSON CHRIS/PHILLIPS TOM 286.00 DNC DNC DNC 46

84 RSA 8121 HOLM ALBRECHT/HOLM DIETMAR 288.00 DNC DNC 48 DNC

85 FRA 8521 CHARTIER JEAN PHILIPPE/GUIBBAL 289.00 DNC DNC DNC 49

86 SUI 7953 ZAUGG ADRIAN/REINACHER YVES 289.00 DNC DNC 49 DNC

87 BEL 8536 MEYNENDONCKX BART/LEHOUCKX CHR 291.00 DNC DNC DNC 51

88 FRA 7647 CHANTRAINE PHILIPPE/FROUX WILL 311.00 DNC DNC DNC 71

DNA GER 8580 ACHTERBERG FRIEDER/ACHTERBERG 351.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC

DNA GBR 7931 THORNE CHRIS/BURROUGHS DENIS 351.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC

DNA FRA 6953 VERDIERE PHILIPPE/BOISHARDY BR 351.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC

DNA GER 8642 SCHOLLMAYER STEPHEN/SANGUINO F 351.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC

DNA GBR 8458 HAYHURST JACK/COATES ADRIAN 351.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC

DNA AUS 8696 JACKSON CARTER/MALLING ADAM 351.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC

DNA GER 8621 FILIMONOW DIRK/STOCKMANN LARS 351.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC

DNA FRA 8684 GALLO PIERRE JEAN/TOUPET FABRI 351.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC

DNA GBR 8555 SMITHLOHITE DAVID/YOUNG PAUL 351.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC

DNA DEN 8656 MULLER JAN/BOJSEN-MOLLER JACOB 351.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC

DNA GBR 8526 BURD TIM/GEORGE ARTHUR 351.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC

DNA FRA 5363 ROUCAYROL FREDERIC/FOSSARD ROB 351.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC

DNA FRA 8090 BLEUEZ LOIC/BONNET MICHEL 351.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC

DNA FRA 6126 CUNY FRANCOIS/CUNY ERIC 351.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC

DNA GER 8670 GOERGE MARTIN/GOERGE RAINER 351.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC

DNA FRA 8008 DOUSSELIN MARC/BELTZUNG ALAIN 351.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC

DNA GER 8634 THUMANN JOIG/WEICHEL FRANCO 351.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC

DNA SUI 8016 CHAPATTE FLORENT/FROIDEVAUX MA 351.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC

DNA GBR 8435 MAC GALE PATRICK/NOLAN MICHAEL 351.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC

DNA BEL 8106 RAUCENT BENOIT/CHEVALIER PHILI 351.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC

DNA GBR 8304 PEARSON CHRIS/RAINSBUROUGH FRA 351.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC

DNA GBR 8510 THORP ANDREW/THORP NICK 351.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC_

PRE WORLD 505

Ecole nationale de voile

Baie de Quiberon

***** FFV (C) 1997-2000 ******

 

 

Classement general provisoire apres 04 manches (moins la + mauvaise)

Groupe: Groupe 1

 

Manches

nø voile Equipage points 1 2 3 4

 

1 DEN 8728 SHONHERR/ANDER KAMPE 11.00 2 4 1 14

2 USA 8266 HAMLIN HOWARD/MARTIN MIKE 11.40 3 5 3 1

3 GBR 8552 UPTON-BROWN MARC/MITCHELL IAN 28.70 7 3 14 5

4 DEN 8620 SAUGMANN JAN/RAMSBECK MORTEN 34.00 11 2 8 15

5 GBR 8720 PINNELL IAN/POWELL NICK 35.00 14 1 22 9

6 GBR 8676 ROBINSON CLIVE/CAWTHORN GARY 41.00 8 DNC 5 11

7 USA 7201 THOMPSON DANIEL/ZINN ANDREW 44.00 15 9 18 4

8 FRA 8702 BOITE PHILIPPE/MUZELLEC JEAN L 46.70 1 6 29 DSQ

9 SWE 8655 BERGSTROM KRISTER/MOSS THOMAS 48.00 9 10 11 DNC

10 FRA 8709 BOITE ALAIN/LE GOFF MAXIME 48.70 10 28 15 6

11 GBR 8342 HOLT MIKE/BEASLEY PAUL 51.00 18 8 13 12

12 FRA 8564 HAY LAURENT/BOUDIER STEPHANE 53.00 19 12 16 7

13 AUS 8280 QUIRK MICHAEL/LANGE GEOFF 60.00 12 7 DNC 23

14 FRA 8687 FISCHER FRANCOIS/DELVAUX JEROM 63.00 27 16 4 31

15 GER 8623 BOHM STEFAN/ROOS GERALD 64.00 13 11 DSQ 22

16 GER 8671 MUHLBAUER MARKUS/STENGER ANGEL 65.00 16 21 21 10

17 GBR 8429 NAPIER ROB/MORRISON KIMBALL 74.70 6 13 38 55

18 SUI 8486 ZUND SIMONE/ROTACH MICHEL 76.00 33 14 25 19

19 SUI 8440 SCHERRER URS/ITEN ADRIAN 77.00 39 15 28 16

20 DEN 8551 ERNST JACOB/ERNST JESPER 84.00 21 22 23 29

21 GBR 8707 NICHOLSON STEVEN/MILDRED JOHAT 85.00 20 DNC 12 35

22 RSA 8584 MILLN NIGEL/HOGG IAN 88.00 24 29 DNF 17

23 FRA 8321 RIMBERT MICHEL/RIMBERT ANTOINE 89.00 48 DNC 10 13

24 FRA 8431 DRUART-PARIAT HERVE/BOUDIER TH 92.00 22 18 40 34

25 SUI 8426 PLUSS MARCEL/DUERR YVO 94.00 25 25 26 DNC

26 FRA 8695 PUISSANT JEAN-GUY/SEGUELAS ETI 97.00 DNC 20 34 25

27 RSA 8587 CRISP ROBERT/VON BUDDENBROCK W 104.00 17 17 57 52

28 GBR 8508 NEAL SAM/ANNETT ROBIN 105.00 DNC 26 37 24

29 BEL 8553 GORREMANS PAUL/DEFROIMONT ERIC 105.00 29 34 24 DNC

30 AUS 8603 DUNN IAN/SCHULZ PAUL 105.00 37 24 31 32

31 FRA 8484 BLANCHARD PHILIPPE/DOERENBECHE 109.00 41 33 17 47

32 FRA 8565 VALLETEAU DE MOUILLA BENOIT/SC 110.00 30 41 41 21

33 GBR 8708 WEDGE MARTIN/BELOE NICK 112.00 28 DNC 27 39

34 FRA 8541 DOERENBECHER FRANCIS/DOERENBEC 113.00 36 27 32 ZPG

35 FRA 8491 VEROUL FREDERIC/VEROUL JEAN JA 116.00 26 DNC 39 33

36 FRA 7941 DOUSSELIN VERONIQUE/PETER JEAN 117.00 31 38 30 44

37 FRA 8455 BUFFET MARCEL/VIATEUR REGIS 118.00 44 39 35 26

38 FRA 8353 FOSSARD ROBERT/ROUCAYROL FREDE 129.00 32 37 42 ZPG

39 GBR 8701 LOUESY PAUL/WILLIAMS ANDY 129.00 DNC 35 33 43

40 GER 8721 HUNGER WOLFGANG/JESS HOLGER 130.00 5 DNC 2 DNC

41 ZIM 8445 MAC COSH PATRICK/PRICE MIKE 131.00 43 19 51 DNC

42 FRA 8693 JEANNE MURIEL/CARVALLO GILLES 134.00 47 42 36 38

43 SWE 8232 ROSEN EBBE/WENRUP OLLE 138.00 4 DNC 7 DNC

44 FRA 8352 NOCLAIN PHILIPPE/NOCLAIN JEAN 141.00 42 31 50 63

45 FRA 8683 TILLY GERARD/TILLY XAVIER 146.00 40 36 52 DNC

46 FRA 7932 RAGUET JACQUES/ROBLIN LUDOVIC 146.00 45 40 43 DSQ

47 AUS 8185 ALEXANDER EARLE/LECKENBY KEN 148.00 46 30 54 DNC

48 GBR 8704 DUPONT JEAN/RENNIE JONHATHN 148.00 50 32 56 48

49 GBR 8419 TURNBULL STUART/LUNN JASON 149.00 55 23 DNC 53

50 FRA 8716 SILVESTRE CHRISTIAN/SILVESTRE 149.00 53 51 55 27

51 USA 7771 BEECKMAN ANDY/BENJAMIN BEN 152.70 DNC DNC 6 18

52 DEN 8581 ANDERSON JON/ADREASEN LASSE 161.00 54 43 46 59

53 FRA 8459 TERRASSON JEROME/BRIFFOTEAUX C 163.70 35 DSQ DNC 3

54 FRA 8064 GUILLOU NICOLAS/GOT GUILLAUME 164.00 51 55 63 40

55 CAN 7200 MELLER ALI/PEARSON PIP 167.00 DNC DNC 19 ZPG

56 FRA 8348 BOCHU JACQUES/BOCHU CHRISTOPHE 176.00 52 45 65 61

57 FRA 8462 LASNIER LAURENT/LASNIER GILLES 178.00 60 47 53 ZPG

58 FRA 8275 NOCLAIN JEAN MARC/CHABAUD ROGE 179.00 49 50 62 65

59 FRA 8677 CHRIST MICHEL/CLAUDE PHILIPPE 182.00 23 DSQ DSQ ZPG

60 FRA 8133 LINDE DANIEL/PIGNOT PASCAL 182.00 57 49 DNC 58

61 FRA 8184 ZUCCONI DAMIEN/CAMUSSON LAUREN 184.00 63 44 59 67

62 GBR 8467 ROMANS CHRIS/ROMANS BRENDA 184.00 62 46 58 DNC

63 FRA 8566 THIBERGE OLIVIER/THIBERGE CHRI 186.00 64 54 60 54

64 GBR 8095 BURWOOD PETER/BURWOOD STEPHEN 188.00 58 DNC 67 45

65 FRA 8157 DUGRIP BERNARD/BORIES PIERRE 194.00 61 53 66 62

66 FRA 8382 DESTOMBES GAUTIER/DESTOMBES AN 200.00 56 48 DSQ ZPG

67 FRA 8717 LORTAT JACOB ANTOINE/CHERVET P 203.00 DNC DNC 44 30

68 FRA 8062 BROSSILLON GUILLAUME/PORCHER L 204.00 66 56 DNC 64

69 FRA 8436 CARVALLO SAMUEL/CARVALLO CLAIR 204.00 65 57 64 68

70 AUS 8644 PORTER DAVID/HOLDEN PETER 205.00 34 DNC DNC ZPG

71 FRA 8215 LE HEGARAT YANN/LEULLIER THIER 209.00 67 58 69 66

72 FRA 8688 LEHMANN ROBERT/WAGNER DANIEL 226.00 DNC DNC 47 50

73 FIN 7784 THOMAS HELD/ROBIN GUSTAFSSON 231.00 DNC DNC 45 57

74 FRA 8359 DALLE FREDERIC/DALLE LAURE 240.00 59 52 DSQ DNC

75 GBR 8481 PAYNE SIMON/MASTERMAU BILL 249.00 DNC DNC 9 DNC

76 FRA 8139 CERBELLE STEPHANE/MILCENT OLIV 257.00 DNC DNC 68 60

77 FRA 5923 DUCOS PIERRE/LECHARPENTIER HER 259.00 DNC DNC 61 69

78 GBR 8705 SCUTCHER TERRY/LAKE SIMON 260.00 DNC DNC 20 DNC

79 FRA 8188 SOULIER PIERRE/LENORMENT PHILI 268.00 DNC DNC DNC 28

80 FRA 6448 CENDRON NICOLAS/SOREL VINCENT 269.00 DNC DNC 70 70

81 FRA 8007 BROTSCHI YANN/BROTSCHI XAVIER 277.00 DNC DNC DNC 37

82 GBR 8694 WILLIAMS ANDY/HUNT STEVE 278.00 38 DNC DNC DNC

83 GBR 8306 ROBINSON CHRIS/PHILLIPS TOM 286.00 DNC DNC DNC 46

84 RSA 8121 HOLM ALBRECHT/HOLM DIETMAR 288.00 DNC DNC 48 DNC

85 FRA 8521 CHARTIER JEAN PHILIPPE/GUIBBAL 289.00 DNC DNC DNC 49

86 SUI 7953 ZAUGG ADRIAN/REINACHER YVES 289.00 DNC DNC 49 DNC

87 BEL 8536 MEYNENDONCKX BART/LEHOUCKX CHR 291.00 DNC DNC DNC 51

88 FRA 7647 CHANTRAINE PHILIPPE/FROUX WILL 311.00 DNC DNC DNC 71

DNA GER 8580 ACHTERBERG FRIEDER/ACHTERBERG 351.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC

DNA GBR 7931 THORNE CHRIS/BURROUGHS DENIS 351.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC

DNA FRA 6953 VERDIERE PHILIPPE/BOISHARDY BR 351.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC

DNA GER 8642 SCHOLLMAYER STEPHEN/SANGUINO F 351.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC

DNA GBR 8458 HAYHURST JACK/COATES ADRIAN 351.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC

DNA AUS 8696 JACKSON CARTER/MALLING ADAM 351.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC

DNA GER 8621 FILIMONOW DIRK/STOCKMANN LARS 351.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC

DNA FRA 8684 GALLO PIERRE JEAN/TOUPET FABRI 351.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC

DNA GBR 8555 SMITHLOHITE DAVID/YOUNG PAUL 351.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC

DNA DEN 8656 MULLER JAN/BOJSEN-MOLLER JACOB 351.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC

DNA GBR 8526 BURD TIM/GEORGE ARTHUR 351.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC

DNA FRA 5363 ROUCAYROL FREDERIC/FOSSARD ROB 351.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC

DNA FRA 8090 BLEUEZ LOIC/BONNET MICHEL 351.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC

DNA FRA 6126 CUNY FRANCOIS/CUNY ERIC 351.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC

DNA GER 8670 GOERGE MARTIN/GOERGE RAINER 351.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC

DNA FRA 8008 DOUSSELIN MARC/BELTZUNG ALAIN 351.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC

DNA GER 8634 THUMANN JOIG/WEICHEL FRANCO 351.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC

DNA SUI 8016 CHAPATTE FLORENT/FROIDEVAUX MA 351.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC

DNA GBR 8435 MAC GALE PATRICK/NOLAN MICHAEL 351.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC

DNA BEL 8106 RAUCENT BENOIT/CHEVALIER PHILI 351.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC

DNA GBR 8304 PEARSON CHRIS/RAINSBUROUGH FRA 351.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC

DNA GBR 8510 THORP ANDREW/THORP NICK 351.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC_

 

 

6.2/ World

6.2.1/ Race 1

Stars and Stripes for today!!

 

After packing up all the boats the Americans hoisted the Stars and

Stripes on the boat park, proudly

 

displaying their mastery of the Quiberon bay. An impressive one-two puts

the Americans in

 

pole position for the remainder of the week.

 

The wind conditions were SW 2-3 with more waves than wind, and more

boats than ever before

 

in a 505 world championship. There were 157 boats at the start with 156

lined up waiting for

 

the rabbit to release them after a year of preparation.

 

The boats included four former 505 world champions and at least thirty

who have represented

 

their country at the olympics.

 

The weather was cloudy with sunny and rainy spells, with all of the heat

that was present in

 

the pre-worlds replaced with cooler temperatures.

 

The wind was steady in direction but not in strength and the local coast

effect were felt

 

strongly on a receding tide.

 

The Bavarian pathfinder showed everyone that the right side payed, and

was placed as the

 

fleet rounded the windward mark.

 

Despite adding 4 Kg to his boat on measurement day, Shoenherr confirmed

the speed he has

 

demonstrated in winning the preWorlds.

 

Pierre-Jean Gallo and Fabrice Toupet broke the mould for the French team

in finishing tenth

 

in front of the star Philippe Boite who normaly leads the French squad.

 

Marcel Buffet in his late seventies continues to make a tremendeous 63rd

proving that he is

 

still in the "peloton" (in reference to the Tour de France).

 

Considering there were over 150 boats racing, it is a nice surprise that

only two protests

 

were lodged with the Jury, with only one being heard which resulted in a

disqualification.

 

The second protest was rejected due to a confusion on the hearing time

letting the faulting

 

boat to get away with the (alleged) infringement which was videotaped

and displayed along

 

with the rest of the video coverage of the race. Will we soon need a

third empire ?

 

 

We all enjoyed such a race with many competitors and it has proven an

outstanding success to

 

see so many 5o5s racing in the Quiberon bay. Of course it is special

since one can gain or

 

loose so many places with one single "bon coup" or mistake : however the

confusion created

 

by the many boat wakes was very difficult to sail in.

 

Everybody is impressed with the huge task which has been completed by

the ENV and the

 

international class team to organise the event so smoothly.

 

The 5o5 family warmly welcomed Paul Henderson, the ISAF president, who

made the trip to

 

Quiberon to attend the World championship, tomorrow and Tuesday. Paul

will have the

 

opportunity to meet with the 5o5ers and sail himself a 5o5 for the first

time.

 

What will be remembered is the wonderful turnout and the beautiful 5o5

fleet racing in the Quiberon bay...

Regards

 

Jonathan Rennie and Jean-Baptiste Dupont

GBR8704

Classement provisoire de la manche 01

Groupe 1

 

 

No voile Equipage Club Points

 

1 USA 7771 BEECKMAN ANDY/BENJAMIN BEN Etats Unis

0.00

2 USA 8266 HAMLIN HOWARD/MARTIN MIKE Etats Unis

3.00

3 DEN 8728 SCHONHERR JORGEN/KAEMPE ANDERS Danemark

5.70

4 GER 8721 HUNGER WOLFGANG/JESS HOLGER Allemagne

8.00

5 SWE 8655 BERGSTROM KRISTER/MOSS THOMAS Sude

10.00

6 GER 8671 MUHLBAUER MARKUS/STENGER ANGEL Allemagne

11.70

7 DEN 8656 MULLER JAN/BOJSEN MOLLER JACOB Danemark

13.00

8 SWE 8232 ROSEN EBBE/WENRUP OLLE Sude

14.00

9 GER 8670 GOERGE MARTIN/GOERGE RAYNER Allemagne

15.00

10 FRA 8684 GALLO PIERRE JEAN/TOUPET FABRI Y C DER

16.00

11 GBR 8552 UPTON BROWN MARC/MITCHELL IAN Grande Bretagne

17.00

12 DEN 8620 SAUGMANN JAN/RAMSBECK MORTEN Danemark

18.00

13 GBR 8676 ROBINSON CLIVE/CAWTHORN GARY Grande Bretagne

19.00

14 GBR 8720 PINNELL IAN/POWELL NICK Grande Bretagne

20.00

15 GBR 8481 PAYNE SIMON/MASTERMAU BILL Grande Bretagne

21.00

16 USA 7201 THOMPSON DANIEL/ZINN ANDREW Etats Unis

22.00

17 GBR 8556 TEW RICHARD/IRONMONGER JOHN Grande Bretagne

23.00

18 GER 8621 FILIMONOW DIRK/STOCKMANN LARS Allemagne

24.00

19 GBR 8640 RALSTON VERNON/SPRATT SIMON Grande Bretagne

25.00

20 FRA 8702 BOITE PHILIPPE/MUZELLEC JEAN L C V DE MEAUX

26.00

21 GBR 8342 HOLT MIKE/BEASLEY PAUL Grande Bretagne

27.00

22 DEN 8476 LARSEN PER/ANDERSON HENRIK Danemark

28.00

23 FRA 8677 CHRIST MICHEL/CLAUDE PHILIPPE C V DE PARIS

29.00

24 GBR 8555 SMITHWHITE DAVID/YOUNG PAUL Grande Bretagne

30.00

25 GER 8634 THUMANN JOG/WEICHEL FRANCO Allemagne

31.00

26 GER 8725 GOSCH TOM/MEYER RALF Allemagne

32.00

27 SUI 8426 PLUSS MARCEL/DUERR YVO Suisse

33.00

28 GER 8658 SCHAFER CHRISTIAN/LATSCH UWE Allemagne

34.00

29 FRA 8400 JOUANY MARC/NIGON ERIK C V DE PARIS

35.00

30 FRA 8564 HAY LAURENT/BOUDIER STEPHANE Y C ILE DE FRANCE

36.00

31 GBR 8707 NICHOLSON STEVEN/MILDRED JONAT Grande Bretagne

37.00

32 CAN 7200 MELLER ALI/PEARSON PIP Canada

38.00

33 GBR 8568 WALTERS CHARLES/DIEBITSCH CHRI Grande Bretagne

39.00

34 DEN 8622 BOJALND TOM/ROHDE SOREN Danemark

40.00

35 GBR 8378 HODGSON MARTIN/MACLEOD AUSTAIR Grande Bretagne

41.00

36 GBR 8429 NAPIER ROB/MORISSON KIMBALL Grande Bretagne

42.00

37 GER 8623 BOHM STEFAN/ROOS GERALD Allemagne

43.00

38 GER 8633 HARTWIG JENS/STUSKL WOLFGANG Allemagne

44.00

39 GER 8642 SCHOLLMAYER STEPHEN/SANGUINO F Allemagne

45.00

40 FRA 8431 DRUART-PARIAT HERVE/BOUDIER TH C V DE PARIS

46.00

41 AUS 8280 QUIRK MICHAEL/LANGE GEOFF Australie

47.00

42 FRA 7740 PETIT ERICK/RATTIER THIERRY FFV

48.00

43 FRA 8687 FISCHER FRANCOIS/DELVAUX JEROM C V DE PARIS

49.00

44 DEN 8675 FREDSTED RASMUS/HARTUIG THOMAS Danemark

50.00

45 GBR 8458 HAYHURST JACK/COATES ADRIAN Grande Bretagne

51.00

46 DEN 8082 ANDREASON SOREN/LANGENDORL JEU Danemark

52.00

47 GBR 8701 LOVESY PAUL/WILLIAMS ANDY Grande Bretagne

53.00

48 FRA 8321 RIMBERT MICHEL/RIMBERT ANTOINE S R CAEN OUISTREHAM

54.00

49 DEN 8551 ERNST JACOB/ERNST JESPER Danemark

55.00

50 FRA 7941 DOUSSELIN VERONIQUE/PETER JEAN A C ALSACE LORRAINE

56.00

51 GBR 8495 PEACOCK DAVID/HEWKIN CRIS Grande Bretagne

57.00

52 SWE 8585 ERIKSSON JAN/MOLIN MAGNUS Sude

58.00

53 FRA 8709 BOITE ALAIN/LE GOFF MAXIME C V DE MEAUX

59.00

54 FRA 8565 VALLETEAU DE MOUILLA BENOIT/SC S N BANDOL

60.00

55 SWE 8719 LINDUALL JAKOB/BYRENIUS KALLE Sude

61.00

56 GBR 8705 SCUTCHER TERRY/LAKE SIMON Grande Bretagne

62.00

57 SUI 8016 CHAPATTE FLORENT/FROIDEVAUX MA Suisse

63.00

58 FRA 8459 TERRASSON JEROME/BRIFFOTEAUX C C C HAUT MARNAIS

64.00

59 GBR 8708 WEDGE MARTIN/BELOE NICK Grande Bretagne

65.00

60 GBR 8419 TURNBULL STUART/LUNN JASON Grande Bretagne

66.00

61 GBR 8694 WILLIAMS ANDY/HUNT STEVE Grande Bretagne

67.00

62 GBR 8526 BURD TIM/GEORGE ARHTUR Grande Bretagne

68.00

63 FRA 8455 BUFFET MARCEL/TROUILLET DAMIEN C V DE PARIS

69.00

64 ZIM 8445 MAC COSH PATRICK/PRICE MIKE Zimbabwe

70.00

65 AUS 8603 DUNN IAN/SCHULZ PAUL Australie

71.00

66 GBR 8679 MONTAGUE IAN/FULCHER NEIL Grande Bretagne

72.00

67 FRA 8541 DOERENBECHER FRANCIS/DOERENBEC C N DE SCIEZ

73.00

68 AUS 8696 JACKSON CARTER/MAILLING ADAM Australie

74.00

69 AUS 8644 PORTER DAVID/HOLDEN PETER Australie

75.00

70 SUI 8440 SCHERRER URS/ITEN ADRIAN Suisse

76.00

71 FRA 8484 BLANCHARD PHILIPPE/DOERENBECHE A C ALSACE LORRAINE

77.00

72 GBR 8508 NEAL SAM/ANNETT ROBIN Grande Bretagne

78.00

73 GER 8632 WILLIAMS DEAN/NICHOLSON DARREN Allemagne

79.00

74 FRA 8449 LUCIENNE PHILIPPE/BONNET BRUNO C N C ST OUEN

80.00

75 GBR 8489 WEBSTER JOHN/IRONMONGER ERIC Grande Bretagne

81.00

76 GBR 8418 CUTHBERT EAMON/CUTHBERT MARK Grande Bretagne

82.00

77 BEL 8463 VAN HEMELDOWCK EMIEL/VAN HEMEL Belgique

83.00

78 BEL 8536 MEYNENDONCKX BART/LEHOUCKX CHR Belgique

84.00

79 BEL 8553 GORREMANS PAUL/DEFROIMONT ERIC Belgique

85.00

80 FRA 8695 PUISSANT JEAN-GUY/SEGUELAS ETI C V ST AIGNAN

86.00

81 SUI 7953 ZAUGG ADRIAN/REINACHER YVES Suisse

87.00

82 GBR 8306 ROBINSON CHRIS/PHILLIPS TOM Grande Bretagne

88.00

83 GBR 8678 BERRY TIM/BERRY RICHARD Grande Bretagne

89.00

84 GER 8580 ACHTERBERG FRIEDER/ACHTERBERG Allemagne

90.00

85 SUI 8486 ZUND SIMONE/ROTACHE MICHEL Suisse

91.00

86 FRA 8491 VEROUL FREDERIC/VEROUL JEAN JA C N VASSIVIERE

92.00

87 RSA 8587 CRISP ROBERT/VON BUDDENBROCK W Afrique du Sud

93.00

88 GBR 8291 SIMS RICHARD/WOOD SIMON Grande Bretagne

94.00

89 GBR 8574 MARTIN LEE/PERKINS STEVE Grande Bretagne

95.00

90 GBR 8072 SIMMS MICHAEL/GEORGE ANDREW Grande Bretagne

96.00

91 FRA 7147 CHAMPEAU ALAIN/TOURNIER JEAN M C N VASSIVIERE

97.00

92 FRA 7999 GUBRI SERGE/RIOT MARC J M ILE AUX MOINES

98.00

93 FRA 8717 LORTAT JACOB ANTOINE/CHERVET P C V DE PARIS

99.00

94 FRA 8063 GAULTIER DOMINIC/MISTRAL FREDE FFV

100.00

95 FRA 8008 DOUSSELIN MARC/BELTZUNG ALAIN A C ALSACE LORRAINE

101.00

96 RSA 8584 MILLN NIGEL/HOGG IAN Afrique du Sud

102.00

97 GBR 8483 SYDENAM SIMON/BRITTIN MATTHEW Grande Bretagne

103.00

98 GBR 8704 DUPONT JEAN/RENNIE JONATHAN Grande Bretagne

104.00

99 FRA 8007 BROTSCHI YANN/BROTSCHI XAVIER C Y V PARELOUP

105.00

100 FRA 7932 RAGUET JACQUES/ROBLIN LUDOVIC C V BORDEAUX

106.00

101 FRA 8382 HUE PATRICE/DESTOMBES GAUTIER FFV

107.00

102 DEN 8364 LUNDSAGER BENT/ANDERSEN UPPE Danemark

108.00

103 RSA 8121 HOLM ALBRECHT/HOLM DITMAR Afrique du Sud

109.00

104 FRA 8353 FOSSARD ROBERT/ROUCAYROL FREDE S N BANDOL

110.00

105 FRA 8188 SOULIER PIERRE/LENORMENT PHILI Y C CARNAC

111.00

106 FIN 7784 THOMAS HELD/ROBIN GUSTAFSSON Finlande

112.00

107 FRA 8352 NOCLAIN PHILIPPE/NOCLAIN JEAN C V VALENCIENNES

113.00

108 GBR 8514 FITZGERALD ANDREW/RAINS TIM Grande Bretagne

114.00

109 FRA 8090 BLEUEZ LOIC/BONNET MICHEL S N BANDOL

115.00

110 FRA 8462 LASNIER LAURENT/LASNIER GILLES C N D EVRY

116.00

111 GBR 8305 SHORT ANDREW/HOOD MARTIN Grande Bretagne

117.00

112 DEN 8581 ANDERSON JON/ADREASEN LASSE Danemark

118.00

113 FRA 8545 PREEL ALAIN/PREEL ALEXIS S R CAEN OUISTREHAM

119.00

114 GBR 8423 LURIGHT MARTIN/LURIGHT CRISS Grande Bretagne

120.00

115 FRA 8348 BOCHU JACQUES/BOCHU CHRISTOPHE Y C CAVALAIRE

121.00

116 FRA 8521 CHARTIER JEAN PHILIPPE/GUIBBAL C Y V PARELOUP

122.00

117 GBR 8591 BELL DAVID/WARD PETER Grande Bretagne

123.00

118 FRA 8683 TILLY GERARD/TILLY XAVIER C N PERROS GUIREC

124.00

119 FRA 8184 ZUCCONI DAMIEN/CAMUSSON LAUREN S N TRINITE S/MER

125.00

120 FRA 8688 LEHMANN ROBERT/WAGNER DANIEL A C ALSACE LORRAINE

126.00

121 FRA 6126 CUNY FRANCOIS/CUNY ERIC S N TRINITE S/MER

127.00

122 GBR 8510 THORP ANDREW/THORP NICK Grande Bretagne

128.00

123 GBR 8304 PEARSON CHRIS/RAINSBUROUGH FRA Grande Bretagne

129.00

124 GER 8674 KREMKOW RAINER/RETZLAFF MATTHI Allemagne

130.00

125 FRA 7192 CLARAZ PHILIPPE/JULLIAN PASCAL TOULOUSE O A C

131.00

126 FRA 8693 JEANNE MURIEL/CARVALLO GILLES C N HAUTE SEINE

132.00

127 FRA 8359 DALLE FREDERIC/DALLE LAURE C N B P P

133.00

128 AUS 8185 ALEXANDER EARLE/LECKENBY KEN Australie

134.00

129 FRA 8302 GOT CLAUDE/AGGERI STEPHANE Y C CANET ROUSSILLON

135.00

130 FRA 8157 DUGRIP BERNARD/BORIES PIERRE C Y V PARELOUP

136.00

131 GBR 8213 BURDEKIN ROBERT/LOATES BEN Grande Bretagne

137.00

132 FRA 8509 MICHEL PATRICE/KERAUDRENV DOMI FFV

138.00

133 FRA 8456 DI PEDE JEAN-PIERRE/DI PEDE BE C V SEINE PORT

139.00

134 FRA 6340 PEIFFERT BERNARD/PEIFFERT DIDI France

140.00

135 GBR 7931 THORNE CHRIS/VIATEUR REGIS Grande Bretagne

141.00

136 FRA 8716 SILVESTRE CHRISTIAN/SILVESTRE C V BORDEAUX

142.00

137 BEL 7015 VANDEPOEL PIERRE/ZIMMERMANN VI Belgique

143.00

138 GBR 8435 MAC GALE PATRICK/NOLAN MICHAEL Grande Bretagne

144.00

139 FRA 8427 DES JAMONIERES NICOLAS/LASNIER C V M LAVACOURT

145.00

140 GBR 8490 JACKSON ALEX/BRECKELL HOWARD Grande Bretagne

146.00

141 BEL 7979 DIGNEF FREDERIC/D HERDE LUC Belgique

147.00

142 FRA 8139 CERBELLE STEPHANE/MILCENT OLIV S N TRINITE S/MER

148.00

143 FRA 7929 DEMOMENT JEROME/SOUBEN PIERRE FFV

149.00

144 FRA 8062 BROSSILLON GUILLAUME/PORCHER L E V LION S/MER

150.00

145 GBR 8467 ROMANS CHRIS/ROMANS BRENDA Grande Bretagne

151.00

146 FRA 8002 ROUANNE DOMINIQUE/BLACHE JEAN Y C CAVALAIRE

152.00

147 GBR 8095 BURWOOD PETER/BURWOOD STEPHEN Grande Bretagne

153.00

148 FRA 8301 BLONDY BERNARD/BOURGOIN JEROME FFV

154.00

149 BEL 8106 RAUCENT BENOIT/CHEVALIER PHILI Belgique

155.00

150 BEL 8350 VANIEKAUT BRUNO/WIRTZ PHILIPPE Belgique

156.00

151 FRA 8366 MILLET PHILIPPE/MILLET ANTOINE Y C BOURGET DU LAC

157.00

152 FRA 7647 CHANTRAINE PHILIPPE/FROUX WILL C N VIRY CHATILLON

158.00

153 FRA 5923 DUCOS PIERRE/LECHARPENTIER HER A N HAUTAISE

159.00

154 FRA 6501 LUTHRINGER JEAN-MARIE/NOUGAYRE B N OUEST

160.00

155 FRA 6448 CENDRON NICOLAS/SOREL VINCENT E V CHERBOURG

161.00

DSQ GER 8376 NIEDICK WALKER/HEISING STEFAN Allemagne

164.00

DNF FRA 8436 CARVALLO SAMUEL/CARVALLO CLAIR C N HAUTE SEINE

164.00_

 

 

 

 

6.2.2/ Race 2

Unlike the Americans yesterday, the Brits did not hoist the Union Jack

despite Ian Pinnell winning race 2 in very tactictal conditions.

The weather was unstable with wind blowing mainly from South West 2 to 3

and flukey. It was sunny most of the time but some rain showers cooled

down our competitors at times...

It was hard to find a gap at the buoy given the very large number of

boats on the racing course and the traffic is such that some spectacular

congestions of 505s have been common in the Quiberon bay area so far.

The Ecole Nationale de Voile is filming the race and shows the tape at

the bar... it is awesome and very instructive to watch the competitors

manoeuvering at full speed.

Ian Pinnell and his talented crew, Nick Powell, managed to work out the

conditions and their speed today was amazing... they had repaired the

boat the previous night since the forestay system fell apart in the

middle of race 1 preventing them from tuning the boat for light air...

only medium tuning was available for most of the race yesterday.

Howard Hamlin managed to finish second and thus takes the lead of the

championship. Howard, whom I interviewed tonight, was still very worried

of the outcome of the protest hearing he was involved in tonight for an

alleged fault that he had not exonarated himself quick enough according

to the German team Mulhbauer/Angela Stenger... Howard was relieved that

the jury considered that there was no fault even though he did it, the

jury agreed that Howard did not have to do the 720. (Howard was not too

upset despite the loss, for Ian's lead was really impressive and he

managed to pull back the two places he lost doing the 720 turn).

A new talented French sailor made the tens today. Laurent Hay is a

former 470 champion who took to the 505 a year ago and is improving fast

in the class.

Philippe Boite and Jean-Luc Muzellec have now a very slim chance left to

win the championship. They caught seaweed on the centerboard yesterday

and could not get rid off it easily, and today despite a very good start

they found themselves in the middle of a calm patch which made them

struggle in the fifties for some time.

Four protests were lodged with the jury which is still very reasonable

given the turnout. Two of them were lodged by the jury himself, one for

no buoyancy aid and another for start line infringement withe the guard

boat.

For the record, it is interesting to mention that the guard boat was

pretty agressive today since he hit one of the Britisch competitors

while manoeuvering around the pathfinder... After the race we learned

that he broke his throttle and Vernon was cleared of the infringement...

 

Full result of the race below and ranking on the web page at

http://asso.ffv.fr/cinquo then click World and results...

Cheers

Jean-Baptiste

PS: We miss you all

Lundi 5 Juillet 1999 15:49

******** GREG 99.6.99 ********

44th 505 World championship 99

Ecole nationale de voile

Baie de Quiberon

***** FFV (C) 1997-2000 ******

Classement provisoire de la manche 02

Groupe 1

No voile Equipage Club Points

1 GBR 8720 PINNELL IAN/POWELL NICK Grande Bretagne 0.00

2 USA 8266 HAMLIN HOWARD/MARTIN MIKE Etats Unis 3.00

3 GER 8721 HUNGER WOLFGANG/JESS HOLGER Allemagne 5.70

4 DEN 8728 SCHONHERR JORGEN/KAEMPE ANDERS Danemark 8.00

5 SWE 8655 BERGSTROM KRISTER/MOSS THOMAS Sude 10.00

6 SWE 8232 ROSEN EBBE/WENRUP OLLE Sude 11.70

7 FRA 8564 HAY LAURENT/BOUDIER STEPHANE Y C ILE DE FRANCE 13.00

8 GER 8623 BOHM STEFAN/ROOS GERALD Allemagne 14.00

9 USA 7771 BEECKMAN ANDY/BENJAMIN BEN Etats Unis 15.00

10 GBR 8676 ROBINSON CLIVE/CAWTHORN GARY Grande Bretagne 16.00

11 DEN 8620 SAUGMANN JAN/RAMSBECK MORTEN Danemark 17.00

12 GBR 8552 UPTON BROWN MARK/MITCHELL IAN Grande Bretagne 18.00

13 GBR 8555 SMITHWHITE DAVID/YOUNG PAUL Grande Bretagne 19.00

14 GER 8670 GOERGE MARTIN/GOERGE RAYNER Allemagne 20.00

15 GBR 8568 WALTERS CHARLES/DIEBITSCH CHRI Grande Bretagne 21.00

16 FRA 8702 BOITE PHILIPPE/MUZELLEC JEAN L C V DE MEAUX 22.00

17 GBR 8481 PAYNE SIMON/MASTERMAN BILL Grande Bretagne 23.00

18 USA 7201 THOMPSON DANIEL/ZINN ANDREW Etats Unis 24.00

19 GER 8658 SCHAFER CHRISTIAN/LATSCH UWE Allemagne 25.00

20 GBR 8419 TURNBULL STUART/LUNN JASON Grande Bretagne 26.00

21 GER 8634 THUMANN JOG/WEICHEL FRANCO Allemagne 27.00

22 GER 8642 SCHOLLMAYER STEPHEN/SANGUINO F Allemagne 28.00

23 GBR 8342 HOLT MIKE/BEASLEY PAUL Grande Bretagne 29.00

24 FRA 8709 BOITE ALAIN/LE GOFF MAXIME C V DE MEAUX 30.00

25 DEN 8082 ANDREASON SOREN/LANGENDORL JEU Danemark 31.00

26 GER 8633 HARTWIG JENS/STUSKL WOLFGANG Allemagne 32.00

27 FRA 8684 GALLO PIERRE JEAN/TOUPET FABRI Y C DER 33.00

28 GBR 8694 WILLIAMS ANDY/HUNT STEVE Grande Bretagne 34.00

29 GBR 8526 BURD TIM/GEORGE ARHTUR Grande Bretagne 35.00

30 FRA 7740 PETIT ERICK/RATTIER THIERRY FFV 36.00

31 DEN 8675 FREDSTED RASMUS/HARTUIG THOMAS Danemark 37.00

32 GBR 8429 NAPIER ROB/MORRISON KIMBALL Grande Bretagne 38.00

33 CAN 7200 MELLER ALI/PEARSON PIP Canada 39.00

34 SWE 8585 ERIKSSON JAN/MOLIN MAGNUS Sude 40.00

35 FRA 8677 CHRIST MICHEL/CLAUDE PHILIPPE C V DE PARIS 41.00

36 GBR 8679 MONTAGUE IAN/FULCHER NEIL Grande Bretagne 42.00

37 GBR 8556 TEW RICHARD/IRONMONGER JOHN Grande Bretagne 43.00

38 DEN 8476 LARSEN PER/ANDERSON HENRIK Danemark 44.00

39 BEL 8463 VAN HEMELDOWCK EMIEL/VAN HEMEL Belgique 45.00

40 GER 8671 MUHLBAUER MARKUS/STENGER ANGEL Allemagne 46.00

41 GBR 8707 NICHOLSON STEVEN/MILDRED JONAT Grande Bretagne 47.00

42 SUI 8440 SCHERRER URS/ITEN ADRIAN Suisse 48.00

43 GBR 8458 HAYHURST JACK/COATES ADRIAN Grande Bretagne 49.00

44 AUS 8644 PORTER DAVID/HOLDEN PETER Australie 50.00

45 GER 8725 GOSCH TOM/MEYER RALF Allemagne 51.00

46 AUS 8280 QUIRK MICHAEL/LANGE GEOFF Australie 52.00

47 FRA 8431 DRUART-PARIAT HERVE/BOUDIER TH C V DE PARIS 53.00

48 ZIM 8445 MAC COSH PATRICK/PRICE MIKE Zimbabwe 54.00

49 DEN 8656 MULLER JAN/BOJSEN MOLLER JACOB Danemark 55.00

50 BEL 8553 GORREMANS PAUL/DEFROIMONT ERIC Belgique 56.00

51 GER 8376 NIEDICK WALKER/HEISING STEFAN Allemagne 57.00

52 AUS 8603 DUNN IAN/SCHULZ PAUL Australie 58.00

53 GBR 8705 SCUTCHER TERRY/LAKE SIMON Grande Bretagne 59.00

54 FRA 8541 DOERENBECHER FRANCIS/DOERENBEC C N DE SCIEZ 60.00

55 GBR 8489 WEBSTER JOHN/IRONMONGER ERIC Grande Bretagne 61.00

56 SUI 8016 CHAPATTE FLORENT/FROIDEVAUX MA Suisse 62.00

57 DEN 8622 BOJALND TOM/ROHDE SOREN Danemark 63.00

58 GBR 8701 LOVESY PAUL/WILLIAMS ANDY Grande Bretagne 64.00

59 FRA 8687 FISCHER FRANCOIS/DELVAUX JEROM C V DE PARIS 65.00

60 FRA 8400 JOUANY MARC/NIGON ERIK C V DE PARIS 66.00

61 SUI 8486 ZUND SIMONE/ROTACHE MICHEL Suisse 67.00

62 AUS 8696 JACKSON CARTER/MAILLING ADAM Australie 68.00

63 GER 8621 FILIMONOW DIRK/STOCKMANN LARS Allemagne 69.00

64 BEL 8536 MEYNENDONCKX BART/LEHOUCKX CHR Belgique 70.00

65 GER 8580 ACHTERBERG FRIEDER/ACHTERBERG Allemagne 71.00

66 FRA 8321 RIMBERT MICHEL/RIMBERT ANTOINE S R CAEN OUISTREHAM 72.00

67 GBR 8574 MARTIN LEE/PERKINS STEVE Grande Bretagne 73.00

68 RSA 8584 MILLN NIGEL/HOGG IAN Afrique du Sud 74.00

69 FRA 8188 SOULIER PIERRE/LENORMENT PHILI Y C CARNAC 75.00

70 FRA 8353 FOSSARD ROBERT/ROUCAYROL FREDE S N BANDOL 76.00

71 FRA 8565 VALLETEAU DE MOUILLA BENOIT/SC S N BANDOL 77.00

72 FRA 8695 PUISSANT JEAN-GUY/SEGUELAS ETI C V ST AIGNAN 78.00

73 GER 8632 WILLIAMS DEAN/NICHOLSON DARREN Allemagne 79.00

74 GBR 8072 SIMMS MICHAEL/GEORGE ANDREW Grande Bretagne 80.00

75 GBR 8378 HODGSON MARTIN/MACLEOD ALASTAI Grande Bretagne 81.00

76 GBR 8708 WEDGE MARTIN/BELOE NICK Grande Bretagne 82.00

77 DEN 8581 ANDERSON JON/ADREASEN LASSE Danemark 83.00

78 GBR 8305 SHORT ANDREW/HOOD MARTIN Grande Bretagne 84.00

79 GBR 8678 BERRY TIM/BERRY RICHARD Grande Bretagne 85.00

80 GBR 8508 NEAL SAM/ANNETT ROBIN Grande Bretagne 86.00

81 DEN 8551 ERNST JACOB/ERNST JESPER Danemark 87.00

82 FRA 8484 BLANCHARD PHILIPPE/DOERENBECHE A C ALSACE LORRAINE 88.00

83 FRA 8449 LUCIENNE PHILIPPE/BONNET BRUNO C N C ST OUEN 89.00

84 FRA 7932 RAGUET JACQUES/ROBLIN LUDOVIC C V BORDEAUX 90.00

85 GBR 8495 PEACOCK DAVID/HEWKIN CRIS Grande Bretagne 91.00

86 FRA 7999 GUBRI SERGE/RIOT MARC J M ILE AUX MOINES 92.00

87 FRA 8456 DI PEDE JEAN-PIERRE/DI PEDE BE C V SEINE PORT 93.00

88 SWE 8719 LINDUALL JAKOB/BYRENIUS KALLE Sude 94.00

89 FRA 8462 LASNIER LAURENT/LASNIER GILLES C N D EVRY 95.00

90 GBR 8704 DUPONT JEAN/RENNIE JONATHAN Grande Bretagne 96.00

91 FRA 8683 TILLY GERARD/TILLY XAVIER C N PERROS GUIREC 97.00

92 FRA 7147 CHAMPEAU ALAIN/TOURNIER JEAN M C N VASSIVIERE 98.00

93 GBR 8467 ROMANS CHRIS/ROMANS BRENDA Grande Bretagne 99.00

94 FRA 8491 VEROUL FREDERIC/VEROUL JEAN JA C N VASSIVIERE 100.00

95 GBR 8483 SYDENAM SIMON/BRITTIN MATTHEW Grande Bretagne 101.00

96 FRA 8348 BOCHU JACQUES/BOCHU CHRISTOPHE Y C CAVALAIRE 102.00

97 FRA 8007 BROTSCHI YANN/BROTSCHI XAVIER C Y V PARELOUP 103.00

98 FRA 8455 BUFFET MARCEL/TROUILLET DAMIEN C V DE PARIS 104.00

99 FRA 8509 MICHEL PATRICE/KERAUDRENV DOMI FFV 105.00

100 GBR 8418 CUTHBERT EAMON/CUTHBERT MARK Grande Bretagne 106.00

101 GBR 8095 BURWOOD PETER/BURWOOD STEPHEN Grande Bretagne 107.00

102 GBR 8423 LURIGHT MARTIN/LURIGHT CRISS Grande Bretagne 108.00

103 RSA 8121 HOLM ALBRECHT/HOLM DITMAR Afrique du Sud 109.00

104 FRA 8063 GAULTIER DOMINIC/MISTRAL FREDE FFV 110.00

105 GER 8674 KREMKOW RAINER/RETZLAFF MATTHI Allemagne 111.00

106 FRA 8184 ZUCCONI DAMIEN/CAMUSSON LAUREN S N TRINITE S/MER 112.00

107 FRA 8090 BLEUEZ LOIC/BONNET MICHEL S N BANDOL 113.00

108 FRA 8302 GOT CLAUDE/AGGERI STEPHANE Y C CANET ROUSSILLON 114.00

109 GBR 8591 BELL DAVID/WARD PETER Grande Bretagne 115.00

110 FRA 7941 DOUSSELIN VERONIQUE/PETER JEAN A C ALSACE LORRAINE 116.00

111 AUS 8185 ALEXANDER EARLE/LECKENBY KEN Australie 117.00

112 FRA 8717 LORTAT JACOB ANTOINE/CHERVET P C V DE PARIS 118.00

113 FRA 8459 TERRASSON JEROME/BRIFFOTEAUX C C C HAUT MARNAIS 119.00

114 GBR 8213 BURDEKIN ROBERT/COATES BEN Grande Bretagne 120.00

115 FIN 7784 THOMAS HELD/ROBIN GUSTAFSSON Finlande 121.00

116 RSA 8587 CRISP ROBERT/VON BUDDENBROCK W Afrique du Sud 122.00

117 GBR 8291 SIMS RICHARD/WOOD SIMON Grande Bretagne 123.00

118 FRA 8688 LEHMANN ROBERT/WAGNER DANIEL A C ALSACE LORRAINE 124.00

119 FRA 7929 DEMOMENT JEROME/SOUBEN PIERRE FFV 125.00

120 GBR 7931 THORNE CHRIS/VIATEUR REGIS Grande Bretagne 126.00

121 FRA 8382 HUE PATRICE/DESTOMBES GAUTIER FFV 127.00

122 DEN 8364 LUNDSAGER BENT/ANDERSEN UPPE Danemark 128.00

123 SUI 8426 PLUSS MARCEL/DUERR YVO Suisse 129.00

124 FRA 8008 DOUSSELIN MARC/BELTZUNG ALAIN A C ALSACE LORRAINE 130.00

125 FRA 8693 JEANNE MURIEL/CARVALLO GILLES C N HAUTE SEINE 131.00

126 FRA 8352 NOCLAIN PHILIPPE/NOCLAIN JEAN C V VALENCIENNES 132.00

127 GBR 8304 PEARSON CHRIS/RAINSBOROUGH FRA Grande Bretagne 133.00

128 GBR 8490 JACKSON ALEX/BRECKELL HOWARD Grande Bretagne 134.00

129 FRA 8545 PREEL ALAIN/PREEL ALEXIS S R CAEN OUISTREHAM 135.00

130 FRA 8427 DES JAMONIERES NICOLAS/LASNIER C V M LAVACOURT 136.00

131 FRA 7192 CLARAZ PHILIPPE/JULLIAN PASCAL TOULOUSE O A C 137.00

132 GBR 8510 THORP ANDREW/THORP NICK Grande Bretagne 138.00

133 FRA 6126 CUNY FRANCOIS/CUNY ERIC S N TRINITE S/MER 139.00

134 FRA 8157 DUGRIP BERNARD/BORIES PIERRE C Y V PARELOUP 140.00

135 GBR 8514 FITZGERALD ANDREW/RAINS TIM Grande Bretagne 141.00

136 FRA 8716 SILVESTRE CHRISTIAN/SILVESTRE C V BORDEAUX 142.00

137 FRA 8301 BLONDY BERNARD/BOURGOIN JEROME FFV 143.00

138 FRA 8521 CHARTIER JEAN PHILIPPE/GUIBBAL C Y V PARELOUP 144.00

139 FRA 8366 MILLET PHILIPPE/MILLET ANTOINE Y C BOURGET DU LAC 145.00

140 BEL 7979 DIGNEF FREDERIC/D HERDE LUC Belgique 146.00

141 FRA 5923 DUCOS PIERRE/LECHARPENTIER HER A N HAUTAISE 147.00

142 FRA 8002 ROUANNE DOMINIQUE/BLACHE JEAN Y C CAVALAIRE 148.00

143 FRA 8359 DALLE FREDERIC/DALLE LAURE C N B P P 149.00

144 BEL 8350 VANIEKAUT BRUNO/WIRTZ PHILIPPE Belgique 150.00

145 BEL 8106 RAUCENT BENOIT/CHEVALIER PHILI Belgique 151.00

146 FRA 6340 PEIFFERT BERNARD/PEIFFERT DIDI France 152.00

147 FRA 6448 CENDRON NICOLAS/SOREL VINCENT E V CHERBOURG 153.00

148 FRA 8062 BROSSILLON GUILLAUME/PORCHER L E V LION S/MER 154.00

149 GBR 8435 MAC GALE PATRICK/NOLAN MICHAEL Grande Bretagne 155.00

150 FRA 8139 CERBELLE STEPHANE/MILCENT OLIV S N TRINITE S/MER 156.00

151 FRA 6501 LUTHRINGER JEAN-MARIE/NOUGAYRE B N OUEST 157.00

152 FRA 8436 CARVALLO SAMUEL/CARVALLO CLAIR C N HAUTE SEINE 158.00

153 FRA 7647 CHANTRAINE PHILIPPE/FROUX WILL C N VIRY CHATILLON 159.00

DNC BEL 7015 VANDEPOEL PIERRE/ZIMMERMANN VI Belgique 164.00

DNC GBR 8306 ROBINSON CHRIS/PHILLIPS TOM Grande Bretagne 164.00

DNC SUI 7953 ZAUGG ADRIAN/REINACHER YVES Suisse 164.00

DNC GBR 8640 RALSTON VERNON/SPRATT SIMON Grande Bretagne 164.00_

6.2.3/ Race 3

The Californian squad from Long Beach conforted their lead on the

championship making one and two at the third race today.

Weather was misty in the morning clearing up with wind changing in

strength and direction until the sea breeze settled and blew force 4 in

the end of the afternoon making this race fun and spectacular. (150+

boats on a tight reach with some spectacular fights to stay on the

line... wow!!!)

The place is very complex to sail and only the very top sailors manage

to work it out. It is a very selective race area and any minor mistake

results in a dramatic drop in the ranking... Ali who made a wonderful

start for instance got trapped by the shift of up to 15 degrees biaising

the line tremendeously.. forcing him to bear away in the shifting wind

to reach the mark together with all the early starters.

The Californian Andy Beeckman and his crew Ben Benjamin were the fastest

in these conditions followed by Howard Hamlin in good position to win

the championship... After three races only a few blokes can now pretend

to win the trophy and given the wind conditions are going to be light

all the way long, according to the met office , the big guys are not

lilkely to make it for their more than average results so far.

The fast american rigs (in light and medium air) with their long and

thin foils may well pave the way to improve the boat a bit more

eventhough this new way of sailing forces the crew to watch for seaweed

caught in the foils constantly during the race.... The point is that

they are damn fast at the moment...

Marcel Buffet in his late 70ties, rounded the windward mark 25th and

managed to finished 41st, proving that age does not matter as long as

the talent is there... Marcel has just found a new rig set up and he is

working it out better and better everyday.

It was "Caribean soiree" tonight at the venue with a killer punch who

almost made it impossible to send out today's report... but I made it

safe to the computer,... luckily , but hard though.

10 protests were lodged today but half of them were lodged by the jury

itself... with only two disqualifications (by the way the results below

are still provisional due to the "Caribean soiree")

Cheers

Jean-Baptiste

PS: we are having so much fun... and we still miss you all

Mardi 6 Juillet 1999 16:58

******** GREG 99.6.99 ********

44th 505 World championship 99

Ecole nationale de voile

Baie de Quiberon

***** FFV (C) 1997-2000 ******

Classement provisoire de la manche 03

Groupe 1

 

 

No voile Equipage Club Points

 

1 USA 7771 BEECKMAN ANDY/BENJAMIN BEN Etats Unis 0.00

2 USA 8266 HAMLIN HOWARD/MARTIN MIKE Etats Unis 3.00

3 DEN 8728 SCHONHERR JORGEN/KAEMPE ANDERS Danemark 5.70

4 GER 8670 GOERGE MARTIN/GOERGE RAYNER Allemagne 8.00

5 GER 8721 HUNGER WOLFGANG/JESS HOLGER Allemagne 10.00

6 SWE 8655 BERGSTROM KRISTER/MOSS THOMAS Sude 11.70

7 DEN 8620 SAUGMANN JAN/RAMSBECK MORTEN Danemark 13.00

8 USA 7201 THOMPSON DANIEL/ZINN ANDREW Etats Unis 14.00

9 GBR 8552 UPTON BROWN MARK/MITCHELL IAN Grande Bretagne 15.00

10 GBR 8707 NICHOLSON STEVEN/MILDRED JONAT Grande Bretagne 16.00

11 GER 8623 BOHM STEFAN/ROOS GERALD Allemagne 17.00

12 GBR 8720 PINNELL IAN/POWELL NICK Grande Bretagne 18.00

13 GBR 8556 TEW RICHARD/IRONMONGER JOHN Grande Bretagne 19.00

14 GBR 8342 HOLT MIKE/BEASLEY PAUL Grande Bretagne 20.00

15 SWE 8232 ROSEN EBBE/WENRUP OLLE Sude 21.00

16 FRA 8709 BOITE ALAIN/LE GOFF MAXIME C V DE MEAUX 22.00

17 FRA 8684 GALLO PIERRE JEAN/TOUPET FABRI Y C DER 23.00

18 GBR 8568 WALTERS CHARLES/DIEBITSCH CHRI Grande Bretagne 24.00

19 AUS 8280 QUIRK MICHAEL/LANGE GEOFF Australie 25.00

20 GBR 8555 SMITHWHITE DAVID/YOUNG PAUL Grande Bretagne 26.00

21 GBR 8429 NAPIER ROB/MORRISON KIMBALL Grande Bretagne 27.00

22 CAN 7200 MELLER ALI/PEARSON PIP Canada 28.00

23 DEN 8656 MULLER JAN/BOJSEN MOLLER JACOB Danemark 29.00

24 GBR 8676 ROBINSON CLIVE/CAWTHORN GARY Grande Bretagne 30.00

25 GBR 8708 WEDGE MARTIN/BELOE NICK Grande Bretagne 31.00

26 GBR 8526 BURD TIM/GEORGE ARHTUR Grande Bretagne 32.00

27 GBR 8419 TURNBULL STUART/LUNN JASON Grande Bretagne 33.00

28 DEN 8622 BOJALND TOM/ROHDE SOREN Danemark 34.00

29 FRA 8702 BOITE PHILIPPE/MUZELLEC JEAN L C V DE MEAUX 35.00

30 SWE 8585 ERIKSSON JAN/MOLIN MAGNUS Sude 36.00

31 GBR 8640 RALSTON VERNON/SPRATT SIMON Grande Bretagne 37.00

32 GBR 8481 PAYNE SIMON/MASTERMAN BILL Grande Bretagne 38.00

33 GER 8725 GOSCH TOM/MEYER RALF Allemagne 39.00

34 GER 8658 SCHAFER CHRISTIAN/LATSCH UWE Allemagne 40.00

35 SUI 8486 ZUND SIMONE/ROTACHE MICHEL Suisse 41.00

36 FRA 8400 JOUANY MARC/NIGON ERIK C V DE PARIS 42.00

37 FRA 8459 TERRASSON JEROME/BRIFFOTEAUX C C C HAUT MARNAIS 43.00

38 AUS 8696 JACKSON CARTER/MAILLING ADAM Australie 44.00

39 GER 8621 FILIMONOW DIRK/STOCKMANN LARS Allemagne 45.00

40 GBR 8679 MONTAGUE IAN/FULCHER NEIL Grande Bretagne 46.00

41 FRA 8455 BUFFET MARCEL/TROUILLET DAMIEN C V DE PARIS 47.00

42 DEN 8581 ANDERSON JON/ADREASEN LASSE Danemark 48.00

43 DEN 8082 ANDREASON SOREN/LANGENDORL JEU Danemark 49.00

44 FRA 8677 CHRIST MICHEL/CLAUDE PHILIPPE C V DE PARIS 50.00

45 GBR 8701 LOVESY PAUL/WILLIAMS ANDY Grande Bretagne 51.00

46 SUI 8426 PLUSS MARCEL/DUERR YVO Suisse 52.00

47 DEN 8675 FREDSTED RASMUS/HARTUIG THOMAS Danemark 53.00

48 FRA 8564 HAY LAURENT/BOUDIER STEPHANE Y C ILE DE FRANCE 54.00

49 FRA 7740 PETIT ERICK/RATTIER THIERRY FFV 55.00

50 GER 8376 NIEDICK WALKER/HEISING STEFAN Allemagne 56.00

51 GBR 8705 SCUTCHER TERRY/LAKE SIMON Grande Bretagne 57.00

52 BEL 8553 GORREMANS PAUL/DEFROIMONT ERIC Belgique 58.00

53 GER 8642 SCHOLLMAYER STEPHEN/SANGUINO F Allemagne 59.00

54 DEN 8476 LARSEN PER/ANDERSON HENRIK Danemark 60.00

55 AUS 8644 PORTER DAVID/HOLDEN PETER Australie 61.00

56 FRA 8321 RIMBERT MICHEL/RIMBERT ANTOINE S R CAEN OUISTREHAM 62.00

57 GBR 8495 PEACOCK DAVID/HEWKIN CRIS Grande Bretagne 63.00

58 FRA 8431 DRUART-PARIAT HERVE/BOUDIER TH C V DE PARIS 64.00

59 SWE 8719 LINDUALL JAKOB/BYRENIUS KALLE Sude 65.00

60 GBR 8458 HAYHURST JACK/COATES ADRIAN Grande Bretagne 66.00

61 FRA 8484 BLANCHARD PHILIPPE/DOERENBECHE A C ALSACE LORRAINE 67.00

62 GBR 8378 HODGSON MARTIN/MACLEOD ALASTAI Grande Bretagne 68.00

63 FRA 8008 DOUSSELIN MARC/BELTZUNG ALAIN A C ALSACE LORRAINE 69.00

64 DEN 8551 ERNST JACOB/ERNST JESPER Danemark 70.00

65 GER 8633 HARTWIG JENS/STUSKL WOLFGANG Allemagne 71.00

66 GER 8632 WILLIAMS DEAN/NICHOLSON DARREN Allemagne 72.00

67 GBR 8694 WILLIAMS ANDY/HUNT STEVE Grande Bretagne 73.00

68 BEL 8463 VAN HEMELDOWCK EMIEL/VAN HEMEL Belgique 74.00

69 FRA 8188 SOULIER PIERRE/LENORMENT PHILI Y C CARNAC 75.00

70 GER 8671 MUHLBAUER MARKUS/STENGER ANGEL Allemagne 76.00

71 SUI 8440 SCHERRER URS/ITEN ADRIAN Suisse 77.00

72 GBR 8072 SIMMS MICHAEL/GEORGE ANDREW Grande Bretagne 78.00

73 AUS 8603 DUNN IAN/SCHULZ PAUL Australie 79.00

74 FRA 8695 PUISSANT JEAN-GUY/SEGUELAS ETI C V ST AIGNAN 80.00

75 GBR 8291 SIMS RICHARD/WOOD SIMON Grande Bretagne 81.00

76 FRA 8687 FISCHER FRANCOIS/DELVAUX JEROM C V DE PARIS 82.00

77 FRA 8565 VALLETEAU DE MOUILLA BENOIT/SC S N BANDOL 83.00

78 RSA 8584 MILLN NIGEL/HOGG IAN Afrique du Sud 84.00

79 GER 8580 ACHTERBERG FRIEDER/ACHTERBERG Allemagne 85.00

80 GER 8634 THUMANN JOG/WEICHEL FRANCO Allemagne 86.00

81 FRA 7999 GUBRI SERGE/RIOT MARC J M ILE AUX MOINES 87.00

82 ZIM 8445 MAC COSH PATRICK/PRICE MIKE Zimbabwe 88.00

83 SUI 7953 ZAUGG ADRIAN/REINACHER YVES Suisse 89.00

84 GBR 8483 SYDENAM SIMON/BRITTIN MATTHEW Grande Bretagne 90.00

85 FRA 8449 LUCIENNE PHILIPPE/BONNET BRUNO C N C ST OUEN 91.00

86 DEN 8364 LUNDSAGER BENT/ANDERSEN UPPE Danemark 92.00

87 BEL 8536 MEYNENDONCKX BART/LEHOUCKX CHR Belgique 93.00

88 GBR 8489 WEBSTER JOHN/IRONMONGER ERIC Grande Bretagne 94.00

89 FRA 8545 PREEL ALAIN/PREEL ALEXIS S R CAEN OUISTREHAM 95.00

90 FIN 7784 THOMAS HELD/ROBIN GUSTAFSSON Finlande 96.00

91 GBR 8678 BERRY TIM/BERRY RICHARD Grande Bretagne 97.00

92 GBR 8467 ROMANS CHRIS/ROMANS BRENDA Grande Bretagne 98.00

93 GBR 8574 MARTIN LEE/PERKINS STEVE Grande Bretagne 99.00

94 FRA 8717 LORTAT JACOB ANTOINE/CHERVET P C V DE PARIS 100.00

95 FRA 8352 NOCLAIN PHILIPPE/NOCLAIN JEAN C V VALENCIENNES 101.00

96 RSA 8587 CRISP ROBERT/VON BUDDENBROCK W Afrique du Sud 102.00

97 GBR 8508 NEAL SAM/ANNETT ROBIN Grande Bretagne 103.00

98 FRA 8521 CHARTIER JEAN PHILIPPE/GUIBBAL C Y V PARELOUP 104.00

99 RSA 8121 HOLM ALBRECHT/HOLM DITMAR Afrique du Sud 105.00

100 GBR 8305 SHORT ANDREW/HOOD MARTIN Grande Bretagne 106.00

101 FRA 8491 VEROUL FREDERIC/VEROUL JEAN JA C N VASSIVIERE 107.00

102 FRA 8683 TILLY GERARD/TILLY XAVIER C N PERROS GUIREC 108.00

103 GBR 8418 CUTHBERT EAMON/CUTHBERT MARK Grande Bretagne 109.00

104 GBR 8704 DUPONT JEAN/RENNIE JONATHAN Grande Bretagne 110.00

105 FRA 7941 DOUSSELIN VERONIQUE/PETER JEAN A C ALSACE LORRAINE 111.00

106 FRA 8090 BLEUEZ LOIC/BONNET MICHEL S N BANDOL 112.00

107 SUI 8016 CHAPATTE FLORENT/FROIDEVAUX MA Suisse 113.00

108 FRA 8462 LASNIER LAURENT/LASNIER GILLES C N D EVRY 114.00

109 FRA 8693 JEANNE MURIEL/CARVALLO GILLES C N HAUTE SEINE 115.00

110 AUS 8185 ALEXANDER EARLE/LECKENBY KEN Australie 116.00

111 GBR 8306 ROBINSON CHRIS/PHILLIPS TOM Grande Bretagne 117.00

112 FRA 8353 FOSSARD ROBERT/ROUCAYROL FREDE S N BANDOL 118.00

113 GBR 8510 THORP ANDREW/THORP NICK Grande Bretagne 119.00

114 GBR 8514 FITZGERALD ANDREW/RAINS TIM Grande Bretagne 120.00

115 GBR 8213 BURDEKIN ROBERT/COATES BEN Grande Bretagne 121.00

116 GBR 8423 LURIGHT MARTIN/LURIGHT CRISS Grande Bretagne 122.00

117 GBR 8591 BELL DAVID/WARD PETER Grande Bretagne 123.00

118 FRA 8184 ZUCCONI DAMIEN/CAMUSSON LAUREN S N TRINITE S/MER 124.00

119 GBR 8095 BURWOOD PETER/BURWOOD STEPHEN Grande Bretagne 125.00

120 FRA 7147 CHAMPEAU ALAIN/TOURNIER JEAN M C N VASSIVIERE 126.00

121 FRA 8348 BOCHU JACQUES/BOCHU CHRISTOPHE Y C CAVALAIRE 127.00

122 FRA 7932 RAGUET JACQUES/ROBLIN LUDOVIC C V BORDEAUX 128.00

123 FRA 7929 DEMOMENT JEROME/SOUBEN PIERRE FFV 129.00

124 FRA 8382 HUE PATRICE/DESTOMBES GAUTIER FFV 130.00

125 FRA 8007 BROTSCHI YANN/BROTSCHI XAVIER C Y V PARELOUP 131.00

126 FRA 8063 GAULTIER DOMINIC/MISTRAL FREDE FFV 132.00

127 GBR 7931 THORNE CHRIS/VIATEUR REGIS Grande Bretagne 133.00

128 GER 8674 KREMKOW RAINER/RETZLAFF MATTHI Allemagne 134.00

129 FRA 8456 DI PEDE JEAN-PIERRE/DI PEDE BE C V SEINE PORT 135.00

130 FRA 8716 SILVESTRE CHRISTIAN/SILVESTRE C V BORDEAUX 136.00

131 GBR 8304 PEARSON CHRIS/RAINSBOROUGH FRA Grande Bretagne 137.00

132 FRA 8062 BROSSILLON GUILLAUME/PORCHER L E V LION S/MER 138.00

133 BEL 7979 DIGNEF FREDERIC/D HERDE LUC Belgique 139.00

134 BEL 8106 RAUCENT BENOIT/CHEVALIER PHILI Belgique 140.00

135 FRA 8139 CERBELLE STEPHANE/MILCENT OLIV S N TRINITE S/MER 141.00

136 FRA 8157 DUGRIP BERNARD/BORIES PIERRE C Y V PARELOUP 142.00

137 FRA 6126 CUNY FRANCOIS/CUNY ERIC S N TRINITE S/MER 143.00

138 FRA 8427 DES JAMONIERES NICOLAS/LASNIER C V M LAVACOURT 144.00

139 FRA 8509 MICHEL PATRICE/KERAUDRENV DOMI FFV 145.00

140 GBR 8435 MAC GALE PATRICK/NOLAN MICHAEL Grande Bretagne 146.00

141 FRA 7192 CLARAZ PHILIPPE/JULLIAN PASCAL TOULOUSE O A C 147.00

142 FRA 8359 DALLE FREDERIC/DALLE LAURE C N B P P 148.00

143 FRA 8002 ROUANNE DOMINIQUE/BLACHE JEAN Y C CAVALAIRE 149.00

144 FRA 8436 CARVALLO SAMUEL/CARVALLO CLAIR C N HAUTE SEINE 150.00

145 BEL 8350 VANIEKAUT BRUNO/WIRTZ PHILIPPE Belgique 151.00

146 FRA 8366 MILLET PHILIPPE/MILLET ANTOINE Y C BOURGET DU LAC 152.00

147 FRA 8688 LEHMANN ROBERT/WAGNER DANIEL A C ALSACE LORRAINE 153.00

148 BEL 7015 VANDEPOEL PIERRE/ZIMMERMANN VI Belgique 154.00

149 FRA 7647 CHANTRAINE PHILIPPE/FROUX WILL C N VIRY CHATILLON 155.00

150 FRA 6501 LUTHRINGER JEAN-MARIE/NOUGAYRE B N OUEST 156.00

151 FRA 8302 GOT CLAUDE/AGGERI STEPHANE Y C CANET ROUSSILLON 157.00

152 FRA 6448 CENDRON NICOLAS/SOREL VINCENT E V CHERBOURG 158.00

153 FRA 5923 DUCOS PIERRE/LECHARPENTIER HER A N HAUTAISE 159.00

DNF FRA 8541 DOERENBECHER FRANCIS/DOERENBEC C N DE SCIEZ 164.00

DNF FRA 8301 BLONDY BERNARD/BOURGOIN JEROME FFV 164.00

DNC GBR 8490 JACKSON ALEX/BRECKELL HOWARD Grande Bretagne 164.00

DNC FRA 6340 PEIFFERT BERNARD/PEIFFERT DIDI France 164.00_

6.2.4/ Race 4

Our competitors were very surprised with the level of control put

forward by the French organizers (not the French class by the way).

Yesterday one competitor had his boat controlled and reweight this

morning under the threat to be excluded... luckily the boat was allright

and the race results were OK. Today 5 guys had to comply with the anti

doping controls... just as the tour de France cyclists.... three boats

failed the black band check (main sail over mast black band)...

Howard Hamlin won race 4 brillantly taking the lead from Andy Beeckman

still too inconsistant to win the trophy despite a great talent he

demonstrated in the former races and in leading the fleet after the

first beat today...

Krister Bergstroem finished second and Shoenherr third in his wonderfull

and flashy brand new Rondar very well fitted out.

The weather was pretty much the same as yesterday with a high over the

area bringing a typical thermal breeze in the afternoon making the race

fun to race and very spectacular in a force 3 to 4 breeze.

Pip Pearson chaired the annual AGM were several topics were discussed

such as the big spinnaker trials, the next coming World championships in

Durban, Portugal , Fremantle, and Sweden (full minutes will be hand out

later on)

About 12 protests were lodged today and will be investigated tomorrow

morning so the results published below are still provisionnal

Cheers

Jean-Baptiste

Mercredi 7 Juillet 1999 19:08

******** GREG 99.6.99 ********

44th 505 World championship 99

Ecole nationale de voile

Baie de Quiberon

***** FFV (C) 1997-2000 ******

 

 

Classement provisoire de la manche 04

Groupe 1

 

 

No voile Equipage Club Points

 

1 USA 8266 HAMLIN HOWARD/MARTIN MIKE Etats Unis 0.00

2 SWE 8655 BERGSTROM KRISTER/MOSS THOMAS Sude 3.00

3 DEN 8728 SCHONHERR JORGEN/KAEMPE ANDERS Danemark 5.70

4 GER 8721 HUNGER WOLFGANG/JESS HOLGER Allemagne 8.00

5 USA 7771 BEECKMAN ANDY/BENJAMIN BEN Etats Unis 10.00

6 GER 8623 BOHM STEFAN/ROOS GERALD Allemagne 11.70

7 GBR 8720 PINNELL IAN/POWELL NICK Grande Bretagne 13.00

8 FRA 8702 BOITE PHILIPPE/MUZELLEC JEAN L C V DE MEAUX 14.00

9 SWE 8232 ROSEN EBBE/WENRUP OLLE Sude 15.00

10 GBR 8555 SMITHWHITE DAVID/YOUNG PAUL Grande Bretagne 16.00

11 FRA 8684 GALLO PIERRE JEAN/TOUPET FABRI Y C DER 17.00

12 DEN 8082 ANDREASON SOREN/LANGENDORL JEU Danemark 18.00

13 SWE 8719 LINDUALL JAKOB/BYRENIUS KALLE Sude 19.00

14 DEN 8675 FREDSTED RASMUS/HARTUIG THOMAS Danemark 20.00

15 GBR 8429 NAPIER ROB/MORRISON KIMBALL Grande Bretagne 21.00

16 SWE 8585 ERIKSSON JAN/MOLIN MAGNUS Sude 22.00

17 DEN 8656 MULLER JAN/BOJSEN MOLLER JACOB Danemark 23.00

18 AUS 8280 QUIRK MICHAEL/LANGE GEOFF Australie 24.00

19 FRA 8564 HAY LAURENT/BOUDIER STEPHANE Y C ILE DE FRANCE 25.00

20 GBR 8342 HOLT MIKE/BEASLEY PAUL Grande Bretagne 26.00

21 GBR 8552 UPTON BROWN MARK/MITCHELL IAN Grande Bretagne 27.00

22 FRA 8431 DRUART-PARIAT HERVE/BOUDIER TH C V DE PARIS 28.00

23 ZIM 8445 MAC COSH PATRICK/PRICE MIKE Zimbabwe 29.00

24 GER 8725 GOSCH TOM/MEYER RALF Allemagne 30.00

25 GBR 8705 SCUTCHER TERRY/LAKE SIMON Grande Bretagne 31.00

26 GBR 8481 PAYNE SIMON/MASTERMAN BILL Grande Bretagne 32.00

27 GBR 8526 BURD TIM/GEORGE ARHTUR Grande Bretagne 33.00

28 GER 8658 SCHAFER CHRISTIAN/LATSCH UWE Allemagne 34.00

29 DEN 8622 BOJALND TOM/ROHDE SOREN Danemark 35.00

30 GER 8671 MUHLBAUER MARKUS/STENGER ANGEL Allemagne 36.00

31 GBR 8676 ROBINSON CLIVE/CAWTHORN GARY Grande Bretagne 37.00

32 GER 8621 FILIMONOW DIRK/STOCKMANN LARS Allemagne 38.00

33 FRA 8709 BOITE ALAIN/LE GOFF MAXIME C V DE MEAUX 39.00

34 GBR 8419 TURNBULL STUART/LUNN JASON Grande Bretagne 40.00

35 GBR 8568 WALTERS CHARLES/DIEBITSCH CHRI Grande Bretagne 41.00

36 FRA 8677 CHRIST MICHEL/CLAUDE PHILIPPE C V DE PARIS 42.00

37 USA 7201 THOMPSON DANIEL/ZINN ANDREW Etats Unis 43.00

38 GBR 8707 NICHOLSON STEVEN/MILDRED JONAT Grande Bretagne 44.00

39 GBR 8495 PEACOCK DAVID/HEWKIN CRIS Grande Bretagne 45.00

40 FRA 7740 PETIT ERICK/RATTIER THIERRY FFV 46.00

41 FRA 8459 TERRASSON JEROME/BRIFFOTEAUX C C C HAUT MARNAIS 47.00

42 FRA 8321 RIMBERT MICHEL/RIMBERT ANTOINE S R CAEN OUISTREHAM 48.00

43 DEN 8620 SAUGMANN JAN/RAMSBECK MORTEN Danemark 49.00

44 GBR 8640 RALSTON VERNON/SPRATT SIMON Grande Bretagne 50.00

45 GER 8580 ACHTERBERG FRIEDER/ACHTERBERG Allemagne 51.00

46 CAN 7200 MELLER ALI/PEARSON PIP Canada 52.00

47 GER 8670 GOERGE MARTIN/GOERGE RAYNER Allemagne 53.00

48 GER 8634 THUMANN JOG/WEICHEL FRANCO Allemagne 54.00

49 GBR 8378 HODGSON MARTIN/MACLEOD ALASTAI Grande Bretagne 55.00

50 SUI 8486 ZUND SIMONE/ROTACHE MICHEL Suisse 56.00

51 SUI 8426 PLUSS MARCEL/DUERR YVO Suisse 57.00

52 DEN 8476 LARSEN PER/ANDERSON HENRIK Danemark 58.00

53 GBR 8458 HAYHURST JACK/COATES ADRIAN Grande Bretagne 59.00

54 BEL 8536 MEYNENDONCKX BART/LEHOUCKX CHR Belgique 60.00

55 GBR 8708 WEDGE MARTIN/BELOE NICK Grande Bretagne 61.00

56 GBR 8701 LOVESY PAUL/WILLIAMS ANDY Grande Bretagne 62.00

57 GER 8633 HARTWIG JENS/STUSKL WOLFGANG Allemagne 63.00

58 FRA 8400 JOUANY MARC/NIGON ERIK C V DE PARIS 64.00

59 AUS 8644 PORTER DAVID/HOLDEN PETER Australie 65.00

60 FRA 8687 FISCHER FRANCOIS/DELVAUX JEROM C V DE PARIS 66.00

61 GER 8642 SCHOLLMAYER STEPHEN/SANGUINO F Allemagne 67.00

62 FRA 8449 LUCIENNE PHILIPPE/BONNET BRUNO C N C ST OUEN 68.00

63 GBR 8679 MONTAGUE IAN/FULCHER NEIL Grande Bretagne 69.00

64 GBR 8291 SIMS RICHARD/WOOD SIMON Grande Bretagne 70.00

65 DEN 8551 ERNST JACOB/ERNST JESPER Danemark 71.00

66 FRA 8565 VALLETEAU DE MOUILLA BENOIT/SC S N BANDOL 72.00

67 FRA 8541 DOERENBECHER FRANCIS/DOERENBEC C N DE SCIEZ 73.00

68 FIN 7784 THOMAS HELD/ROBIN GUSTAFSSON Finlande 74.00

69 SUI 8016 CHAPATTE FLORENT/FROIDEVAUX MA Suisse 75.00

70 BEL 8553 GORREMANS PAUL/DEFROIMONT ERIC Belgique 76.00

71 GBR 8489 WEBSTER JOHN/IRONMONGER ERIC Grande Bretagne 77.00

72 DEN 8581 ANDERSON JON/ADREASEN LASSE Danemark 78.00

73 BEL 8463 VAN HEMELDOWCK EMIEL/VAN HEMEL Belgique 79.00

74 AUS 8696 JACKSON CARTER/MAILLING ADAM Australie 80.00

75 GER 8376 NIEDICK WALKER/HEISING STEFAN Allemagne 81.00

76 FRA 8484 BLANCHARD PHILIPPE/DOERENBECHE A C ALSACE LORRAINE 82.00

77 GBR 8418 CUTHBERT EAMON/CUTHBERT MARK Grande Bretagne 83.00

78 FRA 8008 DOUSSELIN MARC/BELTZUNG ALAIN A C ALSACE LORRAINE 84.00

79 GBR 8574 MARTIN LEE/PERKINS STEVE Grande Bretagne 85.00

80 GBR 8072 SIMMS MICHAEL/GEORGE ANDREW Grande Bretagne 86.00

81 GBR 8694 WILLIAMS ANDY/HUNT STEVE Grande Bretagne 87.00

82 FRA 8455 BUFFET MARCEL/TROUILLET DAMIEN C V DE PARIS 88.00

83 GBR 8508 NEAL SAM/ANNETT ROBIN Grande Bretagne 89.00

84 DEN 8364 LUNDSAGER BENT/ANDERSEN UPPE Danemark 90.00

85 SUI 8440 SCHERRER URS/ITEN ADRIAN Suisse 91.00

86 FRA 8353 FOSSARD ROBERT/ROUCAYROL FREDE S N BANDOL 92.00

87 FRA 7941 DOUSSELIN VERONIQUE/PETER JEAN A C ALSACE LORRAINE 93.00

88 FRA 8693 JEANNE MURIEL/CARVALLO GILLES C N HAUTE SEINE 94.00

89 AUS 8603 DUNN IAN/SCHULZ PAUL Australie 95.00

90 GBR 8467 ROMANS CHRIS/ROMANS BRENDA Grande Bretagne 96.00

91 RSA 8584 MILLN NIGEL/HOGG IAN Afrique du Sud 97.00

92 FRA 8683 TILLY GERARD/TILLY XAVIER C N PERROS GUIREC 98.00

93 GBR 8423 LURIGHT MARTIN/LURIGHT CRISS Grande Bretagne 99.00

94 GBR 8306 ROBINSON CHRIS/PHILLIPS TOM Grande Bretagne 100.00

95 SUI 7953 ZAUGG ADRIAN/REINACHER YVES Suisse 101.00

96 GBR 8483 SYDENAM SIMON/BRITTIN MATTHEW Grande Bretagne 102.00

97 GBR 8213 BURDEKIN ROBERT/COATES BEN Grande Bretagne 103.00

98 GBR 8678 BERRY TIM/BERRY RICHARD Grande Bretagne 104.00

99 GBR 8305 SHORT ANDREW/HOOD MARTIN Grande Bretagne 105.00

100 FRA 8462 LASNIER LAURENT/LASNIER GILLES C N D EVRY 106.00

101 FRA 7999 GUBRI SERGE/RIOT MARC J M ILE AUX MOINES 107.00

102 GBR 8704 DUPONT JEAN/RENNIE JONATHAN Grande Bretagne 108.00

103 FRA 8717 LORTAT JACOB ANTOINE/CHERVET P C V DE PARIS 109.00

104 FRA 8695 PUISSANT JEAN-GUY/SEGUELAS ETI C V ST AIGNAN 110.00

105 GBR 8591 BELL DAVID/WARD PETER Grande Bretagne 111.00

106 FRA 8456 DI PEDE JEAN-PIERRE/DI PEDE BE C V SEINE PORT 112.00

107 FRA 8509 MICHEL PATRICE/KERAUDRENV DOMI FFV 113.00

108 FRA 8188 SOULIER PIERRE/LENORMENT PHILI Y C CARNAC 114.00

109 FRA 8090 BLEUEZ LOIC/BONNET MICHEL S N BANDOL 115.00

110 RSA 8587 CRISP ROBERT/VON BUDDENBROCK W Afrique du Sud 116.00

111 FRA 8184 ZUCCONI DAMIEN/CAMUSSON LAUREN S N TRINITE S/MER 117.00

112 GBR 8514 FITZGERALD ANDREW/RAINS TIM Grande Bretagne 118.00

113 AUS 8185 ALEXANDER EARLE/LECKENBY KEN Australie 119.00

114 FRA 8491 VEROUL FREDERIC/VEROUL JEAN JA C N VASSIVIERE 120.00

115 FRA 8352 NOCLAIN PHILIPPE/NOCLAIN JEAN C V VALENCIENNES 121.00

116 GBR 8435 MAC GALE PATRICK/NOLAN MICHAEL Grande Bretagne 122.00

117 FRA 8545 PREEL ALAIN/PREEL ALEXIS S R CAEN OUISTREHAM 123.00

118 FRA 7147 CHAMPEAU ALAIN/TOURNIER JEAN M C N VASSIVIERE 124.00

119 FRA 6126 CUNY FRANCOIS/CUNY ERIC S N TRINITE S/MER 125.00

120 FRA 8007 BROTSCHI YANN/BROTSCHI XAVIER C Y V PARELOUP 126.00

121 RSA 8121 HOLM ALBRECHT/HOLM DITMAR Afrique du Sud 127.00

122 FRA 8301 BLONDY BERNARD/BOURGOIN JEROME FFV 128.00

123 FRA 7932 RAGUET JACQUES/ROBLIN LUDOVIC C V BORDEAUX 129.00

124 GER 8674 KREMKOW RAINER/RETZLAFF MATTHI Allemagne 130.00

125 FRA 8302 GOT CLAUDE/AGGERI STEPHANE Y C CANET ROUSSILLON 131.00

126 GBR 8510 THORP ANDREW/THORP NICK Grande Bretagne 132.00

127 BEL 7979 DIGNEF FREDERIC/D HERDE LUC Belgique 133.00

128 GBR 8490 JACKSON ALEX/BRECKELL HOWARD Grande Bretagne 134.00

129 FRA 8688 LEHMANN ROBERT/WAGNER DANIEL A C ALSACE LORRAINE 135.00

130 GBR 7931 THORNE CHRIS/VIATEUR REGIS Grande Bretagne 136.00

131 FRA 8716 SILVESTRE CHRISTIAN/SILVESTRE C V BORDEAUX 137.00

132 FRA 8359 DALLE FREDERIC/DALLE LAURE C N B P P 138.00

133 FRA 8521 CHARTIER JEAN PHILIPPE/GUIBBAL C Y V PARELOUP 139.00

134 GBR 8304 PEARSON CHRIS/RAINSBOROUGH FRA Grande Bretagne 140.00

135 FRA 6340 PEIFFERT BERNARD/PEIFFERT DIDI France 141.00

136 FRA 8348 BOCHU JACQUES/BOCHU CHRISTOPHE Y C CAVALAIRE 142.00

137 FRA 7192 CLARAZ PHILIPPE/JULLIAN PASCAL TOULOUSE O A C 143.00

138 BEL 8350 VANIEKAUT BRUNO/WIRTZ PHILIPPE Belgique 144.00

139 BEL 8106 RAUCENT BENOIT/CHEVALIER PHILI Belgique 145.00

140 FRA 8062 BROSSILLON GUILLAUME/PORCHER L E V LION S/MER 146.00

141 GBR 8095 BURWOOD PETER/BURWOOD STEPHEN Grande Bretagne 147.00

142 FRA 8157 DUGRIP BERNARD/BORIES PIERRE C Y V PARELOUP 148.00

143 FRA 7929 DEMOMENT JEROME/SOUBEN PIERRE FFV 149.00

144 FRA 8002 ROUANNE DOMINIQUE/BLACHE JEAN Y C CAVALAIRE 150.00

145 FRA 8436 CARVALLO SAMUEL/CARVALLO CLAIR C N HAUTE SEINE 151.00

146 FRA 8382 HUE PATRICE/DESTOMBES GAUTIER FFV 152.00

147 FRA 8063 GAULTIER DOMINIC/MISTRAL FREDE FFV 153.00

148 FRA 8139 CERBELLE STEPHANE/MILCENT OLIV S N TRINITE S/MER 154.00

149 BEL 7015 VANDEPOEL PIERRE/ZIMMERMANN VI Belgique 155.00

150 FRA 8366 MILLET PHILIPPE/MILLET ANTOINE Y C BOURGET DU LAC 156.00

151 FRA 8427 DES JAMONIERES NICOLAS/LASNIER C V M LAVACOURT 157.00

152 FRA 7647 CHANTRAINE PHILIPPE/FROUX WILL C N VIRY CHATILLON 158.00

153 FRA 6501 LUTHRINGER JEAN-MARIE/NOUGAYRE B N OUEST 159.00

DNF FRA 6448 CENDRON NICOLAS/SOREL VINCENT E V CHERBOURG 164.00

DNF GBR 8556 TEW RICHARD/IRONMONGER JOHN Grande Bretagne 164.00

DNC FRA 5923 DUCOS PIERRE/LECHARPENTIER HER A N HAUTAISE 164.00

DNC GER 8632 WILLIAMS DEAN/NICHOLSON DARREN Allemagne 164.00_

6.2.5/ Race 5 postponed twice and finally raced on Saturday the 10th of July 1999

 

 

The 44th international 505 class

World championship

RESULTS AFTER PROTEST HEARINGS

RACE N 5

******** GREG 99.6.99 ********

***** FFV (C) 1997-2000 ******

No voile Equipage Club Points

 

1 GBR 8552 UPTON BROWN MARK/MITCHELL IAN Grande Bretagne 0.00

2 SWE 8232 ROSEN EBBE/WENRUP OLLE Suède 3.00

3 GBR 8720 PINNELL IAN/POWELL NICK Grande Bretagne 5.70

4 DEN 8620 SAUGMANN JAN/RAMSBECK MORTEN Danemark 8.00

5 DEN 8728 SCHONHERR JORGEN/KAEMPE ANDERS Danemark 10.00

6 USA 7771 BEECKMAN ANDY/BENJAMIN BEN Etats Unis 11.70

7 SWE 8655 BERGSTROM KRISTER/MOSS THOMAS Suède 13.00

8 AUS 8280 QUIRK MICHAEL/LANGE GEOFF Australie 14.00

9 FRA 8702 BOITE PHILIPPE/MUZELLEC JEAN L C V DE MEAUX 15.00

10 GBR 8481 PAYNE SIMON/MASTERMAN BILL Grande Bretagne 16.00

11 GBR 8342 HOLT MIKE/BEASLEY PAUL Grande Bretagne 17.00

12 FRA 8684 GALLO PIERRE JEAN/TOUPET FABRI Y C DER 18.00

13 USA 7201 THOMPSON DANIEL/ZINN ANDREW Etats Unis 19.00

14 GER 8623 BOHM STEFAN/ROOS GERALD Allemagne 20.00

15 GBR 8555 SMITHWHITE DAVID/YOUNG PAUL Grande Bretagne 21.00

16 GER 8725 GOSCH TOM/MEYER RALF Allemagne 22.00

17 GBR 8679 MONTAGUE IAN/FULCHER NEIL Grande Bretagne 23.00

18 FRA 7740 PETIT ERICK/RATTIER THIERRY FFV 24.00

19 FRA 8564 HAY LAURENT/BOUDIER STEPHANE Y C ILE DE FRANCE 25.00

20 AUS 8696 JACKSON CARTER/MAILLING ADAM Australie 26.00

21 GBR 8676 ROBINSON CLIVE/CAWTHORN GARY Grande Bretagne 27.00

22 GBR 8708 WEDGE MARTIN/BELOE NICK Grande Bretagne 28.00

23 GBR 8378 HODGSON MARTIN/MACLEOD ALASTAI Grande Bretagne 29.00

24 GBR 8429 NAPIER ROB/MORRISON KIMBALL Grande Bretagne 30.00

25 GER 8658 SCHAFER CHRISTIAN/LATSCH UWE Allemagne 31.00

26 DEN 8082 ANDREASON SOREN/LANGENDORL JEU Danemark 32.00

27 GER 8670 GOERGE MARTIN/GOERGE RAYNER Allemagne 33.00

28 CAN 7200 MELLER ALI/PEARSON PIP Canada 34.00

29 GER 8621 FILIMONOW DIRK/STOCKMANN LARS Allemagne 35.00

30 FRA 8709 BOITE ALAIN/LE GOFF MAXIME C V DE MEAUX 36.00

31 GBR 8495 PEACOCK DAVID/HEWKIN CRIS Grande Bretagne 37.00

32 GBR 8419 TURNBULL STUART/LUNN JASON Grande Bretagne 38.00

33 AUS 8644 PORTER DAVID/HOLDEN PETER Australie 39.00

34 GBR 8291 SIMS RICHARD/WOOD SIMON Grande Bretagne 40.00

35 SWE 8585 ERIKSSON JAN/MOLIN MAGNUS Suède 41.00

36 DEN 8675 FREDSTED RASMUS/HARTUIG THOMAS Danemark 42.00

37 DEN 8581 ANDERSON JON/ADREASEN LASSE Danemark 43.00

38 GER 8633 HARTWIG JENS/STUSKL WOLFGANG Allemagne 44.00

39 GBR 8568 WALTERS CHARLES/DIEBITSCH CHRI Grande Bretagne 45.00

40 FRA 8687 FISCHER FRANCOIS/DELVAUX JEROM C V DE PARIS 46.00

41 FRA 8541 DOERENBECHER FRANCIS/DOERENBEC C N DE SCIEZ 47.00

42 FRA 8400 JOUANY MARC/NIGON ERIK C V DE PARIS 48.00

43 SWE 8719 LINDUALL JAKOB/BYRENIUS KALLE Suède 49.00

44 DEN 8476 LARSEN PER/ANDERSON HENRIK Danemark 50.00

45 GER 8671 MUHLBAUER MARKUS/STENGER ANGEL Allemagne 51.00

46 FRA 8431 DRUART-PARIAT HERVE/BOUDIER TH C V DE PARIS 52.00

47 FRA 8677 CHRIST MICHEL/CLAUDE PHILIPPE C V DE PARIS 53.00

48 GBR 8705 SCUTCHER TERRY/LAKE SIMON Grande Bretagne 54.00

49 GBR 8467 ROMANS CHRIS/ROMANS BRENDA Grande Bretagne 55.00

50 GBR 8694 WILLIAMS ANDY/HUNT STEVE Grande Bretagne 56.00

51 BEL 8553 GORREMANS PAUL/DEFROIMONT ERIC Belgique 57.00

52 DEN 8551 ERNST JACOB/ERNST JESPER Danemark 58.00

53 SUI 8486 ZUND SIMONE/ROTACHE MICHEL Suisse 59.00

54 FRA 8484 BLANCHARD PHILIPPE/DOERENBECHE A C ALSACE LORRAINE 60.00

55 GBR 8526 BURD TIM/GEORGE ARHTUR Grande Bretagne 61.00

56 GBR 8508 NEAL SAM/ANNETT ROBIN Grande Bretagne 62.00

57 GBR 8458 HAYHURST JACK/COATES ADRIAN Grande Bretagne 63.00

58 FRA 8459 TERRASSON JEROME/BRIFFOTEAUX C C C HAUT MARNAIS 64.00

59 GBR 8640 RALSTON VERNON/SPRATT SIMON Grande Bretagne 65.00

60 GER 8580 ACHTERBERG FRIEDER/ACHTERBERG Allemagne 66.00

61 ZIM 8445 MAC COSH PATRICK/PRICE MIKE Zimbabwe 67.00

62 FRA 8565 VALLETEAU DE MOUILLA BENOIT/SC S N BANDOL 68.00

63 AUS 8603 DUNN IAN/SCHULZ PAUL Australie 69.00

64 SUI 8426 PLUSS MARCEL/DUERR YVO Suisse 70.00

65 GER 8642 SCHOLLMAYER STEPHEN/SANGUINO F Allemagne 71.00

66 GER 8634 THUMANN JOG/WEICHEL FRANCO Allemagne 72.00

67 BEL 8463 VAN HEMELDOWCK EMIEL/VAN HEMEL Belgique 73.00

68 FRA 8449 LUCIENNE PHILIPPE/BONNET BRUNO C N C ST OUEN 74.00

69 AUS 8185 ALEXANDER EARLE/LECKENBY KEN Australie 75.00

70 SUI 7953 ZAUGG ADRIAN/REINACHER YVES Suisse 76.00

71 GBR 8701 LOVESY PAUL/WILLIAMS ANDY Grande Bretagne 77.00

72 GBR 8483 SYDENAM SIMON/BRITTIN MATTHEW Grande Bretagne 78.00

73 FRA 7999 GUBRI SERGE/RIOT MARC J M ILE AUX MOINES 79.00

74 GBR 8704 DUPONT JEAN/RENNIE JONATHAN Grande Bretagne 80.00

75 FRA 8007 BROTSCHI YANN/BROTSCHI XAVIER C Y V PARELOUP 81.00

76 GBR 8306 ROBINSON CHRIS/PHILLIPS TOM Grande Bretagne 82.00

77 GBR 8489 WEBSTER JOHN/IRONMONGER ERIC Grande Bretagne 83.00

78 GER 8376 NIEDICK WALKER/HEISING STEFAN Allemagne 84.00

79 SUI 8440 SCHERRER URS/ITEN ADRIAN Suisse 85.00

80 FRA 7941 DOUSSELIN VERONIQUE/PETER JEAN A C ALSACE LORRAINE 86.00

81 GBR 8574 MARTIN LEE/PERKINS STEVE Grande Bretagne 87.00

82 RSA 8584 MILLN NIGEL/HOGG IAN Afrique du Sud 88.00

83 FRA 8545 PREEL ALAIN/PREEL ALEXIS S R CAEN OUISTREHAM 89.00

84 FRA 8717 LORTAT JACOB ANTOINE/CHERVET P C V DE PARIS 90.00

85 FRA 8455 BUFFET MARCEL/TROUILLET DAMIEN C V DE PARIS 91.00

86 FRA 8462 LASNIER LAURENT/LASNIER GILLES C N D EVRY 92.00

87 FRA 8456 DI PEDE JEAN-PIERRE/DI PEDE BE C V SEINE PORT 93.00

88 FRA 8491 VEROUL FREDERIC/VEROUL JEAN JA C N VASSIVIERE 94.00

89 FRA 8353 FOSSARD ROBERT/ROUCAYROL FREDE S N BANDOL 95.00

90 GBR 8423 LURIGHT MARTIN/LURIGHT CRISS Grande Bretagne 96.00

91 FRA 8352 NOCLAIN PHILIPPE/NOCLAIN JEAN C V VALENCIENNES 97.00

92 FIN 7784 THOMAS HELD/ROBIN GUSTAFSSON Finlande 98.00

93 GBR 8304 PEARSON CHRIS/RAINSBOROUGH FRA Grande Bretagne 99.00

94 FRA 8693 JEANNE MURIEL/CARVALLO GILLES C N HAUTE SEINE 100.00

95 FRA 8348 BOCHU JACQUES/BOCHU CHRISTOPHE Y C CAVALAIRE 101.00

96 RSA 8587 CRISP ROBERT/VON BUDDENBROCK W Afrique du Sud 102.00

97 FRA 8683 TILLY GERARD/TILLY XAVIER C N PERROS GUIREC 103.00

98 FRA 8695 PUISSANT JEAN-GUY/SEGUELAS ETI C V ST AIGNAN 104.00

99 FRA 8188 SOULIER PIERRE/LENORMENT PHILI Y C CARNAC 105.00

100 DEN 8364 LUNDSAGER BENT/ANDERSEN UPPE Danemark 106.00

101 FRA 8090 BLEUEZ LOIC/BONNET MICHEL S N BANDOL 107.00

102 FRA 8688 LEHMANN ROBERT/WAGNER DANIEL A C ALSACE LORRAINE 108.00

103 GBR 8514 FITZGERALD ANDREW/RAINS TIM Grande Bretagne 109.00

104 GBR 8678 BERRY TIM/BERRY RICHARD Grande Bretagne 110.00

105 FRA 7192 CLARAZ PHILIPPE/JULLIAN PASCAL TOULOUSE O A C 111.00

106 FRA 7932 RAGUET JACQUES/ROBLIN LUDOVIC C V BORDEAUX 112.00

107 FRA 8008 DOUSSELIN MARC/BELTZUNG ALAIN A C ALSACE LORRAINE 113.00

108 FRA 8184 ZUCCONI DAMIEN/CAMUSSON LAUREN S N TRINITE S/MER 114.00

109 FRA 8382 HUE PATRICE/DESTOMBES GAUTIER FFV 115.00

110 GBR 8072 SIMMS MICHAEL/GEORGE ANDREW Grande Bretagne 116.00

111 FRA 7929 DEMOMENT JEROME/SOUBEN PIERRE FFV 117.00

112 GBR 8435 MAC GALE PATRICK/NOLAN MICHAEL Grande Bretagne 118.00

113 FRA 8301 BLONDY BERNARD/BOURGOIN JEROME FFV 119.00

114 FRA 8716 SILVESTRE CHRISTIAN/SILVESTRE C V BORDEAUX 120.00

115 GBR 8305 SHORT ANDREW/HOOD MARTIN Grande Bretagne 121.00

116 GBR 8510 THORP ANDREW/THORP NICK Grande Bretagne 122.00

117 RSA 8121 HOLM ALBRECHT/HOLM DITMAR Afrique du Sud 123.00

118 GBR 8213 BURDEKIN ROBERT/COATES BEN Grande Bretagne 124.00

119 GBR 8591 BELL DAVID/WARD PETER Grande Bretagne 125.00

120 FRA 8521 CHARTIER JEAN PHILIPPE/GUIBBAL C Y V PARELOUP 126.00

121 FRA 7147 CHAMPEAU ALAIN/TOURNIER JEAN M C N VASSIVIERE 127.00

122 FRA 8062 BROSSILLON GUILLAUME/PORCHER L E V LION S/MER 128.00

123 FRA 6126 CUNY FRANCOIS/CUNY ERIC S N TRINITE S/MER 129.00

124 FRA 6340 PEIFFERT BERNARD/PEIFFERT DIDI France 130.00

125 GER 8674 KREMKOW RAINER/RETZLAFF MATTHI Allemagne 131.00

126 FRA 8359 DALLE FREDERIC/DALLE LAURE C N B P P 132.00

127 FRA 8436 CARVALLO SAMUEL/CARVALLO CLAIR C N HAUTE SEINE 133.00

128 FRA 5923 DUCOS PIERRE/LECHARPENTIER HER A N HAUTAISE 134.00

129 FRA 8063 GAULTIER DOMINIC/MISTRAL FREDE FFV 135.00

130 FRA 8002 ROUANNE DOMINIQUE/BLACHE JEAN Y C CAVALAIRE 136.00

131 FRA 8427 DES JAMONIERES NICOLAS/LASNIER C V M LAVACOURT 137.00

132 FRA 8157 DUGRIP BERNARD/BORIES PIERRE C Y V PARELOUP 138.00

133 GBR 7931 THORNE CHRIS/VIATEUR REGIS Grande Bretagne 139.00

134 FRA 8139 CERBELLE STEPHANE/GASPARD JEAN S N TRINITE S/MER 140.00

135 FRA 6448 CENDRON NICOLAS/SOREL VINCENT E V CHERBOURG 141.00

136 BEL 8350 VANIEKAUT BRUNO/WIRTZ PHILIPPE Belgique 142.00

137 BEL 7979 DIGNEF FREDERIC/D HERDE LUC Belgique 143.00

138 FRA 7647 CHANTRAINE PHILIPPE/FROUX WILL C N VIRY CHATILLON 144.00

139 FRA 6501 LUTHRINGER JEAN-MARIE/NOUGAYRE B N OUEST 145.00

140 BEL 7015 VANDEPOEL PIERRE/ZIMMERMANN VI Belgique 146.00

141 BEL 8106 RAUCENT BENOIT/CHEVALIER PHILI Belgique 147.00

OCS GBR 8418 CUTHBERT EAMON/CUTHBERT MARK Grande Bretagne 164.00

DNS USA 8266 HAMLIN HOWARD/MARTIN MIKE Etats Unis 164.00

DNF DEN 8656 MULLER JAN/BOJSEN MOLLER JACOB Danemark 164.00

DNF FRA 8321 RIMBERT MICHEL/RIMBERT ANTOINE S R CAEN OUISTREHAM 164.00

DNF GBR 8707 NICHOLSON STEVEN/MILDRED JONAT Grande Bretagne 164.00

DNF GER 8721 HUNGER WOLFGANG/JESS HOLGER Allemagne 164.00

DNF SUI 8016 CHAPATTE FLORENT/FROIDEVAUX MA Suisse 164.00

DNF DEN 8622 BOJALND TOM/ROHDE SOREN Danemark 164.00

DNF FRA 8509 MICHEL PATRICE/KERAUDRENV DOMI FFV 164.00

DNC BEL 8536 MEYNENDONCKX BART/LEHOUCKX CHR Belgique 164.00

DNC GBR 8095 BURWOOD PETER/BURWOOD STEPHEN Grande Bretagne 164.00

DNC GBR 8556 TEW RICHARD/IRONMONGER JOHN Grande Bretagne 164.00

DNC GBR 8490 JACKSON ALEX/BRECKELL HOWARD Grande Bretagne 164.00

DNC FRA 8302 GOT CLAUDE/AGGERI STEPHANE Y C CANET ROUSSILLON 164.00

DNC FRA 8366 MILLET PHILIPPE/MILLET ANTOINE Y C BOURGET DU LAC 164.00

DNC GER 8632 WILLIAMS DEAN/NICHOLSON DARREN Allemagne 164.00

 

 

6.2.6/ Race 6 abandonned

6.2.7/ Race 7 abandonned

6.2.8/ Ranking and Overall results

 

The 44th international 505 class

World championship

July 4th to 10th 1999

Final Result

 

Manches

n voile Equipage points 1 2 3 4 5

 

1 USA 8266 HAMLIN HOWARD/MARTIN MIKE 9.00 2 2 2 1 DNS

2 USA 7771 BEECKMAN ANDY/BENJAMIN BEN 21.70 1 9 1 5 6

3 DEN 8728 SCHONHERR JORGEN/KAEMPE ANDERS 25.10 3 4 3 3 5

4 GER 8721 HUNGER WOLFGANG/JESS HOLGER 31.70 4 3 5 4 DNF

5 SWE 8655 BERGSTROM KRISTER/MOSS THOMAS 34.70 5 5 6 2 7

6 GBR 8720 PINNELL IAN/POWELL NICK 36.70 14 1 12 7 3

7 SWE 8232 ROSEN EBBE/WENRUP OLLE 43.70 8 6 15 9 2

8 GBR 8552 UPTON BROWN MARK/MITCHELL IAN 50.00 11 12 9 21 1

9 DEN 8620 SAUGMANN JAN/RAMSBECK MORTEN 56.00 12 11 7 43 4

10 GER 8623 BOHM STEFAN/ROOS GERALD 62.70 37 8 11 6 14

11 FRA 8684 GALLO PIERRE JEAN/TOUPET FABRI 74.00 10 27 17 11 12

12 GER 8670 GOERGE MARTIN/GOERGE RAYNER 76.00 9 14 4 47 27

13 FRA 8702 BOITE PHILIPPE/MUZELLEC JEAN L 77.00 20 16 29 8 9

14 USA 7201 THOMPSON DANIEL/ZINN ANDREW 79.00 16 18 8 37 13

15 GBR 8555 SMITHWHITE DAVID/YOUNG PAUL 82.00 24 13 20 10 15

16 GBR 8342 HOLT MIKE/BEASLEY PAUL 90.00 21 23 14 20 11

17 GBR 8676 ROBINSON CLIVE/CAWTHORN GARY 92.00 13 10 24 31 21

18 GBR 8481 PAYNE SIMON/MASTERMAN BILL 92.00 15 17 32 26 10

19 FRA 8564 HAY LAURENT/BOUDIER STEPHANE 99.00 30 7 47 19 19

20 AUS 8280 QUIRK MICHAEL/LANGE GEOFF 110.00 41 46 19 18 8

21 GBR 8429 NAPIER ROB/MORRISON KIMBALL 116.00 36 32 21 15 24

22 DEN 8656 MULLER JAN/BOJSEN MOLLER JACOB 120.00 7 49 23 17 DNF

23 GER 8725 GOSCH TOM/MEYER RALF 123.00 26 45 33 24 16

24 GER 8658 SCHAFER CHRISTIAN/LATSCH UWE 124.00 28 19 34 28 25

25 GBR 8568 WALTERS CHARLES/DIEBITSCH CHRI 125.00 33 15 18 35 38

26 FRA 8709 BOITE ALAIN/LE GOFF MAXIME 127.00 53 24 16 33 30

27 DEN 8082 ANDREASON SOREN/LANGENDORL JEU 130.00 46 25 43 12 26

28 GBR 8419 TURNBULL STUART/LUNN JASON 136.00 60 20 27 34 31

29 SWE 8585 ERIKSSON JAN/MOLIN MAGNUS 138.00 52 34 30 16 34

30 CAN 7200 MELLER ALI/PEARSON PIP 139.00 32 33 22 46 28

31 GER 8621 FILIMONOW DIRK/STOCKMANN LARS 142.00 18 63 39 32 29

32 GER 8671 MUHLBAUER MARKUS/STENGER ANGEL 143.70 6 40 69 30 44

33 GBR 8707 NICHOLSON STEVEN/MILDRED JONAT 144.00 31 41 10 38 DNF

34 DEN 8675 FREDSTED RASMUS/HARTUIG THOMAS 148.00 44 31 46 14 35

35 FRA 7740 PETIT ERICK/RATTIER THIERRY 154.00 42 30 48 40 18

36 GBR 8640 RALSTON VERNON/SPRATT SIMON 156.00 19 RDG 31 44 58

37 GBR 8526 BURD TIM/GEORGE ARHTUR 160.00 62 29 26 27 54

38 FRA 8677 CHRIST MICHEL/CLAUDE PHILIPPE 164.00 23 35 DSQ 36 46

39 DEN 8622 BOJALND TOM/ROHDE SOREN 172.00 34 57 28 29 DNF

40 FRA 8431 DRUART-PARIAT HERVE/BOUDIER TH 178.00 40 47 57 22 45

41 DEN 8476 LARSEN PER/ANDERSON HENRIK 179.00 22 38 53 52 43

42 GBR 8679 MONTAGUE IAN/FULCHER NEIL 180.00 66 36 40 63 17

43 GER 8633 HARTWIG JENS/STUSKL WOLFGANG 182.00 38 26 64 57 37

44 GER 8634 THUMANN JOG/WEICHEL FRANCO 183.00 25 21 78 48 65

45 GBR 8708 WEDGE MARTIN/BELOE NICK 185.00 59 76 25 55 22

46 FRA 8400 JOUANY MARC/NIGON ERIK 188.00 29 60 36 58 41

47 SWE 8719 LINDUALL JAKOB/BYRENIUS KALLE 192.00 55 88 58 13 42

48 GBR 8378 HODGSON MARTIN/MACLEOD ALASTAI 192.00 35 75 61 49 23

49 GER 8642 SCHOLLMAYER STEPHEN/SANGUINO F 198.00 39 22 52 61 64

50 GBR 8705 SCUTCHER TERRY/LAKE SIMON 199.00 56 53 50 25 47

51 SUI 8426 PLUSS MARCEL/DUERR YVO 210.00 27 122 45 51 63

52 AUS 8696 JACKSON CARTER/MAILLING ADAM 212.00 68 62 38 74 20

53 AUS 8644 PORTER DAVID/HOLDEN PETER 213.00 69 44 54 59 32

54 FRA 8459 TERRASSON JEROME/BRIFFOTEAUX C 217.00 58 112 37 41 57

55 ZIM 8445 MAC COSH PATRICK/PRICE MIKE 219.00 64 48 80 23 60

56 GBR 8458 HAYHURST JACK/COATES ADRIAN 221.00 45 43 59 53 56

57 SUI 8486 ZUND SIMONE/ROTACHE MICHEL 222.00 85 61 35 50 52

58 FRA 8687 FISCHER FRANCOIS/DELVAUX JEROM 225.00 43 59 74 60 39

59 GBR 8694 WILLIAMS ANDY/HUNT STEVE 228.00 61 28 66 81 49

60 GBR 8701 LOVESY PAUL/WILLIAMS ANDY 229.00 47 58 44 56 70

61 FRA 8321 RIMBERT MICHEL/RIMBERT ANTOINE 235.00 48 66 55 42 DNF

62 BEL 8553 GORREMANS PAUL/DEFROIMONT ERIC 245.00 79 50 51 70 50

63 GBR 8556 TEW RICHARD/IRONMONGER JOHN 249.00 17 37 13 DNF DNC

64 DEN 8581 ANDERSON JON/ADREASEN LASSE 251.00 112 77 42 72 36

65 FRA 8541 DOERENBECHER FRANCIS/DOERENBEC 252.00 67 54 DNF 67 40

66 DEN 8551 ERNST JACOB/ERNST JESPER 252.00 49 81 63 65 51

67 GBR 8495 PEACOCK DAVID/HEWKIN CRIS 255.00 51 85 56 39 DSQ

68 BEL 8463 VAN HEMELDOWCK EMIEL/VAN HEMEL 269.00 77 39 67 73 66

69 GER 8580 ACHTERBERG FRIEDER/ACHTERBERG 270.00 84 65 77 45 59

70 AUS 8603 DUNN IAN/SCHULZ PAUL 274.00 65 52 71 89 62

71 GER 8376 NIEDICK WALKER/HEISING STEFAN 276.00 DSQ 51 49 75 77

72 FRA 8565 VALLETEAU DE MOUILLA BENOIT/SC 276.00 54 71 75 66 61

73 GBR 8291 SIMS RICHARD/WOOD SIMON 282.00 88 116 73 64 33

74 FRA 8484 BLANCHARD PHILIPPE/DOERENBECHE 284.00 71 82 60 76 53

75 FRA 8455 BUFFET MARCEL/TROUILLET DAMIEN 294.00 63 98 41 82 84

76 SUI 8440 SCHERRER URS/ITEN ADRIAN 299.00 70 42 DSQ 85 78

77 GBR 8489 WEBSTER JOHN/IRONMONGER ERIC 301.00 75 55 86 71 76

78 BEL 8536 MEYNENDONCKX BART/LEHOUCKX CHR 305.00 78 64 85 54 DNC

79 FRA 8449 LUCIENNE PHILIPPE/BONNET BRUNO 310.00 74 83 83 62 67

80 SUI 8016 CHAPATTE FLORENT/FROIDEVAUX MA 311.00 57 56 105 69 DNF

81 GBR 8508 NEAL SAM/ANNETT ROBIN 314.00 72 80 95 83 55

82 GBR 8072 SIMMS MICHAEL/GEORGE ANDREW 338.00 90 74 70 80 109

83 GBR 8574 MARTIN LEE/PERKINS STEVE 339.00 89 67 91 79 80

84 RSA 8584 MILLN NIGEL/HOGG IAN 340.00 96 68 76 91 81

85 FRA 7941 DOUSSELIN VERONIQUE/PETER JEAN 343.00 50 109 103 87 79

86 GBR 8467 ROMANS CHRIS/ROMANS BRENDA 345.00 145 93 90 90 48

87 FRA 8695 PUISSANT JEAN-GUY/SEGUELAS ETI 345.00 80 72 72 104 97

88 SUI 7953 ZAUGG ADRIAN/REINACHER YVES 350.00 81 DNC 81 95 69

89 FRA 7999 GUBRI SERGE/RIOT MARC 353.00 92 86 79 101 72

90 FRA 8188 SOULIER PIERRE/LENORMENT PHILI 364.00 105 69 68 108 98

91 FRA 8008 DOUSSELIN MARC/BELTZUNG ALAIN 365.00 95 123 62 78 106

92 GBR 8483 SYDENAM SIMON/BRITTIN MATTHEW 368.00 97 95 82 96 71

93 FRA 8353 FOSSARD ROBERT/ROUCAYROL FREDE 372.00 104 70 110 86 88

94 GBR 8678 BERRY TIM/BERRY RICHARD 373.00 83 79 89 98 103

95 FIN 7784 THOMAS HELD/ROBIN GUSTAFSSON 377.00 106 114 88 68 91

96 GBR 8418 CUTHBERT EAMON/CUTHBERT MARK 378.00 76 100 101 77 OCS

97 GBR 8306 ROBINSON CHRIS/PHILLIPS TOM 384.00 82 DNC 109 94 75

98 GBR 8704 DUPONT JEAN/RENNIE JONATHAN 387.00 98 90 102 102 73

99 FRA 8491 VEROUL FREDERIC/VEROUL JEAN JA 390.00 86 94 99 113 87

100 GER 8632 WILLIAMS DEAN/NICHOLSON DARREN 393.00 73 73 65 DNC DNC

101 DEN 8364 LUNDSAGER BENT/ANDERSEN UPPE 393.00 102 121 84 84 99

102 FRA 8717 LORTAT JACOB ANTOINE/CHERVET P 395.00 93 111 92 103 83

103 FRA 8683 TILLY GERARD/TILLY XAVIER 403.00 118 91 100 92 96

104 FRA 8462 LASNIER LAURENT/LASNIER GILLES 404.00 110 89 106 100 85

105 GBR 8305 SHORT ANDREW/HOOD MARTIN 410.00 111 78 98 99 114

106 RSA 8587 CRISP ROBERT/VON BUDDENBROCK W 410.00 87 115 94 110 95

107 FRA 8007 BROTSCHI YANN/BROTSCHI XAVIER 413.00 99 97 123 119 74

108 AUS 8185 ALEXANDER EARLE/LECKENBY KEN 422.00 128 110 108 112 68

109 FRA 8545 PREEL ALAIN/PREEL ALEXIS 422.00 113 128 87 116 82

110 GBR 8423 LURIGHT MARTIN/LURIGHT CRISS 422.00 114 102 114 93 89

111 FRA 8352 NOCLAIN PHILIPPE/NOCLAIN JEAN 428.00 107 125 93 114 90

112 FRA 8456 DI PEDE JEAN-PIERRE/DI PEDE BE 430.00 133 87 127 106 86

113 FRA 7932 RAGUET JACQUES/ROBLIN LUDOVIC 433.00 100 84 120 122 105

114 FRA 8693 JEANNE MURIEL/CARVALLO GILLES 436.00 126 124 107 88 93

115 FRA 7147 CHAMPEAU ALAIN/TOURNIER JEAN M 442.00 91 92 118 117 120

116 RSA 8121 HOLM ALBRECHT/HOLM DITMAR 443.00 103 103 97 120 116

117 FRA 8090 BLEUEZ LOIC/BONNET MICHEL 446.00 109 DSQ 104 109 100

118 FRA 8348 BOCHU JACQUES/BOCHU CHRISTOPHE 448.00 115 96 119 135 94

119 GBR 8514 FITZGERALD ANDREW/RAINS TIM 457.00 108 134 112 111 102

120 GBR 8213 BURDEKIN ROBERT/COATES BEN 464.00 131 113 113 97 117

121 GBR 8591 BELL DAVID/WARD PETER 469.00 117 108 115 105 118

122 FRA 8184 ZUCCONI DAMIEN/CAMUSSON LAUREN 472.00 119 106 116 DSQ 107

123 FRA 8063 GAULTIER DOMINIC/MISTRAL FREDE 474.00 94 104 124 146 128

124 FRA 8382 HUE PATRICE/DESTOMBES GAUTIER 475.00 101 120 122 145 108

125 FRA 8521 CHARTIER JEAN PHILIPPE/GUIBBAL 487.00 116 137 96 132 119

126 FRA 8688 LEHMANN ROBERT/WAGNER DANIEL 490.00 120 117 145 128 101

127 GBR 8304 PEARSON CHRIS/RAINSBOROUGH FRA 494.00 123 126 129 133 92

128 GBR 8510 THORP ANDREW/THORP NICK 497.00 122 131 111 125 115

129 FRA 8509 MICHEL PATRICE/KERAUDRENV DOMI 499.00 132 99 137 107 DNF

130 GER 8674 KREMKOW RAINER/RETZLAFF MATTHI 500.00 124 105 126 123 124

131 FRA 7929 DEMOMENT JEROME/SOUBEN PIERRE 515.00 143 118 121 142 110

132 FRA 6126 CUNY FRANCOIS/CUNY ERIC 517.00 121 132 135 118 122

133 FRA 7192 CLARAZ PHILIPPE/JULLIAN PASCAL 519.00 125 130 139 136 104

134 GBR 8435 MAC GALE PATRICK/NOLAN MICHAEL 526.00 138 147 138 115 111

135 GBR 8095 BURWOOD PETER/BURWOOD STEPHEN 529.00 147 101 117 140 DNC

136 GBR 7931 THORNE CHRIS/VIATEUR REGIS 529.00 135 119 125 129 132

137 FRA 8716 SILVESTRE CHRISTIAN/SILVESTRE 530.00 136 135 128 130 113

138 FRA 8302 GOT CLAUDE/AGGERI STEPHANE 533.00 129 107 149 124 DNC

139 FRA 8301 BLONDY BERNARD/BOURGOIN JEROME 541.00 148 136 DNF 121 112

140 FRA 8359 DALLE FREDERIC/DALLE LAURE 547.00 127 142 140 131 125

141 FRA 8157 DUGRIP BERNARD/BORIES PIERRE 552.00 130 133 134 141 131

142 BEL 7979 DIGNEF FREDERIC/D HERDE LUC 556.00 141 139 131 126 136

143 FRA 8062 BROSSILLON GUILLAUME/PORCHER L 558.00 144 146 130 139 121

144 FRA 8427 DES JAMONIERES NICOLAS/LASNIER 558.00 139 129 136 150 130

145 FRA 6340 PEIFFERT BERNARD/PEIFFERT DIDI 559.00 134 144 DNC 134 123

146 GBR 8490 JACKSON ALEX/BRECKELL HOWARD 576.00 140 127 DNC 127 DNC

147 BEL 8106 RAUCENT BENOIT/CHEVALIER PHILI 577.00 149 143 132 138 140

148 FRA 8002 ROUANNE DOMINIQUE/BLACHE JEAN 578.00 146 141 141 143 129

149 FRA 8139 CERBELLE STEPHANE/GASPARD JEAN 579.00 142 148 133 147 133

150 FRA 8436 CARVALLO SAMUEL/CARVALLO CLAIR 586.00 DNF 150 142 144 126

151 BEL 7015 VANDEPOEL PIERRE/ZIMMERMANN VI 594.00 137 DNC 146 148 139

152 FRA 5923 DUCOS PIERRE/LECHARPENTIER HER 595.00 153 140 151 DNC 127

153 BEL 8350 VANIEKAUT BRUNO/WIRTZ PHILIPPE 597.00 150 DND 143 137 135

154 FRA 8366 MILLET PHILIPPE/MILLET ANTOINE 606.00 151 138 144 149 DNC

155 FRA 6448 CENDRON NICOLAS/SOREL VINCENT 608.00 155 145 150 DNF 134

156 FRA 7647 CHANTRAINE PHILIPPE/FROUX WILL 610.00 152 151 147 151 137

157 FRA 6501 LUTHRINGER JEAN-MARIE/NOUGAYRE 611.00 154 149 148 152 138