Year Winners Location Nationality
1966 D. Farrant/R. Farrant Copenhagen, Denmark British
1969 D. Farrant/M. Fountain Dublin, Ireland British
1971 Christer Bath/Pelle Bath Copenhagen, Denmark Swedish
1973 N. Loday/N. Fedorenko Carnac, France French
1975 John Loveday/Leww Dann St.Moritz, Switzerland British
1976 Peter Colclough/Phil Brown Hayling Island, England British
1979 Jorgen Bojsen-Moller/Jacob Bojsen-Moller Kiel, Germany Danish
1981 K-E. Nilsson/A. Aven Lake Garda, Italy Swedish
1983 K-E. Nilsson/J. Calvert Karlskrona, Sweden Swedish
1985 Peter Colclough/Harold Barnes Mounts Bay, England British
1988 Krister Bergstrom/P. Anders Hallberg Geneva, Switzerland Swedish
1990 Jorgen Schonherr/A. Kaempe Quiberon, France Danish
1992 Ian Pinnell/Mark Darling Hellerup, Denmark British
1994 Jorgen Schonherr/A. Kaempe Medemblik, Holland Danish
1996 M. Bohren/R. Fischer Lake Silvaplana, Switzerland Swiss
1998 Jeremy Robinson/Bill Masterman Damp, Germany British
2000 Ian Pinnell/Nick Powell Abersoch, Wales British
2002 Krister Bergstrom/Thomas Moss Riva del Garda, Italy Swedish
2004 Wolfgang Hunger/Holger Jess Pula, Croatia German
2006 Jorgen Bojsen-Moller/Jacob Bojsen-Moller Aarhus, Denmark Danish
2007 Jorgen Bojsen-Moller/Jacob Bojsen-Moller Sopot, Poland Danish
2008 Ethan Bixby/Erik Boothe Palermo, Italy American
2011 Meike Schomaeker/Holger Jess Malcesnie, Italy German
2013 Jorgen Bojsen-Moller/Jacob Bojsen-Moller Medemblik, Holland Danish
2015 Meike Schomaeker/Holger Jess Varberg, Sweden German
2017 Jorgen Bojsen-Moller/Jacob Bojsen-Moller Warnemunde, Germany Danish

2019              Roger Gilbert/ Ben McGrane               Sonderborg, Denmark                        British

Year Winners Place Nationality Boat Make and Sail No
1956 Jacques Lebrun / P. Harinkcouck La Baule, France French Fairey-Marine F??
1957 Pol Elvstrom / P. Poullain La Baule, France Danish Lanaverre D??
1958 Pol Elvstrom / P. Poullain La Baule, France Danish Lanaverre D??
1959 Marcel Buffet / Patrick Wolff Cork, Ireland French Lanaverre F??
1960 Marcel Buffet / Patrick Wolff La Baule, France French Lanaverre F 1264?
1961 J. Cornu / D. Doufier Weymouth, England French Fairey Marine F??
1962 Keith Paul / Bill Moakes La Baule, France British K??
1963 Bryan Price / Chris. Hough Larchmont, New York, USA Australian Binks KA 1505
1964 J. Parrington / Chris. Hough Cork, Ireland Australian Binks KA ????
1965 Derek Farrant/Robin Farrant Tanger, Morocco British Parker K 2017
1966 Jim Hardy/M. Whitnall Adelaide, South Australia, Australia Australian Binks K 2230
1967 B. Moret/R. Morch La Baule, France French F??
1968 M. Troupel/F. Lanaverre Kiel, Germany French Lanaverre F 3100
1969 Larry Marks/Victor Deschamps Buenos Aires, Argentina British Parker K??
1970 Larry Marks/Victor Deschamps Plymouth, England British Parker K??
1971 Derek Farrant/Robin Farrant Santa Cruz, California, USA British Parker K 4082
1972 Nicolas Loday/Nicolas Fedorenko Hanko, Finland French Parker F 4420
1973 Peter White/John Davies Hong Kong British Parker K 4689
1974 Yves Pajot/Marc Pajot Marstrand, Sweden French Parker F 4747
1975 John Loveday/Lewis Dann Hamilton, Bermuda British Parker K 5384
1976 Peter Colclough/Steve Jones Lake Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia British Parker K 5789
1977 Peter Colclough/Phil Brown La Rochelle, France British Parker K 6189
1978 Peter Colclough/Phil Brown Copenhagen, Denmark British Parker K 6589
1979 Steve Taylor/David Penfield Durban, South Africa American Lindsay US 6292
1980 Steve Benjamin/Tucker Edmundson Hayling Island, England American Lindsay US 6933
1981 Ethan Bixby/Cam Lewis San Francisco, California, USA American Lindsay US 7093
1982 Gary Knapp/Cam Lewis Cork, Ireland American Lindsay US 7093
1983 Terry Ky